Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results

Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results

 

Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     21:29 M40 452
2 Jeremiah Sheehan Lismire     21:56 SM 838
3 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     22:26 M40 445
4 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     22:33 SM 426
5 Tony Sheerin Kilfinane     22:37 SM 828
6 Donal Giltinane East Cork AC     22:39 SM 416
7 JJ Cremin An Bru AC     23:11 SM 406
8 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC     23:33 SM 492
9 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     23:42 SM 459
10 Niamh Moore Leevale AC     23:55 SF 423
11 James Condon Grange/Fermoy     24:07 SM 477
12 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     24:12 M50 493
13 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     24:13 M40 450
14 Willie O'Connor Galtee Runners     24:15 M50 816
15 Sorcha Kearney St. Finbarrs AC     24:15 F40 433
16 Adrian O'Connor Milstreet     24:16 SM 835
17 Patrick O'Keeffe MT Hillary AC     24:19 M40 428
18 Peter McSweeney Dromahane Road Runners     24:23 SM 471
19 Kieran O'Connor North Cork AC     24:56 M50 484
20 Mike Hayes Kilfinane     25:05 M40 825
21 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     25:15 SM 407
22 Garry Collins Buttevant     25:22 M40 490
23 Tom Sheehan Lismire     25:23 SM 837
24 John Joe O'Grady North Cork AC     25:31 M50 398
25 John O'Connor North Cork AC     25:45 M50 460
26 Kevin O'Donoghue West Limerick AC     25:47 SM 446
27 Sean O'Sullivan West Limerick AC     25:51 M40 442
28 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     25:58 M60 457
29 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     26:10 SF 486
30 Anthony Maguire Fedamore     26:22 SM 390
31 Eamon O'Connor Newtown     26:28 SM 420
32 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     26:30 M50 448
33 Billy Lane Kanturk     26:37 SM 385
34 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     26:42 M40 819
35 Ross Foley Charleville     26:47 SM 804
36 Mike MacDomhnaill West Limerick AC     27:02 M60 489
37 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     27:15 M50 481
38 Adrian O'Sullivan Freemount     27:18 M50 441
39 Kevin Codd Churchtown RR     27:24 SM 381
40 Damien Roche Duhallow AC     27:29 M40 813
41 Rick Houghton North Cork AC     27:34 M40 836
42 Darragh O'Kelly Blessington     27:45 SM 443
43 Michael Cremin An Bru AC     27:53 M50 418
44 Eadaoin O'Neill East Cork AC     27:56 SF 414
45 Sisuupmany Ocampu Liscarroll     28:22 M40 469
46 Faye Mansfield Mallow Tri Club     28:23 SF 823
47 John Sexton Churchtown RR     28:33 M50 383
48 Jack Duane Buttevant     28:40 SM 482
49 Evan Wright Mooreabbey Milers     28:46 SM 411
50 Dinny O'Mahony Dromahane Road Runners     28:52 SM 456
51 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC     28:52 F40 435
52 James Breen Buttevant     28:53 SM 485
53 Tadhg O'Connor Buttevant     29:13 SM 395
54 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     29:17 M40 829
55 Michael Casey Milstreet AC     29:19 M50 832
56 Nuala Collins Kilmallock AC     29:31 F40 453
57 Derry Tierney Churchtown RR     29:41 M50 465
58 Liam O'Sullivan West Limerick AC     29:46 M40 437
59 Shane Kelly St. Finbarrs AC     30:00 SM 444
60 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     30:05 M40 458
61 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     30:18 SM 377
62 Bernard Bugler Mallow AC     30:35 M50 454
63 Gavin Reidy Newtown     30:36 SM 404
64 Mary Murphy Mallow     30:37 F50 396
65 Gary Relihan Mallow AC     30:38 M40 818
66 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     30:39 M60 431
67 Ian Minihane Newtownshandrum     30:43 M40 421
68 Brian Reidy Newtown     30:44 SM 403
69 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     30:48 F50 419
70 Humphrey Hickey Milstreet AC     30:48 M40 422
71 Cora Fenton Kilmallock AC     30:53 F40 494
72 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC     30:55 SF 812
73 Raymond Ryan Newtown     31:00 M40 487
74 John Martin Mallow AC     31:02 M50 810
75 Barry O'Sullivan Dromahane Road Runners     31:03 M40 478
76 Jerry Twohig Mount Hillary AC     31:28 M60 380
77 Pat O'Connell Shandrum AC     31:31 M40 434
78 Seamus Magner Kildorrery     31:34 M50 439
79 Mary Folan Ryan West Limerick AC     31:34 SF 447
80 Patrick O'Leary Shandrum AC     31:36 SM 472
81 Carmel MacDomhnaill West Limerick AC     31:51 F60 491
82 Julie Mulcahy Shandrum AC     31:55 F40 400
83 Ed Aherne Buttevant RC     32:09 M50 824
84 Martina Moloney Churchtown RR     32:15 SF 483
85 Anna Heffernan Polish Runners Club Ireland     32:19 SF 408
86 Liam Murphy Hospital     32:22 M40 391
87 Bernard Kiernan Blackwater Tri Club     32:25 M40 376
88 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC     32:29 SF 821
89 Brendan Buckley North Cork AC     32:29 M50 449
90 William Coughlan Newtownshandrum     32:36 SM 822
91 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:46 F40 436
92 Adam Castle Milford     33:05 M40 415
93 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     33:05 M40 480
94 Paul Morrissey Newtownshandrum     33:25 SF 831
95 Mary Hinchy Moorabbey Millers     33:33 F60 455
96 Catherine O'Sullivan Kilfinane AC     33:35 F50 805
97 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     33:37 M60 430
98 Barry MacCarthy Freemount     33:39 M50 413
99 Joanne Casey Buttevant     33:39 SF 394
100 Martin Foley       33:52 M40 451
101 Katie Boles Shandrum AC     33:54 F40 808
102 Pauline Creedon Dromahane Road Runners     34:14 SF 475
103 Martina Morrissey Buttevant     34:18 F40 392
104 Jackie O'Regan Mount Hillary AC     34:29 SF 488
105 Triona Ring Newtowns AC     34:29 F40 427
106 Marie Dinneen Buttevant     34:29 F40 495
107 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     34:47 M40 834
108 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC     34:54 F50 476
109 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     34:59 F40 498
110 Padraig Keane Newtownshandrum     35:09 SM 424
111 Fiona Roberts Freemount     35:12 F50 379
112 Jason Wright Mooreabbey Milers     35:16 M40 410
113 Aga Geaney Dromahane Road Runners     35:17 SF 464
114 Ann McCarthy Doneraile AC     35:19 F50 461
115 Conor Kelly Dromahane Road Runners     35:21 SM 473
116 Deirdre O'Brien Doneraile AC     35:31 SF 470
117 Austin Fitzgerald Buttevant     35:42 SM 479
118 Niamh Magner Kildorrery     35:46 SF 438
119 Deirdre Daly Buttevant AC     35:51 F40 397
120 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     35:56 F40 496
121 Betty O'Shaughnessy Buttevant     35:57 F50 399
122 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     35:59 M40 432
123 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     36:00 M50 803
124 John Gallagher Kildorrery     36:01 M40 440
125 Pa Dempsey Mallow     36:05 M40 820
126 Marion Sweeney Dromahane Road Runners     36:12 F40 466
127 Sarah Twomey Dromahane Road Runners     36:17 SF 463
128 Gerard Madigan North Cork AC     36:18 M40 817
129 Mary O'Callaghan Doneraile AC     36:21 F50 462
130 Bernadette Ryan North Cork AC     36:23 F50 815
131 Tracey Mannion Jolly Joggers     36:32 SF 384
132 Miriam Giltinane Fota AC     36:43 SF 417
133 Eileen Lane Kanturk Road Runners     36:49 F50 386
134 Andrea Lyne Kanturk Road Runners     36:49 SF 387
135 Jacqueline O'Callaghan Dromahane Road Runners     36:50 F40 474
136 Donal O'Callaghan Shandrum AC     37:08 SM 409
137 Sinead Faulkner Shandrum AC     37:44 F40 393
138 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers     39:01 F40 378
139 Mary Ita O'Connor Milford     39:44 F50 497
140 Lelia Long Milford     39:45 F50 499
141 Mary Healy Milford     39:45 F60 500
142 Melanie Casey Dromahane Road Runners     39:57 F40 468
143 Catherine O'Callaghan Dromahane Road Runners     39:57 F40 467
144 Caitriona O'Mahony Shandrum AC     39:59 F50 412
145 Michelle O'Keeffe MT Hillary AC     40:22 F40 429
146 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC     40:35 F50 801
147 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     42:14 M40 382
148 Janet Healy Doneraile AC     42:41 F40 401
149 Aileen Culley Doneraile AC     42:42 F40 402
150 Lisa Sheehan Doneraile AC     42:43 F40 425
151 Catherina Murphy Duhallow     43:03 F40 830
152 Anita Fitzgerald Kilfinane AC     43:14 F50 802
153 Josephine Naughton Shandrum AC     43:42 F50 389
154 Mary Maguire Newtown     43:42 F50 388

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results