Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Churchtown 5 Mile Race Results

Churchtown 5 Mile Race Results

 

  Churchtown 5 Mile Race Results          
             
Position Athletes Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
             
1 Niall Shanahan An Bru AC     25:41     25:41 SM 660
2 Donal White Kerry Crusaders     27:30     27:30 SM 500
3 Riberio Pinto North Cork AC     28:24     28:24 SM 674
4 Danny Smith Burncourt     28:59     28:57 M40 608
5 Paul Noonan Limerick AC     29:23     29:23 M35 478
6 Thomas Blackburne Mooreabbey Milers AC     29:28     29:29 M50 638
7 David Hanlon Limerick AC     29:37     29:37 M40 477
8 John O Brien Ballymore Cobh AC     29:50     29:50 M45 607
9 Patrick Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:35     30:35 SM 689
10 Seamus Madigan Kanturk RR     30:46     30:45 M50 745
11 Patrick O Keeffee Mount Hillary AC     30:47     30:47 M45 691
12 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:56     30:55 M50 695
13 William O Donoghue Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:04     31:04 M55 664
14 Carol Finn Leevale AC     31:24     31:24 SF 681
15 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock     31:36     31:36 M35 700
16 Sean O Sullivan West Limerick AC     31:59     31:57 M45 499
17 Mike Lynch Limerick AC     32:06     32:06 M40 479
18 Michael Cussen West Limerick AC     32:15     32:13 M40 498
19 Donie Dwane Kilmallock     32:52     32:52 M40 648
20 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC     32:58     32:51 M45 484
21 Jack O'Neill North Cork AC     33:12     33:02 SM 747
22 Garry Collins Buttevant RC     33:16     33:13 M40 635
23 Eoin Butler Churchtown RR AC     33:25     33:24 M40 491
24 Daniel Curtin       33:35     33:24 SM 739
25 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     33:42     33:38 M50 725
26 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     33:56     33:55 M55 699
27 James Fletcher Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:14     34:10 M40 724
28 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     34:14     34:13 M50 670
29 Gerard Hanley Mooreabbey Milers AC     34:32     34:31 M45 665
30 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     34:34     34:28 SF 701
31 Rachel Stokes Kerry Crusaders     34:46     34:46 SF 609
32 Richard Forrest Blarney     35:04     34:49 M45 693
33 Maurice Lynch Feenagh     35:11     35:06 M40 704
34 Mary Buckley Donoughmore AC     35:20     35:18 F50 606
35 Anette O Reilly Kilfinnane     35:20     35:20 SF 684
36 Trevor O'Connor North Cork AC     35:26     35:17 M40 754
37 Ralph De Kramer Churchtown RR AC     35:32     35:22 SM 611
38 David O Brien Churchtown     35:36     35:25 M35 485
39 Denise Quilter Milstreet AC     35:39     35:37 SF 722
40 Paul Dowling Buttevant RC     35:41     35:36 M35 751
41 Gerry Curtin Tullylease     35:44     35:38 SM 666
42 Mairead O Keeffee Kanturk RR     35:56     35:53 F40 654
43 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore AC     36:04     36:02 F45 481
44 Nicholas Moloney Ballyhae     36:06     36:00 M35 673
45 Aoife Hunter Mallow AC     36:07     36:00 F35 718
46 TJ Bluett North Cork AC     36:20     36:10 M45 661
47 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     36:24     36:14 M50 494
48 Liam O Sullivan West Limerick AC     36:38     36:32 M40 620
49 Paul Healy Donoughmore AC     36:46     36:44 M45 721
50 Kieran Twomey N/a     36:57     36:49 M50 756
51 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     37:02     36:41 M55 696
52 Pat Healy Mallow AC     37:26     37:19 M40 715
53 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     37:30     37:21 F35 603
54 Paul Cusack Mallow AC     37:47     37:39 M40 736
55 Heather O Brien Churchtown RR AC     37:50     37:34 SF 615
56 Garry Relihan Mallow AC     37:57     37:50 M40 640
57 Michael O Halloran Churchtown RR AC     38:03     38:00 M35 487
58 Linda Malone Churchtown RR AC     38:07     38:02 F35 604
59 Niall Murphy Dromahane Roadrunners     38:11     38:06 M50 651
60 Donal O'Donoghue N/A     38:28     38:05 M50 748
61 Michael O Connoll Liscarroll     38:31     38:25 M35 692
62 Johnny Bluett North Cork AC     38:34     38:24 M40 668
63 Jerry Twohig Mount Hillary AC     38:49     38:44 M60 655
64 James Lyne Kanturk RR     39:13     39:10 SM 663
65 Alan Burton Milstreet AC     39:16     39:14 M35 723
66 Seamus Butler N/A     39:20     39:06 M45 740
67 Michae Greaney Optimal Fitness Tralee     39:21     39:15 F40 621
68 Jack Duane Buttevant RC     39:31     39:24 M35 649
69 Kevin Ruilligan Mallow AC     39:33     39:18 M60 639
70 John Gorman       39:42     39:26 SM 671
71 James Breen Buttevant RC     39:45     39:36 M35 495
72 Malacy Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     39:50     39:42 M60 714
73 Deirdre Cotter Mallow AC     39:51     39:33 F40 706
74 Cora Bluett North Cork AC     40:12     39:54 F40 662
75 Marguerite Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazer     40:26     40:11 F35 652
76 Jason Thompson Mount Hillary AC     40:28     40:16 M40 735
77 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     40:33     40:30 F55 688
78 John Breen       40:34     40:25 M35 685
79 Martina Moloney Churchtown RR AC     40:46     40:34 F35 605
80 John Hanrahan       40:47     40:30 M40 680
81 Grace Hunter Doneraile AC     40:50     40:35 F35 645
82 James McMahon An Bru AC     41:20     41:02 M45 746
83 Mike Thornton Johns Bridge     41:31     41:20 M55 667
84 Padhraic Egan Liscarroll     41:38     41:30 SM 610
85 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown RR AC     41:40     41:35 F45 709
86 David Barry Mount Hillary AC     41:51     41:47 M45 614
87 Katelyn Hanlon Churchtown RR AC     42:04     41:45 SF 710
88 Louisa O Flynn Milford     42:16     42:14 SF 641
89 Pat Cronin N/A     42:21     42:03 M45 753
90 Lisa Finn Mallow AC     42:22     42:04 F40 713
91 Niamh English Mallow AC     42:22     42:08 F35 613
92 Michael Flynn North Cork AC     42:49     42:31 M40 617
93 Gavin O'Leary N/a     42:56     42:41 M35 727
94 Catherine Gammell Buttevant RC     42:57     42:47 SF 697
95 Ann Cooke Ballymore Cobh AC     43:08     43:01 F45 496
96 Martin Fitzgerald Broadford     43:11     43:03 M40 738
97 Lucy Fitzgerald Broadford     43:12     43:03 F35 737
98 Anita Herlihy Churchtown RR AC     43:28     43:16 F35 486
99 Katie Murphy Churchtown RR AC     43:38     43:25 F35 489
100 Ciara O Keeffee Buttevant RC     43:44     43:33 SF 711
101 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock     43:52     43:48 M35 698
102 Edward o'Reilly N/a     43:54     43:46 M40 726
103 Vincent O Donoghue Banteer     43:59     43:54 M50 690
104 Thomas McElligott Liscarroll     44:10     43:49 M40 625
105 Tracy Doody Mallow AC     44:18     44:07 F40 708
106 connor Collins N/a     44:33     44:18 M35 752
107 Helena O Connor Mallow AC     44:42     44:29 F35 717
108 Yvonne Kertsch       44:49     44:41 F45 650
109 Pat Boyce Mount Hillary AC     45:08     45:04 M45 703
110 Mary Boyce Mount Hillary AC     45:08     45:04 F45 702
111 Billy McElligott Liscarroll     45:19     44:58 M40 624
112 Dan Kenneally Liscarroll     45:28     45:22 SM 659
113 Anne Walsh Buttevant RC     45:34     45:16 F55 742
114 Martina Morrissey Buttevant RC     45:51     45:41 F40 497
115 Sigita Norutiene Doneraile AC     46:30     46:17 F35 719
116 Marie Dineen Buttevant RC     46:35     46:25 F45 618
117 Laura Fitzgerald Buttevant RC     46:36     46:26 SF 637
118 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     46:47     46:28 F40 687
119 Lisa Curtin Churchtown RR AC     47:05     46:52 SF 493
120 Michelle Burke Churchtown     47:05     46:49 SF 757
121 Nora Buckely Churchtown RR AC     47:06     46:50 SF 623
122 Alan O'Mahony Churchtown RR AC     47:06     46:49 SM 472
123 Pauline Sweetnam Churchtown RR AC     47:11     46:55 F35 480
124 Ger Leahy Liscarroll     47:15     46:50 M55 682
125 Jacqueline Bowen Mallow AC     47:36     47:23 F45 712
126 Mary O Callaghan Doneraile AC     47:38     47:22 F50 677
127 Eileen Twohig Mount Hillary AC     47:54     47:49 F60 656
128 Ann Drake Kilfinnane     48:05     47:56 F35 653
129 Trish Flynn Kilfinnane     48:05     47:56 SF 657
130 Aisling O'Neill Mallow AC     48:10     47:45 F40 750
131 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     48:13     47:47 SM 728
132 Chris Morrissey Shandrum AC     48:14     47:47 SM 646
133 Anne Daly Jolly Joggers     48:19     47:57 F40 483
134 Abigail Daly Jolly Joggers     48:19     47:57 SF 32
135 Pat Keaveney Buttevant RC     48:25     48:11 M35 741
136 Deirdre O Brien Doneraile AC     48:35     48:20 SF 678
137 Sinead Cussen North Cork AC     48:42     48:23 F35 683
138 Gavin Westley N/a     49:04     48:47 M45 755
139 Peter Gaffney Mallow AC     49:20     49:03 M60 658
140 Rose Donovan Buttevant RC     49:29     49:19 F40 676
141 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant RC     49:30     49:20 F50 619
142 Catherine Costello Aherne Mallow AC     50:12     49:59 F35 720
143 Jennifer O Brien       50:23     50:09 F35 642
144 Elizabeth Mc Donnell       50:23     50:09 F40 643
145 Jean Hanlon North Cork AC     50:27     50:08 F45 686
146 John Brady North Cork AC     50:28     50:08 M60 622
147 Conor Mc Carthy Blackwater Triathlon Club     50:48     50:29 M40 679
148 Yvonne Twomey Mallow AC     50:59     50:47 F50 616
149 Kieran Curtin Churchtown     51:33     51:22 M35 492
150 Joanne Swarbrick       51:51     51:29 F40 675
151 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown RR AC     52:40     52:21 M35 644
152 Joanne McMahon Jolly Joggers     52:50     52:29 F35 490
153 Patrick Fitzgibbon Cork     53:15     52:51 M60 488
154 Catherine Lynch       53:25     53:06 F35 705
155 JJ Kelly Churchtown     53:56     53:34 M35 482
156 Olivia Cotter Mallow AC     53:59     53:33 F40 749
157 Joan Noonan Doneraile AC     55:02     54:50 F40 669
158 Louisa De Kramer Churchtown RR AC     55:52     55:35 SF 612
159 Norma O'Mahony Churchtown RR AC     56:37     56:25 SF 473
160 Austin Fitzgerald       57:04     56:44 SM 672
161 John O Callaghan Doneraile AC     57:04     56:44 M45 716
162 Aisling O Doherty Churchtown RR AC     57:38     57:21 SF 647
163 Liam Heffernan Churchtown RR AC     57:46     57:29 SM 694
164 Karina Carey Doneraile AC     58:05     57:45 SF 636
165 Annemarie Sheahan Churchtown     58:31     58:11 SF 743
166 John Blastland     1:00:14     59:50 M50 707
167 Jean O Flynn Milford   1:02:07   1:01:58 F45 44
168 Gerry Murphy Churchtown   1:05:43   1:05:28 M60 602
169 Elaine Manning Churchtown   1:10:52   1:10:28 SF 476
170 Avril Daly     1:11:27   1:10:59 SF 601
171 Donna Westley N/a   1:13:21   1:13:01 F45 744

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results