Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  The Michal Rejmer 5 Mile Race 3 Results

The Michal Rejmer 5 Mile Race 3 Results

 

  The Michal Rejmer 5Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     25:23 SM 407
2 John Kinsella Bilboa AC     26:52 SM 417
3 Dermot Kearns Dooneen AC     29:03 M40 450
4 Thomas Klimas Dooneen AC     29:13 M40 449
5 Niall Harris Dooneen AC     30:05 SM 398
6 Vincent O'Brien       30:21 M40 402
7 Sean Quirke Bilboa AC     30:30 M40 424
8 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     30:39 SM 404
9 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC     31:09 M40 387
10 Niall Collins Dooneen AC     31:27 M40 408
11 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC     31:48 SM 434
12 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     32:03 M50 432
13 Anthony Harty Dooneen AC     32:11 JM 448
14 Ger Kiely Limerick Country Club AC     32:51 M40 446
15 Sinead McDermott Dooneen AC     33:59 SF 422
16 Gary Madden Derg AC     34:22 M40 416
17 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     34:31 M40 425
18 Patrick Enright Sportsworld AC     34:32 SM 412
19 Andrew McNamara West Limerick AC     34:35 SM 410
20 Adam Duchnicz       35:16 M40 392
21 Liam Dillon       35:29 M40 396
22 Fergus Sheehan       35:33 M40 441
23 Robert McCarthy Dooneen AC     35:42 SM 386
24 Barry O'Brien Bilboa AC     35:49 SM 389
25 Raymond Sheehan       35:55 SM 442
26 Tom Madden Limerick Country Club AC     35:58 M50 443
27 Karen Raine Dooneen AC     36:05 F40 385
28 Joe O'Shaughnessy       36:05 M40 406
29 Mick McCarthy       36:06 M40 409
30 Hughie Flood South Liberties     36:24 M50 401
31 Jonathan Coleman Dooneen AC     36:29 SM 420
32 Rob Bryan       36:31 M50 436
33 John Gleeson       36:45 M40 435
34 Ger Slater Limerick Country Club AC     36:51 M40 411
35 John Prior       37:23 M50 393
36 Abe Henderson       38:12 M50 400
37 Sheila Clavin West Limerick AC     38:14 F40 399
38 Pat Halpin Limerick Country Club AC     38:18 M40 405
39 Edel Henriques West Limerick AC     38:39 SF 397
40 John Gorman       39:18 M40 403
41 John Shier Dooneen AC     39:27 M50 413
42 John Higgins Dooneen AC     40:05 M50 433
43 Audrey O'Sullivan       40:32 SF 423
44 Ger Meehan Dooneen AC     43:02 M50 391
45 Sean McSweeney       43:06 M50 440
46 Grainne Keane       43:33 SF 445
47 Catherine Sheehan Dooneen AC     43:42 F50 414
48 John Sheehan Dooneen AC     43:43 M50 415
49 Andrzej Kanios       44:08 M40 395
50 Jim Ryan Limerick Country Club AC     44:09 M50 439
51 Desmond O'Leary       44:21 M50 419
52 Treasa Keane       45:24 SF 444
53 Agnieszka Kanios       47:40 F40 394
54 Caoimhe Hourigan       48:38 JF 418
55 John Hourigan       48:41 M40 421
56 Aly Hogan O'Curry Dooneen AC     52:28 F40 437
57 Kieran O'Curry       52:28 M50 438
58 Joe Coffey       54:03 M40 447

2019 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results