Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon Results

Rosscarbery Surf n Turf Half Marathon Results

 

  Rosscarbery Half Marathon Race Results        
             
Place Athlete Name Location Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Padraig Sheehan Clonakilty   1:26:38   1:26:37 SM 809
2 Martin Crowley Killarney   1:26:44   1:26:43 SM 652
3 Tadhg Moriarty     1:27:31   1:27:27 SM 842
4 Liam Lyons     1:31:10   1:31:09 M35 833
5 Fergus Wall     1:31:26   1:31:26 M50 840
6 Liam Tracey Watergrasshill   1:33:48   1:33:49 M35 816
7 Bryan Crowley Rathcormac   1:34:11   1:34:10 M45 651
8 Darragh Scott Fermanagh   1:34:40   1:34:38 M35 807
9 Neil Nagle Clonakilty   1:34:51   1:34:49 M35 765
10 Jeremy Ahern Kinsale   1:36:39   1:36:39 M40 603
11 Padraig Courtney Skibbereen   1:38:21   1:38:18 M35 643
12 Karl Mitchell Blarney   1:41:09   1:40:54 SM 749
13 Killian Deasy Clonakilty   1:41:25   1:41:15 M40 657
14 Bryan Gallway Clonakilty   1:41:26   1:41:17 M35 686
15 Chris Donovan Drimoleague   1:41:52   1:41:43 M55 667
16 Aidan Scally Clonakilty   1:42:06   1:41:56 M55 805
17 Ciaran Courtney Douglas   1:42:36   1:42:33 M40 644
18 Niall Buckley Carrigaline   1:43:22   1:43:19 M40 623
19 Martin Lynch Ballincollig   1:43:33   1:43:30 M55 726
20 Alec Moffett Cork   1:43:34   1:43:19 SM 750
21 Dan Binns Stockport   1:43:55   1:43:47 M40 611
22 Declan Dineen Carrigaline   1:44:17   1:44:08 M40 664
23 Niall Hyland Cork   1:44:22   1:44:17 M35 708
24 Conor O' Sullivan     1:44:39   1:44:29 M40 841
25 Aidan Grogan Tullaroan   1:44:48   1:44:44 M35 690
26 Derek Walsh Ballyphehane   1:44:56   1:44:42 M45 824
27 Fiona Dukelow Cork   1:45:17   1:45:00 SF 669
28 Declan Clancy Kilworth   1:45:36   1:45:23 SM 632
29 Matthew Branch Glanmire   1:45:42   1:45:26 M40 615
30 Michael Murphy Rochestown   1:46:00   1:45:40 M45 762
31 Ellen Ahern Clonakilty   1:46:20   1:46:16 SF 604
32 Ger Walsh Rosscarbery   1:46:29   1:46:14 M35 821
33 Darragh Walsh Cork   1:46:45   1:46:41 M35 825
34 Michal Stankiewicz Ballinhassing   1:46:59   1:46:44 M35 811
35 James Leonard Mayfield   1:47:05   1:46:50 M35 722
36 Olga O Sullivan Ballincollig   1:47:13   1:47:05 SF 791
37 Adam Farrell Cork   1:47:50   1:47:43 M35 675
38 Catherine Mc Carthy Clonakilty   1:48:04   1:47:57 SF 734
39 Conor Buckley Watergrasshill   1:48:35   1:48:23 M35 624
40 Nas Khan Cork   1:48:43   1:48:32 M40 713
41 NigelHayes      1:48:44   1:48:33 M40 835
42 Stephen Connolly     1:49:18   1:49:08 SM 836
43 Don O Leary Cork   1:49:34   1:49:25 M35 781
44 Karen Bevan Douglas   1:49:35   1:49:27 F35 610
45 Derek Costello Cork   1:49:35   1:49:27 M50 639
46 Padraig O Donovan Rosscarbery   1:49:42   1:49:35 SM 776
47 David O Keeffe Mitchelstown   1:49:58   1:49:38 M35 778
48 William Limrick Cork   1:50:08   1:50:04 M40 723
49 Oliver O Brien Butlerstown   1:50:43   1:50:37 M40 769
50 Robert Mc Grath Cork   1:50:49   1:50:30 SM 743
51 Pearse Barrett Rosscarbery   1:50:56   1:50:52 M50 608
52 Noel Lawlor Clonakilty   1:50:59   1:50:54 M50 719
53 Christopher Carroll Carrigaline   1:51:12   1:50:58 M40 629
54 Tobias Lehnhoff Cobh   1:51:45   1:51:38 M35 721
55 Andrew O Leary     1:51:51   1:50:35 SM 837
56 Helen Walsh Douglas   1:52:04   1:52:02 F40 826
57 Yvonne Walsh Cork   1:53:06   1:53:05 F40 822
58 Declan Grogan Carrigaline   1:53:14   1:53:09 M40 689
59 Keitaro Ado Cork   1:53:29   1:53:18 M55 602
60 Dan O Connell Rosscarbery   1:53:35   1:53:21 M35 773
61 Rory O'Reilly     1:54:40   1:54:34 M35 834
62 Eoghan O Sullivan Rosscarbery   1:55:10   1:55:08 SM 790
63 Kieran Minehane Carrignavar   1:55:11   1:55:09 SM 748
64 Stephen Ryan Cobh   1:55:13   1:54:56 M45 802
65 Oliver Kelleher Macroom   1:55:22   1:55:07 M35 712
66 Sharon Kiely Millstreet   1:55:23   1:55:14 F35 715
67 Cian Quigley Cork   1:55:25   1:55:16 M35 798
68 Arno Fricke Cork   1:55:29   1:55:21 SM 685
69 Karena McCarthy     1:56:07   1:55:56 F35 845
70 Thomas Moynihan Ovens   1:56:18   1:56:10 M40 753
71 John Coleman Cork   1:56:49   1:56:39 M35 635
72 Des Mc Auley Clonakilty   1:57:00   1:56:57 M40 731
73 Jeremy Bachelet Clonakilty   1:57:59   1:57:45 M35 606
74 Michael Desmond Bandon   1:58:23   1:58:09 M40 663
75 Eoin West Carrigaline   1:58:32   1:58:28 M35 829
76 Roni Hawe Rosscarbery   1:58:35   1:58:28 F35 693
77 Eoin O Mahony Bandon   1:58:36   1:58:23 M35 783
78 Steve Depuis Douglas   1:58:41   1:58:23 M35 660
79 Ross O Connor Carrigaline   1:58:41   1:58:23 SM 774
80 Helen Cronin Waterfall   1:58:49   1:58:41 F35 649
81 Brian O Keeffe Frankfield   1:59:05   1:58:53 M40 779
82 Patrick Mulcahy Clonakilty   1:59:18   1:58:58 M50 754
83 Steve Clery Rosscarbery   1:59:19   1:58:58 M40 633
84 John Mooney bandon   1:59:39   1:59:21 M35 752
85 Maeve Higgins Tralee   1:59:51   1:59:38 F55 700
86 Ita Kirwan Cork   2:01:03   2:00:46 F45 717
87 Donal Fallon Cork   2:02:24   2:02:15 M35 674
88 Patrick O Regan Togher   2:02:29   2:02:26 M45 786
89 Patrick Langton Kilkenny   2:03:08   2:02:58 M50 718
90 Peter Hill Cork   2:03:14   2:03:09 M50 701
91 Aislinn Hurley Watergrasshill   2:03:57   2:03:45 F40 705
92 Michael Coveney Bandon   2:04:05   1:46:59 M35 645
93 Karolyn Feely Blackrock   2:04:16   2:04:08 F35 676
94 Denis Cogan Cork   2:04:38   2:04:21 M40 634
95 James Deasy Rosscarbery   2:05:07   2:04:47 SM 658
96 Ian Mc Lelland Clonakilty   2:05:07   2:04:46 M45 745
97 Ed Fitzgerald Cork City   2:05:19   2:05:11 M45 681
98 Mairead Lonergan Ardfinnan   2:05:19   2:05:10 SF 725
99 Finbarr Lehane Aherla   2:05:19   2:05:11 M45 720
100 Sharon Nagle Clonakilty   2:05:23   2:05:02 F35 764
101 Kieran Hayes Wilton   2:05:29   2:05:11 M35 694
102 Martin Deasy Rosscarbery   2:05:49   2:05:42 M50 659
103 Valerie Lynch Glanmire   2:06:02   2:05:48 F40 727
104 Pat Murphy Rathcormac   2:06:28   2:06:12 M45 760
105 James Hennessy Clonakilty   2:06:55   2:06:30 M35 696
106 Kathryn O Shea Clonakilty   2:06:58   2:06:36 F45 788
107 Jason Lynch Glanmire   2:07:05   2:06:39 M45 728
108 Chelley Brennan Tramore   2:07:08   2:06:46 F45 617
109 John Brennan Tramore   2:07:10   2:06:53 M45 618
110 Noreen O Keeffe Glenville   2:07:16   2:07:03 F45 780
111 Trevor Costello Cork   2:07:50   2:07:24 SM 640
112 Lily Dollner Bandon   2:07:51   2:07:50 SF 665
113 Claire O Connell Watergrasshill   2:08:57   2:08:45 F40 772
114 Yvonne Dalton Kinsale   2:09:26   2:09:07 F45 654
115 Mairead Collins Cork   2:09:44   2:09:28 SF 636
116 Mags Desmond Bandon   2:10:01   2:09:47 F40 662
117 Fiona Herald Lucan   2:10:59   2:10:47 F45 697
118 Norma Steward Clonakilty   2:11:12   2:11:06 F40 812
119 Aisling Mc Auliffe Clonakilty   2:11:22   2:11:17 F35 732
120 Paul Forrest Cork City   2:11:32   2:11:19 SM 684
121 Eileen Collins Clonakilty   2:11:49   2:11:27 F40 637
122 Louise Brazier Scannell Clonakilty   2:11:53   2:11:31 F35 616
123 Diarmuid Scannell Clonakilty   2:11:54   2:11:31 M40 806
124 Stephen Toth Midleton   2:11:58   2:11:42 M45 815
125 Declan Keane Bandon   2:12:17   2:11:59 M40 710
126 Alba Perez Killaloe   2:12:33   2:12:14 F35 795
127 Emma O Neill Rosscarbery   2:12:42   2:12:36 F40 785
128 Lisa Murphy Cork   2:12:42   2:12:36 F35 763
129 Darragh Kiely Bandon   2:12:44   2:12:29 M35 716
130 Tadgh Hanley Little Island   2:13:54   2:13:40 M50 692
131 David Mullins Silversprings   2:14:08   2:13:54 M40 756
132 Catriona Courtney Cork   2:14:49   2:14:44 F45 642
133 Alan Foley Watergrasshill   2:14:59   2:14:46 M50 683
134 Kevin O Brien Bishopstown   2:15:15   2:15:05 SM 767
135 Annabelle Mc Carthy Rosscarbery   2:15:34   2:15:28 F40 736
136 Pat Coughlan Mayfield   2:15:41   2:15:36 M45 641
137 Siobhan O Sullivan Grenagh   2:15:41   2:15:33 F45 793
138 Dolores Bevan Grenagh   2:15:41   2:15:18 F45 609
139 Gordon Duffy Rosscarbery   2:16:18   2:16:12 M45 668
140 John Cashman Ballyporeen   2:16:25   2:16:21 M40 631
141 Denise Donnelly Kilsheelan   2:16:38   2:16:28 F50 666
142 Lizzie Ryan Kilsheelan   2:16:38   2:16:28 F50 804
143 Desmond Mc Carthy Bandon   2:17:04   2:16:45 SM 739
144 Danielle Mc Carthy Bandon   2:17:04   2:16:42 SF 737
145 Tom Brennan Tramore   2:17:05   2:16:45 M50 620
146 Melissa Brennan Tramore   2:17:05   2:16:43 F40 619
147 Liam Crowley Enniskeane   2:17:35   2:17:16 SM 650
148 Mellissa Mc Carthy Clonmel   2:17:57   2:17:47 F35 733
149 George Mc Donnell Glanmire   2:18:33   2:18:20 M40 741
150 Aileen Waugh Skibbereen   2:18:52   2:18:43 F45 827
151 Gerard Enright Wilton   2:19:14   2:19:01 M50 672
152 Terry O Sullivan Rosscarbery   2:19:29   2:19:27 M55 792
153 Cathy Bowe Watergrasshill   2:19:56   2:19:43 F35 613
154 Karl Llewellyn Clonakilty   2:20:54   2:20:37 M45 724
155 Sinead O Mahony Bandon   2:21:39   2:21:22 F40 782
156 Brigid Ryan Clonmel   2:22:09   2:21:59 F45 803
157 Olivia Connolly Cork   2:22:34   2:22:28 F40 638
158 Mary Coyne Kinsale   2:22:41   2:22:28 F40 646
159 Diarmuid Wrenne Rosscarbery   2:22:42   2:22:30 M45 832
160 Noel Prendergast Kildinan   2:23:50   2:23:36 M50 797
161 Suzanne Curran Skibbereen   2:24:44   2:24:39 F45 653
162 Rebecca Milner Dunmanway   2:25:46   2:25:35 SF 747
163 Rachel Northover     2:25:55   2:25:33 SF 843
164 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen   2:25:57   2:25:53 SF 707
165 Michelle Bouse Carrigaline   2:26:26   2:26:16 SF 612
166 Anna Adams Clonakilty   2:27:21   2:26:59 F45 601
167 Davide Amato Cork   2:29:33   2:29:09 SM 605
168 Karen Geasley Cobh   2:30:19   2:30:01 F40 688
169 Cora Flynn Dublin 8   2:31:27   2:31:20 F40 682
170 Anita Dermody Dublin 8   2:31:27   2:14:59 F35 661
171 Colman O Donnchadha Cork   2:33:26   2:33:03 M45 775
172 Jurgen Werner Waterfall   2:33:27   2:33:03 M40 828
173 Janis Herlihy Rosscarbery   2:34:53   2:34:48 F40 698
174 Fiona Campbell Rosscarbery   2:34:53   2:34:48 F40 627
175 Damien Quinn Carrigaline   2:35:57   2:35:54 M35 799
176 James O Brien Zug   2:36:04   2:35:47 M35 770
177 Johanna Simi-Virahsawmy Rosscarbery   2:37:17   2:36:57 F40 810
178 Richy Virahsawmy Rosscarbery   2:37:18   2:36:57 M40 819
179 Catherine Twibill Whitechurch   2:42:39   2:42:28 F40 817
180 Christine Boyle Ballyphehane   2:44:22   2:44:18 F55 614
181 May Horgan Ballyphehane   2:44:22   2:44:19 F55 702
182 Kevin Mulcahy Mallow   2:44:52   2:44:36 M55 755
183 Emer O Brien Bishopstown   2:45:15   2:45:03 SF 768
184 Andrea Reichstein Enniskeane   2:49:45   2:49:26 F35 801
185 Heike Von Heyne Cobh   2:49:45   2:49:22 F40 820
186 Israel Finnerty Leap   2:56:45   2:56:23 M35 679
187 Lisa Mc Carthy Clonakilty   2:59:05   2:58:59 F45 735
188 Tracy Creedon Rosscarbery   2:59:05   2:58:59 F45 647
189 Mary Jo O Gorman Rosscarbery   2:59:43   2:59:38 F50 777
190 Breda Hurley rosscarbery   2:59:46   2:59:45 F50 706
191 Pamela Murphy Cork   3:12:19   3:12:07 F35 761

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results