Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Clerihan GAA 5 Mile Results

Clerihan GAA 5 Mile Results

 

  Clerihan GAA 5 Mile Results        
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Emmet McNamara Rosegreen     26:26 SM 73
2 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     26:47 SM 25
3 Angela McCann Clonmel AC     30:50 F45 48
4 Eugene O Keefe Carrick AC     31:06 M50 4
5 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     32:27 F35 1
6 John O Shea Coolquill AC     32:43 M40 31
7 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     33:06 M50 19
8 Barry Horgan Clonmel AC     33:20 M40 90
9 Val Farrel Tipperary     33:23 M40 5
10 GeofTurkington  Armagh AC     33:35 M40 8
11 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     33:47 M50 80
12 Patrick Cleary Clonmel     33:50 SM 98
13 Veronca Colleran Ennis     34:00 F45 42
14 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     34:32 M50 40
15 Elaine Horgan Clonmel AC     34:34 F35 91
16 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     34:37 M50 29
17 Ciara O Neill Clonmel AC     34:44 SM 27
18 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     34:55 SM 26
19 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC     34:57 M40 17
20 John Perry Clonmel AC     35:31 M50 20
21 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes     35:35 M40 84
22 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC     35:40 SM 876
23 Katie Kennedy Templemore AC     35:44 F35 629
24 David Lorigan Clonmel     35:54 SM 633
25 Neillie Hall Ballymonty AC     35:57 M50 44
26 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC     35:58 M40 96
27 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC     36:00 F45 56
28 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     36:05 M50 83
29 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC     36:20 F45 43
30 John Hally New Inn     36:36 M40 94
31 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC     37:00 M40 22
32 Tony Foley Kinsale     37:03 M40 59
33 Craig Bryson       37:08 SM 18
34 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC     37:09 F45 21
35 John Joyce Clonmel     37:15 SM 6
36  Elaine Morrisey Ian Purcell     37:25 F35 11
37 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC     37:29 M50 54
38 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     37:58 M40 53
39 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     38:00 SM 100
40 Tom Hogan West Waterford AC     38:00 M40 76
41 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC     38:02 M60 24
42 Trish Ryan Dundrum AC     38:06 F35 68
43 Sean Brosnan Team IP     38:10 SM 23
44 Michael Mockair Fethard     38:15 SM 634
45 Tj Clomerford       38:26 M40 631
46 Mary Pyke Morreabbey Milers     38:44 F45 47
47 Deirdre Power Carrick AC     38:45 F35 85
48 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC     38:45 F45 33
49 Debora Ryan Navan     38:47 F35 30
50 Alan Ahearne Cahir     38:57 M40 60
51 Mary Kelly Carrick AC     39:06 F35 99
52 Tommy Cahill Clonmel AC     39:19 M60 62
53 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     39:35 M40 38
54 Mick Pender Team IP     39:37 M50 9
55 Deirdre Royce MOYNE AC     40:12 F45 628
56 Sean Meehan       40:16 SM 95
57 Andy Dollard Kilmacow road runners     40:20 M50 14
58 Donal O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     40:42 M50 651
59  Christina Fryday Dundrum AC     40:45 F45 70
60 Paddy Flannery Clerihan     40:48 M40 64
61 Gemma Hanrahan IP PYSIO     40:54 F45 52
62 Onra Power West Waterford AC     40:54 F45 625
63 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC     41:18 F55 81
64 Mellissa Mccarthy Clonmel AC     41:22 F35 93
65 John Connealy Clerihan     41:33 M60 7
66 Hugh Meehan       41:35 M40 39
67 Paul O Dwyer Clonmel     41:41 SM 37
68 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     41:45 M60 626
69  Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC     41:48 M50 61
70 Jessica Ahern Team IP     41:56 F35 36
71 Eamon Sweehey Clonmel     42:04 M60 72
72 Niall Murphy Team IP     42:21 SM 65
73 John Walshe Road Runners Club     42:39 SM 908
74 Seamus Dorney Team IP     43:09 SM 69
75 Barbara Harvey Team IP     43:32 F35 57
76 Derek O Dwyer Carrick AC     43:41 SM 87
77 Karen O Dwyer Ian Purcell     43:52 F35 10
78 Susan O Shea Team IP     43:59 F35 2
79 Colin Ryan       44:03 M40 12
80 Jack Doyle       44:03 SM 13
81 Sean Donna Carrick AC     44:13 SM 78
82 Patricia Maloney Dundrum AC     44:23 F45 66
83 Jonathan Carey Team IP     44:38 SM 97
84 Ivan Mcmenammin Team IP     44:41 M40 79
85 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC     44:54 F35 49
86 Szilvia McGee Clonmel AC     44:55 F35 45
87 Liam Kiely Cahir     45:06 SM 630
88 Catherine O Donovan Carrick AC     45:28 F35 82
89 Liz Lalor Cahir     45:53 F35 74
90 Martina Butler Dundrum AC     45:57 F45 75
91 Michael Sweetman Clonmel AC     46:01 M50 55
92 Mary Fitzpatrick Carrick AC     46:20 F55 632
93 Claire O Connor Team IP     46:20 F35 50
94 Graham Swanton Clonmel     46:25 SM 624
95  Annette Comerford Team IP     46:27 F45 32
96 Catherine Murphey Team IP     46:39 F45 28
97 Ailish Nugent Team IP     46:42 F35 51
98 Jana Murphy Team IP     46:45 SF 67
99 Margaret Widger Clonmel     46:55 F35 623
100 Thomas Moloney Cahir     47:08 M40 63
101 Eamon Crowley Clonmel AC     47:20 M60 16
102 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     47:20 M50 15
103 Christina Ryan Clonmel     47:23 F35 77
104 Kim O Keeffe Team IP     47:50 SM 58
105 Ted Mcgrath       49:47 M50 92
106 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC     49:56 SF 934
107 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train     50:00 F35 627
108 Aillish Cooney Clerihan     50:08 F35 41
109 Trish Browne Team IP     50:08 F45 34
110 Claire Kinsella Clonmel     50:31 F55 35
111 Emma Norris Clonmel AC     52:25 F35 71
112 Oliver McGee Clonmel AC     55:24 M40 46
113 James Mcgee       55:36 SM 89
114 Joseph Mcgee       55:45 M40 88
115 Siobhan O Dwyer Team IP   1:01:22 F45 3

2019 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results