Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Ned Lafferty 5K Race Results

The Ned Lafferty 5K Race Results

 

  The Ned Fallerty 5K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC     16:53 SM 41
2 Gary Scully Nenagh     17:05 SM 52
3 Peter Madden Templemore AC     17:18 SM 75
4 Alan Kelly Nenagh     17:25 SM 51
5 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane AC     17:32 SF 58
6 Michael Gleeson Garda College     17:47 MGS 64
7 Larry Stapleton Templemore AC     18:11 M45 2
8 Adrian McGinley Templemore AC     18:16 M40 61
9 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     18:17 SF 23
10 Michael Murray Track Attack     18:18 SM 92
11 Sean Percy Templemore AC     18:19 M45 13
12 John Vahey Track Attack     18:20 M40 30
13 Philip McBain Templemore AC     18:22 SM 98
14 Michael Carey Templemore AC     18:31 M40 32
15 TJ Carey Templemore AC     18:48 M40 54
16 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     18:55 SF 53
17 Andy Quinlan Track Attack     19:07 SM 96
18 John F Kennedy Track Attack     19:13 M50 28
19 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes     19:15 SF 10
20 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:15 M45 38
21 Ailbe Cummins Upperchurch     19:40 SM 100
22 Seamus Duggan Templemore AC     19:44 M40 57
23 Emmet Breen Templemore AC     19:57 M40 69
24 Pa Bourke Thurles     20:05 SM 48
25 Noel Hamell Templemore Fit 4 Life     20:23 M50 102
26 LT Ryan Upperchurch     20:29 M50 95
27 Paddy Ryan Track Attack     20:43 M50 31
28 Michael Maher Ballyskenach AC     21:07 M55 81
29 Owen Ryan Templemore AC     21:13 M50 5
30 Kate Kennedy Templemore AC     21:27 SF 80
31 Mark Saunders Templemore AC     21:35 M40 29
32 Alan Ludlow Garda College     21:45 SM 16
33 Donal Gunnell Ballyskenach AC     22:11 SM 37
34 Eugene Ryan Ballyskenach AC     22:22 M45 72
35 Ger Brereton Ballyskenach AC     22:22 M45 73
36 Martin O Meara Borrisoleigh     22:27 M40 36
37 Willie Maher Ballyskenach AC     22:29 SM 79
38 John Cummins Borrisoleigh     22:44 M40 93
39 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach AC     22:53 M50 74
40 Liam Campion Templemore Fit 4 Life     23:01 M60 8
41 Leslie Smyth Coolquill AC     23:10 M60 71
42 Oran Ryan Templemore AC     23:15 SM 6
43 Frances Long Moyne AC     23:24 F50 77
44 James Byrne Templemore Fit 4 Lif e     23:26 SM 94
45 David McLoughlin Shinrone     23:26 M45 18
46 Kelly Cummins Templemore     23:27 SF 35
47 James Ryan Templemore     23:32 M55 4
48 Anne McCormack Ballyskenach AC     23:58 F45 85
49 Jimmy Hennessy Templemore Fit 4 Life     24:32 M60 43
50 Norma Maher Templemore Fit 4 Life     24:33 SF 91
51 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     24:35 F40 99
52 Laura Bradish Templemore Fit 4 Life     24:37 SF 90
53 Sara Mullally Templemore Fit 4 Life     24:44 SF 78
54 Donal Coughlan Rathdowney     24:49 M50 14
55 Laura Bourke Track Attack     24:53 FGS 34
56 Henry Holly Templemore Fit 4 Life     24:59 M50 87
57 Michelle Davis Ballyskenach AC     25:01 F45 55
58 Eileen Looby Templemore Fit 4 Life     25:03 F40 103
59 Triona O Lone Ballyskenach AC     25:04 SF 70
60 Tom McGrath Templemore     25:22 M60 40
61 Carol Hassett Track Attack     25:31 SF 33
62 Deirdre Doyle Track Attack     25:39 F40 15
63 Tracy Fitzgerald Ballyskenach AC     25:56 SF 86
64 Sandra Dwyer Thurles     26:08 SF 47
65 Mary Quigley Templemore Fit 4 Life     26:16 F45 83
66 Martin Carroll Roscrea     26:17 M60 11
67 Ciaran Bergin Urlingford     26:20 SM 3
68 Martina Donnelly Templemore Fit 4 Life     26:37 F60 89
69 Emma O Meara Templemore Fit 4 Life     26:45 SF 97
70 John Quinlan Templemore     26:54 SM 66
71 Thomas Kennedy Templemore Fit 4 Life     27:14 SM 49
72 John Dunne Templemore     27:15 SM 1
73 Sophia Quinlan Templemore     27:17 SF 60
74 Mago Quinlan Templemore     27:18 SF 59
75 Caroline Moriarty Urlingford     28:05 F40 7
76 Dolores Hennessy Templemore Fit 4 Life     28:13 F60 44
77 Shauna Fitzgerald Ballyskenach AC     29:00 SF 84
78 Breda O Meara Templemore Fit 4 Life     29:09 F55 82
79 Mary Fleetwood Ryan Cashel     29:14 F60 20
80 Emma Ryan Ballyskenach AC     29:29 F45 76
81 Maureen Connolly Loughmore     29:42 F60 101
82 Margie Ryan Track Attack     30:01 F60 88
83 Phil Mason Track Atack     30:01 F55 39
84 Bridget O Keeffe Ballyskenach AC     30:40 F45 56
85 Carmel Ormond Ballyskenach AC     30:51 F50 42
86 Yvonne Dunford Birr     31:14 F45 17
87 Rebecca Carroll Thurles     31:57 SF 46
88 Catherine Dwyer Templemore     32:03 SF 45
89 Catherine Maher Ballyskenach AC     32:04 SF 50
90 Tommy Phelan Templemore Fit 4 Life     32:30 SM 62
91 Valerie Fogarty Templemore Fit 4 Life     32:30 F40 63
92 Pat Lynch Templemore Fit 4 Life     32:54 M55 65
93 Paddy Kennedy Track Attack     32:59 M60 24
94 Mary Stapleton Track Attack     32:59 F50 68
95 Sean Feehan Templemore     33:14 M40 12
96 Kathy McLoughlin Shinrone     33:53 F40 19
97 Eidin Sweeney Loughmore     34:23 F55 26
98 Nina Scott Templemore     34:24 F55 25
99 Caroline Kennedy Track Attack     34:47 F50 27

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results