Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race Results

Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race Results

 

Killeagh GAA 4 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Conor McCauley Leevale AC     20:51 SM 144
2 Michael Corbett St Finbarrs AC     20:54 SM 34
3 Kevin Oleary East Cork AC     20:56 SM 29
4 John Shine Leevale AC     21:35 SM 54
5 Kieran McKeown Watergrasshill A C     21:44 M40 103
6 Nigel Sheehan Youghal AC     22:08 SM 213
7 Mossie Keogh West Waterford AC     23:07 M40 41
8 David Moynihan       23:09 SM 79
9 Dave Murphy Watergrasshill A C     23:28 M40 85
10 Chris Kelly Aghada Running Club     23:36 SM 57
11 Sinead Kevaney Midelton AC     23:42 SF 65
12 Paul Duggan St Finbarrs AC     23:47 M50 121
13 Ray O Sullivan Aghada Running Club     23:53 SM 44
14 Dermot Sheehan       24:10 SM 64
15 Noel Early St Catherines AC     24:12 SM 208
16 Martin Collier       24:21 M40 95
17 Brian Landers Youghal AC     24:22 M40 15
18 Michael Lucey Leevale AC     24:26 M45 35
19 Ciaran Coleman Youghal AC     24:30 M40 2
20 Mick Murphy Midelton AC     24:48 M45 105
21 Thomas Barry Youghal AC     24:53 M40 17
22 Stephen Devereaux Youghal AC     24:54 M50 16
23 Paulkearney  Aghada Running Club     24:54 SM 45
24 Evelyn Cashman Youghal AC     24:55 SF 138
25 Ger O Regan Midelton AC     24:59 M45 71
26 Ann Marie Holland Youghal AC     25:05 SF 1
27 Tom O Riordan Ballymore Cobh AC     25:09 M40 66
28 Michael Abernethy Midelton AC     25:13 M40 43
29 Conor Coleman Youghal AC     25:16 M40 133
30 Edmond Nicholson Youghal AC     25:20 M45 202
31 Sheldon Kirkwood Leevale AC     25:21 SM 94
32 Paul Crotts       25:26 SM 135
33 Kieran Lynch       25:40 M45 137
34 Ruth Millerick Youghal AC     25:46 F35 178
35 Aidan Magner       25:47 M45 14
36 Francis Maunsell Midelton AC     25:51 M45 181
37 Deidre Ansbro Youghal AC     25:55 SF 108
38 Helen Gilroy Midelton AC     25:56 F50 68
39 Tony O Sullivan Togher AC     25:56 M45 51
40 Colette O Donoghue Watergrasshill A C     26:04 F35 129
41 Declan Dorgan Midelton AC     26:10 M40 139
42 Mark Coady Midelton AC     26:20 SM 69
43 John Longan       26:23 SM 102
44 Conor O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC     26:26 M40 238
45 Kieran Murphy St Catherines AC     26:29 M40 159
46 Denis Kelleher Midelton AC     26:37 M50 32
47 Edmond O Sullivan Midelton AC     26:38 M55 183
48 Maggie O Mahony Youghal AC     26:39 F40 134
49 Ted O Leary West Waterford AC     26:43 M45 125
50 Louise O Brien Youghal AC     26:51 F40 73
51 Michael O'Brien Aghada Running Club     26:52 SM 104
52 Orla O Rourke Ballymore Cobh AC     26:59 F50 67
53 Sean O Sullivan Midelton AC     27:02 M45 93
54 Richard Forrest       27:08 M45 200
55 Sandra Manning Eagle AC     27:09 F35 189
56 Michael Og Manley       27:14 SM 219
57 Eddie O Regan Youghal AC     27:17 M55 132
58 Paul McCarthy St Catherines AC     27:28 M50 119
59 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     27:31 M55 211
60 Tim Collins       27:32 M45 89
61 Denis Oleary Aghada Running Club     27:34 M40 188
62 Sean Murphy Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     27:34 M45 55
63 Matt Harte Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     27:41 M45 163
64 Des O Halloran South Coast Tri Club     27:47 M45 4
65 James Cotter       27:50 SM 194
66 Tom McCaul Youghal AC     27:56 M45 204
67 Antony Hayes Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     28:01 SM 26
68 JP O Callaghan       28:09 SM 192
69 Chris O Brien Youghal AC     28:11 M40 128
70 George Bulman Youghal AC     28:16 M55 61
71 Rachael O Callaghan Togher AC     28:20 F40 173
72 Keith Mills Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     28:23 SM 70
73 Paudie Sheehan       28:27 SM 24
74 Gerard Browne Glenville     28:28 M50 47
75 Tony Power Ballinacurra Villagers     28:29 M45 225
76 Conor Murphy       28:31 M40 171
77 Jack Moore       28:34 SM 122
78 David O Donoghue       28:34 SM 222
79 Paul O Connell St Catherines AC     28:42 M40 75
80 Yvonne Fitzgerald Midelton AC     28:48 F40 168
81 Sylvie O Mahony Youghal AC     28:57 M60 142
82 Eadoin O Neill East Cork AC     29:00 SF 78
83 Shane Greene Youghal AC     29:06 SM 207
84 Conor O Mahony UCC STAFF     29:08 M40 220
85 Emer Hurley Aghada Running Club     29:10 F40 81
86 Patrick Dunlea Aghada Running Club     29:10 SM 80
87 John Griffin Dromahane Road Runners AC     29:12 M45 214
88 Sean O Riordan       29:22 M50 59
89 Noel Horgan Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     29:26 M40 22
90 Mick Concannon West Waterford AC     29:26 M55 84
91 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill A C     29:28 F40 92
92 Colin Brennan Youghal AC     29:32 M40 3
93 Donal O Donoghue Little Island     29:33 M50 88
94 Patricia Oriordan Rochford Garda A C     29:35 F40 99
95 Mary O Mahony Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     29:36 F50 143
96 Denis Looney Eagle AC     29:51 M50 153
97 Mark Healy       29:52 M45 96
98 Colin Murphy Carrigaline     29:56 M40 206
99 Shane Ruddle Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     30:05 M45 177
100 Gillian Bransfield Midelton AC     30:08 F35 21
101 Patrick J Hurley       30:08 M45 30
102 Johnny O Mahoney Fermoy     30:08 SM 210
103 Nessa Goggin Watergrasshill A C     30:19 F40 130
104 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill A C     30:21 M45 237
105 Chris Parr Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     30:25 M40 18
106 Louise Casey Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     30:32 F35 101
107 Joe Murphy       30:34 SM 169
108 Laura Keane Youghal AC     30:38 F35 162
109 Karen Hackett Eagle AC     30:39 SF 190
110 Des O Mahony       30:44 SM 110
111 Paul O Brien Youghal AC     30:51 M50 117
112 Dermot Ledingham Youghal AC     30:51 M55 201
113 Tom Coady Midelton AC     30:54 M60 184
114 Paul Fleming Aghada Running Club     30:55 M40 42
115 Seamus O Neill       31:02 M45 11
116 Eithne Sheehan Youghal AC     31:11 F50 63
117 Seamus Stone Youghal AC     31:17 M60 90
118 Breda Cahill       31:22 F45 83
119 Avril Crowley       31:24 F45 82
120 Gerard O'Leary       31:29 M45 172
121 Nuala Murphy       31:30 F35 58
122 Dei Cliffe Youghal AC     31:30 F45 19
123 Colette Ryan Douglas     31:32 F50 53
124 Marian Ryan       31:33 F40 8
125 Christine Murphy Midelton AC     31:36 F45 147
126 Martina Landers Youghal AC     31:42 F35 13
127 Caroline Geary       31:45 F40 48
128 Emer Hannigan Youghal AC     31:47 SF 27
129 Claire Kilgannon Youghal AC     31:48 F40 118
130 Sharyn O Callaghan Cork     31:49 F45 209
131 Michael Mcmahon Youghal AC     31:50 M45 10
132 Conor Mac An Tuile       31:55 SM 97
133 Keith Ansbro Youghal AC     31:58 M40 62
134 Tim Troy Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     31:58 M50 235
135 Donie O Neill Midelton AC     32:02 M65 87
136 Deirdre Fitzgerald       32:03 SF 38
137 Michelle Cott Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     32:05 F35 37
138 Sharon O Brien Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     32:15 F40 154
139 Denis Dineen CPO     32:32 M40 115
140 Denis Hickey Youghal AC     32:33 M45 205
141 Marie Moregan St Catherines AC     32:44 F35 160
142 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     32:44 M60 124
143 Anthony Sheehan       32:49 M40 12
144 Noreen Fitzgerald       32:51 F35 195
145 Ber Twomey Midelton AC     32:53 F45 36
146 John Walsh East Cork AC     32:54 M65 33
147 Damien Garde       32:55 M40 141
148 Graham O Sullivan Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     33:14 M40 179
149 Kieran Stone       33:15 M40 56
150 Eddie Smiddy       33:17 SM 98
151 Celia O Regan Youghal AC     33:18 F50 131
152 Barrie Drennan       33:18 M55 74
153 Brian O Sullivan Tracton AC     33:20 M40 86
154 Miah Mcgrath Midelton AC     33:23 M45 77
155 Mary Kennedy Youghal AC     33:25 F40 9
156 Annmarie Perry Midelton AC     33:28 F45 112
157 Edel Fitzgerald       33:37 F35 49
158 Aisling Fitzgerald       33:48 SF 216
159 Jonathan Shanahan Killeagh     33:57 SM 193
160 Helen Fitzgibbon Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     33:58 F40 6
161 Patrycja Eichelmann-Daly West Waterford AC     33:59 F40 50
162 Padraig O Mahony       33:59 SM 60
163 Lorraine Barry Youghal AC     34:04 F40 20
164 Mark Fuller Midelton AC     34:15 M45 28
165 Linda Hannon       34:18 M40 170
166 Marian Cronin Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     34:20 F35 146
167 Deidre Lane       34:23 F35 175
168 Tony Sheridan SCTC     34:49 SM 23
169 John O Regan Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     34:50 M45 40
170 Fiona O Driscoll       34:59 F45 212
171 Kevin Smiddy       35:08 SM 161
172 Amanda Cooney Midelton AC     35:12 F55 116
173 Linda Guilly Finisk Valley AC     35:28 F35 180
174 Niamh Garvin       35:38 F40 158
175 Jimmy Osullivan Wibble Wobble Wonders     35:40 M50 157
176 Diane Walsh Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     35:42 F45 185
177 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     35:47 F55 166
178 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill A C     35:58 SM 234
179 Valerie Twomey Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     36:02 F40 164
180 Martina Lawton       36:06 F35 182
181 Gillian Kenneally Glanmire Macra     36:07 SF 145
182 Sinead Kennedy Midelton AC     36:08 SF 114
183 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     36:09 F55 167
184 Yvonne Thomspon Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     36:13 F40 46
185 Michael Buckley       36:18 SM 151
186 Denis Manning St Finbarrs AC     36:24 M45 91
187 Noreen Cashman Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     36:34 F45 224
188 John Walsh Killeagh     36:49 M40 7
189 Gabi Benaim Killeagh     36:51 M50 5
190 Anthea O Brien       36:59 F35 223
191 Paudie O Brien       37:00 M45 140
192 Elaine Moore       37:01 F35 123
193 Norma Ledingham Youghal AC     37:02 F45 149
194 Teresa Malone Youghal AC     37:03 F45 150
195 Frances Steele       37:20 F45 221
196 Margaret Sinclair       37:22 F45 215
197 Margaret Barry Midelton AC     37:45 F60 111
198 Janet O Leary Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     37:47 F40 120
199 Kerry Constant W Warriors RC     37:49 M60 76
200 David Lyons Youghal AC     38:07 SM 127
201 Una Fitzgerald       38:09 SF 217
202 Justin Ryan Midelton AC     38:11 M45 148
203 Karen Walsh       38:12 SF 31
204 Anne Motherway       38:13 F35 39
205 John Flynn Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     38:22 M40 174
206 Mairead Beausang Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     38:47 F45 187
207 Antoinette Walsh Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     38:50 SF 199
208 Tricia Cullinane Finisk Valley AC     38:54 F35 203
209 Rosemary Ryan Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     38:58 F40 106
210 John Fitzgerald       38:58 M45 186
211 Damian Byrne St Catherines AC     39:03 SM 155
212 Sinead Fitzgerald       39:10 SF 218
213  Barbara O Callaghan       39:12 F35 197
214 Shane O Callaghan       39:13 M40 196
215 Pat Walsh       39:19 M45 191
216 Kate Ruddle Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     39:27 F40 176
217 Faye Mckenzie Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     39:27 F50 236
218 Frances Twomey Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     39:40 F50 198
219 Jane Murphy Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     39:57 F50 126
220 Jerry Ford Blarney AC     39:58 WCM 100
221 Fiona O Coughlan Tracton AC     41:00 F35 72
222 Clara O Gorman Tracton AC     41:00 F40 109
223 Antoinette Cody Ballintotis Fit 4 Life     41:18 F35 136
224 Mary McCarthy Tracton AC     42:32 F35 107
225 Kathleen O'Connell Midelton AC     43:32 F60 113
226 Mick Butler       43:43 M45 25
227 Louise Jeffery Midelton AC     44:03 SF 152
228 Linda Schemionek       45:28 F35 165
229 Catherine Mac Sweeney       46:29 F45 156
230 Bianca De Nicola       49:30 F35 52

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results