Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Holy Family School 5K Race Results

Holy Family School 5K Race Results

 

Position Athlete Name Club Gun Time Category Bib
1 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC     16:42 SM 103
2 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     18:28 SM 140
3 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers     18:41 SM 107
4 Eddie O Brien Galtee Runners     18:59 SM 104
5 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     19:55 SM 130
6 Patrick Coghlan Carrick on Suir     20:04 SM 167
7 John Cotter Mallow AC     20:41 SM 111
8 Henry Downes Milford     20:51 SM 133
9 Raymond Walsh       21:21 SM 168
10 Tim Healy Kanturk     21:37 SM 120
11 Ian Molan Kilmallock     21:40 SM 158
12 Rick Houghton North Cork AC     22:04 SM 149
13 Cormac Downes Milford     22:14 SM 134
14 Maurice Lynch Feenagh     22:16 SM 160
15 Brendan McCarthy Mallow AC     22:44 SM 126
16 Deirdre Cotter Mallow AC     22:47 SF 112
17 Tom Ryan Kilmallock     22:48 SM 163
18 Tadhg Sheehan Mallow     23:09 SM 142
19 Pat O Connell Newtownshandrum     24:19 SM 152
20 Gwen O Regan Dromahane Roadrunners     24:42 SF 171
21 Darren Cooper Ballydague     24:50 SM 164
22 Bryan Healy Kanturk     24:53 SM 119
23 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     24:53 SF 161
24 Noel Geary Killavullen     25:03 SM 101
25 Sally Cooper North Cork AC     25:22 SF 165
26 Sonya Ryan Kilmallock     25:51 SF 162
27 Eddie O Connell Charleville     26:13 SM 170
28 Tony Fernandes Charleville     26:48 SM 156
29 Kate Sheehan North Cork AC     27:02 SF 145
30 Mary Boyce Kanturk     27:24 SF 131
31 Patrick Landers Kildorrery     27:26 SM 150
32 Mark O Keeffe Eagle AC     27:36 SM 151
33 Grace Sheehan North Cork AC     27:38 SF 147
34 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     27:46 SM 153
35 Ruby Sheehan North Cork AC     28:51 SF 148
36 Judith Tooher Charleville     28:52 SF 144
37 Kathleen Murphy Charleville     30:00 SM 166
38 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     30:03 SF 110
39 Anrece O Connor North Cork AC     30:04 SF 129
40 Helen Healy Kanturk     31:07 SF 121
41 Eileen Fitzgerald       31:07 SF 125
42 Austin Fitzgerald       31:40 SM 154
43 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock     31:50 SM 157
44 Tim Connolly Charleville     32:06 SM 123
45 Mary Lehane Dromahane Roadrunners     32:43 SF 141
46 Abby Moynihan Leevale AC     33:13 SF 146
47 Clare Bell North Cork AC     33:55 SF 124
48 Aine Cashman Rathcormac     33:58 SF 116
49 Bernadette Ryan Charleville     34:24 SF 102
50 Anne Marie Keane Dromina     35:10 SF 117
51 Sean O Grady Granagh     36:11 SM 108
52 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     36:12 SM 109
53 Sheila Morrissey North Cork AC     36:48 SF 122
54 Nathan Sheehan Mallow     36:49 SM 113
55 Sean Healy Kanturk     37:11 SM 105
56 Frank Healy Kanturk     37:13 SM 106
57 Helen Palmer Mallow     37:52 SF 137
58 Patrick O Grady       39:36 SM 127
59 Cillian Fernandes Charleville     40:02 SM 155
60 Siobhan Cashman St Nicholas Castlelyons     40:12 SF 115
61 Sandra O Regan Dromahane Roadrunners     40:16 SF 128
62 Elizabeth O Donoghue Dromahane Roadrunners     40:16 SF 143
63 Dara Horgan Mallow     41:04 SF 139
64 Kieran Horgan Mallow AC     41:04 SM 138
65 Aoife Fernandes Charleville     41:59 SF 159
66 John Keane Dromina     42:34 SM 118
67 Ann Fitzgerald Kanturk     44:46 SF 136
68 Miriam Angland Meelin     44:46 SF 135
69 Joan Lestor O Connell Charleville     51:02 SF 169
70 Anne Downes Milford     51:30 SF 132
71 Allyson Sheehan Mallow     52:28 SF 114

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results