Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Rathdowney Duathlon Results

Rathdowney Duathlon Results

 

Position Name Team Name Overall  1st run trans1 Cycle trans 2  2nd run Division Bib
1 Cian Mc Donald ballyroan     51:14      8:55      0:30     32:30      0:14      9:07 SM 67
2 Shane Bowe ballyroan     52:09      9:26      0:23     32:22      0:14      9:47 SM 68
3 Pj Collins Collinscyclecentre     56:01     11:40      0:57     29:33      0:43     13:10 SM 451
4 Breda Mc Donald Ballyroan     56:42     10:32      0:25     34:49      0:16     10:42 SF 69
5 Ray Bowe Rathdowey     57:37     10:25      0:23     35:48      0:15     10:47 SM 70
6 Terry Smeaton occ     57:45     10:36      0:26     35:30      0:16     10:58 SM 71
7 Shane Mullen Kilkenny     57:50     10:53      0:33     34:07      0:26     11:51 SM 587
8 Kate Harrison Ossory Cycling Club     59:14     11:21      0:47     34:29      0:40     11:59 SF 580
9 William Lupton Ossory Cycling Club     59:36     11:19      0:54     34:31      0:56     11:59 SM 599
10 Noel Burke ballyroan   1:00:11     10:03      0:28     38:53      0:22     10:28 SM 596
11 Paul Bowe Ossory Cycling Club   1:00:15     11:42      0:50     34:03      0:41     13:01 SM 345
12 John Harrison Ossory Cycling Club   1:01:01     12:04      1:16     33:14      0:50     13:39 SM 581
13 Louise Mahony Cullohill   1:01:45     11:00      0:37     38:32      0:26     11:12 SF 600
14 Liam Mackey Thurles   1:01:47     12:53      0:55     32:56      0:39     14:24 SM 585
15 Angela Fogarty Moyne AC   1:02:35     11:14      0:27     38:27      0:29     11:59 SF 578
16 Joan Mahony     1:03:06     11:10      0:36     38:46      0:28     12:07 SF 654
17 Paul Gooney Thurles   1:03:18     12:19      0:25     36:53      0:47     12:57 SM 579
18 Jack Lupton Johnstown   1:04:27     12:08      0:47     36:15      1:01     14:17 SM 598
19 John Oxley Ossory Cycling Club   1:04:35     12:04      0:59     38:23      0:57     12:14 SM 590
20 Thomas Molan     1:06:36     11:45      0:49     40:49      0:36     12:35 SM 668
21 Laura Mahoney Cullahill   1:06:39     12:19      0:36     40:21      0:26     12:57 SF 653
22 Niamh Bergin Trilogy   1:08:43     11:57      0:30     41:31      0:36     14:10 SF 334
23 Stephen Bryan Borris   1:10:58     12:23      1:05     42:46      0:59     13:48 SM 346
24 Crispin Roche Dunmore East   1:12:14     12:50      1:34     42:50      1:38     13:24 SM 593
25 Daragh Byrne Stradbally   1:12:26     12:55      0:49     44:39      0:44     13:21 SM 369
26 Elaine Mahony     1:12:26     12:34      0:48     44:29      0:46     13:52 SF 655
27 Eoin Dunne Thurles   1:14:00     12:52      0:50     43:30      0:41     15:16 SM 576
28 Gerard Whelan Trilogy   1:14:22     12:27      0:45     44:44      0:34     15:55 SM 594
29 Lenora Lyons Trilogy   1:15:42     14:18      0:40     44:17      0:44     15:45 SF 584
30 Clodagh Bergin Trilogy   1:16:35     14:29      0:32     44:21      0:38     16:37 SF 335
31 Vivienne lupton crosspatrick   1:17:40     14:36      0:58     45:07      1:19     15:43 SF 597
32 Juri Ptitsin Rathdowney   1:17:55     11:59      0:54     51:17      0:09     13:38 SM 592
33 Yvonne Ely Upperchurch   1:18:25     15:41      1:18     42:12      1:03     18:13 SF 577
34 Martin Ivors Coolquill AC   1:23:35     14:49      1:25     50:34      1:01     15:48 SM 583
35 Niamh Dunne Cullohill   1:26:27     12:36      0:46     57:11      1:57     14:00 SF 675
36 Damien Mooney Stradbally   1:28:34     13:50      1:04     50:06      0:49     22:47 SM 586
37 Tom Heduan     1:29:48     15:38      0:58     54:48      1:02     17:24 SM 595
38 Peter O Dwyer Kilkenny   1:32:38     12:14      0:39     38:34      0:26     40:46 SM 588

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results