Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Willie Neenan 5 Mile Race Results

Willie Neenan 5 Mile Race Results

 

The Willie Neenan 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Conor McCauley Leevale AC     26:05 SM 295
2 John Shine Leevale AC     26:26 SM 382
3 Tim O Connor An Riocht AC     26:57 SM 570
4 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC     27:09 SM 355
5 Lizzie Lee Leevale AC     27:42 SF 286
6 Declan Murphy Leevale AC     29:07 SM 352
7 Sinead O Connor Leevale AC     29:17 SF 332
8 David Hanlon Limerick AC     29:23 SM 384
9 David O Connor St. Finbarrs AC     30:28 SM 308
10 Tim Long An Riocht AC     30:31 SM 288
11 Martina Kiely St. Finbarrs AC     30:37 SF 284
12 John Cronin West Muskery AC     30:41 SM 330
13 Willie Oconnor Galtee Runners     30:46 M50 578
14 Patrick O Keeffe Mounthillary AC     30:56 M45 311
15 Conor Lucey Macroom Park Club     31:16 SM 568
16 Gary Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     31:35 SM 325
17 Niamh Moore Cork Varsity AC     31:56 SF 377
18 David O'Connor An Riocht AC     31:58 SM 594
19 Peader Lucey Mallow AC     32:01 M40 731
20 Denis McCaul Sportsworld AC     32:21 M40 294
21 Dave Barrett       32:26 SM 724
22 Denis Kiely       32:26 SM 387
23 Patrick Daly Mallow AC     32:27 SM 266
24 Peter McSweeney Dromahane Road Runners     32:29 SM 327
25 Adrian O Connor       32:29 SM 386
26 Larry Hickey An Riocht AC     32:30 M50 588
27 Dan Bourke Millstreet AC     32:33 M45 341
28 Eamonn Okeeffe Millstreet AC     32:36 M40 553
29 Adam O'Donoghue       33:09 SM 576
30 Donal Collins Bweeng Trail Blazers     33:12 M40 329
31 Siobhan Daly Gneeveguilla AC     33:15 SF 264
32 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     33:18 M55 289
33 Nick Darmody Mallow AC     33:19 M45 349
34 Padriag Shehan Millstreet AC     33:25 M50 346
35 Ger Daly       33:27 SM 265
36 Fergal Barry Gneeveguilla AC     33:31 M45 347
37 Brian Aherne Bweeng Trail Blazers     33:42 M40 555
38 Antoine Mathieu EMOS     33:51 JM 292
39 Jerry Kelleher Duhallow AC     33:53 SM 336
40 John Cahill An Riocht AC     33:56 M45 593
41 Itangishaka Juma       34:02 SM 283
42 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     34:09 SM 562
43 Patrick O Keeffe       34:16 SM 577
44 Patrick Lynch West Muskery AC     34:24 SM 290
45 Muiris Oconnor Millstreet AC     34:45 SM 372
46 Michael Casey Tralee Tri Club     35:00 SM 326
47 Brian Newman Bweeng Trail Blazers     35:07 M40 556
48 Thomas Oleary Millstreet AC     35:09 M45 369
49 Raymond Walsh       35:22 M45 360
50 Finbarr Corcoran Millstreet AC     35:25 SM 399
51 Denise Quilter Millstreet AC     35:44 SF 567
52 Tommy Mullane Kanturk road runners     35:53 M50 298
53 Colin Feeley       35:55 SM 373
54 Kevin Boag       35:55 M55 226
55 Maurice Lynch       35:59 M40 380
56 Ian Cronin       36:11 SM 734
57 Neil Holland Mallow A.C.     36:14 M65 281
58 Stephen O'Regan Mount Hillary AC     36:14 SM 721
59 Kieran Twomey       36:24 M50 321
60 Dan O Keefe Clonmel AC     36:29 M40 381
61 Brendan Costelloe       36:32 SM 558
62 Conor Corkery       36:37 JM 367
63 Denis O'Shea       36:39 M45 723
64 Denise Smyth Millstreet AC     36:43 F40 319
65 Adrian O Sullivan       36:44 M50 348
66 Pat Mehigan UCC AC     36:58 M40 297
67 Donal Fallon Cork Mental Health AC     37:05 SM 271
68 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     37:08 M60 277
69 Niall Orahilly Drew       37:13 SM 364
70 Ali Burke       37:17 SF 228
71 John O Driscoll Rising Sun     37:21 M60 343
72 James Healy Killarney Valley AC     37:27 M50 361
73 Don Murphy       37:31 SM 729
74 Patrick Dennehy       37:32 SM 592
75 Pierre Dikongue Monny       37:41 SM 269
76 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     37:42 M45 337
77 Brian Kelleher       37:43 SM 391
78 Gerry Twohig Mount Hillary AC     37:48 M65 561
79 John Daunt       37:49 SM 267
80 Susan Looney North Cork AC     37:53 F40 595
81 Aidan Obrien West Muskery AC     38:01 M40 365
82 Sean Kelleher       38:15 M40 563
83 Seanie Barrett       38:29 M40 359
84 Sarah Creedon Millstreet AC     38:33 F35 263
85 Frances Ring Millstreet AC     38:43 F45 317
86 Laura Feeley Eagle AC     38:47 SF 272
87 John Morrissey Donoughmore AC     38:51 M45 328
88 Oliver Kearney Duhallow AC     38:52 M60 353
89 Colm O'Connor       38:57 M45 733
90 Suzanne Mackie       39:04 F50 371
91 Denise Neenan       39:14 F35 340
92 Emilia Chomicz Mount Hillary AC     39:16 M40 554
93 Anthony Patterson Bweeng Trail Blazers     39:17 M45 552
94 Marie Sheehan Bweeng Trail Blazers     39:17 F40 388
95 Patrick McAulliffe An Riocht AC     39:20 M40 378
96 Pat O Connor       39:22 M55 309
97 Tom Stritch       39:34 SM 370
98 Ger Healy       39:34 SM 335
99 Niall Looney Mount Hillary AC     39:36 M50 596
100 Dean Fitzgerald       39:41 SM 273
101 Mairead O Keeffe Mallow     39:49 M40 313
102 John Hayes Rising Sun     39:52 M60 342
103 Michael Barrett       40:02 M45 730
104 John Twomey Leevale AC     40:05 SM 351
105 Caroline Buckley       40:06 F40 368
106 Caoimhe O Leary Millstreet AC     40:28 JF 390
107 Deirdre Sheehan Millstreet AC     40:33 F50 345
108 Donel Reen Gneeveguilla AC     40:38 M50 565
109 William o Leary Millstreet AC     40:59 M45 389
110 Matty Angland       41:18 M60 339
111 John Keane       41:29 M40 597
112 Hannah McCarthy Gneeveguilla AC     41:38 SF 400
113 Neily McSweeney       41:39 SM 296
114 Sheilanne Twohig Kanturk road runners     41:39 F45 320
115 Gavin O'Leary       41:45 SM 366
116 Alan Burton Millstreet AC     41:58 SM 566
117 Lisa Quirke Mount Hillary AC     42:05 F40 571
118 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Road Runners     42:16 F45 385
119 Dawn Walsh Bweeng Trail Blazers     42:24 F40 324
120 Sean Kelleher Millstreet AC     42:25 M40 358
121 Ted Lenahan Millstreet AC     42:26 M40 287
122 Shane O Brien Cork     42:35 M40 304
123 Grace Hunter Doneraile AC     42:35 F35 587
124 Eddie O Carroll Macroom Parkrunners     42:36 M45 305
125 Paul Nagle Kanturk road runners     42:48 M50 300
126 Donie Sullivan       43:09 SM 393
127 Ursula O Connor Millstreet AC     43:12 F40 350
128 David Barry Mount Hillary AC     43:20 M45 564
129 Anne Dennehy Bweeng Trail Blazers     43:24 F40 356
130 Mary Boyce Mount Hillary AC     43:36 F45 394
131 Mike Duggan       43:41 SM 344
132 Nollag Healy Killarney Valley AC     43:41 F55 362
133 Mike Riordan Killarney Valley AC     43:42 M65 318
134 Denis Holohan       43:54 M40 357
135 Machawe Sibusiso Hadzebe       44:12 SM 278
136 Anne O Sullivan       44:26 F40 316
137 Joe Sheehan       44:41 M50 376
138 Brendan o Sullivan       45:01 SM 338
139 Helena O Connor Mallow AC     45:05 F35 307
140 James O Connell       45:17 SM 306
141 Fiona Bailey Mount Hillary AC     45:26 F45 375
142 Ruth Daunt       45:33 SF 268
143 Brendan Kelleher       45:34 M55 334
144 Tracy O Sullivan       45:45 F40 314
145 Abigail Ndlovu       46:00 SF 301
146 Conor Collins       46:24 SM 591
147 Michelle Murphy Donore Harriers     46:32 F50 569
148 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     46:47 M45 589
149 Alan Cummins       46:48 M45 590
150 Catriona Ryan Mallow AC     46:57 F35 732
151 Sharmaine Bahlangene       46:58 SF 225
152 Barthololmew Kearney Leevale AC     47:02 M60 722
153 Catherine Ring Mount Hillary AC     47:03 F50 333
154 Elaine Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers     47:20 F40 299
155 Noreen ORAhilly Mount Hillary AC     47:57 F45 374
156 Skirma Vasiliauskiene Kanturk road runners     48:24 SF 322
157 Liselle Irwin       48:26 SF 282
158 Karen O Brien Kanturk road runners     48:45 F35 303
159 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     48:48 M45 279
160 Denis Broderick Mallow AC     48:48 SM 227
161 Muriel Cronin Millstreet AC     49:11 F35 331
162 Maeve O Sullivan Millstreet AC     49:11 F40 315
163 P J Linehan       49:43 M45 396
164 Mag O'Connor       50:21 F45 557
165 Eileen Twohig Mount Hillary AC     50:34 F55 363
166 Nora Buckley Churchtown Road Runners     51:17 Sf 354
167 Michelle O Keeffe Mounthillary AC     52:03 F45 312
168 Gerry Forde Blarney AC     52:38 WCM 398
169 Catherine Lynch       52:52 F35 379
170 Gavin Coleman Macroom parkrun     53:19 M45 230
171 Ross Gallyhar       53:23 SM 392
172 Sophia Matsetlo Millstreet     54:46 JF 293
173 Eileen Lane Kanturk road runners     54:57 F50 285
174 Lisa Linehan       55:23 JF 397
175 Linda Linehan       55:23 F50 395
176 Tai Sunisa       56:50 F35 383
177 Pauline Walker Glanageenty loopers     57:33 F55 323
178 Margaret Hartnett Mounthillary AC     58:05 F45 280
179 Mary Toher     1:11:31 F60 560
180 Angela Flynn UCC AC   1:23:10 F45 274
181 Wongwa Giqwa     1:23:10 SF 276

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results