Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Kilworth Festival 5K Results

Kilworth Festival 5K Results

 

Kilworth Festival 5K Race Results      
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Josep Antoni AA Xafatolls / Catalonia     17:44 SM 40
2 Aaron Nixon Lismore     18:44 SM 18
3 James Condon Kilworth     19:05 SM 46
4 Freddie Sheedy Kilworth     19:44 SM 12
5 Paul Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     20:09 M40 49
6 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill AC     20:11 SM 29
7 Tom Flynn Kilworth     20:18 M40 109
8 Paul O Donoghue Carrigaline     20:19 SM 60
9 Seamus O Mathlaigh Cill Uird     20:52 SM 116
10 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     20:56 M50 50
11 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     21:44 SM 85
12 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     21:51 M50 56
13 Ray Kenny Grange Fermoy AC     22:00 M40 32
14 Denise O Brien St Nicholas AC     22:08 SF 52
15 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     23:03 SF 53
16 Joe McMahon Ballysheedy     23:15 B16 78
17 Aidan Maher Ballyhooly     23:26 B14 89
18 Shane Tobin Kilworth     23:29 M40 28
19 Liam Hegarty Kilworth     23:50 B14 63
20 Michael O Farrell Glanworth     23:53 M50 38
21 Alguer Gardenes AA Xafatolls / Catalonia B14     24:20 B14 39
22 Shelly McDoyle Max Runners     24:34 SF 68
23 David Maher Ballyhooly     24:38 B14 88
24 John Howard Fermoy     24:41 M50 70
25 William Hegarty Kilworth     24:42 M40 5
26 Brian O Mahoney Cork     24:58 M40 72
27 Paul McCarthy Bridevale AC     25:05 M40 100
28 Oliver Hogan Rathcormac     25:21 SM 105
29 Sarah Russell Araglen     25:22 SF 104
30 Emilija Dorgan Grane Fermoy AC     25:35 F40 62
31 John Walshe East Cork AC     25:43 M60 47
32 Fearghal Fleming Kilworth     25:56 SM 15
33 Therese O Flynn Kilworth     25:56 F40 3
34 Olann McCarthy Kilara     26:03 B14 74
35 Jim Purcell Rathcormac     26:17 M40 96
36 Dylan Leetch St Nicholas AC     26:25 B14 54
37 Malcolm Burdett Ballyhooly     26:41 M40 55
38 Les Mahon Grange Fermoy AC     27:07 M40 98
39 Mary -Clare Healy Grange Fermoy AC     27:21 F40 94
40 Tony O Suillivan Glanmire     27:27 M40 76
41 Emmett Coffey Kilworth SC     27:33 M40 110
42 Murat Terzi Kilworth     28:06 SM 71
43 Aisling Gildea Kilworth     28:25 F40 4
44 Franek Jabkiewioz       28:54 B14 102
45 Malcolm Walsh Kilworth     29:28 M40 73
46 Con O Regan Kilworth     29:31 M40 83
47 Noreen Kiely Fittstop     30:00 F40 115
48 Shirley Flynn Ballyduff Upper     30:12 F50 91
49 Emma Russell Ballyporeen     30:15 SF 64
50 Jean Russell Ballyporeen     30:15 SF 65
51 Stephanie Jones Rathcormac     30:17 F40 95
52 Naoise Hegarty Kilara     30:30 G14 67
53 Siun Carey Kilara     30:31 G14 58
54 Teresa Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     30:46 G14 103
55 Rory Gill Kilara     30:55 B14 61
56 Cian O Regan Kilara     30:59 B14 45
57 Richie O Flynn Kilworth     31:12 M40 2
58 Barbara Jabkiewicz Carrigtwohill     31:14 SF 101
59 Sarah O Farrell Glanworth     31:24 G14 36
60 Grainne O Farrell Glanworth     31:25 G16 37
61 Amanda Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     31:29 SF 51
62 Deirdre O Donnell Ballysaggart     31:36 F50 90
63 Cathal Burdett Kilara     31:51 B14 43
64 Alun Burdett Kilworth     31:52 M40 44
65 Alan McGrath Kilworth     32:20 SM 6
66 Bridget Burke-Webb Doneraile AC     32:41 F40 41
67 Eleanor Twomey Rebel El     32:42 SF 1
68 Malachy Coffey Kilara     32:56 B14 111
69 Oran Hegarty Kilara     33:00 B14 66
70 Paddy O Brien Kilara     33:12 B14 77
71 Elsa Quirke Kilworth     33:24 G14 23
72 Rachel O Driscoll Kilara     33:24 G14 84
73 Fiona Hannon Doneraile AC     33:29 F40 86
74 Gearoid Carey Kilara     33:31 B14 57
75 Kerry O Keeffe Kilworth     33:45 F40 108
76 Leah Ni Nulain Kilworth M&T     33:56 G14 31
77 Caroline Ni Nulain Kilworth M&T     33:56 SF 30
78 Denise Maher Ballyhooly     33:58 F40 87
79 Aileen Culley Doneraile AC     34:05 SF 75
80 Bridget O Hara Rebel El     34:16 F60 11
81 Nora McGrath Doneraile AC     34:34 F50 42
82 Micheal Quirke Kilworth     34:44 B14 25
83 Janet Healy Doneraile AC     34:55 F40 48
84 Kai O Meara Kilworth     36:53 B14 16
85 Cathal O Meara Kilworth     37:25 SM 17
86 Carol Fanning Kilworth M&T     37:49 SF 117
87 Grace Fanning Kilworth M&T     37:49 SF 118
88 Kealan Collins Bride Rovers / Rathcormac     38:00 B14 33
89 Jer Collins Bride Rovers / Rathcormac     38:01 M40 34
90 Geraldine McCormack Kilworth     39:10 F40 19
91 Darragh Cooney Kilworth     39:54 B14 9
92 Yvonne Lomasney Kilworth     40:06 G14 59
93 Yvonne McMahon Limerick     40:22 F40 79
94 Carmel Quirke Kilworth     40:34 F40 22
95 Mary O Flynn Kilworth     40:35 F40 69
96 Hannah Quirke Kilworth     41:04 G14 24
97 Conor Cooney Kilworth     42:19 M40 7
98 Aoife Cooney Kilworth     42:19 G14 10
99 Geraldine O Hara Rebel El     42:20 F40 13
100 Carmel Cooney Kilworth     45:14 F40 8
101 Erika Finnegan Kilworth     46:14 M40 81
102 Alicia Finnegan Kilworth     46:14 G14 80
103 Eoin Dwane Dublin     46:32 B14 21
104 Neil Dwane Dublin     48:09 M40 20
105 Joan Leamy Kilworth     50:21 F60 107
106 Mary Beecher Kilworth     50:21 F60 106
107 Carmel Towey Kilworth     52:26 F60 27
108 Ella Byrne Kilworth     52:26 F60 26
109 Rebecca Walsh Kilworth     52:44 SF 119
110 Mike Walsh Kilworth     52:44 M40 120
111 Donal Leahy Kilworth     57:05 M60 35
112 John O Connor Kilworth     57:11 M60 99
113 Catherine O Connor Kilworth     57:15 F60 97
114 Frances Nash Ballinlough     59:38 SF 113
115 Kay Nash Kilworth     59:39 F60 112
116 Denis Cronin Ballinlough     59:39 F40 114
117 Clodagh McCarthy Kilworth     59:54 G14 14
118 Erin Kenny Kilworth     59:55 G14 92
119 Clodagh Walshe Kilworth     59:55 G14 93

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results