Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  North Cork AC 5K Race Results 27th January

North Cork AC 5K Race Results 27th January

 

  North Cork AC 5K Race Results January 27th  
           
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Rory O Connor North Cork AC     16:51 SM 71
2 Donal Coffey Leevale AC     17:02 SM 48
3 Kevin O Grady Dooneen AC     17:32 SM 38
4 Shane O Sullivan Dooneen AC     17:39 SM 37
5 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     17:51 SM 35
6 James Grufferty Leevale AC     18:00 SM 14
7 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs     18:23 SF 110
8 Kealan O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     18:36 SM 43
9 Don Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     18:42 SM 36
10 Carol Finn Leevale AC     18:44 SF 145
11 George Murray Mallow AC     18:45 SM 39
12 Luke Hever North Cork AC     18:53 SM 79
13 Patrick Morrissey Cecilstown     18:58 SM 154
14 John Gray Grange Fermoy AC     19:06 SM 41
15 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     19:07 SM 34
16 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     19:19 SM 98
17 Breda Gaffney Mallow AC     19:26 SF 69
18 John Callanan Ballyclough     19:29 SM 126
19 Niamh O Sullivan Riocht AC     19:39 SF 56
20 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     19:39 SM 70
21 Daire O Sullivan Mallow AC     19:39 SM 23
22 Paul O Donoghue Carrigaline     19:46 SM 61
23 Eddie O Brien Galtee Runners     20:05 SM 90
24 Paul Crowley Donoughmore     20:21 SM 116
25 Bill Walsh       20:25 SM 31
26 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     20:29 SM 147
27 Jeremy O Hanlon Dromahane Roadrunners     20:38 SM 148
28 Kevin O Callaghan Dromahane Roadrunners     20:40 SM 144
29 Joanne McCann Mallow AC     20:42 SF 67
30 Patrick Browne       20:56 SM 4
31 John Maher Glanworth     21:06 SM 44
32 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     21:08 SM 62
33 Shane Sexton Donoughmore     21:21 SM 124
34 Ollie Murphy Donoughmore     21:21 SM 97
35 Dan Joe Guiney Newmarket     21:37 SM 82
36 Harry Dore       21:40 SM 9
37 Billy O Brien Doneraile     21:41 SM 54
38 John Cosgrave Mallow     21:42 SM 133
39 Barry O Brien Mallow Tri     21:49 SM 86
40 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     21:54 SM 96
41 Rick Houghton North Cork AC     22:15 SM 138
42 Alan Wallace Mallow     22:15 SM 112
43 Maurice Lynch       22:28 SM 160
44 Aine Sheehan Fermoy     22:46 SF 152
45 Danielle Murphy Dromtarriffe     22:46 SF 163
46 Jack Conley Grange Fermoy AC     22:51 SM 42
47 Joshua O Brien Doneraile     23:05 SM 87
48 Donnacha Enright Kilmallock AC     23:13 SM 72
49 Brian Giltinan Milford     23:33 SM 91
50 Maire McKenna Buttevant AC     23:39 SF 76
51 Aine Cotter Glanworth     23:49 SF 151
52 Tom Ryan       23:51 SM 29
53 Stephen Rea North Cork AC     24:04 SM 142
54 Jack Duane Buttevant RC     24:08 SM 89
55 Richard Walsh       24:26 SM 32
56 Michael Rea Mallow AC     24:29 SM 141
57 Noel Geaney Killavullen     24:31 SM 129
58 Nicola Rennick Rochestown     24:34 SF 123
59 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     24:46 SF 150
60 James Breen Buttevant AC     24:47 SM 3
61 Michael Collins Kilmallock AC     24:53 SM 122
62 Niall Murphy Dromahane Roadrunners     24:58 SM 63
63 Michelle Kelleher Mallow     25:07 SF 153
64 Lauren Finnegan Mallow     25:17 SF 119
65 Sonya Ryan       25:39 SF 28
66 Anthony Brosnan       25:40 SM 143
67 Liam Lynch Newmarket     25:47 SM 77
68 Carolyn Hogan       25:59 SF 16
69 Derek O Flynn Mallow AC     26:05 SM 111
70 Sarah Perrott North Cork AC     26:16 SF 156
71 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy AC     26:19 SM 47
72 Catherine O Flynn Mourneabbey     26:33 SF 158
73 Pat O Brien Mallow     26:34 SM 109
74 Anne Dennehy Bweeng Trail Blazers     26:49 SF 85
75 John Flynn Mallow     26:56 SM 106
76 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     27:33 SF 59
77 Clare Cosgrave Mallow AC     27:45 SF 134
78 Jenny Clery Kilmallock     27:59 SF 94
79 Dave O'Regan       28:10 SM 26
80 Siobhan Casey Mooreabbey Milers     28:19 SF 125
81 Laura O Hanlon North Cork AC     28:26 SF 146
82 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     28:29 SF 7
83 Denise Cunningham       28:50 SF 6
84 Daire Mannion Mourneabbey     28:52 SM 157
85 Catriona Ruan Mallow AC     28:57 SF 117
86 Marie Dineen Buttevant AC     28:58 SF 68
87 Patricia Sexton       29:12 SF 30
88 Karen McNamara Mitchelstown     29:13 SF 115
89 Sandra Finnegan Dromahane Roadrunners     29:15 SF 113
90 Alegrica Klumpp       29:15 SF 105
91 Abbie Barrow Doneraile     29:15 SF 104
92 Kay McSweeney Macroom     29:18 SF 137
93 Michael Flynn North Cork AC     29:29 SM 12
94 Martina Morrissey Buttevant AC     29:32 SF 20
95 Nedas Norutis Doneraile     29:45 SM 53
96 Maria O Brien Buttevant     29:47 SF 95
97 Sarah Finnegan       30:01 SF 103
98 Noreen Hannon Mitchelstown     30:06 SF 107
99 Mary Lane       30:06 SF 17
100 Brendan Hannon Kildorrery     30:06 SM 108
101 Nicola Finnegan Mallow     30:07 SF 118
102 Jackie Dewhurst Resevoir Jogs     30:19 SF 8
103 Helen Linehan       30:23 SF 19
104 Noel O Riordan Bweeng Trail Blazers     30:24 SM 40
105 Hilary Ryan Buttevant AC     30:35 SF 27
106 Conor O Brien Doneraile     30:42 SM 51
107 Aoibh Hogan North Cork AC     30:57 SF 130
108 Carol Hayes Resevoir Jogs     31:03 SF 15
109 Hagar Soliman North Cork AC     31:05 SF 131
110 Breda O Brien Mallow     31:14 SF 135
111 Niamh Walsh Buttevant RC     31:16 SF 128
112 Barbara Creed Dromahane Roadrunners     31:17 SF 114
113 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     31:23 SF 52
114 Jackie Sheehan Liscarroll AC     31:29 SF 100
115 Danielle Carroll Buttevant     31:33 SF 127
116 Lynda Ring Buttevant RC     31:33 SF 88
117 Laura Murphy Dromahane Roadrunners     31:51 SF 21
118 Ber Morrissey Jolly Joggers     31:52 SF 81
119 Catherine Lynch       31:53 SF 159
120 Ann McCarthy Doneraile AC     31:59 SF 55
121 Jane Lawlee Liscarroll AC     32:03 SF 57
122 Ella Lawlee Liscarroll     32:03 SF 58
123 Joan Noonan Doneraile     32:12 SF 80
124 Philippa Maguire Doneraile     32:12 SF 132
125 Eleanor Twomey       32:16 SF 162
126 Kay O Hanlon Dromahane Roadrunners     32:21 SF 78
127 Teresa O Mahony Buttevant     32:34 SF 161
128 Bernie Geary Fermoy     32:37 SF 149
129 Georgina Hassey Dromahane Roadrunners     32:50 SF 60
130 Theresa Clery Kilmallock RC     32:50 SF 93
131 Joanne Collins Kilmallock     33:01 SF 121
132 June Rahilly Castlemagner     33:13 SF 155
133 Lisa Woods Ballyhooly     33:48 SF 92
134 Micheal Lyons       34:40 SM 99
135 Roberta Tobin Mallow     34:47 SF 136
136 Elaine Connery Kilmallock     35:07 SF 120
137 Marie O Sullivan Dromahane Roadrunners     35:41 SF 84
138 Nellie O Shea Liscarroll AC     36:56 SF 83
139 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     37:07 SF 139
140 Colin O Leary Newmarket     37:07 SM 50
141 Daniel O Leary Newmarket     37:09 SM 49
142 Marese Fitzgerald       37:35 SF 11
143 Maria O Leary Newmarket     38:20 SF 46
144 Helena O Keeffe Newmarket     38:20 SF 64
145 Louise Flynn Mallow     39:21 SF 102
146 Maria Flynn Mallow     39:22 SF 101
147 Conall Gifford Castletownroche     41:46 SM 140
148 Rachel Pratt Fermoy     41:47 SF 45
149 Grace Murphy Churchtown     42:47 SF 75
150 Katie Murphy Churchtown Road Runners     43:09 SF 73
151 Evan Murphy Churchtown     43:09 SM 74
152 Rowena O Neill Lomardstown     44:52 SF 66
153 Fiona Kiely Glantane     44:55 SF 65

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results