Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Conna 5K Race Results

Conna 5K Race Results

 

  Conna 5k Race Results        
           
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Category Bib
1 Eric Curran Leevale AC     16:12 SM 209
2 Mark Collins Grange Fermoy AC     16:57 SM 282
3 Pat Hennessy West Waterford AC     17:07 SM 379
4 Nigel Sheehan Youghal AC     17:09 SM 393
5 Dave O'Connor St Catherines AC     17:23 SM 240
6 Liam Tracey Watergrasshill AC     17:27 SM 368
7 Dave Murphy Watergrasshill AC     18:01 M40 419
8 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     18:14 SM 314
9 Sean Stilwell West Waterford AC     18:14 SM 223
10 David McCarthy St Nicholas AC     18:19 SM 335
11 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     18:23 M45 271
12 John Beecher St Catherines AC     18:40 SM 207
13 Edwin Cashman Midleton AC     19:00 SM 274
14 John Hartnett Ballyhooley     19:13 SM 385
15 Conor Bartley Grange Fermoy AC     19:19 M45 332
16 Eddie O Brien Galtee Runners AC     19:21 JM 311
17 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     19:30 M45 359
18 Shane Kearney St Catherines AC     19:33 SM 241
19 Kate Veale West Waterford AC     19:36 SF 370
20 Kevin Tobin Ballydoyle Stables     19:37 SM 347
21 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     19:39 M55 399
22 Brendan Murphy Laya Healthcare     19:41 M40 328
23 Ted O Leary West Waterford AC     19:58 M45 316
24 Brian Landers Youghal AC     19:59 M40 408
25 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC     20:07 M40 429
26 Dillon Coakley Laya Healthcare     20:08 SM 324
27 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC     20:16 M40 244
28 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     20:22 M55 239
29 Denis Kelleher Midleton     20:29 M50 242
30 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC     20:30 SF 273
31 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC     20:31 M40 286
32 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     20:35 M45 284
33 Denis McCarthy East Cork AC     20:37 M55 231
34 Joan Ennis Grange Fermoy AC     20:40 SF 288
35 Verling John Fitzgerald Galtee Runners AC     20:41 M45 400
36 Declan Clancy Watergrasshill AC     20:43 SM 289
37 Bill O Keeffe St Catherines AC     20:45 M50 315
38 Spiderman        20:49 SM 438
39 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     20:51 M50 280
40 Gerry Kelleher Duhallow AC     20:52 SM 369
41 Paul Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     20:53 M40 228
42 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     20:53 SM 287
43 Edmond Kinane St Nicholas AC     20:54 M50 253
44 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     20:56 M50 279
45 Tom O Halloran Laya Healthcare     21:00 SM 352
46 Eamonn Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     21:03 M40 262
47 Steven Carr St Catherines AC     21:08 SM 343
48 Jason Crosby Laya Healthcare     21:10 SM 380
49 Mark Walsh Midleton AC     21:12 M55 325
50 Paul Pomphrett Aghada AC     21:14 SM 249
51 Michael Noonan Laya Healthcare     21:15 SM 388
52 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     21:17 M55 350
53 Kieran Murphy St Catherines AC     21:18 M40 362
54 Bernard Corrigan St Nicholas AC     21:19 M45 278
55 John Mulcahy St Catherines AC     21:20 SM 416
56 Kevin Hayes St Catherines AC     21:25 M40 213
57 Laurence O Connor St Catherines AC     21:26 SM 327
58 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy AC     21:28 M50 294
59 Dave Bartley Grange Fermoy AC     21:35 M50 394
60 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     21:37 SM 307
61 Ron Ilsley Knockanore     21:38 M55 348
62 Stephen Ryan Ballymoe Cobh AC     21:40 M45 402
63 Aisleigh Byrne BTC     21:41 SF 220
64 Paul Mulcahy St Catherines AC     21:42 M50 317
65 Kieran Harte St Catherines AC     21:42 M50 234
66 Ray Kenny Grange Fermoy AC     21:44 M40 298
67 Clotilde Fitzgibbon Grange Fermoy AC     21:47 SF 226
68 John Griffin Dromahane Road Runners     21:48 M45 423
69 Patrick O Connor       21:51 SM 334
70 Natalie Nicholson St Catherines AC     21:54 SF 230
71 Stephanie Ilsley Tallow     21:57 F55 346
72 Phil McGrath East Cork AC     22:04 M60 405
73 Declan Healy Cloyne     22:05 M45 371
74 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC     22:11 M55 354
75 John Delaney Grange Fermoy AC     22:14 M45 277
76 Liam Budds Kinsalebeg     22:16 M40 336
77 Alan Murphy Midleton AC     22:19 M40 392
78 Noel Carr Tralee     22:21 M50 254
79 Kevin Doyle Fermoy     22:23 M45 229
80 Gary Prendergast Watergrasshill AC     22:24 SM 421
81 Sean Norris Aghada AC     22:30 M40 357
82 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy AC     22:31 M55 290
83 Colin Cunningham St Catherines AC     22:33 M45 219
84 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     22:35 M40 391
85 Paul McGuinness St Catherines AC     22:37 M40 261
86 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     22:42 F40 358
87 Paul O Connell St Catherines AC     22:44 M40 404
88 Sylvie O Mahoney Youghal AC     22:47 F60 306
89 Jack Thebault St Nicholas AC     22:48 M50 376
90 Lisa Crowley Watergrasshill AC     22:50 F40 437
91 John Swanton Eagle AC     22:51 SM 235
92 George Bulman Youghal AC     22:53 M60 305
93 Dermot Ledingham Youghal AC     22:55 M55 436
94 Denis Davoran Galtee Runners AC     22:57 M50 396
95 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners AC     22:57 M40 395
96 George Clancy Fermoy     23:04 SM 339
97 James Cotter       23:10 SM 432
98 Michael Hennessy Fermoy     23:15 M45 269
99 Noel O Connor Fermoy     23:16 SM 225
100 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     23:17 M60 291
101 Tom Cody Midleton AC     23:20 M60 330
102 Edmond Galvin St Catherines AC     23:22 M45 417
103 Ronan McDonnell Grange Fermoy AC     23:23 SM 285
104 Ger Morrison       23:24 M45 238
105 Paul O Keeffe Lismore     23:28 JM 208
106 Denis Cogan Cork     23:30 M40 255
107 Patrick Fitzgerald Laya Healthcare     23:31 SM 233
108 Maire Marshall Passage West     23:38 F40 386
109 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     23:41 M40 412
110 Donal Gibson Conna     23:44 M40 232
111 Caoimhe Hayes St Catherines AC     23:50 JW 204
112 Michael Sheehan Youghal AC     23:50 SM 372
113 Ann Geary St Catherines AC     23:54 F40 252
114 Willie Cody Grange Fermoy AC     23:55 M45 224
115 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     23:59 F35 270
116 Robert Cahill Togher AC     24:02 SM 389
117 Catherine O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     24:05 F40 283
118 Donal O'Brien St Nicholas AC     24:10 M60 214
119 Jacek Jabciewicz Cobh Tri     24:15 M45 272
120 Sinead Power Laya Healthcare     24:16 SF 373
121 Donal O Donoghue Little Island     24:24 M50 414
122 Rose Bartley Max Fitness     24:26 F40 331
123 Geraldine Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     24:31 SF 384
124 Yvonne Heaney Dundrum AC     24:36 SF 302
125 Onra Power West Waterford AC     24:42 F50 349
126 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines AC     24:43 F40 218
127 Ronan Murphy Rockchapel     24:49 M40 248
128 Paul Evans St Nicholas AC     24:51 M40 365
129 Patrick Ryan St Catherines AC     24:54 SM 266
130 Ken Bishop Cork City     25:03 SM 236
131 Sabrina Hickey Galtee Runners AC     25:06 F40 409
132 John Howard Fermoy     25:09 M50 390
133 JJ Casey An Post     25:09 M60 309
134 Noreen O Keeffe Watergrasshill AC     25:11 F45 340
135 Kenneth Power Grange Fermoy AC     25:14 SM 293
136 Mick Linehan Mallow     25:34 M40 247
137 Patrick Dillon St Catherines AC     25:43 SM 319
138 John Hanrahan Ballyhooley     25:46 M40 341
139 Cormac Gebreurs Cobh     25:49 M45 378
140 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill AC     25:49 M45 422
141 Graham Swanton       25:50 SM 439
142 John Walshe East Cork AC     25:52 M60 265
143 Joan Looby St Nicholas AC     25:56 F45 246
144 Ger Downes Limerick Bakers     26:15 M45 326
145 John Morrison St Catherines AC     26:24 M45 203
146 Liam Callaghan Cork     26:27 M45 415
147 Noreen Daly St Catherines AC     26:33 F45 245
148 Geraldine Sheehan St Catherines AC     26:40 F45 353
149 Kathleen O'Brien St Catherines AC     26:40 F60 216
150 Celia O Regan Youghal AC     26:46 F50 329
151 Siobhan Murphy Midleton AC     26:55 F45 333
152 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners AC     26:56 M40 374
153 Barrie Drennan Carrigtwohill     27:00 M55 387
154 Cliona Woulfe Mallow AC     27:01 SF 427
155 Eileen Maher Galtee Runners AC     27:02 SF 410
156 Martin Carr St Catherines AC     27:04 M40 297
157 Barry Collins St Nicholas AC     27:05 M40 430
158 Jan O Dwyer Dundrum AC     27:06 F40 303
159 Stephen Cummins Conna     27:10 SM 211
160 Les Mahon Grange Fermoy AC     27:12 M45 217
161 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     27:16 F45 304
162 Kathleen Keane St Catherines AC     27:16 SF 355
163 Kevin Daly Castlelyons     27:16 M55 433
164 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC     27:22 SM 295
165 Gavin Quaine Max Runners     27:33 M40 264
166 Ruth Phelan Ballymoe Cobh AC     27:37 F55 406
167 Maurice Jacob St Nicholas AC     27:48 M60 250
168 Aileen Murphy Galtee Runners AC     27:54 F35 403
169 Fiona Feeney St Catherines AC     28:07 SF 313
170 Eileen Finn       28:07 SF 431
171 Tracy Lenihan Conna     28:07 SF 268
172 Philippa Swalbe Max Runners     28:10 F40 351
173 Mark Broderick St Nicholas AC     28:10 SM 361
174 Denis Lenihan Conna     28:13 SM 267
175 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC     28:16 SM 397
176 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     28:16 F45 301
177 Lorraine Feeney       28:17 SF 356
178 Paul Higgins Ballynoe     28:18 M40 364
179 Fiona Higgins St Catherines AC     28:18 F40 363
180 Stephen Hackett Rathcormac     28:19 SM 425
181 Donal Ryan Mallow     28:20 M40 434
182 Breda Murphy Mallow     28:20 F50 263
183 Aidan Dalton St Nicholas AC     28:24 SM 418
184 Brian O Gorman Kerry Pike     28:29 SM 321
185 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     28:38 F55 312
186 Shevaun Hogan Midleton AC     28:42 F45 411
187 Mary Lee St Catherines AC     28:53 F55 243
188 Annette Fitzgerald Midleton AC     29:13 F45 292
189 Deirdre O'Brien Doneraile AC     29:15 SF 257
190 Margaret Swanton       29:16 SF 440
191 Stefanie Zerweck Conna     29:23 SF 322
192 Carol Collins St Nicholas AC     29:29 F50 401
193 Conor McCarthy Blackwater Tri     29:40 SM 381
194 Noirin Collins       29:44 F35 222
195 Aisling Collins Ballynoe     29:46 SF 407
196 Ann McCarthy Doneraile AC     29:47 F55 221
197 Betty Walsh St Catherines AC     29:51 F40 299
198 Angela O Mahoney Grange Fermoy AC     30:04 F50 360
199 Kevin Barry Conna     30:12 M50 281
200 Catriona Ryan Mallow AC     30:23 F35 428
201 Michael Hayes Grange Fermoy AC     30:37 M40 338
202 Ellen Hayes Grange Fermoy AC     30:37 F45 337
203 Deirdre Barry Castlelyons     30:54 SF 367
204 Karen Leahy Ballymoe Cobh AC     30:59 F40 398
205 Deirdre Tobin Fitstop     31:07 F40 296
206 Ann Galvin Conna     31:14 F40 420
207 Joan McCarthy Midleton AC     31:22 F60 310
208 Niamh Pyne St Catherines AC     31:41 F40 413
209 Lavinia O Sullivan Killeagh     31:46 F35 426
210 Marie Barry St Nicholas AC     31:48 F35 366
211 Billy Caball Rising Sun AC     32:10 M60 375
212 Mary Duffy Conna     32:24 F50 300
213 ANOTHER       32:29   424
214 Mike Pine Hitchin     32:40 M50 206
215 Ann Marie Norris Tallow     32:46 SF 344
216 Judi Baker Grange Fermoy AC     32:50 F55 308
217 Dolores O Donovan       32:51 F45 345
218 Brid Irwin Glenville     33:00 SF 342
219 Aine Walsh Doneraile AC     33:06 F35 382
220 Veronica O'Mahoney Glenville     33:09 F40 320
221 Martha Morrison Knockanore     33:10 F40 318
222 Suzanne Gerbruars Laya Healthcare     33:27 F45 377
223 Steve Gardiner Halifax     33:35 M50 237
224 Bridget Burke-Webb Doneraile AC     33:46 F45 275
225 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC     34:15 F35 212
226 Annemielk Van Der Steen Conna     34:20 F60 210
227 Liz Hartnett Grange Fermoy AC     34:40 F35 227
228 Julie Murphy Ballyhooley     34:55 F35 215
229 Carol Anne Sheehy Grange Fermoy AC     35:16 F40 260
230 Pauline O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     35:28 F35 276
231 Emma Dargan Kerry Pike     36:06 SF 323
232 Paula Morrison Youghal AC     36:56 F45 205
233 Karina Carey Doneraile AC     37:35 SF 258
234 Marion Sheehan Doneraile AC     37:35 F40 259
235 Nuala O Keeffe Ballynoe     38:01 F50 201
236 Mary Mulcahy Ballynoe     38:01 F50 202
237 Niall Carr Tralee     39:21 JM 256
238 Mary Meaney       40:14 F50 435
239 Claire Horgan Doneraile AC     41:05 F35 383

2018 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results