Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Results

Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Results

 

  Kilfinane AC 4 Mile Race Results        
           
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
           
1 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     20:30 SM 363
2 John Hartnett An Bru AC     22:26 SM 367
3 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     22:46 SM 411
4 Sean O Neill Kilfinane AC     23:56 JM 330
5 Tony Sheerin Unattached     23:59 SM 434
6 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     24:14 JM 503
7 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     24:15 SM 347
8 Willie O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers     24:17 M50 415
9 Ross O Donovan An Bru AC     24:24 SM 444
10 John Kelly Dundrum AC     25:00 M40 504
11 Ruairi Manning Unattached     25:01 JM 374
12 Janusz Chelstowski Kilmallock AC     25:03 SM 414
13 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC     25:07 SM 331
14 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     25:22 SF 372
15 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers     25:31 M40 362
16 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     25:36 SM 440
17 Declan O Connor Bilboa AC     25:37 SM 347
18 George O Sullivan West Limerick AC     25:39 M40 373
19 John Kelly Mallow AC     25:48 M40 436
20 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     25:48 M40 441
21 Maurice Coughlan Unattached     25:54 M40 502
22 Dessie O Connor Pallasgreen     25:59 SM 346
23 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     26:00 M50 521
24 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     26:05 SM 435
25 Anthony Harty Dooneen AC     26:09 JM 505
26 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     26:11 M50 522
27 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC     26:44 SF 424
28 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     27:28 SF 516
29 Lorcan Ahern Unattached     27:31 JM 449
30 Nic Baker Unattached     27:36 M40 450
31 Cormac Downes Dooneen AC     27:50 SM 422
32 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     28:02 M50 433
33 Robert McCarthy Dooneen AC     28:10 SM 432
34 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     28:10 SF 507
35 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     28:12 SF 348
36 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     28:12 M40 417
37 Derek Sheedy Kilmallock AC     28:37 M40 501
38 Henry Downes Dooneen AC     28:37 M50 442
39 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     28:40 SM 370
40 Conor Gleeson Kilfinane AC     28:44 SM 329
41 TJ Bluett North Cork AC     28:52 M40 426
42 Danny Hickey Mount Hillary AC     29:01 M40 421
43 John Moloney Unattached     29:08 SM 526
44 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     29:15 M50 443
45 Brian O Riordan Kilfinane AC     29:27 M40 326
46 John Slattery Dooneen AC     29:39 M40 431
47 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     29:43 M40 328
48 James McMahon An Bru AC     29:50 M40 344
49 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     29:53 SM 404
50 Derry Tierney Churchtown RR     29:59 M50 345
51 James Breen Buttevant AC     30:20 SM 416
52 Finn Coleman Unattached     30:21 JM 527
53 Bryan Hartnett West Limerick AC     30:39 M40 445
54 Michael O Halloran Churchtown RR     30:45 SM 336
55 Tom Coughlan Unattached     30:51 M40 513
56 Niall Pearse Pallasgreen     31:11 M40 345
57 Linda Malone Churchtown RR     31:16 SF 332
58 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     31:28 SM 327
59 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     31:29 M60 420
60 Paudie Deady Kilmallock AC     31:35 SM 438
61 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     31:36 M60 418
62 Helen Hennessy An Bru AC     31:46 SF 335
63 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     31:47 M60 361
64 Seamus Murphy Kilmallock AC     31:48 M50 512
65 Paula O Brien Unattached     32:00 SF 407
66 Martina Moloney Churchtown RR     32:09 SF 350
67 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     32:33 SF 430
68 Joe McCormack Kilmallock AC     32:38 M50 511
69 Patrick Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers     32:42 SM 428
70 Patrick Leonard Unattached     32:48 SM 506
71 Carmel MacDomhnaill West Limerick AC     32:49 F60 349
72 Anita Herlihy Churchtown RR     32:59 SF 339
73 Julie Riordan North Cork AC     33:05 F50 405
74 Margie O Connor Churchtown RR     33:28 SF 338
75 John Walshe East Cork AC     33:32 M60 371
76 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock AC     33:34 SM 448
77 Aisling Deady Kilmallock AC     33:39 SF 437
78 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers     33:56 SF 427
79 Katherine Gammell Buttevant AC     34:15 SF 409
80 Ciara O Keefe Buttevant AC     34:15 SF 410
81 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown RR     34:23 SF 337
82 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     34:51 SF 520
83 Catherine O Sullivan Kilfinane AC     35:02 F40 342
84 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC     35:08 SF 514
85 Aoife Gilbourne Unattached     35:17 SF 515
86 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     35:30 F40 366
87 Jessica Ring Shandrum AC     35:44 SF 446
88 Daniel O Callaghan Unattached     35:46 M60 346
89 Michael Fenton Kilfinane AC     35:52 M40 368
90 Martina Morrisey Buttevant AC     35:52 F40 412
91 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     35:59 F40 333
92 Katie Boles Shandrum AC     36:08 F40 423
93 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     36:16 M50 429
94 Janet O Neill Buttevant AC     36:35 SF 419
95 Jerry Sheedy Kilmallock AC     36:36 M60 439
96 Trish Flynn Kilfinane AC     37:05 SF 341
97 Catherine Gully Jolly Joggers     37:14 F40 365
98 Ann Drake Kilfinane AC     37:42 SF 343
99 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     37:51 F50 340
100 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     38:36 SF 408
101 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     38:45 F50 413
102 Brian Hannon Team OBF     38:57 M40 524
103 Kathy Murray Shandrum AC     40:04 F40 375
104 Mary Collins Shandrum AC     40:05 F40 447
105 Jacqueline Riordan Unattached     40:34 F50 406
106 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     43:40 SF 334
107 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     44:28 M40 364
108 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     47:53 F40 369
109 Teresa O Brien Kilfinane AC     52:10 SF 523

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results