Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Poulmucka 8K Race Results

Poulmucka 8K Race Results

 

  Poulmucka 8K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Category Bib
1 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     25:57 SM 659
2 Tony fogarty Templemore     27:05 SM 703
3 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     27:15 SM 651
4 Shane Scully Nenagh     27:29 SM 668
5 Danny Smith Burncourt     27:41 SM 656
6 Conor Ryan Clonmel     27:51 SM 773
7 Gary Scully Nenagh     28:15 SM 669
8 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     28:34 SM 798
9 Peter Madden Templemore     28:43 M40 797
10 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     29:15 SM 706
11 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     29:36 SM 777
12 Michael Gleeson Templemore     29:37 SM 788
13 Dermot Logue Clonmel AC     29:39 M40 740
14 Michal Carey Templemore     30:16 M40 746
15 Keith O Brien Clonmel AC     30:18 M40 712
16 Sean Percy Templemore     30:22 M40 700
17 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on suir Road Runners     30:38 M50 653
18 Benny Hahissey Carrick on Suir     30:41 M40 799
19 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     30:42 SF 693
20 TJ Carey Templemore     30:45 M40 745
21 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir     30:49 SM 499
22 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     30:56 M40 738
23 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     30:58 SF 754
24 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     31:19 SM 751
25 Ciaran Carr       31:23 SM 753
26 Darren Gayson Cashel     31:27 SM 652
27 John O Shea Coolquill     31:27 M40 660
28 Lenny fitzgerald Cappawhite     31:37 M40 779
29 Shane Kennedy Woodrooffe     32:11 Sm 772
30 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     32:11 m40 767
31 Lar Martin       32:18 M40 783
32 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel AC     32:18 M40 669
33 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     32:23 SF 666
34 Simon Bull       32:40 M40 690
35 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     32:54 M50 661
36 Justin Foley Clonmel Triathlon     32:56 M40 723
37 Adrian Downey Carrick     32:58 M40 742
38 Paula Grant Portlaoise     33:05 SF 663
39 Sharon Grant Portlaoise     33:08 SF 662
40 Linda O Connor       33:13 F40 792
41 Kevin Tobin       33:23 SM 658
42 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC     33:31 F40 702
43 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC     33:39 M50 737
44 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers     34:01 F40 719
45 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes     34:31 M40 686
46 Fergal Clifford Cahir     34:38 M40 657
47 Jamie Byrne Ballymac     34:39 SM 710
48 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     34:40 SF 766
49 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     34:58 F40 739
50 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     35:02 F40 728
51 Nellie Hall Ballynonty     35:10 M50 711
52 Claire Walsh       35:13 SW 716
53 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     35:23 SF 761
54 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC     35:38 F40 757
55 Michael Lenehan Cashel     35:42 M40 736
56 Mary Molloy Carrick on Suir     35:47 F40 732
57 Aishling English Clonmel AC     35:52 SF 675
58 Adrian Marane Cahir meet and train     35:59 SM 708
59 Mark Kehir       36:22 SM 752
60 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     36:23 M40 722
61 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     36:34 F40 718
62 Trevor Covney Cahir     36:38 SM 713
63 James Fox Carrick on Suir     36:38 M40 733
64 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum AC     36:44 F40 726
65 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC     37:11 M50 789
66 Alex  Rosegreen     37:14 SM 670
67 Charles Kelleher       37:15 M40 684
68 Victor Direen Clonmel AC     37:25 M40 674
69 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     37:46 M60 671
70 Aoife O Callaghan Clonmel     37:59 SF 695
71 Eamon English Clonmel AC     38:08 M50 707
72 Ger O Gorman Cahir     38:11 M40 705
73 Michael Moclair Poulmucka     38:13 Sm 781
74 Richard Meehan Ballynonty     38:14 M50 701
75 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel AC     38:29 M40 697
76 Mary Kelly Carrick     38:41 F40 755
77 Deirdre Power Carrick on Suir     38:45 SF 692
78 Liz Lalor Cahir Meet and train     38:48 SF 730
79 Francis Murray Cahir meet and train     38:49 M40 655
80 Sancha quigley Clonmel     38:58 SF 741
81 Paul Conway Cahir     39:13 SM 758
82 Alan Fitzgerald Cahir Meet and train     39:27 SM 790
83 Margaret Power Carrick on Suir     39:42 F60 734
84 Liam Kiely Cahir     39:46 SM 782
85 Melissa O Loughlin Clonmel     39:48 SF 714
86 Graham Swanton Clonmel     39:56 SM 744
87 Paddy Flannery Clerihan     39:57 M40 687
88 Noel Green       39:58 M40 654
89 Tom Barry Clonmel AC     40:01 M50 696
90 Tina Walsh Carrick     40:40 SF 715
91 Sinead Dunne Carrick     40:40 SF 691
92 John Campbell Clonmel     40:48 m50 759
93 Sinead  Kennedy Clonmel AC     41:15 F50 756
94 Jean Walsh       41:20 Sw 717
95 Moss Aherne Cahir meet and train     41:25 M40 699
96 Michael Seetman Clonmel Triathlon     41:35 M50 760
97 Noel Hanly Clonmel     41:49 M60 672
98 Tommy Hartigan Cahir     42:08 M40 720
99 Catherine O Donovan Carrick     42:22 F40 735
100 Orla Power West Waerford     42:33 F50 793
101 ANOTHER        42:54 SF 791
102 Michael O She Cahir Meet and train     42:54 M40 664
103 Yvonne Power Carrick     42:55 F40 770
104 Elaine Quirke       42:57 SW 774
105 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC     43:50 F40 731
106 Jessica Aherne Cahir meet and train     43:51 SF 743
107 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     44:00 SF 694
108 Denise Donnelly Clonme AC     44:00 F50 673
109 Michael Guiry Touraneena     44:21 SF 765
110 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     44:25 M60 750
111 Sinead Blackmore Carrick on suir     44:52 SF 704
112 Philip Hennessy Clonmel     44:54 M40 698
113 Margaret Widger Clonmel Triathlon     44:58 SF 683
114 ANOTHER        45:09 SM 794
115 Barry Gavigon       45:11 M40 688
116 Michael o Donnell Cahir Meet and train     45:13 Sf 796
117 Iwona Kelleher       45:29 F40 685
118 Mary Fitzpatrick Carrick     45:40 F50 778
119 Thomas Mahony       46:00 M40 729
120 Catherine Murphy Clonmel Triathlon     46:19 F50 667
121 Tyrone Botes Clerihan     46:37 SM 721
122 Regina Carroll Touraneena     46:43 F50 764
123 David O Mahoney Ballinonty     47:36 SM 780
124 Eveline Ryan Cahir meet and train     48:22 F40 775
125 Michelle Nugent Cahir meet and train     48:23 F50 776
126 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     48:41 M60 665
127 Claire Barrett       50:09 SF 724
128 Francis Moloney       50:09 F40 725
129 Joanne Donnelly Golden     51:54 F40 762
130 Brigid Rya Clonoulty     51:54 SF 747
131 Mary O Donnell Cahir meet and train     52:50 SF 709
132 Grainne Hallinhan Touraneena     52:59 F40 763
133 Rose Lonergan Touraneena     53:00 F50 771
134 Oliver McGee Clonmel     56:32 M40 769

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results