Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Skibbereen AC 10 Mile Results

Skibbereen AC 10 Mile Results

 

  Skibbereen AC 10 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Denis Lyons St Finbarrs AC   1:00:06 SM 1058
2 John Collins Carrigbawn   1:01:09 SM 1658
3 Pavel Hensirouski Clonakilty   1:01:31 SM 1051
4 Justin Ryan Skibbereen   1:01:44 SM 1095
5 Pual Pio O Callaghan Cork   1:01:51 SM 1091
6 Patrick McCarthy Baltimore   1:01:56 M45 1063
7 Billy O Brien Skibbereen AC   1:02:22 M40 1067
8 Jerome O' Brien Drimoleague   1:03:06 SM 1665
9 Edwin Sutton Kinsale   1:04:37 SM 1659
10 Sean Allis Clonakilty   1:04:45 M45 1656
11 Kenneth Kingston Bantry Ac   1:06:47 SM 1054
12 Bryan Gallway Clonakilty   1:06:54 SM 1092
13 Paul Kingston Ballinascarthy   1:08:12 SM 1055
14 Raymond Smith Killarney   1:09:50 M50 1081
15 Jerry Keohane Curragh   1:10:11 SM 1674
16 Kevin Corbett Carrigaline   1:10:23 SM 1044
17 Mike Coveney Bandon   1:11:12 SM 1726
18 Patrick O Keeffe Macroom   1:11:48 SM 1089
19 Colm Crowley Skibbereen   1:12:13 SM 1653
20 Denis Kelleher Midleton   1:12:29 M50 1648
21 Pat Griffin Ardfield Clonakilty   1:13:43 M45 1660
22 Gerard Hourihane Skibbereen   1:13:50 M55 1663
23 Charlie Sturm Schull   1:13:55 SM 1649
24 Richard Forrest Blarney   1:14:39 M45 1087
25 Deirdre McCarthy Rosscarbery   1:15:17 SF 1062
26 John Swanton Ballincollig   1:15:27 SM 1082
27 Sean Hickey Monyvoulligan   1:16:37 M45 1667
28 Dympna McSweeney Dunmanway   1:16:43 SF 1064
29 Julie O Brien Ballydehob   1:16:56 SF 1068
30 Ger O' Shea Ballincollig   1:16:58 F50 1654
31 David O' Mahony Skibbereen   1:17:33 SM 1655
32 Theresa Bennett Kinsale   1:17:38 F60 1657
33 Catherine Mccarthy Clonakilty   1:17:39 SF 1060
34 Geraldine O Sullivan Bantry   1:17:41 F60 1090
35 Kieran Hayes Cork   1:18:13 SM 1049
36 John McCarthy Skibbereen  AC   1:18:30 M50 1097
37 Tom Healy Cork   1:19:28 SM 1050
38 Dermot Lynch Crookstown   1:19:35 M45 1085
39 Imelda O Sullivan Ucc Staff   1:20:12 SF 1749
40 Dan Cleary Brad   1:20:46 M45 1666
41 Stephen Connolly Skibbereen   1:20:46 SM 1728
42 Paul Whooley Skibbereen   1:21:49 SM 1088
43 Sarah Connolly Baltimore   1:21:55 SF 1033
44 Padraig Griffin Bandon   1:22:02 SM 1048
45 Ann O' Driscoll Clencurraiga   1:22:11 F45 1733
46 Ita Kirwan Cork City   1:22:11 F50 1750
47 Frances Lynch Cork   1:23:20 F55 1056
48 Conor Buckley Castletownshend   1:24:08 M45 1024
49 John Burchill Castletownshend   1:24:17 M50 1098
50 Paula Roberts Oldcourt Skibb   1:24:28 F45 1732
51 Martin Deasy Rosscarbery Steam Runners Ac   1:24:55 SM 1045
52 John Harger Kilcoe   1:25:02 M55 1650
53 Darrah Kiely Bandon   1:25:56 SM 1734
54 Paddy Murphy Bandon   1:26:43 SM 1735
55 Aileen McCarthy Rosscarbery   1:26:55 SF 1662
56 Thomas P O Connor Kenmare   1:26:58 SM 1070
57 Steve Young Enniskeane   1:27:06 M50 1096
58 Maria Johnson Innishannon   1:27:12 SF 1084
59 Padraig Horgan Bantry   1:27:35 M40 1672
60 Shannon Hurley Ardfield   1:27:43 SF 1661
61 Joan Ryan Mallow   1:27:59 F40 1078
62 Caroline Kelly Mallow   1:28:05 F50 1094
63 Ann-Marie Green Leap   1:28:07 F50 1093
64 Norma Steward Clonakilty   1:28:20 F40 1652
65 Aisling Mcauliffe Clonakilty   1:28:20 F40 1651
66 Breeda O Sullivan Beara Ac   1:29:26 F50 1074
67 Bartholemew Kearney Sundays Well   1:29:31 M60 1727
68 Denis McSweeney Rosscabery   1:30:07 M50 1647
69 Celine Buckley Castletownshend   1:30:17 F45 1023
70 Louise Lynch Cork   1:30:43 F50 1057
71 Jerry O Connell Mallow   1:30:52 SM 1069
72 Mags O Neill Eyeries   1:31:32 SF 1073
73 Irene Herlihy Rosscarbery   1:32:32 F40 1646
74 Neilie O Leary Bandon   1:32:33 SM 1072
75 Siobhan Ryan Skibbereen   1:32:50 SF 1079
76 Fabian Ward Skibbereen   1:33:09 M40 1100
77 Marie O Mahony Bantry   1:33:18 F55 1664
78 Aileen Field Mallow   1:34:24 SF 1046
79 Phoebe Harger Kilcoe   1:34:52 SF 1675
80 James Tobin Durrus   1:35:04 M50 1083
81 Linda O Sullivan Causeway   1:35:21 SF 1075
82 Declan Sheehan Causeway   1:35:21 SM 1080
83 Gerard O Leary Bandon   1:35:35 SF 1071
84 Anita Johnson Bantry   1:37:54 SF 1052
85 Marcella Quilter Leap   1:39:30 SF 1077
86 Ann Marie Pyburn Skibbereen   1:40:53 SF 1076
87 Maria Gallagher Cork   1:42:21 SF 1047
88 Conor McCarthy Bridevale AC   1:45:08 SM 1061
89 Fiona Campell Rosscarbery   1:46:51 F45 1645
90 Caroline Murphy Skibbereen   1:46:54 SF 1065
91 Regina Campbell Clonakilty   1:48:11 SF 1025
92 Aoife Ni Neill Clonakilty   1:51:13 SF 1066

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results