Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Killea 10 Mile Race Results

Killea 10 Mile Race Results

 

  Killea 10 Mile Race Results        
             
Position Name City Gun Time chip time Division Bib
1 John Fitzgibbon Thurles Crokes     57:07     57:07 Male 890
2 Gary Scully Nenagh Olympic     59:16     59:17 Male 927
3 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC   1:01:18   1:01:19 Male 906
4 Peter Madden Templemore AC   1:02:51   1:02:50 Male 904
5 Michael Gleeson Templemore AC   1:04:23   1:04:22 Male 905
6 Valeri Turcan Clonmel   1:04:57   1:04:55 Male 877
7 Eoin Mockler Thurles Crokes   1:05:35   1:05:34 Male 929
8 John Vahey Borrisoleigh   1:05:52   1:05:51 Male 869
9 Patrick Mc Carthy Roscrea   1:06:01   1:05:59 Male 697
10 Corblineanu Gavril Clonmel   1:07:40   1:07:38 Male 876
11 Alan Kelly Nenagh   1:08:06   1:08:02 Male 928
12 Vasiliy Neumerzhitskiy Clonmel AC   1:08:18   1:08:16 Male 875
13 Francis Kennedy Killea   1:09:17   1:09:14 Male 887
14 Joe Mockler Templemore   1:10:17   1:10:16 Male 700
15 Ailbhe Cummins Upperchurch   1:10:22   1:10:19 Male 902
16 Tommy Gleeson Templemore   1:10:36   1:10:31 Male 915
17 Sean Percy Killea   1:10:51   1:10:50 Male 860
18 Paddy Clarke Templemore   1:10:59   1:10:57 Male 930
19 Michael Carey Templemore   1:11:33   1:11:32 Male 676
20 Niall Hackett Upperchurch   1:11:39   1:11:33 Male 903
21 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC   1:11:45   1:11:44 Male 919
22 Thomas Phelan Camross   1:11:54   1:11:52 Male 682
23 David Brophy Mallow   1:12:02   1:12:00 Male 671
24 Cathal Ely Moye   1:12:03   1:11:56 Female 897
25 Sam O'Meara Templemore   1:12:11   1:12:04 Male 858
26 Emmet Breen Templemore   1:12:36   1:12:32 Male 908
27 Mick Murry Clonakenny   1:12:40   1:12:37 Male 932
28 Sean Mulholland Templemore   1:13:41   1:13:35 Male 853
29 Ausra Mackeviciute Dundrum   1:14:22   1:14:18 Female 923
30 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh   1:14:24   1:14:19 Male 864
31 Trevor Quinn Templemore   1:14:34   1:14:30 Male 896
32 Mark Fahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:14:50   1:14:49 Male 891
33 Peter Delaney Roscrea   1:15:07   1:15:05 Male 679
34 Maria Maher Ballaghmore   1:15:15   1:15:12 Female 894
35 Paul Walsh Templemore   1:15:41   1:15:35 Male 900
36 Eddie Tucker Nenagh Tri   1:17:00   1:16:56 Male 888
37 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh   1:17:12   1:17:10 Male 689
38 John Meagher Nenagh Tri   1:17:18   1:17:12 Male 883
39 Alan Kavanagh Tempemore   1:17:25   1:17:22 Male 893
40 Shane Hassett Drom   1:17:50   1:17:42 Male 882
41 Edward O Meara Nenagh Tri   1:18:13   1:18:10 Male 885
42 Daniel Madden Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:19:02   1:18:54 Male 922
43 Caroline Hasset Borrisoleigh   1:19:04   1:18:59 Female 924
44 Barry Creamer Nenagh Tri   1:19:10   1:19:06 Male 884
45 Mary Stuart Mullingar   1:19:28   1:19:24 Female 866
46 Sharon Kiely Moyne   1:21:06   1:21:01 Female 692
47 Jim Hayes Thurles   1:21:08   1:21:03 Male 685
48 Billy O Grady Clonmel   1:21:26   1:21:21 Male 856
49 Brian Barry Eagle AC   1:22:41   1:22:35 Male 917
50 Jimmy Hennessy Templemore   1:22:46   1:22:43 Male 686
51 Mike O Keeffe Nenagh Tri   1:22:46   1:22:42 Male 886
52 Declan Smith Killea   1:23:17   1:23:14 Male 865
53 Seamus Doran Enniscorthy   1:23:41   1:23:39 Male 681
54 David Ryan Drom   1:23:58   1:23:49 Male 931
55 Donal Vaughan Mallow   1:24:28   1:24:22 Male 871
56 Linda Keane Thurles   1:24:43   1:24:37 Female 688
57 Roisin Maher Thurles   1:24:45   1:24:38 Female 694
58 Laura Bradish Templemore   1:24:50   1:24:47 Female 669
59 Denise Cronin Mallow   1:26:12   1:26:08 Female 677
60 Caroline Breen Templemore   1:26:16   1:26:11 Female 670
61 Mary Duggan Nenagh Tri   1:26:17   1:26:14 Female 862
62 John Walshe East Cork AC   1:26:28   1:26:24 Male 878
63 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:26:35   1:26:31 Female 926
64 Patrick Kennedy Killea   1:27:23   1:27:21 Male 889
65 Gavin Murphy Clonmel   1:28:25   1:28:14 Male 854
66 Caroline Brophy Mallow   1:29:44   1:29:41 Female 672
67 Tom Stamp Templetuohy   1:30:02   1:29:57 Male 899
68 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:30:17   1:30:08 Female 910
69 Tricia Gleeson Templemore   1:30:28   1:30:21 Female 914
70 Henry Holly Templemore   1:31:20   1:31:15 Male 898
71 Mary Quigley Roscrea   1:31:45   1:31:40 Female 863
72 Catherine O Connor Mallow   1:31:58   1:31:55 Female 855
73 Deirdre Mason Thurles   1:32:19   1:32:10 Female 696
74 Siobhan Harrington Templemore Fit For Life   1:32:59   1:32:53 Female 925
75 Conor Vaughan Mallow   1:34:23   1:34:16 Male 870
76 Ciara Hennessy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:34:36   1:34:30 Female 881
77 Teresa Ryan Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:35:16   1:35:12 Female 912
78 Catherine Dunne Moyne   1:35:30   1:35:25 Female 921
79 Patrick Kennedy Clonmel   1:35:31   1:35:25 Male 690
80 Michael Egan Clonmel AC   1:35:43   1:35:37 Male 683
81 Tadhg Harrington Templemore Fit For Life   1:35:52   1:35:42 Male 920
82 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes   1:35:59   1:35:51 Male 933
83 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:36:05   1:35:57 Female 684
84 Niamh Keane Templemore   1:36:52   1:36:42 Female 687
85 Sara Mullaly Templemore Fit For Life   1:36:52   1:36:42 Female 901
86 Betty Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:39:35   1:39:26 Female 911
87 Dolores Hennessy Templemore Fit For Life   1:40:12   1:40:04 Female 895
88 Timothy Phelan Borris in Ossory   1:42:25   1:42:18 Male 861
89 Martina Donnelly Templemore   1:42:39   1:42:31 Female 880
90 Linda Delahunty Templemore Fit For Life   1:42:39   1:42:31 Female 916
91 Tom Walsh Thurles   1:43:09   1:43:07 Male 873
92 Breda O Meara Temlemore   1:43:13   1:43:04 Female 879
93 Marie Maher Templemore Fit For Life   1:43:14   1:43:05 Female 918
94 Anne Marie Lynch Portlaoise   1:45:23   1:45:15 Female 693
95 Patricia Leahy Templemore Fit For Life   1:46:12   1:46:04 Female 907
96 Grainne Terrett Portarlington   1:50:22   1:50:16 Female 868
97 Michelle Grainger Trilogy Tri Club   1:50:22   1:50:16 Female 892
98 Carol Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:54:51   1:54:42 Female 909
99 Phil Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:57:01   1:56:51 Female 913
100 Nicky Maddock Rathdowney   2:00:56   2:00:50 Male 874

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results