Home  >  2019 Race Results  >  Conna 5K Race Results

Conna 5K Race Results

 

Conna 5K Race Results        
           
Place Athletes name Club Time Division Bib
1 Andrew Hobbs Leevale AC     17:25 SM 335
2 Luke Hever North Cork AC     17:36 JM 388
3 Brian Swaby Waterford     17:45 M40 398
4 John Beecher St Catherines AC     17:59 SM 317
5 Trevor Geary St Catherines AC     18:07 M40 390
6 Kealan O'Connor Grange/Fermoy AC     18:18 M45 367
7 David McCarthy St Nicholas AC     18:23 SM 433
8 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     18:30 M45 322
9 Conor Bartley Grange Fermoy AC     18:51 M45 320
10 Brian Landers Youghal AC     18:55 M45 472
11 Niamh Moore Leevale AC     19:16 SF 381
12 Seamus Leddy       19:22 M40 490
13 Richard O'Brien Blackwater Tri     19:33 SM 415
14 Stephen Carr St  Catherines AC     19:36 SM 301
15 Seamus Girduisky New York     19:38 JM 327
16 Edmond Byrne Togher AC     19:40 M45 321
17 John Collins Leevale AC     19:46 M60 395
18 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     19:49 M60 378
19 Michael Cronin Youghal AC     19:50 SM 455
20 Brian O'Connor Grange Fermoy AC     19:54 M45 394
21 Ted O'Leary West Waterford AC     19:58 M50 430
22 Evelyn Cashman Youghal AC     20:06 F45 466
23 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC     20:09 Sm 362
24 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC     20:09 M40 428
25 Stephen Collins Ballynoe     20:11 SM 305
26 Eamon Nagle Mallow AC     20:12 M45 422
27 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC     20:13 M40 343
28 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     20:23 M50 351
29 Ciaran Coleman Youghal AC     20:26 M40 349
30 David Maher Carraig Na Bhfear AC     20:28 JM 379
31 Courtney McGuire Clonmel AC     20:31 JF 453
32 Peter O'Brien Grange Fermoy AC     20:34 SM 429
33 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     20:37 M50 399
34 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill AC     20:45 SM 384
35 Linda O'Connor Carrigaline     20:48 F45 357
36 Kieran Kearney Carrigaline     20:49 SM 427
37 Brendan O'Mahony Grange/Fermoy AC     20:50 M45 403
38 Philip Kyamanywa Youghal AC     20:53 SM 355
39 John Cashman Midleton AC     20:54 M55 409
40 St John O'Connor St Nicholas AC     20:56 M45 361
41 Natalie Nicholson St Catherines AC     20:56 JF 330
42 Ross Dowling Conna     20:58 SM 372
43 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     21:06 M55 303
44 Declan Healy Cloyne     21:08 M45 340
45 Sean Sheehan Castlelyons     21:09 SM 484
46 Kieran Keane Ballyduff     21:14 SM 480
47 Allan Clark St  Catherines AC     21:22 SM 346
48 Adrian Carr Conna     21:25 SM 350
49 Bill O'Keeffe St Catherines AC     21:27 M50 469
50 Eileen Leahy Midleton AC     21:29 SF 375
51 Fergal O'Meara Midleton AC     21:30 M50 400
52 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners     21:32 M45 323
53 Niamh O'Connor East Cork AC     21:33 F35 456
54 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     21:35 F45 477
55 Ashleigh Byrne O'Brien Blackwater Tri     21:46 SF 414
56 Gary Weff Cork     21:50 M45 436
57 Colin Cunningham St Catherines AC     21:55 M45 365
58 Adam Blackloch Blackwater Tri     22:00 SM 333
59 Kieran Harte St  Catherines AC     22:01 M50 326
60 Paul McGuinneas St Catherines AC     22:05 M40 413
61 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     22:08 M55 487
62 Patricia O'Brien Fermoy     22:10 F40 423
63 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC     22:11 M55 387
64 Paddy Ryan St Catherines AC     22:14 SM 329
65 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC     22:21 M55 316
66 Eddie O'Regan Youghal AC     22:26 M60 458
67 Sean Kennedy Lismore     22:30 SM 463
68 Francis Morrison Grange Fermoy AC     22:34 M40 359
69 Roisin Ronayne St  Catherines AC     22:36 F40 332
70 Michael Kennedy Mitchelstown     22:36 SM 432
71 Colman O'Hanlon Mallow AC     22:38 M45 421
72 Lisa Shine Crusaders AC     22:43 F35 457
73 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     22:51 M55 397
74 Pat Murphy Eagle AC     22:52 M60 382
75 Teddy Hornibrook Bridevale AC     22:57 SM 392
76 Paul Mulcahy St Catherines AC     23:00 M50 401
77 George Bulman Youghal AC     23:01 M60 352
78 John Casey Mitchelstown     23:02 M60 324
79 Noel Carr Tralee Harriers AC     23:06 M50 370
80 David McCarthy Youghal AC     23:15 M55 354
81 Seamus Keane Conna     23:18 SM 412
82 Gavin Quaine Bridevale AC     23:20 M40 368
83 Jonathan Tobin Youghal AC     23:27 M40 363
84 Noel Meade       23:30 M50 396
85 Sean Twomey St  Catherines AC     23:35 M45 331
86 John Howard Fermoy     23:41 M50 373
87 Ian Kohler Midleton AC     23:43 M60 434
88 Eileen Finn Grange Fermoy AC     23:46 F35 485
89 Bernard Corrigan St Nicholas AC     23:47 M50 385
90 Dan Moynihan Midleton     23:52 M45 446
91 Ann Geary St Catherines AC     23:54 F40 391
92 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     23:56 M40 459
93 Donal O'Donoghue Watergrasshill AC     23:59 M50 467
94 Dermot Johnson Bridevale AC     24:03 M50 337
95 John Delaney Grange/Fermoy AC     24:05 M50 345
96 Dermot Leddinghan Youghal AC     24:07 M55 445
97 Catherine Clancy St Catherines AC     24:07 F50 311
98 Aisling Collins St  Catherines AC     24:07 SF 304
99 Fiona Burke Carrigaline     24:14 SF 417
100 Stephen Dalton Blackwater Tri     24:18 M40 475
101 Paul O'Flynn St Catherines AC     24:18 SM 468
102 Patrick McCarthy Fermoy     24:23 SM 338
103 Bernard Kiernan Blackwater Tri     24:26 M40 444
104 Finbarr Kingston Youghal AC     24:30 M40 452
105 Paul Evans St Nicholas AC     24:38 M40 386
106 Noel Ryall Midleton     24:39 M50 465
107 Will Daly St Nicholas AC     24:41 SM 460
108 Fergus Barrett Tuamgalway Clare     24:42 M40 420
109 Rowan O'Meara Midleton     25:02 M45 402
110 Gerard Burke St Nicholas AC     25:05 M40 425
111 Shamus McCarthy Youghal AC     25:07 M40 441
112 Kathleen Keane St Catherines AC     25:09 F35 424
113 James O'Neill       25:11 M40 447
114 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines AC     25:15 F40 366
115 Vincent Mc Carthy Blackwater Tri     25:15 M40 334
116 Onra Power West Waterford AC     25:15 F50 450
117 Kenneth Power Grange/Fermoy AC     25:21 M40 440
118 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     25:22 M40 488
119 Alan Looby St Nicholas AC     25:26 M45 374
120 Martina Landers Youghal AC     25:34 F45 470
121 John Martin Mallow AC     25:36 M50 489
122 Noreen Daly St Catherines AC     25:39 F45 360
123 Padraig Dillon St  Catherines AC     25:40 SM 319
124 Chris Hurley Conna     25:41 SM 336
125 John Power Conna     25:49 SM 426
126 John Hanrahan Ballyhooly     25:52 M40 404
127 Peter Dineen Grange/Fermoy AC     25:55 M45 411
128 Ger Sheehan St Catherines AC     25:59 F45 328
129 Gary Prendergast       26:06 SM 486
130 John Walshe Road Runners Club     26:19 M60 344
131 Martina Carr St Catherines AC     26:28 F40 314
132 Shane Smyth Bridevale AC     26:34 SM 393
133 Siobhan Murphy Midleton AC     26:39 F45 310
134 Waldek Kaskiewicz Fermoy     26:40 M40 339
135 John Baldwin Rathcormac     26:42 SM 461
136 Ger Downes Limerick     26:49 M45 308
137 Dermot Hever       26:54 M45 389
138 Kathleen O'Brien St Catherines AC     26:54 F60 364
139 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill AC     27:06 M50 479
140 Damien Healy Ballynonty AC     27:10 SM 462
141 Aidan Dalton St Nicholas AC     27:23 SM 451
142 Sinead Cotter Grange/Fermoy AC     27:43 F40 376
143 Liam Coyle Conna     27:44 M40 318
144 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     27:56 F55 302
145 Niamh Fleming Blackwater Tri     28:15 F50 482
146 Sarah Blackburn Fermoy     28:17 SF 483
147 Renato Costa Watergrasshill     28:27 M40 383
148 Eimear Huthinson Fanahan AC     28:27 SF 410
149 Denise Maher Carraig Na Bhfear AC     28:37 F45 380
150 Paul Higgins Ballynoe     28:39 M45 369
151 Pakie Twomey St Catherines AC     28:40 M40 474
152 Brighid Liston Blackwater Tri     28:44 F40 406
153 Tom Roche Youghal AC     28:54 M50 325
154 Leonie Woutersen Galway     28:58 F35 419
155 Jim Furlong Ballycotton     29:05 M55 476
156 Astrid Micheel Dungourney     29:14 F50 356
157 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC     29:18 M55 358
158 Josef Zoladz Rathcormac     29:24 M50 315
159 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     29:32 F40 437
160 Mary Kennedy Youghal AC     29:34 F40 348
161 Kevin Barry Conna     29:38 M50 431
162 Mary Lee St  Catherines AC     29:46 F60 306
163 Mary Kingston Youghal AC     29:58 F45 454
164 Lisa O'Connor Rathcormac     30:01 F35 377
165 AN Other       30:23 SM 464
166 Stephen O'Keeffe Glanmire     30:33 SM 473
167 Patrice Cooney Glanmire     30:58 F50 443
168 Michelle Boyce Castlelyons     31:08 SF 478
169 Susan Cotter St Catherines AC     31:22 F35 307
170 Tara Murphy Conna     31:30 F35 313
171 Aoife Josh Conna     31:30 F35 312
172 Diarmuid Barry St Nicholas AC     31:45 SM 471
173 William O'Leary Bridevale AC     32:01 SM 442
174 Colm Doyle Conna     32:30 M50 309
175 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     32:32 F60 353
176 Siobhan Cooney Youghal AC     33:24 F55 449
177 Celia O'Regan Youghal AC     33:24 F50 448
178 Norma Connolly Glenville     33:26 SF 418
179 Maura Cahill Castletownroche     33:30 F40 347
180 Niamh Ni Liathain Grange Fermoy AC     33:55 F50 438
181 Liz Hartnett Grange/Fermoy AC     34:06 F50 439
182 Geraldine O'Hara Bridevale AC     34:08 F40 341
183 Conor McCarthy Bridevale AC     34:36 SM 416
184 Bridget O'Hara Kilworth     35:23 F60 342
185 Jennifer Cooney Ballyhooly     35:33 SF 407
186 Denise Murphy Castletownroche     35:36 F35 408
187 Niall Carr Tralee     41:55 JM 371
188 Fiona Ni Dhoil Cork     44:00 M40 435
189 Julian Boer BTI     47:05 M55 481

2019 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

2019 Race Results

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results