Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Coillte 10K Race Results

Coillte 10K Race Results

 

  Coillte 10K Race Results        
           
Place Athletes name Club Gun Time Category Bib
1 Freddy Keron Sittuk Raheny Shamrocks     31:42 SM 51
2 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     31:43 SM 35
3 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     32:43 SM 62
4 James Doran An Riocht AC     33:03 SM 7
5 Colm Turner Limerick AC     33:03 SM 81
6 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC     33:54 SM 15
7 John Kinsella Bilboa Ac     34:20 SM 82
8 Declan Guina West Limerick AC     34:41 SM 29
9 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     35:00 M50 4
10 Dean Rowe Gowran AC     35:07 SM 42
11 Siobhan O'Doherty Borrisokane AC     35:27 SF 151
12 Gerard O Sullivan An Riocht AC     37:13 M45 8
13 Mike Gleeson Templemore AC     37:24 SM 215
14 Liam Kelly Moyne AC     37:41 SM 182
15 Nigel Carroll BMOH AC     37:46 SM 69
16 Stepehn Moore An Riocht AC     37:57 M40 22
17 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     38:00 SM 30
18 Noel Marum Portlaoise AC     38:09 M50 25
19 Nigel O'Flaherty Clonmel AC     38:16 M40 118
20 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes     38:20 SF 33
21 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     38:21 SM 66
22 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     38:22 SM 121
23 David Sullivan Carrigtwohill AC     38:32 M40 56
24 Niall Harris Dooneen AC     38:32 SM 70
25 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     38:33 SM 92
26 Peter Madden Templemore AC     38:46 M45 160
27 Patrick McCarthy Ballyskenagh AC     38:48 SM 141
28 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     38:55 M40 60
29 Raymond Bourke Carrick on Suir AC     38:57 M40 117
30 Patrick Bookle St Joseph's AC     39:17 M50 13
31 Shane Mullaney Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     39:28 SM 192
32 Gary Grant Clonmel        39:34 M40 64
33 Shona O'Flynn Dooneen AC     39:35 SF 149
34 Grainne O'Callaghan North Cork AC     39:35 SF 26
35 Kevin Broughton Bilboa AC     39:38 M40 10
36 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     39:38 SM 32
37 Mark Purcell West Limerick AC     39:58 M45 105
38 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     39:59 SF 139
39 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     39:59 SM 23
40 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     39:59 M40 57
41 Paudie Coen Dundrum AC     40:13 SM 58
42 Laurence Martin Clonmel AC     40:20 M40 127
43 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC     40:35 M50 43
44 Miguel Ponce de Leon Carrick AC     40:44 M40 16
45 Brendan McCarthy Sandyford Dublin     41:04 M40 3
46 LT Ryan Upperchurch     41:08 M50 211
47 Keith Barry Carrick on Suir        41:12 M45 154
48 John Landy New Inn     41:38 M40 104
49 Declan O Connor Bilboa AC     41:55 SM 78
50 Dessie O Connor Pallasgreen     41:55 SM 77
51 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     42:06 M45 50
52 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     42:13 M55 2
53 John Kelly Dundrum AC     42:13 M40 11
54 Maurice Coughlan       42:17 M40 28
55 Niall Hackett       42:19 M40 176
56 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     42:19 M50 12
57 Patrick Heffernan Fethard       42:20 M55 197
58 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     42:25 M50 44
59 Neil Proven Clonmel AC     42:29 M50 159
60 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     42:41 M50 61
61 John Fanning Ballycahill     42:43 SM 45
62 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     42:45 M50 165
63 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC     42:48 M45 153
64 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     42:52 M40 144
65 Eileen McCullagh Thurles Crokes     43:00 SF 173
66 Thomas Gleeson Templemore Fit for Life     43:05 M50 202
67 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     43:06 SM 123
68 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     43:23 M45 161
69 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     43:28 SF 5
70 John Kelly Mallow AC     43:28 M45 168
71 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes     43:31 M40 184
72 Michael Murray Track Attack     43:32 SM 166
73 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     43:40 SF 14
74 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     43:42 M40 94
75 Patrick Ryan Cahir     43:50 M40 145
76 Aishling Power Ennis Track AC     43:54 F50 108
77 Denis Ryan Mooreabbey Milers     43:56 M40 39
78 Maeve Flannery Derg AC     43:58 SF 73
79 Pat Sexton       44:02 M45 199
80 Andrew Jeyes Ivanhoe Runners     44:06 M70 156
81 Dara Collins Limerick     44:33 M40 100
82 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC     44:37 M60 122
83 Brendan O'Carroll Limerick     44:47 M40 71
84 Noel Hamell Templemore Fit for Life     44:56 M50 175
85 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC     45:07 M50 206
86 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes     45:16 F40 147
87 Kate Kennedy Templemore     45:21 SF 146
88 Vincent McHuigh Clonmel AC     45:25 M40 125
89 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     45:31 F45 53
90 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     45:33 SM 68
91 Peter Delaney Kinnitty     45:39 SM 203
92 Pat Halpin Limerick Country Club     45:40 M40 52
93 Robert McCarthy Castletown     45:41 SM 65
94 Catherine Fogarty Burke Dundrum AC     45:51 F40 170
95 John Neenan Ballea     45:53 M45 91
96 Tom Dillon Tipp Wheelers     46:05 SM 179
97 Laura Carey Coolquill AC     46:10 SF 194
98 Aaron Kinihan Tipperary Town     46:10 SM 152
99 Brian O Reilly Laragh Co Cavan     46:14 M55 98
100 MJ Croke       46:36 SM 217
101 Keith Dalton       46:36 SM 218
102 Ernest Kinsella       46:36 SM 158
103 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     46:43 SF 63
104 John Cashman UCC Staff AC     46:56 M40 79
105 Shane Lillis Corbally     47:06 M40 99
106 David McGrath Donore Harriers     47:08 SM 178
107 Tim J Buckley Ennis     47:11 M65 20
108 Noel Kennedy Thurles Crokes     47:20 M40 95
109 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC     47:33 SF 9
110 James O'Brien Clonmel AC     47:34 M40 119
111 Michael Murphy Duhallow AC     47:34 SM 46
112 Thomas Coen Tipperary Tri Club     47:50 M45 148
113 Cathal Gleeson Bilboa AC     47:55 M45 120
114 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC     47:55 F40 47
115 Eamonn McBride       47:57 M45 34
116 John MacSweeney Castlegar AC     48:21 M65 106
117 Frances Mulchay       48:29 SF 130
118 Tossie Gough Cappamore     48:35 M50 27
119 Denise O'Brien St Nicholas AC     48:39 F40 190
120 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     48:40 M45 124
121 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick     48:47 M60 72
122 Rebecca Lenehan Dundrum     48:49 F40 17
123 Sean Whelan Ennis     48:55 M65 19
124 Catherine Kelly Cappawhite     48:57 SF 136
125 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     49:03 SF 84
126 Martha Quirke Dundrum     49:06 F45 180
127 Marcella McGrath West Limerick     49:12 F40 85
128 William O Brien Murroe Road Runners     49:17 SM 115
129 Dorothy Ryan Limerick County AC     49:28 F55 128
130 Gerard Bourke Bilboa AC     49:36 M40 59
131 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     49:36 SF 107
132 Mark Ryan Murroe     49:37 M40 87
133 Eamonn Fitzgibbon Hogans Harriers     49:46 M50 135
134 PJ Collins Dundrum AC     49:50 M40 36
135 Jason O'Neill       49:56 SM 48
136 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     50:06 F40 183
137 Eamon Fogarty Drombane     50:23 SM 112
138 Tom Quinn Clonmel Ac     50:28 M65 88
139 Sam O Meara Templemore Ac     50:28 M55 204
140 Gary Gill Cahir     51:05 M60 37
141 Andrew Kelly Murroe     51:10 SM 86
142 Deirdre Power Carrick on Suir AC     51:11 SF 143
143 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC     51:13 F60 219
144 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC     51:14 M45 169
145 John Kingston Greenane     51:15 M45 75
146 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane     51:23 F55 18
147 Vivienne Vereker Campbell HTC     51:39 F40 102
148 Eileen Hynes Clonmel AC     51:41 F55 89
149 Aidan Quinn       52:02 SM 162
150 Frank Ryan Annacarty     52:19 M50 1
151 Mark Barry Murroe     52:26 M45 74
152 Claire Troy Ennis     52:29 SF 109
153 Margaret Power Carrick on Suir AC     52:45 F60 132
154 William Gammell Cappawhite     52:51 SM 208
155 John Kirby Boher     52:52 SM 207
156 Niall Pearse Pallasgreen     52:52 M45 103
157 Helen Butler       52:58 SF 140
158 Patricia Burke       53:20 SF 163
159 Kathleen O'Meara Track Attack     53:22 F50 111
160 David Ryan Track Attack     53:22 SM 213
161 Sara Mullally Templemore     53:49 SF 138
162 Declan Doyle New Ross     53:53 M55 40
163 Jim Ryan Limerick County AC     53:59 M55 129
164 Jan O Dwyer Dundrum AC     54:20 F40 6
165 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     54:20 F45 150
166 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     54:25 F45 193
167 Aine Crosse Horse and Jockey     54:39 F40 212
168 Kieran Quirke Castle Island     54:52 M40 21
169 JJ Bourke Track Attack     54:59 M40 167
170 Siobhan Harrington Fit 4 Life     55:02 F45 133
171 Tricia Gleeson Templemore Fit for Life     55:02 F45 201
172 Declan Morey       55:21 SM 216
173 Anthony Gray Golden     55:34 M40 172
174 Paddy Flannery Clerihan     55:38 M45 210
175 Patricia Ryan Moyne AC     55:41 SF 76
176 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     55:52 F45 97
177 Noel Howley Clonmel AC     55:54 M65 181
178 Kay Whitre Coolquill     56:34 F50 189
179 Sally Jeyes Ivanhoe Runners     56:47 F65 155
180 Brid Joyce HTC     57:05 F45 101
181 Chris Egan Limerick     57:09 M40 114
182 Conor Lovett Dooneen     57:16 M50 90
183 Noel Breen Donohill     58:13 M40 214
184 Micheal Coakley West Waterford AC     58:29 M50 83
185 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel Ac     58:30 M65 54
186 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     58:40 M55 177
187 Pat Phelan       58:57 SM 196
188 Hillary Collins Coolquil AC     59:00 F60 67
189 Eamon Darcy Cahir     59:12 M40 174
190 Yvonne Ryan Cashel     59:12 SF 195
191 Robert O Brien Murroe     59:31 SM 116
192 Thomas Moloney Ballindoney     59:46 M40 131
193 John O'Flaherty     1:01:03 M55 157
194 M C Fitzgerald     1:01:30 F40 198
195 Mary Curtis New Ross   1:02:03 F50 41
196 Norma Harrington Galtee Runners   1:02:39 F60 55
197 Niamh Egan Raheen   1:03:26 F40 113
198 Mary Ann Leboja     1:03:37 SF 220
199 Breda O Meara Templemore AC   1:04:07 F50 205
200 Eamon Nash Greenane   1:04:24 M50 93
201 Aoife O'Meara Track Attack   1:05:24 SF 110
202 Mary Cashman     1:05:41 SF 80
203 Molly Carberry Dundrum   1:05:53 SF 137
204 Pauline O Connell Moyne   1:08:41 F50 171
205 Kathleen O Brien Dundrum AC   1:10:30 F55 191
206 Emma McCarthy Ballyskenagh AC   1:10:37 SF 142

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results