Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Mike Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Race Results

The Mike Curley Cunningham 4 Mile Race Results

 

Position Athletes Name Team Name Time Division Bib
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     19:28 SM 453
2 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     20:02 SM 442
3 Noel Murphy Waterford AC     20:59 SM 554
4 Ian OHalloran Derg AC     21:26 SM 538
5 Shane Simcox Mallow AC     21:34 M40 489
6 Dermot Kerins Dooneen AC     21:51 M40 589
7 David Richardson South Galway AC     22:13 SM 475
8 Tom Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers     22:17 M50 440
9 Michelle Finn Leevale AC     22:31 SF 634
10 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     22:41 SM 629
11 JJ Cremin An Bru AC     22:55 SM 474
12 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     22:58 SF 448
13 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC     23:28 SM 514
14 Patrick Roche Carrick on suir     23:32 M40 596
15 Sean Percy Templemore AC     23:36 M40 602
16 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     23:39 SM 546
17 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers     23:44 M50 438
18 Michael Carey Templemore AC     23:47 M40 594
19 Conor Bartley Grange Fermoy AC     23:52 M40 498
20 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     23:54 SM 542
21 James Condon Grange Fermoy AC     23:58 SM 565
22 Mike Cremin Cloyne     23:59 SM 443
23 Niall Bennis Limerick Country Club     24:16 SM 540
24 Michael OSuillivan Carrick on suir     24:18 M40 563
25 TJ Carey       24:20 M40 577
26 Brian OConnor Grange Fermoy AC     24:21 M40 472
27 Michael ODonoghue Dooneen AC     24:22 SM 578
28 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC     24:23 SM 555
29 John Kelly Dundrum AC     24:25 M40 520
30 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     24:27 JM 527
31 Michael J Kelly Derg AC     24:35 M50 506
32 Brian Carroll Moyne AC     24:36 SM 569
33 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on suir     24:37 M50 536
34 Carol Finn Leevale AC     24:39 SF 633
35 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     24:41 M40 496
36 Joe Chawke Dooneen AC     24:42 M50 537
37 Damien McDonnell Dunboyne     24:46 M40 553
38 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC     24:52 M40 579
39 Lenny Fitzgerald Cappawhite     24:53 M40 616
40 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     24:58 M40 544
41 James Fletcher Mooreabbey Milers     25:04 M40 570
42 Kieran OConnor North Cork AC     25:15 M50 504
43 Thomas Fox Kilfinane AC     25:19 SM 559
44 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     25:29 SM 619
45 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers     25:33 SM 510
46 Karen Coughlan Dundrum AC     25:35 SF 581
47 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     25:36 M60 548
48 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     25:40 SF 503
49 Liam Lewis Mooreabbey Milers     25:42 M40 515
50 Garry Collins Buttevant     25:43 M40 491
51 Martin Pearl Derg AC     25:43 M40 539
52 Caroline Conroy West Limerick AC     25:52 F40 566
53 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     25:53 M50 482
54 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     25:53 SM 471
55 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC     25:56 F40 465
56 Eamonn Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     25:57 M40 561
57 David Greene Grange Fermoy AC     25:57 SM 454
58 Lorna Davey Fitzgerald Mallow AC     25:59 SF 473
59 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     26:03 M40 511
60 Gary Madden Derg AC     26:19 M40 550
61 Francis Morrisson Grange Fermoy AC     26:22 M40 446
62 Sinead McDermott Dooneen AC     26:24 SF 529
63 Dermot OSuillivan Mallow AC     26:28 M40 528
64 John Kelly       26:29 M40 493
65 Brendan OCarroll       26:39 M40 458
66 Fiona Buckley North Cork AC     26:47 SF 512
67 Nicholas Moloney Churchtown Road Runners     26:47 SM 461
68 John Moore Dundrum AC     27:04 M60 595
69 Mike Cooney       27:08 M50 517
70 Brendan Houlihan Mooreabbey Milers     27:10 M40 462
71 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     27:18 M50 513
72 Con Mulcahy West Limerick AC     27:22 M40 628
73 Rick Hourigan North Cork AC     27:22 M40 509
74 Mike Fitzgerald       27:22 SM 452
75 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     27:24 M40 556
76 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC     27:27 SM 457
77 Dariusz Gazdowicz Mooreabbey Milers     27:29 M40 470
78 Mark Oniathain Grange Fermoy AC     27:35 M50 624
79 Michael Cremin An Bru AC     27:39 M50 449
80 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     27:45 M40 599
81 Joe OShaughnessy       27:48 M40 468
82 Johnny Sexton Churchtown Road Runners     27:54 M40 464
83 Julie McCarthy Bilboa AC     27:56 SF 573
84 Bill Hennessy       28:04 M40 612
85 Kevin Ryan       28:14 M50 600
86 Liam McCormack Tipp Wheelers     28:24 SM 575
87 Evan Wright Mooreabbey Milers     28:27 SM 620
88 Mick McCarthy Bilboa AC     28:30 M40 495
89 Barry Murphy Mallow AC     28:35 M50 501
90 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     28:37 F40 439
91 Hughie Flood South Liberties     28:37 M50 521
92 Ger Griffen Mooreabbey Milers     28:38 M50 437
93 Edel Henriques West Limerick AC     28:38 SF 459
94 Nuala Collins Kilmallock AC     28:40 F40 502
95 Paul McMahon       28:41 M40 598
96 James Green Buttevant     28:44 SM 481
97 Ger Slater Limerick Country Club     28:48 M40 541
98 Patrick OLeary Shandrum AC     28:53 SM 614
99 Tish Ryan Dundrum AC     28:55 SF 618
100 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     29:01 F40 523
101 Derry Tierney Churchtown Road Runners     29:02 M50 530
102 Michael OConnor       29:05 M50 469
103 Dermot Johnson Brideval     29:11 M50 499
104 Jean Mulcahey An Bru AC     29:12 SF 622
105 Richard Bresnan Tipp Wheelers     29:27 SM 525
106 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     29:52 M40 587
107 David Lawe       29:54 SM 625
108 Paddy Bourke Mooreabbey Milers     29:56 M40 463
109 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     29:56 M60 456
110 Ned OBrien Clonmel AC     29:59 M60 494
111 Linda Malone Churchtown Road Runners     30:01 SF 547
112 Gary Relihan Mallow AC     30:07 M40 558
113 Donagh OSuillivan An Bru AC     30:21 M50 606
114 Gerard Bourke       30:23 M40 543
115 Martina Moloney Churchtown Road Runners     30:23 SF 476
116 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC     30:29 SF 519
117 Dermot Griffin       30:31 M50 505
118 Chriss McMahon       30:36 SM 545
119 Mary Sweeney       30:39 F50 497
120 Gerry Twohig Mount Hillary AC     30:40 M60 583
121 Kieran Ryan       30:52 SM 531
122 Clare Sexton Churchtown Road Runners     31:05 F40 488
123 Carmel MacDomhnaill West Limerick AC     31:10 F60 582
124 Pat OConnoll Shandrum AC     31:26 M40 586
125 Catherine Hogan Mooreabbey Milers     31:44 F50 522
126 Tom McGuire       32:06 SM 484
127 Caroline McGrath       32:08 SF 617
128 Pat Carey An Bru AC     32:09 M40 603
129 Ann Cummins Mooreabbey Milers     32:21 F40 466
130 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     32:21 F40 492
131 Maire OSuillivan Limerick Country Club     32:21 F50 508
132 Jason Power       32:26 SM 592
133 Paudie Ryan Bilboa AC     32:29 M40 609
134 Kathy Murray Shandrum AC     32:32 F40 588
135 Tommy Byrne       32:32 M50 500
136 Yvonne McMahon       32:41 F40 597
137 Sean Claffey       32:44 SM 635
138 Orla Hickey Mooreabbey Milers     32:48 SF 623
139 Amie Hickey       32:49 SF 615
140 Richard OConnor       32:49 SM 467
141 ANOTHER        32:50   576
142 Pat Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers     32:54 SM 562
143 Joanne Casey Buttevant     33:09 SF 478
144 Mary Hinchy Mooreabbey Milers     33:33 F60 567
145 Mary Rose Kinane Tipp Wheelers     33:34 F40 516
146 Louise Casey       33:34 SF 636
147 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     33:36 M40 552
148 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers     33:38 F40 584
149 Barry McCarthy       33:38 M50 590
150 Patrick McHugh       33:58 SM 627
151 Tim Ryan       34:00 M50 621
152 Honor Hayes       34:03 F40 571
153 Liam OConnoll       34:05 M50 560
154 Carol OConnor       34:05 SF 613
155 Martina Morrissey Buttevant     34:07 F40 486
156 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown Road Runners     34:12 SM 490
157 Belinda Walsh       34:25 SF 626
158 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     34:35 M50 445
159 Janet ONeill       34:38 SF 441
160 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC     34:39 F50 604
161 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     34:48 SF 585
162 Triona Ring Shandrum AC     34:49 F40 605
163 Marie Dineen Buttevant     35:00 F40 477
164 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant     35:00 SF 444
165 Darragh Fenton Kilmallock AC     35:19 JM 534
166 Lisa Murnane Murroe Road Runners     35:27 SF 611
167 Geoggina Whelan       35:35 F40 460
168 Betty OShaughnessy Buttevant     35:39 F50 485
169 Deirdre Daly Buttevant     35:40 F40 487
170 Trishe McGourty Tipp Meet & Train     35:53 F40 535
171 Caroline OGrady Kilmallock AC     35:58 F40 533
172 Nora Buckley Churchtown Road Runners     36:04 SF 479
173 Fiona Roberts       36:19 F50 591
174 Michelle O Donnell Kilfinane AC     36:23 SF 557
175 Brigid Dineen       36:27 F40 526
176 Aidan Mooney       36:27 M50 483
177 Lisa Curtin Churchtown Road Runners     36:37 SF 480
178 Conor Lovett Dooneen AC     37:01 M50 549
179 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners AC     37:09 F60 568
180 Marie King       37:33 F40 632
181 Jerry Forde Blarney Iniscarra     37:37 WCM 551
182 Margo Delaney       37:38 F40 532
183 Seamus O Flynn  Dooneen AC     37:53 M65 637
184 Padraigin Riggs Mooreabbey Milers     38:03 F70 451
185 Mairead Hayes       39:26 F40 524
186 Cliona Hayes       39:26 SF 580
187 Jean Riordan Mooreabbey Milers     40:35 M40 574
188 Michael Leahy Kilmallock AC     40:57 M50 564
189 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     41:24 SF 455
190 Mary Fitzgerald       41:26 F40 507
191 Sharon Bourke       41:26 SF 518
192 Marie Tyndall Mooreabbey Milers     42:22 F40 630
193 David Tyndall Mooreabbey Milers     42:22 M40 631
194 Martin Murnane Pallasgreen     43:42 SM 607
195 Ciara Meade       45:46 JF 572
196 Aine Ryan       45:46 JF 610
197 Yvonne McEniry Mooreabbey Milers     46:09 SF 601
198 Mary Magner Mooreabbey Milers     46:09 SF 593
199 Declan Earley       46:18 SM 447
200 Karen ODea Bilboa AC     46:21 F40 608

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

2019 Race Results

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results