Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  The Brendan Kinane 5K Race Results

The Brendan Kinane 5K Race Results

 

  The Brendan Kinane 5K Race Results        
             
Place Athlete Name Club Mins Secs Division Bib
1 Sean Doyle An Bru AC 15 13 SM 18
2 David Ryan Clonmel AC 16 3 SM 1
3 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC 16 8 SM 17
4 Emmet McNamara Rosegreen 16 17 SM 433
5 Kevin O Grady Dooneen AC 16 22 JM 63
6 Shane Simcox Mallow AC 16 29 M40 95
7 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum AC 16 39 SM 39
8 Shane O Sullivan Dooneen AC 17 6 SM 64
9 Liam Kelly Moyne AC 17 9 SM 479
10 Patrick Roche Carrick On Suir AC 17 14 M40 125
11 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC 17 23 SM 107
12 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC 17 29 SM 334
13 Paul Burke Abbeyleix Ballyroan AC 17 48 M40 87
14 Fred Crowley Thurles Croke AC 17 58 JM 40
15 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC 18 0 JM 35
16 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack 18 3 M40 101
17 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC 18 4 SM 375
18 Eoin Mockler Thurles Croke AC 18 6 SM 324
19 Tom O Connell Toem 18 7 SM 68
20 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC 18 17 SM 403
21 Philip Macbain Templemore AC 18 21 SM 145
22 John Walsh Clonmel AC 18 32 M50 94
23 John Shanahan Dundrum AC 18 41 SM 3
24 Declan O Connor Bilboa AC 18 42 SM 147
25 Grainne O Callaghan North Cork AC 18 42 SF 136
26 John McCormack Dundrum AC 18 49 M45 34
27 Willie Shanahan Thurles Croke AC 18 52 M40 396
28 Liam O Donnell Mooreabbey Millers 18 52 SM 240
29 Shona O flynn Dooneen AC 18 53 SF 464
30 Donal Keane Dundrum AC 18 53 M40 20
31 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC 18 54 SM 32
32 Peter Parker USA 18 56 SM 454
33 John O Shea Clonmel 18 56 M45 178
34 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC 18 59 M40 19
35 Ben Coughlan Galbally 19 0 JM 158
36 John Kelly Dundrum AC 19 1 M40 16
37 David Quigley Ballingarry 19 4 SM 213
38 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC 19 4 SM 117
39 Michael Carey Coolquill 19 5 M40 392
40 Jim Halley Dundrum AC 19 6 M50 79
41 Joe Gough West Waterford 19 8 M60 267
42 LT Ryan Upperchurch 19 9 M50 397
43 John Kelly Mallow AC 19 11 M45 122
44 Ailbe Cummins Upperchurch 19 11 SM 323
45 Kevin Tobin Cashel 19 17 SM 47
46 Declan Buckley Dundrum AC 19 21 M40 21
47 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Millers 19 21 JM 239
48 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC 19 22 M50 93
49 James Denn Clonmel AC 19 31 M40 185
50 Aine Roche Clonmel AC 19 33 SF 2
51 Barry Crosse Ardmayle 19 34 M40 49
52 Michael Moore Dundrum AC 19 39 M55 15
53 Brian Kelly Moyne AC 19 42 SM 478
54 William O Dwyer Dundrum AC 19 43 M45 214
55 Dessie O Connor Pallasgreen 19 43 SM 155
56 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel AC 19 50 SF 111
57 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC 19 57 M50 84
58 Noel Hamell Templemore AC 19 59 M50 244
59 Edmond Kinnane St Nicholas AC 20 1 M50 150
60 Shane Dorney Thurles Croke AC 20 1 SM 273
61 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC 20 2 M40 197
62 Lenny Fitzgerald cappawhite 20 5 m40 412
63 john Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack 20 11 M50 90
64 Daniel Lonergan Dundrum AC 20 12 JM 321
65 Michael Shanahan Dundrum AC 20 14 SM 248
66 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC 20 25 M50 36
67 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC 20 25 M40 141
68 Paul Crotty West Limerick 20 27 M40 52
69 Aaron Kinanan Tipperary Town 20 28 SM 151
70 Jim Schofield Cappawhite 20 31 M55 205
71 Micheal O Dwyer Clonoulty 20 33 SM 402
72 Aiden Heney Dundrum AC 20 34 JM 300
73 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Croke AC 20 34 SF 390
74 Trevor Whelan Clonmel 20 42 SM 270
75 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC 20 45 SM 60
76 Denise O Brien St Nicholas AC 20 47 F40 149
77 Mark Fahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack 20 53 SM 55
78 Shane Pepler   20 53 SM 320
79 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC 20 53 SF 171
80 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC 20 56 M50 154
81 Paul Bradshaw Annacarthy 20 58 SM 173
82 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa AC 20 59 M45 183
83 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC 21 0 F40 467
84 Neil Proven Clonmel AC 21 1 M50 92
85 orla ryan Dundrum AC 21 5 JF 751
86 Ray O Riordan Thurles Croke AC 21 8 M40 495
87 John Perry Clonmel AC 21 9 M45 424
88 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC 21 9 F40 258
89 Barry FITZGERALD Bilboa AC 21 11 SM 383
90 Declan Hennessy Emly 21 12 SM 319
91 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC 21 16 SM 67
92 Ciara Devitt Dunboyne AC 21 18 F40 186
93 Michael Quinn Boherlahan 21 21 SM 195
94 Paul Killeen Dundrum AC 21 23 SM 28
95 Taine Astwood Dundrum AC 21 24 JF 168
96 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 21 27 M40 365
97 Jack Alexander Templemore AC 21 28 M60 89
98 Andrew Downey Carrick 21 33 M40 471
99 Matthew Downey Clonmel AC 21 33 JM 470
100 Eamonn English Clonmel AC 21 33 M55 180
101 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC 21 34 F40 226
102 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC 21 35 F35 218
103 DJ Horan Cashel 21 36 M40 371
104 Claire Devitt Dundrum AC 21 38 SF 33
105 Kevin McCarthy Dundrum AC 21 41 SM 172
106 Yvonne Casey An Bru AC 21 42 F35 157
107 Paul Crotty   21 42 M40 52
108 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC 21 43 F35 58
109 Charles Walsh Cashel 21 43 SM 417
110 Ausra Mac Keviciute Dundrum AC 21 44 SF 295
111 Nicola Maunsell Clonmel AC 21 44 F45 451
112 Jon Marshall Cashel 21 45 M55 198
113 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC 21 46 M60 304
114 Mary Keane Dundrum AC 21 49 SF 61
115 Martin Keane Dundrum AC 21 53 SM 62
116 Jack Thebault St Nicholas AC 21 57 M50 86
117 Michael Carr Golden 21 57 SM 261
118 Billy Prout Clonmel AC 22 0 M55 46
119 Robert O Brien Dundrum AC 22 1 M40 429
120 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC 22 3 JF 131
121 Donal Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 22 6 M45 415
122 John Cashman UCC Staff AC 22 11 M40 153
123 MJ Croke Tullanain 22 12 SM 492
124 Keith Dalton Tullanain 22 12 SM 493
125 Ger Heffernan Annacarty 22 16 M45 7
126 Paula Quirke Dundrum AC 22 18 JM 229
127 Thomas Coen Tipperary Tri Club 22 19 M45 339
128 Tom Dillon Tipp Wheelers 22 20 SM 344
129 Martha Quirke Dundrum AC 22 21 F45 227
130 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC 22 22 F45 422
131 Simon Brossillon Cashel 22 24 JM 51
132 Adam Meehan Bilboa AC 22 25 JM 100
133 James Sadce Portmanock Golf 22 25 SM 432
134 Sam O Meara Templemore AC 22 29 M55 245
135 Aidan Doyle Templemore AC 22 29 M40 179
136 Gerard Burke St Nicholas AC 22 30 M40 91
137 Ned O Brien Clonmel AC 22 31 M60 181
138 Tossie Gough Cappamore 22 35 M50 10
139 Sandra Fitzpatrick   22 37 F40 78
140 Sharon Cantwell Moyne AC 22 40 SF 201
141 Micheal Maher Thurles 22 43 M50 484
142 Jerry Ryan Milestone 22 43 M45 80
143 Kevin Kearney Clonoulty 22 44 SM 189
144 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC 22 45 F45 99
145 Cormac O Flaherty Tipperary 22 45 SM 312
146 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC 22 46 F40 77
147 Killian Loughman Dundrum AC 22 46 SM 436
148 Patrick Ryan Cahir Meet & Train 22 47 M40 395
149 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC 22 53 F50 472
150 Ronan Ely Moyne 22 58 SM 389
151 David Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 23 7 SM 338
152 Tom O Driscoll Dundrum AC 23 9 JM 452
153 Cathal Heney Dundrum AC 23 9 JM 298
154 Noel Breen Donohill 23 11 M40 393
155 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC 23 12 F40 222
156 Thomas Naughton Tipperary Wheelers 23 13 M45 106
157 John Shier Ballyneety 23 16 M50 224
158 Liam Moloney Cashel 23 20 SM 456
159 Jim Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 23 22 SM 488
160 Frank Ryan Annacarty 23 24 M50 8
161 Maire O Doherty Borrisoleigh Track Attack 23 24 F35 85
162 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC 23 28 M55 129
163 Jimmy Lonergan Cahir Meet & Train 23 30 M60 348
164 Niamh Kennedy Emly 23 31 SF 380
165 Catherine Quinn Holycross 23 33 SF 196
166 Frances Long Moyne AC 23 34 F45 212
167 Michael Grant Killenaule 23 35 SM 138
168 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Tri Club 23 35 M50 309
169 ANOTHER   23 36    
170 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC 23 37 JF 23
171 Denise Ryan Kilshane 23 41 SF 335
172 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet & Train 23 43 F35 259
173 Laura Bradish Templemore AC 23 45 F35 416
174 Patrick Croke Dundrum AC 23 53 SM 367
175 John O Dwyer Clonoulty 24 1 M45 211
176 Diarmuid Carey   24 2 SM 499
177 Michelle Davis Ballyskenach AC 24 5 F45 74
178 Micheal O Hagan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 24 6 M40 38
179 Amy Ryan Cashel 24 8 SF 327
180 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown 24 11 M55 98
181 Aisling De Cruis Dundrum AC 24 16 JF 161
182 Erin Morgan Dundrum AC 24 24 F35 350
183 Anne McCormack Borrisoleigh Track Attack 24 28 F45 108
184 Jack Heffernan Dundrum AC 24 33 JM 105
185 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC 24 38 F40 13
186 Helen Butler Cashel 24 38 F35 120
187 Leslie Smyth Coolquill AC 24 39 SM 301
188 Cian O Dwyer Bansha 24 46 JM 353
189 Roisin Astwood Dundrum AC 24 51 JF 169
190 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack 24 54 F40 231
191 Noreen Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 24 55 F45 414
192 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC 24 55 F50 75
193 John Bray Limerick 25 0 SM 163
194 Connor Costello Thurles Croke AC 25 3 JM 238
195 Jim O Dwyer Cashel 25 16 SM 431
196 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC 25 26 F40 192
197 Aidan Quinn Annacarthy 25 28 SM 491
198 Eileen Carey Thurles Croke AC 25 28 F50 272
199 Nuala Dorney Thurles Croke AC 25 29 F50 223
200 Caroline O donnell golden 25 32 F40 462
201 Joanne Sonnelly Golden 25 32 F35 364
202 Tracey Allis Donaskeigh 25 37 F35 476
203 Noel Howley Clonmel AC 25 39 M60 337
204 John Drislane St Nicholas AC 25 40 SM 88
205 Teresa Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 25 41 F50 318
206 Frank Howard St Nicholas AC 25 42 SM 102
207 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC 25 43 F45 53
208 Brent Astwood Dundrum AC 25 43 JM 170
209 Abbie Shanahan Dundrum AC 25 46 JF 114
210 Oisin O Neill Dundrum AC 25 47 JM 207
211 Cait Ryan Clonoulty 25 48 SF 274
212 Alan Hayes Cashel 25 50 SM 269
213 Aoife Percy Templemore AC 25 50 F35 333
214 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet & Train 25 50 M45 351
215 Michael Dundon Thurles Croke AC 25 51 M60 190
216 Emma O Meara Templemore AC 25 52 SF 243
217 Niamh Ryan Roscrea 25 54 SF 332
218 James Whelan Ballydoyle 25 54 SM 475
219 John O Brien Knockavilla 25 55 M40 14
220 Paddy Fitzgerald Dundrum AC 25 56 M40 31
221 Keith Abbott Ballydoyle 25 56 SM 409
222 Deirdre Kearney Moyne AC 25 57 F45 250
223 Helen Phelan   26 0 SF 477
224 Sinead Smyth   26 15 F35 405
225 Sean Hanley   26 15 SM 370
226 ANOTHER   26 15 SF  
227 JJ Kinane Borrisoleigh Track Attack 26 15 SM 268
228 Viv Downey Borrisoleigh Track Attack 26 15 SM 220
229 Marie O driscoll golden  26  15 F50 468
230 Emma Kingston Dundrum AC 26 16 JF 133
231 Ruby Kelly Dundrum AC 26 17 JF 132
232 Noel Crowe Tipp Wheelers and TC 26 19 M40 247
233 Sandra Peters Cahir 26 21 F40 453
234 Patricia O Brien St Nicholas AC 26 24 F35 82
235 Avril Kelly Bilboa AC 26 26 F45 71
236 Donna Moore Bilboa AC 26 26 F45 159
237 Henry Martin Galbally 26 31 SM 121
238 Francis Shanahan Dundrum AC 26 32 SM 235
239 Maeve o donnell golden 26 32 SF 411
240 Muireann O Neill Dundrum AC 26 33 JF 208
241 MaryAnn Callinan Dundrum AC 26 34 F40 206
242 Margaret Whelan Dungravin 26 34 F55 200
243 MARY Rabbitte Borrisoleigh Track Attack 26 34 F35 387
244 Layla Tideswell Clonmel AC 26 36 JF 109
245 Tim Ryan Tipperary Town 26 38 M55 246
246 Fred Perry Clonmel AC 26 39 JM 423
247 Phyllis leamy Cashel 26 40 SF 410
248 Mary Rose Kinane Dundrum AC 26 43 F45 498
249 Jo Brett Clonmel AC 26 46 F45 221
250 Thomas Moore Dundrum AC 26 48 SM 187
251 Marian Hughes Thurles Croke AC 26 55 F55 103
252 John Browne Knockcarron 26 55 M45 127
253 Seamus o flynn Dooneen AC 26 56 M60 463
254 Miranda O Shea Clonmel 26 59 F35 137
255 Lesley Swift Moyglass 27 0 F35 123
256 Fiona Steed Bilboa AC 27 4 F45 313
257 Michael Coakley Weat waterford AC 27 5 M50 9
258 Mary Feeley Ballyskenach AC 27 6 F40 72
259 Rua Astwood Dundrum AC 27 9 JM 167
260 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC 27 10 M60 139
261 Sinead Hayes Cashel 27 13 F40 128
262 Gemma Ryan Cashel 27 14 SF 328
263 Kirtsy Ryan Ballinahinch 27 15 F55 404
264 Sinead Ryan Dundrum AC 27 16 SF 358
265 Jessica O'brien BANSHA 27 18 SF 352
266 Sheelagh Carew Dundrum AC 27 21 SF 366
267 Caroline Dandry Dundrum AC 27 22 F35 237
268 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC 27 25 JF 228
269 Jacqueline Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack 27 26 F35 124
270 Rachel Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack 27 27 F40 232
271 Patrice Cooney Kiwane Borrisoleigh Track Attack 27 27 F40 388
272 Martin Cosgrave Borrisoleigh Track Attack 27 30 M40 233
273 Sarah Delaney Mayfield 27 31 SF 349
274 Mary Anne Hayes Cashel 27 31 SF 391
275 Julie English Bilboa AC 27 32 SF 148
276 Martina Donnelly Templemore AC 27 35 F55 306
277 Breda O Meara Killea 27 37 SF 307
278 Tim O Meara Templemore AC 27 38 SM 242
279 Claire Ryan Dundrum AC 27 38 F40 184
280 Richard Crowe Cashel 27 39 SF 418
281 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC 27 41 SF 357
282 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC 27 43 M60 59
283 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC 27 46 M55 343
284 Anna Butler Dundrum AC 27 47 JF 236
285 Belle Kelly Dundrum AC 27 47 JF 134
286 Clara Horgan Dundrum AC 27 47 JF 407
287 Sinead Ryan Bilboa AC 27 49 F35 175
288 Ellen Browne Knockavilla 27 49 JF 310
289 Ellen Butler Dundrum AC 27 50 JF 37
290 Michael Browne Dundrum AC 27 51 M50 311
291 Karen Shiels Donaskeigh 27 52 SF 288
292 Kacie Shiels Donaskeigh 27 53 JF 287
293 Stephanie Moore Dundrum AC 27 57 SF 188
294 Martina Butler Dundrum AC 28 3 F45 461
295 collette O Dwyer Kilmore 28 5 F40 50
296 Mairead Fogarty Dundrum AC 28 6 F40 421
297 Patsy Collins St Nicholas AC 28 7 M55 83
298 Michelle Ryan Kilshane 28 12 JF 336
299 Patricia Ryan Cashel 28 13 F35 119
300 Jane Connery   28 13 JF 354
301 Katy Connery Tipperary 28 13 F35 118
302 Kate Connery   28 13 JF 355
303 Ciara Farrell Dundrum AC 28 17 JF 209
304 Siobhan Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack 28 18 F40 381
305 Colette Alley Dundrum AC 28 19 F40 96
306 Eilish McGahon Bilboa AC 28 21 F40 254
307 Mary Hurley Fethard 28 22 F45 494
308 Anna Ryan Dundrum AC 28 24 JF 216
309 Caroline Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack 28 25 F40 174
310 Mary Cashman Ballyporeen 28 27 SF 152
311 Grainne O Shea Cahir Meet & Train 28 35 F35 406
312 Helen Keating Cahir 28 35 F50 474
313 Owen Graves Dundrum AC 28 36 JM 425
314 Sophie Webber   28 36 SF 442
315 Helena Mawe Thurles Croke AC 28 37 F45 69
316 Triona English Bilboa AC 28 39 SF 156
317 Joan Murphy Thurles Croke AC 28 40 F50 377
318 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet & Train 28 40 F40 275
319 Fiona Shortall Cashel 28 42 F35 394
320 Christy Toohy Thurles Croke AC 28 50 M60 48
321 Maeve Maher Cahir Meet & Train 28 58 SF 257
322 Sasha Tideswell Clonmel AC 29 4 JF 110
323 Brian O Callaghan Bilboa AC 29 8 M40 166
324 Patricia Leahy Templemore AC 29 9 F45 305
325 Micheal Crosse Dundrum AC 29 10 F45 408
326 Marie Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack 29 13 M40 230
327 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack 29 13 M45 260
328 Ieza O Rourke North Cork AC 29 16 F35 341
329 Muireann O Callaghan North Cork AC 29 17 F35 342
330 Treasa McAuliffe North Cork AC 29 18 F40 340
331 Edel Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack 29 19 F35 325
332 Grainne O Dwyer Dundrum AC 29 28 SF 225
333 Cian Buckley Dundrum AC 29 28 JM 22
334 Cathal o Meara Dundrum AC 29 29 JM 265
335 Jennifer Killeen Dundrum AC 29 30 F35 27
336 Evan Slattery Dundrum AC 29 30 JM 266
337 Aoife O Dwyer Dundrum AC 29 32 SF 24
338 Tobias Lenehan Cashel 29 36 JM 299
339 Shane Lalor Cashel 29 36 JM 291
340 Breda Ryan Cahir Meet & Train 29 37 F45 204
341 Sarah Crowe Bilboa AC 29 40 F40 458
342 ANOTHER   29 40 SF  
343 Catriona Sadlier Dundrum AC 29 44 SF 322
344 Patricia Murphy Bilboa AC 29 48 F40 142
345 ANOTHER   29 48 SF 439
346 Noirin Kelly Tipperary 29 48 F35 455
347 Marie Farrell Dundrum AC 29 54 F40 210
348 Simone Loughman Dundrum AC 29 56 SF 500
349 Willie Brogan Ballysheehan 29 56 SM 252
350 Sandra Curran Killenaule 30 3 F45 251
351 Kitty O Brien Horse and Jockey 30 11 F35 460
352 Catherine Harrington Thurles 30 15 F35 459
353 Helen Burke Cahir Meet & Train 30 16 F45 489
354 Fiona Kenny Carrick On Suir 30 27 SF 303
355 Ailish O Connor Dundrum AC 30 28 SF 326
356 Therese Connell Cashel 30 32 F40 315
357 Maryellen Holmes Dundrum AC 30 34 JF 329
358 Maura Bergin Templemore AC 30 36 F50 363
359 Breda Maher Cahir Meet & Train 30 37 F40 256
360 Mary Maher Dranean 30 37 F50 483
361 Nicola Connolly Emly 30 40 SF 430
362 Naoimh Dooley Fit4Life Dundrum 30 43 F40 26
363 Amy Breen Dundrum AC 30 49 JF 11
364 Sophie O Dwyer Dundrum AC 30 52 JF 25
365 Elaine Phelan Carrick On Suir 30 55 F45 302
366 Evelyn Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack 30 56 F40 286
367 Ciara Breen Dundrum AC 30 58 JF 113
368 Gerry Forde Blarney 30 11 Wheelchair 81
369 Alanna Fryday Dundrum AC 31 15 JF 76
370 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC 31 16 F50 202
371 Michelle Crowe Dundrum AC 31 19 F50 6
372 Brid Hanly Cashel 31 24 F35 752
373 Marie White Clonoulty 31 25 SF 297
374 Katherine Carroll Rossmore 31 25 F35 399
375 Stephanie Ryan Dundrum AC 31 27 SF 761
376 Brid Higgins Grantstown 31 28 SF 762
377 Molly Carberry Dundrum AC 31 29 SF 760
378 Mary Cahill North Cork AC 31 31 F40 143
379 Orela Blake Dundrum AC 31 32 F40 317
380 Lorna Duggan Dundrum AC 31 46 SF 253
381 Lorna Murphy Dungarvan 32 5 SF 199
382 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenach AC 32 10 F40 73
383 Clare Bell North Cork AC 32 12 F40 144
384 Deirdre Keating cahir 32 12 sf 473
385 Helen Hurley Borrisoleigh Track Attack 32 17 SF 374
386 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 32 17 F35 264
387 Sarah Keyes Bilboa AC 32 20 F40 165
388 David Egan Cashel 32 25 M40 255
389 Aisling Burke Ardfinnan 32 36 JF 490
390 Charlie Cussen Clogheen 32 39 JM 54
391 Bill Doherty Cashel 32 48 JM 347
392 Clodagh Kilmartin Dundrum AC 32 52 JF 140
393 Siobhan Luby Clonoulty 32 52 F35 104
394 Annet Ryan Donohill 32 55 F35 372
395 David Russell Thurles 32 55 JM 249
396 Elaine Hayes Thurles 32 56 JF 162
397 Emma Russell Cahir Meet & Train 32 59 SF 193
398 Aley Heney Bilboa AC 32 59 JM 215
399 Kathleen O Brien Dundrum AC 33 4 F55 191
400 Geraldine Blackwell Bilboa AC 33 4 F50 314
401 Elisse Kelly Dundrum AC 33 9 JF 135
402 Anna Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 17 JF 277
403 Ciara Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 17 JF 66
404 Therese Groome Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 17 JF 285
405 Saoirse Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 17 JF 276
406 Aoibhinn Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 17 JF 283
407 John Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 23 M50 398
408 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 23 SF 279
409 Pat Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 23 M40 282
410 Richard O Mahoney Bilboa AC 33 38 M45 160
411 Martina Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 42 F35 482
412 Mary Stapleton Upperchurch 33 44 F50 356
413 Tara Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 33 47 SF 262
414 John O Brien Donaskeigh 33 47 SM 400
415 Siobhan Smith Bilboa AC 33 58 F45 419
416 Vicky Ryan Oola 34 5 SF 428
417 Miya Breen Dundrum AC 34 6 JF 112
418 Martina Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 34 27 SF 65
419 Paddy Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 34 30 M60 126
420 Triona Maxwell Borrisoleigh Track Attack 34 31 F35 263
421 Eugene McCormack Tipp 34 31 M50 330
422 Lesley McCloskey Golden 34 35 SF 373
423 Elaine Breen Dundrum AC 34 35 F35 758
424 Liz Heney Bilboa AC 34 41 F35 203
425 Clodagh Ryan Dundrum AC 35 0 JF 217
426 Freya Lenehan Dundrum AC 35 2 JF 290
427 Kate Dooley Dundrum AC 35 5 JF 42
428 Kathleen Ryan Bilboa AC 35 6 F50 308
429 Sophia Lenehan Cashel 35 11 JF 293
430 Michael Lenehan Cashel 35 11 M45 294
431 Helen breen thompson Dundrum AC 35 15 F50 465
432 Liz Slattery Dundrum AC 35 15 F50 466
433 Trish O Donoghue Cahir Meet & Train 36 1 F40 194
434 Willie O Gorman Cashel 36 12 M60 57
435 Sinead Ryan Knockavilla 36 49 JF 437
436 Dean Butler Dundrum AC 36 50 JM 438
437 Ciara Ryan Dundrum AC 36 52 JF 427
438 Marie Grace PALLASGREEN 36 54 F35 368
439 Aiden Ryan Dundrum AC 37 3 M50 497
440 Joan Cummins Borrisoleigh Track Attack 37 22 F40 284
441 Carol Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack 37 22 F35 280
442 Michelle Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack 37 22 JF 278
443 Graham Thompson Golden 37 23 M40 359
444 Amber Thompson Goldem 37 23 JF 360
445 Anne Marie O Donnell Bilboa AC 38 3 F40 116
446 Marie Graves Dundrum AC 38 13 F45 413
447 Triona Buckley Dundrum AC 38 15 F40 29
448 CAROL dillon PALLASGREEN 39 4 sf 386
449 Norah Collins Bilboa AC 39 10 F55 182
450 Bernadette Barry Dundrum AC 39 44 F35 281
451 Rebecca Barry Dundrum AC 39 45 JF 289
452 Eabha Cahill Dundrum AC 39 56 JF 45
453 Martha Crosse Golden 40 46 F50 434
454 Claire Hayde Mantle Hill 40 58 F40 435
455 Emma Blake Dundrum AC 42 22 JF 376
456 Ava Abbott Borra Road 42 22 JF 378
457 Eilish O'Dwyer Shanballymore 42 23 SF 384
458 Niamh Dillon PALLASGREEN 42 23 sf 385
459 Samikshya Sunar Dundrum AC 42 39 JF 331
460 Jaime Alley Dundrum AC 42 44 JF 97
461 Katie Morey Dundrum AC 42 46 JF 12
462 Majella Taylor Golden 42 52 F55 177
463 Mary Taylor Cashel 42 54 F50 176
464 Pat Butler Dundrum AC 43 25 M45 756
465 Theresa Kinane Mullinahone 43 37 SF 56
466 Ann Kenrick Dundrum AC 43 37 F50 164
467 Lilly Hall Dundrum AC 44 21 JF 44
468 Padraig Heney Dundrum AC 44 21 JM 426
469 Seamus ODwyer Dundrum AC 45 28 SM 271
470 Conor Dooley Dundrum AC 45 51 JM 43
471 Mary Dooley Dundrum AC 45 52 F40 41
472 Lorraine Kennedy Clonmel AC 46 32 F40 146
473 Felicity Thompson Golden 46 36 F40 362
474 Sophie Thompson Golden 46 37 JF 361
475 Maureen Shanahan Dundrum AC 47 30 F35 234
476 Kathleen Hayes Knockavailla 47 44 SF 241
477 Mary Jo Ryan Dundrum AC 48 37 SF 487
478 Sineas Allis Annacarty 48 46 SF 401
479 Sheila Allis Dundrum AC 48 48 M55 115
480 Betty Ryan Dundrum AC 48 51 F55 457
481 Mary Ryan Dundrum AC 49 3 f55 469
482 Michael ryan Dundrum AC 49 8 M55 486
483 Elaine Kinane Dundrum AC 49 22 M45 496
484 Ray Kenedy Dundrum AC 49 23 SM 382
485 BerniE Ryan Dundrum AC 49 25 F50 485
486 Eoghan Quirke Dundrum AC 49 41 JM 219
487 Oran O Dwyer Dundrum AC 49 52 JM 70
488 Sara McGlinchey   50 14 SF 757
489 Anne O Dwyer Dundrum AC 51 34 F45 420
490 Bernie Crosse Donaskeigh 51 36 F35 296
491 Trish Kinnane Cashel 53 33 F35 763
492 Kieran Haddon Ballinahinch 54 18 M40 753
493 James Hally Cashel 54 18 M40 292
494 Sophie Blake Dundrum AC 55 13 JF 316
495 Lucy Kate Abbott Borra Road 55 13 JF 379
496 John Armstrong Thurles 57 28 M60 480
497 Maura Armstrong Gortahoola 58 37 F55 481
498 Sharon Hadden Doyle Cashel 63 34 F40 754
499 Patsy Haddon Ballinahinch 63 37 M60 755
500 Mary Greene   63 42 F40 441
501 Angela Crowe   63 42 F35 440

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results