Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Ballyhoura Mountain Trail Half Marathon Result

The Ballyhoura Mountain Trail Half Marathon Result

 

  Ballyhoura Mountain Trail Half Marathon Results
         
Place Athletes Name Category Time Bib
1 Michael McMahon SM   1:28:03 1735
2 Barry Hartnett SM   1:32:11 307
3 John Hannon M40   1:32:17 900
4 Edward Casey SM   1:32:19 757
5 Paul Minogue SM   1:33:01 22
6 John Magner SM   1:33:38 2094
7 Mark Iinfield M40   1:34:14 520
8 Eric Wolfe M40   1:34:23 1161
9 Joe Laffan82 SM   1:35:58 1350
10 Simon Moorhead SM   1:39:53 1625
11 Mark Wolfe M40   1:39:56 2108
12 Cyril Stack SM   1:40:21 790
13 Manel Matarin SM   1:40:21 2187
14 Deirdre Galvin SF   1:41:14 865
15 Michael McSweeney M40   1:42:12 1075
16 Becky Quinn F40   1:42:18 674
17 Durand Bernard M50   1:44:35 191
18 Deirdre O'Gorman SF   1:44:46 866
19 Donal Collins M40   1:45:35 1301
20 Iain O'Callaghan SM   1:46:22 529
21 Rich Costelloe M40   1:46:24 744
22 Maurice McCartan M40   1:46:36 2003
23 Brendan Collins M40   1:47:31 372
24 Barry Aherne M40   1:49:49 1944
25 Matthew Sammon M40   1:50:23 214
26 Niall Markey M50   1:50:37 842
27 Sarah Whelan SF   1:51:01 606
28 Mark Windross SM   1:51:34 2100
29 Danny O'Connell SM   1:51:49 926
30 Colm Crowley  M40   1:52:13 1358
31 Peter O'Brien SM   1:52:40 373
32 Gabor Gyurko M40   1:52:57 527
33 Tadhg Ryan M40   1:53:34 2098
34 Barry Hodnett SM   1:53:46 2016
35 Alexander Cox SM   1:53:58 2291
36 Ide Kelleher F40   1:55:00 603
37 Niall Courtney M40   1:55:01 2068
38 Kevin O'Riordan SM   1:55:25 1
39 Sean O'Lionaird M50   1:55:47 1932
40 Damien Malone M40   1:55:55 267
41 John Cogan M50   1:57:11 661
42 Colm Carty M40   1:57:21 2290
43 Michael Foley M50   1:57:28 492
44 Dariusz Gazdowicz M40   1:58:13 1900
45 Tom Quirke SM   1:58:19 968
46 Darren O'Brien SM   1:58:20 216
47 John Hennessy SM   1:59:03 257
48 Denis carrigan SM   1:59:11 1819
49 John Hayes M40   1:59:38 133
50 Aidan Kenny M40   2:00:11 2226
51 Karena McCarthy F40   2:00:28 2121
52 Debbie McCarthy F40   2:00:50 210
53 Diarmuid Kelly M40   2:01:12 49
54 Paula Montwill F40   2:01:12 2109
55 Paul Duffy SM   2:01:16 1077
56 Eavan Long F40   2:01:54 2140
57 Liam Aherne SM   2:01:55 2041
58 John O'Flynn M50   2:01:59 113
59 Siobhan Dineen F40   2:02:07 640
60 Kate Meskell SF   2:02:15 1832
61 Anthony Russell SM   2:02:25 2054
62 Claudine Hughes F40   2:02:33 2048
63 Helen O'Callaghan F40   2:02:53 228
64 John Slevin M40   2:03:28 691
65 Brendan Hannon M40   2:04:00 672
66 Deborah O'Donovan F40   2:04:03 932
67 Declan Cox M50   2:04:09 638
68 Darren Hickey SM   2:04:11 2110
69 Kate Harrison SF   2:04:13 2035
70 Damien Courtney M40   2:04:50 1117
71 Kate Murray F40   2:05:24 2038
72 Steve Coakley M40   2:05:56 1789
73 Brendan Lawlor M50   2:06:02 1217
74 Tricia Twohig SF   2:06:19 415
75 Caroline O'Sullivan F40   2:06:55 928
76 Cashman Quirke F40   2:06:58 81
77 John Maher M40   2:07:13 400
78 Micheal O'Rourke SM   2:07:15 88
79 Jerry Twohig M60   2:07:22 437
80 Nicky Mullen M40   2:07:35 1498
81 Julie Byrne F60   2:09:49 80
82 Patricia Ryan SF   2:10:01 1261
83 Fionnuala Keogh F40   2:10:15 100
84 Peter Keogh M40   2:10:15 103
85 Mairead O'Shea SF   2:10:16 2105
86 Conor O'Farrell M40   2:10:29 666
87 Eamonn Cashin SM   2:10:33 1770
88 Maria White F40   2:10:34 433
89 Brid Quirke SF   2:10:35 2097
90 Noelle Foley F40   2:11:43 245
91 Martin Hickey M40   2:12:02 2224
92 Maeve Kiely F40   2:12:39 869
93 Deirdre Cronin SF   2:12:47 27
94 Deirdre O'Shea SF   2:12:51 939
95 Jack Thebault M50   2:13:01 994
96 Richard Morrison M40   2:13:02 2058
97 Daniel O'Shea SM   2:13:29 2106
98 Edel Hennessy SF   2:14:07 85
99 Anna Ryan Fahy F40   2:14:12 104
100 Cyril Fogarty M50   2:14:24 242
101 Christina Fryday F40   2:15:01 717
102 Anne Lyons F50   2:15:02 927
103 Maurice O'Sullivan SM   2:16:15 183
104 Niall Looney SM   2:18:27 255
105 Ailin McMahon SF   2:18:27 247
106 Mairead Whelehan SF   2:20:07 1995
107 Olejniczak Ala SF   2:20:08 1994
108 Claire Mullins F40   2:20:19 429
109 Pat Murphy M50   2:20:55 892
110 Karen Devenney F40   2:22:57 286
111 Andrew Wormald M50   2:23:39 223
112 Fiona Patterson F40   2:24:07 1013
113 Donncha Murphy M40   2:24:08 887
114 Celine Turminel SF   2:27:15 1906
115 Mary McAuliffe F40   2:27:20 2005
116 Gaelan Elliffe SM   2:27:31 1660
117 Catriona Courtney F40   2:28:47 1979
118 Niamh Heffernan F40   2:30:43 838
119 Shirley O'Hare F50   2:30:45 943
120 Diarmuid O'Riordan M40   2:31:10 221
121 Stephen Dennehy M40   2:31:10 193
122 Colin Donohue SM   2:33:06 621
123 Mike Lynch M40   2:35:02 1029
124 Fiona Barry SF   2:36:06 2066
125 Pat Murphy M50   2:36:58 983
126 Daniel Sheahan M40   2:37:45 165
127 Eoin O'Connell SM   2:40:01 923
128 Colm MacCarthy M50   2:41:29 1415
129 Helena O'Connor SF   2:43:37 215
130 Miriam O'Connor F50   2:46:34 405
131 Betty Walsh F50   2:46:52 2107
132 Niamh Abeyta F40   2:48:40 47
133 Rory Giles M50   2:53:14 439
134 Hazel stapleton F70   2:58:01 957
135 Angela Sheehan F50   2:59:15 71
136 Brian Byrne M70   3:37:01 79

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results