Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 4 Mile Race Results

Shandrum AC 4 Mile Race Results

 

  Shandrum AC 4 Mile Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Category Bib
1 Michael Corbett St Finbarrs AC     20:48 SM 211
2 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     21:49 SM 231
3 Finbarr O'Dwyer Leevale AC     21:53 SM 282
4 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers     22:07 SM 215
5 Jj Cremin An Bru AC     22:46 SM 220
6 Karl Lenihan West Limerick AC     23:11 M40 280
7 Cathal Boles Shandrum Ac     23:30 SM 387
8 Willie O'Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     23:44 M50 299
9 Martin Hennessy Kilfinane AC     23:54 SM 292
10 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     24:06 SF 716
11 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Milers     24:26 SM 218
12 Sean O'Sullivan West Limerick AC     24:32 M40 230
13 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC     24:45 M40 216
14 John Paul Mccarthy Kilmallock AC     24:54 SM 399
15 George O'Sullivan West Limerick AC     25:12 M40 288
16 Donie Duane Kilmallock AC     25:18 M40 400
17 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers     25:21 M50 217
18 Denis Kiely       25:24 SM 717
19 Maurice Coughlan       25:27 M40 239
20 Jerry Lane Newtown     25:44 SM 300
21 Kieran Carr West Limerick AC     25:50 M40 715
22 John O'Connor North Cork AC     25:52 M50 240
23 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     26:24 SF 290
24 Gerry O'Mahoney Newtown     26:31 SM 707
25 Thomas Fox Kilfinane AC     26:37 SM 297
26 Kieran O'Sullivan Newtown     26:47 SM 263
27 Jack Twomey       26:47 SM 278
28 Eoin Coughlan Newtown     26:58 SM 373
29 Cormac Downes Doneen AC     27:12 SM 261
30 Henry Downes Doneen AC     27:16 M50 262
31 Annette O'Rielly Kilfinane AC     27:30 SF 706
32 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     27:32 M40 377
33 Adrian O'Sullivan Freemount     27:35 M50 219
34 John Joe O'Grady North Cork AC     27:41 M50 281
35 Daire Ryan North Cork AC     27:42 SM 249
36 Finn Coleman       27:44 SM 713
37 Josephine Kelliher Donoughmore AC     27:45 F40 209
38 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     28:00 F50 208
39 Dan Joe Guiney Duhallow AC     28:01 M60 250
40 Shane Moran Shandrum Ac     28:33 SM 251
41 Trevor O'Connor North Cork AC     28:51 M40 720
42 Michael Cremin An Bru AC     28:54 M50 233
43 Deirdre O'Leary North Cork AC     29:07 SF 370
44 Jack Duane Buttevant AC     29:10 SM 252
45 Peter Reidy Shandrum Ac     29:22 SM 226
46 Deirdre Mccarthy North Cork AC     29:27 F40 221
47 Sheila Neenan       29:48 SF 379
48 Susan Browne North Cork AC     29:53 F40 391
49 Kevin Finnegan Doneraile AC     29:54 SM 367
50 Michael Mcguire Newtown     29:56 SM 243
51 Michael O'Halloran Churchtown AC     29:57 SM 222
52 Brian Reidy Shandrum Ac     30:02 SM 213
53 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     30:22 M60 234
54 John Holland Mallow AC     30:26 M60 298
55 Pj Noonan       30:32 SM 398
56 Derry Tierney Churchtown AC     30:39 M50 237
57 Nicholas Moloney       30:50 SM 376
58 Carmel Macdomhnaill West Limerick AC     30:51 F60 393
59 Ray Ryan Newtown     30:57 M40 245
60 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     31:12 M60 279
61 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown AC     31:12 F40 223
62 Mary Murphy Shandrum Ac     31:19 F50 206
63 Pat O'Connell Shandrum Ac     31:20 M40 207
64 Alan O'Brien Shandrum Ac     31:20 SM 212
65 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers     31:25 F40 385
66 Sean Griffin       31:27 SM 277
67 Martina Moloney Churchtown AC     31:29 SF 228
68 Patrick Leonard       31:41 SM 244
69 Margie O'Connor Churchtown AC     31:45 SF 225
70 Adrian O'Brien       31:50 SM 389
71 Pat Carey An Bru AC     31:59 M40 375
72 John Griffin       32:02 M40 284
73 Gavin Reidy Shandrum Ac     32:08 SM 214
74 Tara Carr West Limerick AC     32:11 F40 714
75 Zach Bishop Kilmallock AC     32:22 M40 274
76 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     32:25 SM 291
77 Julie Riordan North Cork AC     32:28 F50 372
78 Bill Collins       32:38 SM 286
79 Eoin Walsh North Cork AC     32:41 SM 255
80 Leah Ryan North Cork AC     33:17 SF 248
81 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC     33:17 SF 247
82 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     33:36 SF 388
83 Triona Ring Shandrum Ac     33:44 F40 202
84 Joanne Casey Buttevant AC     33:46 SF 283
85 Katherine Gammell Buttevant AC     33:47 SF 366
86 Mark Walmsley       33:57 M40 276
87 Jerry Sheedy       34:01 M60 397
88 John Brady North Cork AC     34:08 M60 241
89 Marianne Byrne       34:30 F40 396
90 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     34:32 F50 392
91 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown AC     34:32 SF 229
92 John Gallagher Kildorrery     34:40 M40 711
93 Gerard O'Connell       34:49 M60 242
94 Eoin Tynan       34:55 SM 287
95 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     35:09 F40 270
96 Aoife Gilbourne       35:09 SF 708
97 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC     35:19 SF 709
98 Martina Morrissey Buttevant AC     35:20 F40 259
99 Claire Guiney       35:33 F40 260
100 Kathy Murray Shandrum Ac     35:34 F40 227
101 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     35:37 F40 258
102 Gemma Ryan       35:39 SF 246
103 Mary Foley North Cork AC     35:44 F40 235
104 Martin Foley North Cork AC     35:44 M40 236
105 Janet O'Neill Buttevant AC     35:52 SF 267
106 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     35:53 SF 257
107 Kertsch Yuonne       35:59 F40 289
108 Carmel Mccarthy Shandrum Ac     36:04 F50 371
109 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers     36:20 SF 268
110 Trsh Flynn Kilfinane AC     36:25 SF 238
111 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     36:30 F50 374
112 Agreda Lyons       36:32 F40 254
113 Timmy Griffin Shandrum Ac     36:49 M50 203
114 Niamh Walsh North Cork AC     36:56 SF 256
115 Ms Harrington Galtee Runners     37:33 F60 718
116 Nora Buckley Churchtown AC     37:50 SF 232
117 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC     38:06 M40 201
118 Christopher Morrissey Newtown     38:08 SM 712
119 Colette Lee North Cork AC     38:08 F40 368
120 Leza O'Rourke North Cork AC     38:09 SF 369
121 Mary Collins Shandrum Ac     38:09 F40 285
122 Sean Og Clifford Newtown     38:11 SM 719
123 Caitriona O'Mahoney Shandrum Ac     38:42 F50 204
124 Sandra Boyle Shandrum Ac     38:42 F40 205
125 Leighanne Egan Broadford     39:14 SF 378
126 Carol O'Regan       39:15 SF 365
127 Michelle Bourke Churchtown AC     39:17 SF 710
128 Sara Barnby Churchtown AC     39:17 SF 390
129 Deirdre Daly Buttevant AC     39:39 SF 266
130 Georgina Whelan Buttevant AC     39:39 F40 265
131 Patricia Noonan Newtown     40:10 F40 394
132 Karen O'Halloran Churchtown AC     40:17 SF 224
133 Ben Dickens       40:51 SM 386
134 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC     41:40 F50 395
135 Caroline Kirwan Broadford     41:49 SF 382
136 Abi Daly Jolly Joggers     42:33 SF 271
137 Sarah Daly Broadford     43:13 SF 384
138 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     43:36 M40 269
139 Mary Maguire Shandrum Ac     44:17 F50 295
140 Jean Jeferies       44:17 F40 381
141 Catherine Morrissey Shandrum Ac     44:20 F50 293
142 Ann O'Callaghan Shandrum Ac     44:20 F50 296
143 Josephine Naughton Shandrum Ac     44:21 F50 294
144 Teresa Daly Broadford     46:08 SF 383
145 Aisling O'Doherty Churchtown AC     46:08 SF 380
146 Patrick O'Regan       50:46 M60 272
147 Laura O'Regan       50:46 SF 273
148 Ger Daly       54:04 Wheelchair 253

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results