Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Results

Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Results

 

Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Sean Doyle North Cork AC     19:09 SM 640
2 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     19:26 SM 620
3 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     19:48 SM 645
4 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     20:24 SM 698
5 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC     22:05 M40 702
6 Tony Sheerin Kilfinane     22:33 SM 632
7 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     23:15 SM 667
8 John Meehan North Cork AC     23:16 M40 689
9 Vincent O Brien Limerick AC     23:20 M40 637
10 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     23:22 SM 660
11 David Greene Grange Fermoy AC     23:52 SM 634
12 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     24:04 M50 721
13 Diarmuid O Sullivan North Cork AC     24:06 SM 687
14 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     24:10 SM 715
15 John Kelly Dundrum AC     24:11 M40 659
16 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers AC     24:14 M40 643
17 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     24:22 F40 668
18 Tom Fox Kilfinane AC     24:27 SM 729
19 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     24:38 M40 658
20 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     24:45 SM 701
21 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     24:48 M40 635
22 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     24:51 M50 723
23 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC     24:55 M40 695
24 Bjorn Downes Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:02 SM 670
25 John Kelly Mallow AC     25:11 M40 649
26 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     25:15 M50 685
27 Garry Collins Buttevant AC     25:16 M40 719
28 Lenny Fitzgerald       25:23 M40 733
29 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     25:31 M60 662
30 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     25:33 M50 655
31 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC     25:36 F40 636
32 Maurice Coughlan       25:44 M40 692
33 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     25:46 M50 666
34 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     25:52 SM 714
35 Eddie O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     26:00 M40 693
36 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     26:02 SM 694
37 James Burke Bilboa AC     26:03 M40 657
38 Nicholas Moloney Churchtown AC     26:08 SM 691
39 Emer Meehan North Cork AC     26:08 JF 690
40 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     26:19 M50 722
41 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     26:51 SM 664
42 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     26:53 M40 709
43 Mick McCarthy Bilboa AC     27:00 M40 663
44 Anna Borkolska Mallow AC     27:09 F40 671
45 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     27:18 SM 661
46 Mike Cooney       27:22 M50 700
47 Marc O Niathain Grange Fermoy AC     27:25 M50 732
48 Mossie McEniry Kilmallock AC     27:31 M40 638
49 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     27:31 M50 647
50 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     27:36 F50 633
51 Julie McCarthy Bilboa AC     27:39 SF 705
52 Joe O Shaughnessy       27:57 M40 652
53 Hughie Flood South Liberties Ballyneety     27:58 M50 696
54 Niall Lynch Kilmallock AC     28:15 M40 699
55 Dan O Sullivan       28:32 SM 631
56 Jack Duane Buttevant AC     28:33 SM 718
57 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC     28:37 F40 656
58 Rob McCarthy Dooneen AC     28:41 SM 677
59 Emmet Fox Kilfinane AC     28:42 M40 619
60 James Breen Buttevant AC     28:47 SM 686
61 Nuala Collins Kilmallock AC     29:17 F40 654
62 James Leoy       29:19 SM 711
63 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     29:38 M40 621
64 Susan Browne North Cork AC     29:38 F40 675
65 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     29:47 F40 653
66 Sean Feehan       29:59 M40 682
67 Mike O Connor       30:19 M50 676
68 Maire McKenna Buttevant AC     30:29 F40 717
69 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     30:39 SF 646
70 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     30:41 M60 672
71 Helen Hennessy An Bru AC     30:41 SF 644
72 Sandra Lawlor       30:45 SF 724
73 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     31:07 M60 674
74 Patrick Leonard       31:11 SM 688
75 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     31:29 F50 707
76 Joe McCormack Kilmallock AC     31:34 M50 703
77 Zac Bishop Kilmallock AC     31:37 M40 639
78 Julie Riordan North Cork AC     31:38 F50 683
79 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:40 SF 716
80 Susan Conneely       31:42 F40 725
81 Elaine Kelleher       31:56 F40 720
82 Marie Chawke       32:14 JF 726
83 Sonya Ryan Kilmallock AC     32:46 SF 713
84 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     33:08 M60 650
85 Mary Hinchy Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:23 F60 678
86 Tim Ryan Kilross     33:27 M50 665
87 Julie Mulcahy Shandrum AC     33:28 F40 708
88 Nora O Connell       33:50 F40 630
89 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     34:18 F40 684
90 John Brady North Cork AC     34:20 M60 680
91 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     34:38 F40 679
92 Austin Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     34:50 SM 697
93 Carol O Connor       34:52 SF 728
94 Catherine O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     34:55 F50 673
95 Melissa McCarthy       36:05 F40 727
96 Yvonne Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     37:04 SF 730
97 Sinead Cussen North Cork AC     37:13 F40 681
98 Anna O Donnell Kilfinane AC     37:20 F40 669
99 Roisin Cahill Kilfinane AC     39:07 SF 648
100 Trish Flynn Kilfinane AC     39:07 SF 623
101 Sarah O Connor Charleville     39:17 F40 712
102 James O Connor       39:55 M50 710
103 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     41:15 M40 641
104 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC     42:25 F50 704
105 Kevin Flynn Kilfinane AC     43:18 M40 624
106 Mary Magner Mooreabbey Milers AC     43:59 SF 731
107 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     44:03 M40 622
108 Anita Fitzgerald Kilfinane AC     44:06 F50 642
109 Ger Daly       57:20 SM 706
110 Jim Flynn Kilfinane AC   1:02:14 M60 625

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results