Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Michael Rejmer 5 Mile Race 2 Results

The Michael Rejmer 5 Mile Race 2 Results

 

  The Michael Rejmer 5 Mile Results 19th April    
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Eoghan Beary Dooneen AC     26:52 SM 458
2 Joseph Donworth Frome AC     27:25 SM 404
3 Dermot Kearns Dooneen AC     28:32 M40 485
4 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC     28:38 M40 482
5 Jacek Latala       28:46 SM 467
6 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     29:27 M40 462
7 Niall Harris Dooneen AC     29:36 SM 415
8 Mike Lynch Limerick AC     29:44 M40 422
9 Siobhan Greensmyth Borrisokane AC     29:45 SF 293
10 Sean Hanley Galway City Harriers     29:48 M40 408
11 Joe Coffey Limerick AC     29:49 M40 411
12 Tomasz Latala       30:27 SM 468
13 Keith Daly Limerick AC     30:47 M40 454
14 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC     30:48 M40 406
15 Vincent O Brien Limerick AC     31:04 M40 300
16 John Cahill St Johns     31:33 M50 453
17 Niall Collins Dooneen AC     32:21 M40 480
18 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     32:51 SM 483
19 Sinead McDermott Dooneen AC     33:17 SF 466
20 Damien Wilmot       34:01 M40 491
21 James Bourke Bilboa AC     34:02 M40 291
22 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     34:05 M40 425
23 Noreen O Sullivan       34:13 F40 456
24 Anthony Harty       34:34 JM 493
25 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     34:36 SM 294
26 Caroline Conroy West Limerick AC     34:37 F40 295
27 Noelle Aherne West Limerick AC     34:43 SF 478
28 Cian Aherne Dooneen AC     34:44 SM 479
29 Fergus Sheahan       34:49 M40 460
30 Ernest Kinsella Limerick Country Club     35:21 SF 495
31 Will Greensmyth Sportsworld AC     35:38 SM 292
32 Mike Cooney       35:41 M50 474
33 Niall Bennis Limerick Country Club     35:44 SM 287
34 Johnathon Coleman Dooneen AC     35:47 SM 489
35 Andrew McNamara West Limerick AC     35:48 SM 487
36 James Sexton Kilmurray Ibrickane     35:52 M50 457
37 Raymond Sheahan       35:57 SM 461
38 Cam Carty       35:59 M40 499
39 Packie Enright Sportsworld AC     36:14 SM 497
40 Hughie Flood       36:15 M50 298
41 Linda Lafferty       36:16 F40 498
42 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC     36:26 SM 455
43 Mick McCarthy       36:30 M40 412
44 Rita Brouder West Limerick AC     36:40 SF 463
45 Waldemar Morski       37:04 M40 473
46 Sheila Clavin West Limerick AC     37:38 F40 296
47 John O Shea Dooneen AC     38:31 M50 484
48 Mart1n Walsh       38:33 M50 420
49 Seamus Cawley West Limerick AC     38:42 M50 469
50 Silvan Miguad       38:45 SM 496
51 John Gorman       39:02 M40 421
52 Karen Raine Dooneen AC     39:06 SF 288
53 John Shier       39:31 M50 488
54 Jan Kurtylz       39:56 SM 464
55 John Prior       40:08 M50 405
56 Pat Halpin Limerick Country Club     40:50 M40 413
57 Cillian McMullen       40:54 SM 297
58 Louise Graham St Abbans Laois     40:55 F50 477
59 Niamh Sheehan Togher AC     40:57 SF 471
60 Iolo Pearse       40:58 SM 472
61 Audrey O Sullivan       41:30 SF 416
62 Richard Lewihal West Limerick AC     41:37 M50 299
63 Donal McSweeney       41:42 M40 475
64 David Condon Bilboa AC     42:07 M50 403
65 Andrezej Kanios       42:15 M40 401
66 Dara Smith Limerick Triathlon Club     42:18 M40 486
67 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC     42:28 M50 407
68 John Reid Limerick AC     42:45 M40 476
69 John Sheehan Dooneen AC     42:45 M50 423
70 Katie Kennedy Clonliffe Harriers     43:03 SF 494
71 Christina Organ Kilmurray Ibrickane     43:10 F50 465
72 Catherine Sheehan Dooneen AC     43:13 F50 424
73 Laura Mullins       43:23 SF 490
74 Sean McSweeney       43:29 M50 417
75 Cillian Lynch       43:31 JM 470
76 Liz Wilmot       47:40 SF 492
77 Claire Walsh WC Tri     48:04 F40 451
78 Kieran Deloughery WC Tri     48:04 M40 452
79 Cathal Minihane       49:29 M40 481
80 Kevin Griffin       51:25 M40 459
81 Caoimhe Hourigan       51:25 JF 419
82 John Hourigan       51:25 M40 418
83 Marion O Halloran Dooneen AC     52:21 SF 289
84 Paddy Tull Shaney Olympic AC     52:42 M50 285
85 Karen Tull Shaney Olympic AC     52:43 F40 286
86 Agnieska Kanios       57:13 F40 402
87 Marcin Kulpinski       57:13 SM 290
88 Kate McMahon       80:10 SF 409
89 Jennifer McMahon       80:11 F40 410

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results