Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

Boston Scientific Half Marathon Results

 

  Boston Scientific Half Marathon         
             
Place Athletes name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Kevin Maunsell Clonmel AC   1:07:14   1:07:22 SM 535
2 William Stephens Coolquill AC   1:11:47   1:11:47 SM 906
3 John Shine Leevale AC   1:13:11   1:13:14 SM 891
4 Rory O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC   1:13:58   1:14:00 SM 782
5 Jeremy O Donovan St Finbarrs AC   1:14:08   1:14:08 SM 694
6 Joe Cunningham St Finbarrs AC   1:15:35   1:15:35 M45 187
7 Mark Collins Grange Fermoy AC   1:17:08   1:17:07 SM 135
8 Joe Kelleher St Finbarrs AC   1:18:22   1:18:21 M45 434
9 Joey Feery Clonmel AC   1:18:28   1:18:28 SM 280
10 John Tupper St Finbarrs AC   1:18:33   1:18:32 SM 921
11 Fergal Sargent St Finbarrs AC   1:19:36   1:19:35 SM 876
12 Ken Devine St Finbarrs AC   1:19:39   1:19:38 M50 215
13 Brian Maher Croghan AC   1:20:04   1:20:00 M45 519
14 Ken Maher Kilkenny City Harriers   1:20:21   1:20:19 M40 521
15 Alan Barry Stopsley striders   1:20:37   1:20:37 SM 16
16 Mark Fox Leevale AC   1:21:28   1:21:23 SM 315
17 Gary Clerkin Grange Fermoy AC   1:21:30   1:21:28 M45 119
18 Trevor Cummins Ballymore Cobh AC   1:21:31   1:21:30 SM 184
19 Paul Minogue Clonmel AC   1:21:42   1:21:40 SM 583
20 Shane Kearney St Catherines AC   1:21:48   1:21:29 SM 427
21 John Beecher St Catherines AC   1:22:07   1:22:05 SM 25
22 Pat O Connor Eagle AC   1:22:13   1:22:12 M50 678
23 Aaron O Donnell Carrick on Suir AC   1:22:16   1:22:15 SM 681
24 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC   1:22:48   1:22:45 M40 700
25 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC   1:23:07   1:23:04 M45 611
26 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC   1:23:40   1:23:37 M45 775
27 Jeffrey Brophy Carrick on Suir AC   1:24:19   1:24:17 SM 52
28 Donal Dowling Eagle AC   1:24:50   1:24:48 M40 233
29 Conor Ryan Clonmel AC   1:24:57   1:24:49 SM 853
30 Walter Drohan West Waterford AC   1:25:17   1:25:05 M40 243
31 John Fogarty Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:25:32   1:25:30 M40 308
32 Brendan Coleman Youghal AC   1:25:46   1:25:44 M40 128
33 Fergus Nugent Kinsale   1:26:13   1:26:10 M40 639
34 Shane Hayes Ennis Track Club AC   1:26:19   1:26:15 M40 381
35 Alan Hogan West Waterford AC   1:26:28   1:26:17 SM 399
36 John Hartnett Ballyhooly   1:26:30   1:26:27 SM 371
37 Ray O Connell Togher AC   1:26:34   1:26:29 SM 667
38 Laurence Martin Clonmel AC   1:26:48   1:26:37 M40 531
39 Brian Carroll Cahir   1:26:54   1:26:45 M45 97
40 Ruairi O Neill Cork   1:26:56   1:26:51 SM 749
41 Dermot Gough Kilmacthomas   1:27:06   1:27:01 SM 336
42 Michael Dunford West Waterford AC   1:27:16   1:27:12 M50 248
43 Ken Crowley Watergrasshill AC   1:27:27   1:27:23 M40 180
44 Gary Grant Clonmel   1:27:40   1:27:37 M40 341
45 Alan Daly Watergrasshill AC   1:27:41   1:27:37 M45 193
46 Jk Harty Rochestown   1:27:43   1:27:37 SM 372
47 Sean Percy Templemore AC   1:27:45   1:27:20 M45 790
48 Aidan Buckley Mallow AC   1:27:48   1:27:43 M45 56
49 David O Connor St Finbarrs AC   1:27:58   1:27:54 SM 670
50 Brian Scanlon Clonmel AC   1:28:03   1:27:55 SM 877
51 Sebastian Balant Waterford AC   1:28:10   1:28:03 M40 13
52 Anthony Power Cloneapower   1:28:17   1:28:06 SM 799
53 Michael Carey Coolquill AC   1:28:19   1:28:07 M40 90
54 Enda Collins Graney AC   1:28:22   1:28:14 SM 130
55 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC   1:28:27   1:28:21 SF 350
56 John Kissane Cork   1:28:31   1:28:24 M50 469
57 Diarmaid Lane Limerick Tri Club   1:28:40   1:28:32 SM 476
58 John McCormack Kilkenny   1:28:44   1:28:35 SM 547
59 Rory Nolan Rathvilly   1:28:50   1:28:44 SM 633
60 Peadar Lucey Mallow AC   1:28:57   1:28:52 M40 505
61 Kevin Lynch Kilsheelan   1:29:04   1:28:45 M40 507
62 Jason Nichol St Finbarrs AC   1:29:13   1:29:08 SM 630
63 Liam Murphy Watergrasshill   1:29:15   1:29:10 M50 613
64 Seamus McSweeney St Nicholas AC   1:29:23   1:29:17 M45 568
65 Tom Foran Clonmel Tri Club   1:29:26   1:29:22 SM 312
66 Wayne Bargary Cashel   1:29:29   1:29:25 SM 15
67 Dale Kennedy Kingfisher Club   1:29:30   1:29:27 M40 443
68 Stephen Butler Waterford Tri Club   1:29:38   1:29:32 M40 80
69 Tom Bennett Blackwater AC   1:29:42   1:29:35 SM 31
70 Jacqueline O Connor Serpentine RC   1:29:42   1:29:35 SF 672
71 Gavril Corduneanu Cahir   1:29:43   1:29:27 SM 154
72 Micheal O Draighneain St Finbarrs AC   1:29:45   1:29:54 M45 695
73 Shane Greene Clonmel AC   1:29:50   1:29:43 M40 345
74 Thomas Brennan Coolcullen   1:29:54   1:29:52 M45 47
75 Emanuel Rozanski Waterford AC   1:29:56   1:29:41 SM 843
76 Neville O Connell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:30:06   1:29:58 M40 666
77 John Gray Grange Fermoy AC   1:30:09   1:30:07 SM 343
78 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC   1:30:15   1:30:09 M45 156
79 Joan Ennis Grange Fermoy AC   1:30:24   1:29:46 SF 268
80 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC   1:30:43   1:30:36 M45 543
81 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC   1:31:07   1:30:52 M45 255
82 Eamonn Nagle Mallow AC   1:31:38   1:31:34 M45 626
83 Becky Coughlan Ennis Track Club AC   1:31:39   1:31:36 SF 159
84 Ambrose Heagney Ennis Track Club AC   1:31:57   1:31:55 M55 383
85 Hugh James Killen Watergrasshill AC   1:32:04   1:31:58 M40 463
86 Michael Moore Dundrum AC   1:32:08   1:31:59 M55 591
87 Keith Barry St Catherines AC   1:32:10   1:31:59 M40 21
88 Garry Collins Buttevant RC   1:32:22   1:32:16 M40 131
89 Martin Stevenson Bonmahon   1:32:29   1:31:18 M45 907
90 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC   1:32:30   1:32:17 M40 461
91 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC   1:32:42   1:32:39 M50 705
92 Mark McGrath Croghan AC   1:32:45   1:32:37 M45 554
93 Tony Holohan Saturday Road Runners   1:32:49   1:32:41 M40 403
94 Timmy Kelly Cork   1:32:56   1:32:51 SM 440
95 Philip Macbain Templemore AC   1:32:57   1:32:48 SM 512
96 Eugene O Keeffe Carrick on Suir AC   1:33:00   1:32:47 M50 717
97 Grainne O Callaghan North Cork AC   1:33:02   1:32:50 SF 659
98 John Collins Mallow AC   1:33:05   1:32:55 M45 132
99 Paul Dempsey Thomastown   1:33:08   1:33:02 SM 210
100 Bernard Feery Clonmel AC   1:33:09   1:33:06 M55 279
101 Cornelius McFadden Clonmel AC   1:33:14   1:32:15 M50 549
102 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC   1:33:16   1:33:09 M55 509
103 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC   1:33:18   1:33:09 F40 362
104 Orla O Rourke Ballymore Cobh AC   1:33:25   1:33:20 F50 758
105 Darius Gudonis Doneraile   1:33:26   1:33:19 SM 351
106 John Crotty Rathgormack   1:33:31   1:33:20 SM 172
107 Oliver Lynch Clonmel AC   1:33:36   1:33:12 M40 510
108 Conor O Sullivan St Finbarrs AC   1:33:45   1:33:35 M40 768
109 Paul Macgabhann Dundrum South Dublin AC   1:33:51   1:33:47 M50 513
110 Eddie O Brien Grange Fermoy AC   1:34:04   1:33:32 M45 651
111 Tiernan O Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:34:17   1:34:01 M45 685
112 Padraic Birmingham Mallow AC   1:34:18   1:34:15 M45 32
113 Anne O Sullivan Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:34:20   1:34:11 F40 765
114 Pauline Grainger Leevale AC   1:34:20   1:34:12 F35 340
115 Paddy Clarke Templemore AC   1:34:34   1:34:21 M45 115
116 John Nee West Waterford AC   1:34:36   1:34:29 M50 628
117 Paul Carolan Moynalty AC   1:34:42   1:34:23 M45 93
118 Denis O Neill Bandon   1:34:58   1:34:47 M45 744
119 Denis Sheehan Cloughduv Runners   1:35:00   1:34:52 SM 886
120 Thomas Kiely Clonmel Boxing Club   1:35:08   1:35:05 M40 462
121 Jc Faivre Cork City   1:35:08   1:34:31 SM 273
122 Brian Graham Carrick on Suir AC   1:35:13   1:35:03 SM 339
123 Marie O Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:35:16   1:34:48 F40 762
124 Danny Crowley Ballymore Cobh AC   1:35:18   1:35:07 M55 177
125 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy AC   1:35:22   1:34:49 SM 656
126 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel   1:35:24   1:34:54 M50 307
127 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC   1:35:34   1:35:27 M45 302
128 Noel Ryan Clonmel AC   1:35:38   1:35:15 M40 868
129 Tom Leahy West Waterford AC   1:35:42   1:35:15 M40 484
130 Dermot Kelly Glanmire   1:35:42   1:35:36 M45 438
131 Micheal Rea Little Island NS   1:35:45   1:35:23 M40 830
132 Tomas Murphy Waterford   1:35:46   1:35:39 M40 623
133 Louise O Brien Youghal AC   1:35:47   1:35:36 F40 654
134 James O Sullivan Tipperary Town   1:35:49   1:35:25 M60 773
135 Cliona Hurst Ballinasloe   1:35:51   1:35:40 SF 412
136 Joan Mahony Waterford AC   1:35:55   1:35:45 F40 522
137 James Condon Ballyporeen   1:35:59   1:35:52 SM 139
138 Valeriy Stek Limerick   1:36:01   1:34:50 SM 905
139 Linda Collins B2A Clonmel   1:36:07   1:36:00 SF 134
140 Anne Marie Halpin Clonmel AC   1:36:14   1:36:00 F40 359
141 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC   1:36:18   1:36:03 M40 558
142 Jonathan Brazil Waterford AC   1:36:23   1:36:18 SM 42
143 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC   1:36:26   1:36:16 M40 395
144 Tom Bourke Clonmel AC   1:36:43   1:35:43 M50 37
145 Mikey Power Clonmel   1:36:58   1:36:26 SM 808
146 Derek Quinn Tallaght AC   1:36:59   1:36:57 M55 824
147 Alan Carter Clonmel AC   1:37:07   1:36:42 M40 103
148 Stephen J Ryan Dundrum AC   1:37:19   1:37:09 M40 873
149 Karol Watson Midleton   1:37:35   1:37:27 SM 945
150 John Buckley Cappoquin   1:37:39   1:37:10 M45 61
151 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC   1:37:43   1:37:28 F45 557
152 Enda Joyce Drombane   1:37:47   1:37:34 SM 420
153 Megan McCarthy Waterford   1:37:48   1:37:38 SF 541
154 Shane McCarthy Mitchelstown   1:37:49   1:37:38 SM 544
155 Jannet Farrell Callan   1:37:52   1:37:36 F35 276
156 Warren Deacon Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:37:54   1:37:42 M50 203
157 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC   1:38:04   1:37:48 F40 219
158 Ross Wallace Kilkenny   1:38:19   1:37:25 SM 931
159 Andy Goulding Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:38:21   1:38:03 SM 338
160 Josephine Ryan KTRTC   1:38:27   1:38:04 F40 862
161 David Barry St Nicholas AC   1:38:32   1:38:26 M40 18
162 Joe Barry West Waterford AC   1:38:35   1:38:22 SM 20
163 David Harrison Carrick on Suir AC   1:38:38   1:38:36 SM 369
164 Linda O Connor Cork   1:38:39   1:38:25 F40 673
165 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC   1:38:42   1:38:21 F35 230
166 Edward O Mahony St Finbarrs AC   1:38:44   1:38:30 M40 733
167 Mike Cooney Clare   1:38:47   1:38:39 M45 148
168 Mike Hayes Kilfinane AC   1:38:48   1:38:39 SM 379
169 Aidan O Mahoney Galway   1:38:54   1:38:30 SM 726
170 John O Donoghue Carrigaline   1:39:00   1:38:43 M40 690
171 Declan Grogan Carrigaline   1:39:00   1:38:43 M40 349
172 Josephine Kelleher Donoughmore   1:39:02   1:38:45 F45 435
173 Charles Russell Youghal AC   1:39:09   1:38:56 M45 846
174 Paul McGuinness St Catherines AC   1:39:11   1:38:53 M40 555
175 Linda O Sullivan Watergrasshill   1:39:14   1:38:50 F45 776
176 Colette O Donoghue Watergrasshill AC   1:39:16   1:39:00 F35 687
177 Claire O Brien Watergrasshill AC   1:39:19   1:38:56 SF 648
178 Denis Davern Galtee Runners AC   1:39:20   1:39:08 M50 197
179 Tj O Dwyer Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:39:21   1:39:04 SM 699
180 John Carroll Carrick on Suir AC   1:39:24   1:38:35 M55 98
181 Niall O Shea Clonmel AC   1:39:26   1:39:12 SM 764
182 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC   1:39:27   1:38:02 SM 760
183 Cormac Healy Clonmel AC   1:39:28   1:39:01 SM 384
184 Tommy Mullane Kanturk Road Runners AC   1:39:29   1:39:25 M50 600
185 Geraldine Shea St Finbarrs AC   1:39:29   1:39:18 F50 882
186 Michael O Dwyer Cashel   1:39:34   1:39:19 SM 697
187 Noel Gillman Clonmel AC   1:39:37   1:39:23 M50 327
188 Mark Corcoran Clonmel AC   1:39:37   1:39:22 M45 152
189 Denis Noonan Rosslare GC   1:39:40   1:39:15 M45 634
190 Aishling Power Ennis Track Club AC   1:39:44   1:39:27 F50 798
191 Anthony O Brien St Finbarrs AC   1:39:48   1:39:32 M45 645
192 John Quigley Clonmel   1:40:22   1:40:15 SM 818
193 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC   1:40:28   1:40:03 M40 50
194 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC   1:40:32   1:40:18 M50 680
195 Tom Butler Clonmel AC   1:40:36   1:40:22 M45 81
196 Emer O Mahony Dooneen AC   1:40:37   1:40:32 SF 734
197 Simon Bull Clonmel   1:40:41   1:38:01 M40 67
198 Mairead O Keeffe Kanturk Road Runners AC   1:40:43   1:40:39 F40 720
199 Francis Morrisson Grange Fermoy AC   1:40:54   1:40:35 M40 595
200 Barry O Sullivan Cork Tri Club   1:40:59   1:40:54 SM 766
201 Owen Ryan Templemore AC   1:41:03   1:40:50 M50 869
202 Michael Kelleher Ballyphehane   1:41:07   1:40:07 SM 436
203 Ray Cuddihy Team JJ Reddy   1:41:21   1:40:48 M40 182
204 Billy Walsh Ovenz   1:41:27   1:40:56 M55 935
205 Seamus Kehoe United Striders AC   1:41:28   1:41:03 M55 431
206 Elaine Walley Clonmel Tri Club   1:41:29   1:41:12 F40 932
207 Kevin Boag Mallow   1:41:38   1:41:19 M55 33
208 Thomas Quirke Cahir   1:41:38   1:41:27 SM 829
209 Gary Martin Cashel   1:41:56   1:41:49 SM 530
210 Pat Kennedy Kildorrery   1:42:05   1:41:47 M40 447
211 Iain Quinlan Carrigtwohill AC   1:42:11   1:41:55 M40 821
212 Mark O Sullivan Dromahane Road Runners   1:42:15   1:41:51 M50 778
213 Trevor Whelan Clonmel   1:42:18   1:41:49 M40 948
214 Martin Tobin West Waterford AC   1:42:24   1:41:36 M50 914
215 Eddie Hawe Kilkenny City Harreris   1:42:25   1:41:38 SM 376
216 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC   1:42:27   1:42:12 F50 83
217 Thomas Paul Murphy Kildorrery Harriers   1:42:30   1:42:12 SM 622
218 Liam Lewis Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:42:37   1:42:30 M40 493
219 James Denn Clonmel AC   1:42:38   1:42:26 M40 211
220 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC   1:42:39   1:42:23 F40 679
221 Patrick Carroll United Striders AC   1:42:40   1:42:16 M40 100
222 Michael Doocey Clonmel AC   1:42:44   1:42:23 M40 229
223 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC   1:42:46   1:42:31 SF 34
224 Emerson Kirby Clonmel Tri Club   1:42:51   1:41:28 M40 465
225 Pawel Kucybala Shannon   1:42:54   1:42:12 SM 471
226 Deirdre O Sullivan Carrick on suir   1:42:54   1:41:44 F40 770
227 Adrian Gibbs Clonmel Tri Club   1:43:01   1:42:28 M40 324
228 Shauna Murphy Newmarket   1:43:07   1:42:46 SF 620
229 Bruno Ciccodicola AAC   1:43:09   1:43:00 M40 111
230 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy AC   1:43:09   1:42:50 M45 237
231 Sean Fitzgerald Clonmel AC   1:43:10   1:42:56 SM 293
232 Robert Hamill Youghal AC   1:43:18   1:43:04 M45 361
233 Mary Kennedy Dundrum AC   1:43:21   1:43:04 F40 446
234 Darragh Wiley Mallow AC   1:43:23   1:43:13 M50 957
235 Sheila Perry Clonmel AC   1:43:26   1:43:10 F45 791
236 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC   1:43:29   1:43:19 SM 646
237 Kevin Dahill Clonmel   1:43:29   1:43:09 SM 190
238 Dan Crotty Waterford    1:43:29   1:43:09 M45 171
239 Briain Madden Cork   1:43:36   1:43:17 SM 516
240 Christy Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:43:38   1:43:07 M50 895
241 Dave Macsweeney Cork   1:43:40   1:43:24 M40 515
242 Mark Power Clonmel   1:43:46   1:43:14 SM 807
243 Michael Morris Lismore   1:43:49   1:43:26 SM 592
244 Colm O Mahony Clonmel   1:43:49   1:43:16 M40 731
245 Lisa O Connor Carrigtwohill   1:43:49   1:43:24 F35 674
246 Tony Callanan Thurles   1:43:51   1:43:29 SM 87
247 John Cronin Killarney   1:43:51   1:43:37 SM 168
248 Aidan Crowley Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:43:54   1:43:28 SM 176
249 David Sheehan Cork   1:43:57   1:43:23 SM 885
250 Chris Ferncombe Roscrea   1:44:00   1:43:47 SM 284
251 Elizabeth Jakobsson Bishopstown Orienteering Club   1:44:14   1:43:41 SF 417
252 Paul Dowling Buttevant RC   1:44:20   1:44:00 SM 234
253 Sean Whelan Ennis Track Club AC   1:44:21   1:44:15 M65 947
254 Frank Hanley Beara   1:44:22   1:44:11 M50 363
255 Sean Cooney Carrigtwohill   1:44:24   1:43:21 M45 149
256 Gemma Hanrahan Cahir Meet and Train   1:44:26   1:44:14 F45 365
257 Ann Dunford West Waterford AC   1:44:37   1:44:09 F50 247
258 Laurence Begley Clonmel Tri Club   1:44:38   1:44:24 M45 26
259 Mj Croke Annemarie Hearne   1:44:42   1:44:13 SM 163
260 Keith Dalton Annemarie Hearne   1:44:42   1:44:13 SM 191
261 Brendan Aspel Waterford AC   1:44:42   1:44:30 M50 10
262 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC   1:44:49   1:44:28 SM 587
263 Trevor Kavanagh Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:44:50   1:44:24 M40 424
264 David Hurley St Finbarrs AC   1:44:51   1:44:37 M45 410
265 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:44:56   1:44:42 M40 689
266 Jeremiah McCarthy Mallow AC   1:44:56   1:44:34 M60 539
267 ANOTHER     1:44:57   1:44:34    
268 John O Connell An Bru AC   1:44:59   1:44:42 M50 664
269 Margaret Jones Midleton AC   1:45:06   1:44:38 F45 418
270 Con Mulcahy Limerick   1:45:19   1:44:55 F45 598
271 Jane Hewitt Clonmel   1:45:23   1:44:49 F35 394
272 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC   1:45:25   1:45:07 F40 421
273 Emma Durand Clonmel AC   1:45:36   1:45:20 SF 256
274 Noel Casey Dundrum AC   1:45:48   1:45:02 M40 106
275 Dwayne Tutty Ardmore Road Runners   1:45:56   1:45:26 SM 922
276 Tony Walsh Kilcash   1:45:57   1:45:22 M40 944
277 Paul Mitchell Ardmore Road Runners   1:45:58   1:45:28 M40 585
278 Ronan McAvinue Dooneen AC   1:46:04   1:45:35 SM 536
279 Charles Kerins Clonmel AC   1:46:13   1:45:38 M55 456
280 Gearoid Lavery RunThrough   1:46:25   1:45:43 M40 483
281 Brian O Keeffe Saturday Road Runners   1:46:42   1:46:32 SM 713
282 Vicky Lehane Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:46:44   1:46:23 F45 489
283 Michael O Loughlin Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:46:44   1:46:23 M50 725
284 Eric Crowe Moneygall   1:46:56   1:46:43 M40 174
285 Damien Burke Tramore   1:46:58   1:46:34 M45 70
286 Anthony Grasso Cork City   1:47:11   1:46:34 SM 342
287 Jason Burke Clonmel   1:47:13   1:46:47 SM 74
288 Peader Brennan Kilkenny Tri Club   1:47:13   1:46:47 M55 46
289 Paul Cleary Ferrybank   1:47:21   1:46:56 M40 117
290 Peter Quirke Watergrasshill AC   1:47:22   1:46:58 M45 828
291 Paul Attridge Cork City   1:47:31   1:46:59 M45 11
292 Claire Dunne Togher AC   1:47:40   1:47:07 F40 251
293 David Quirke Dun Laoghaire   1:47:43   1:47:22 SM 826
294 Ita Hanrahan Ennis Track Club AC   1:47:45   1:47:27 F50 366
295 Margaret Boyle KTRTC   1:47:47   1:47:24 F35 38
296 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC   1:47:55   1:47:05 F40 316
297 Mike Meskell Killaloe   1:48:09   1:47:42 M55 575
298 Eoin Ryan Runners Support Group   1:48:21   1:47:46 SM 860
299 Shane Kelly Kilkenny   1:48:23   1:48:09 SM 439
300 Mike O Connor Carrigtwohill   1:48:26   1:47:54 M40 676
301 Brendan Coffey Clonmel AC   1:48:30   1:48:00 SM 125
302 Tom Skehan Ballincollig   1:48:34   1:48:05 M40 893
303 Gavin Burke KTRTC   1:48:47   1:48:18 SM 71
304 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy AC   1:48:49   1:47:45 M40 816
305 Deirdre Power Carrick on Suir AC   1:48:51   1:48:01 F35 802
306 Enda Glennon Castlecomer fit 4 life   1:48:52   1:48:22 M50 329
307 Catherine O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC   1:48:55   1:48:43 F40 767
308 Colin O Leary Cork   1:48:59   1:48:36 SM 723
309 Anthony Russell Cahir Meet and Train   1:49:03   1:48:49 SM 845
310 Tony Keogh Saturday Road Runners   1:49:03   1:48:31 M40 454
311 Kevin O Meara Mullinahone   1:49:07   1:48:39 M40 740
312 Peter Cunningham West Waterford AC   1:49:09   1:47:44 SM 188
313 Moira Cody Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:49:14   1:48:30 F35 124
314 Deborah Ryan Navan AC   1:49:15   1:48:40 F35 854
315 Claire Direen Mullinahone   1:49:16   1:48:24 F45 217
316 Stephen O Reilly West Waterford AC   1:49:31   1:48:06 M40 756
317 Angeline Drennan West Waterford AC   1:49:31   1:49:03 F40 242
318 Maire McKenna Buttevant RC   1:49:33   1:49:13 F40 559
319 Siobhan Lillis Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:49:41   1:49:15 F35 494
320 Mick Pender Team IP   1:49:42   1:49:05 M50 789
321 Helen Meehan Bilboa AC   1:49:42   1:49:15 F45 572
322 John Swanton Eagle AC   1:49:47   1:48:59 SM 910
323 Kevin Flood Blackrock AC   1:49:49   1:49:18 M50 301
324 Martin Quinn Thurles   1:49:53   1:49:29 M45 825
325 Conor Cronin Cork   1:49:54   1:49:20 SM 165
326 Declan Robinson Cahir   1:49:55   1:49:45 M50 836
327 Seamus Dorney Mitchelstown   1:49:56   1:49:31 M55 232
328 Susan Doherty Kilkenny   1:49:57   1:49:36 F40 221
329 Ger Carmody MSD   1:49:59   1:49:32 M45 92
330 Billy Gough Togher AC   1:50:02   1:49:02 M50 335
331 Clare Sexton Ballyhea   1:50:05   1:49:31 F45 878
332 Joe O Rourke West Waterford AC   1:50:05   1:49:19 M55 757
333 Alan Martin Clonmel   1:50:06   1:49:29 M40 529
334 Brian Cremin Hollystown   1:50:09   1:49:41 M45 161
335 Johnny Sexton Ballyhea   1:50:17   1:49:44 M45 879
336 Patrick O Mahony Togher AC   1:50:21   1:49:48 M50 737
337 Liam Morrissey Doneraile   1:50:30   1:50:04 SM 594
338 Sean Doherty GoTri   1:50:36   1:50:21 SM 220
339 Dermot Desmond Crookstown   1:50:39   1:50:13 SM 213
340 Aisling English Clonmel AC   1:50:41   1:50:16 SF 267
341 Paul Dolan Athenry AC   1:50:47   1:50:12 SM 222
342 Deirdre Collins Graney AC   1:50:49   1:50:27 F35 129
343 Richella Bennett Youghal AC   1:50:49   1:50:26 F40 30
344 Matthew Browne Coolgreen AC   1:50:59   1:50:41 SM 55
345 Aine Keating Newcastle   1:51:04   1:50:27 F50 429
346 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers AC   1:51:04   1:50:01 F45 815
347 Jody Hallinan West Waterford AC   1:51:20   1:51:07 M45 357
348 Vincent O Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:51:29   1:50:11 M40 710
349 Wojciech Studencki Clonmel   1:51:29   1:50:41 M40 909
350 Morgan Drea Old Leighlin   1:51:36   1:50:58 M40 240
351 Patrick J O Meara Marathon Club Ireland   1:51:41   1:51:25 SM 741
352 Anthony Powell Aramco Wellness RC   1:51:46   1:51:13 M55 796
353 Brian O Connor Mallow   1:51:53   1:51:21 SM 668
354 Busie Mhlophe Togher AC   1:51:55   1:50:53 SF 578
355 Eileen O Connell Carrick on Suir   1:51:55   1:51:18 SF 662
356 Carol Murphy Youghal AC   1:51:56   1:51:25 F40 603
357 John Laste Clonmel AC   1:51:59   1:51:09 M55 480
358 Alan Whyte Tooraneena Runners   1:52:02   1:51:08 M55 954
359 Padraig Keane Gneeveguilla AC   1:52:20   1:52:04 SM 425
360 David Murphy Gurranebraher   1:52:23   1:52:03 SM 607
361 Marian Flaherty Clonmel AC   1:52:29   1:52:04 F40 297
362 Jan Hazenberg Marble City cyclers   1:52:36   1:51:40 M40 382
363 Declan Ryan Fethard   1:52:40   1:51:44 M45 855
364 Fergal Lavery Kilnaboy AC   1:52:42   1:52:13 SM 482
365 Aoife Ryan Tullow   1:52:46   1:52:09 SF 849
366 Yvonne Sheahan Watergrasshill AC   1:52:57   1:52:12 F35 883
367 James Keogh Kilfinane AC   1:52:59   1:52:30 M40 453
368 Julianne Buckley Watergrasshill   1:53:09   1:52:45 F35 62
369 Andy Larkin Shanbally   1:53:09   1:52:42 M40 479
370 Peter Cleary Clonmel   1:53:16   1:52:40 M50 118
371 Peter Ahern Ballymore Cobh AC   1:53:20   1:52:47 M40 3
372 Ciara Ryan Templemore AC   1:53:29   1:52:41 SF 851
373 Emma O Neill St Pat's AC Tullow   1:53:31   1:52:55 SF 746
374 Sharon Nugent West Waterford AC   1:53:32   1:52:56 F35 640
375 Brigid Coffey West Waterford AC   1:53:34   1:52:48 F45 126
376 Jason Buggy Kilkenny   1:54:08   1:53:06 M40 66
377 Ciaran Connolly Clonmel   1:54:17   1:53:38 M50 141
378 Martha McNamara Midleton AC   1:54:18   1:53:48 F55 564
379 Paul Carroll Limerick   1:54:21   1:53:43 M45 101
380 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC   1:54:24   1:53:54 M45 487
381 Rory McCarthy Togher AC   1:54:26   1:53:53 SM 542
382 Claire Comerford Mooncoin   1:54:27   1:53:47 F35 137
383 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines AC   1:54:31   1:53:58 F40 185
384 Des White Grange Fermoy AC   1:54:32   1:54:07 M55 949
385 Paddy O Reilly Lissarda   1:54:34   1:53:59 M50 755
386 Payrick Coady Phoenix S&C   1:54:36   1:53:53 SM 122
387 Elaine Kelleher Ballincollig AC   1:54:37   1:53:58 F40 433
388 Gearoidin Horgan Macroom   1:54:43   1:54:08 SF 404
389 Adrian Marnane Cahir   1:54:43   1:54:00 SM 527
390 Eamon O Neill Kanturk   1:54:47   1:54:07 M55 745
391 Sarah Fitzgerald Mitchelstown   1:54:54   1:54:15 SF 292
392 Cian Corcoran Clonmel   1:54:56   1:54:08 SM 151
393 Orla Durand Clonmel AC   1:55:01   1:54:30 F45 257
394 Ted Whooley Carraig Na Bhfear AC   1:55:02   1:54:23 M45 953
395 Hughie O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train   1:55:04   1:54:33 M45 683
396 Corinne Dwyer Moycarkey Coolcroo AC   1:55:05   1:54:32 F40 258
397 Nicole O Gorman Clonmel AC   1:55:09   1:54:21 F40 703
398 Yvonne Heaney Dundrum AC   1:55:10   1:54:49 SF 387
399 Alison O Mahony Clonmel   1:55:11   1:54:22 F45 728
400 Jill Stafford Kilmacthomas   1:55:11   1:54:38 F40 903
401 Tom Hurley Kilworth   1:55:15   1:54:17 M40 411
402 John Gorman Patrickswell   1:55:22   1:54:47 M45 334
403 Chloe Walsh Youghal AC   1:55:23   1:54:48 SF 936
404 Mark Coady Youghal   1:55:23   1:54:49 SM 121
405 John Power Waterford   1:55:25   1:55:05 M55 804
406 Duncan O Shaughnessy St Josephs AC   1:55:25   1:54:38 SM 759
407 Teresa Corcoran Graigue Ballycallan AC   1:55:26   1:54:08 F50 153
408 Paul Evans St Nicholas AC   1:55:27   1:54:38 M40 269
409 Brian Cleary Thurles Crokes AC   1:55:28   1:55:07 M40 116
410 Mary Egan Halverstown   1:55:29   1:54:29 F40 263
411 Mary Duggan Phoenix S&C   1:55:36   1:54:51 F35 246
412 Jennifer Rice Fethard   1:55:36   1:54:52 SF 832
413 Sean Owens Clonmel   1:55:43   1:54:39 M45 784
414 Lisa Guerin Mallow AC   1:55:45   1:55:05 F35 352
415 Sheilanne Twohig Kanturk Road Runners AC   1:55:51   1:55:11 F45 923
416 Carol Cooke Kilkenny   1:55:53   1:54:34 SF 146
417 Johnny Campbell Clonmel   1:55:55   1:55:46 M55 88
418 Noel O Neill Clonmel AC   1:55:58   1:55:01 M40 748
419 Patrick McGuire Callan   1:56:12   1:54:51 M40 556
420 Billy O Grady Newcastle   1:56:13   1:55:37 M50 706
421 Paul Ryan Carrignavar AC   1:56:15   1:55:15 SM 871
422 Paul Purcell Clonmel   1:56:15   1:55:15 SM 813
423 Lorraine Barry Youghal AC   1:56:17   1:55:41 F40 22
424 Mary O Halloran Togher AC   1:56:21   1:55:22 F45 708
425 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:56:22   1:55:36 F45 866
426 Alastair Goldring Carrick on Suir   1:56:28   1:55:22 M45 332
427 Tony Kelleher Macroom   1:56:29   1:55:42 M40 437
428 Tara Power Waterford   1:56:33   1:56:13 SF 811
429 Ivan Burke Carrigaline   1:56:35   1:56:03 M45 73
430 Neal Foley Castlemartyr   1:56:38   1:55:48 SM 310
431 Michelle Hynes West Waterford AC   1:56:40   1:55:15 F35 415
432 Noel Breen Donohill   1:56:40   1:55:47 M40 44
433 Colette Powell Grange Fermoy AC   1:56:44   1:56:17 F40 797
434 Victor Direen Mullinahone   1:56:46   1:55:52 M40 218
435 Trevor Spillane Callan   1:56:55   1:55:33 M40 898
436 Pat Carey An Bru AC   1:57:00   1:56:52 M40 91
437 Michael Ryan Clonmel AC   1:57:03   1:56:17 M50 867
438 Caroline O Donoghue Clonmel AC   1:57:03   1:56:27 F40 686
439 Joe Sherlock Kildorrery Harriers   1:57:03   1:56:44 M40 890
440 Helene McSweeney Lissarda   1:57:08   1:56:18 F50 567
441 Margaret Lynch Croom   1:57:10   1:56:27 SF 508
442 Marcin Sporny Cork   1:57:10   1:56:01 M40 900
443 Maria Coffey Ballymore Cobh AC   1:57:16   1:56:47 SF 127
444 Tara Horgan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:57:19   1:56:52 F45 405
445 Geraldine Hartnett Grange AC   1:57:23   1:56:56 SF 370
446 Padraig O Regan Ladysbridge   1:57:25   1:56:24 SM 752
447 Kevin Ryan Clonmel Tri Club   1:57:25   1:56:26 SM 863
448 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel   1:57:30   1:57:06 M40 518
449 Stephen White WCRR   1:57:30   1:56:40 SM 952
450 Jack McNamara Nenagh   1:57:39   1:56:32 SM 562
451 Shane Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC   1:57:43   1:57:01 M40 577
452 Deirdre Meyler Ballymore Cobh AC   1:57:43   1:57:02 F40 576
453 Gavin Murphy Clonmel   1:57:47   1:56:20 M40 609
454 Colyn Murphy Bishopstown   1:57:51   1:57:20 SM 605
455 Noreen Murphy Newmarket   1:57:53   1:57:18 F35 618
456 Keith Robinson Clonmel AC   1:57:53   1:57:16 SM 837
457 Maggie Murphy Newmarket   1:57:54   1:57:19 SF 615
458 Brendan Wiley Galtee Runners AC   1:57:54   1:56:56 M40 956
459 Anthony Power Clonmel AC   1:57:54   1:57:01 M55 800
460 Aisling Ely Cashel   1:57:58   1:57:12 F40 266
461 Maurice Ahern Cahir Meet and Train   1:58:00   1:57:17 M40 2
462 William Buckley Cloughduv Runners   1:58:01   1:57:05 SM 65
463 Mary Therese O Flynn Mallow AC   1:58:06   1:57:25 F40 701
464 Melissa Dwyer Cahir Meet and Train   1:58:10   1:57:37 F40 259
465 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel   1:58:10   1:57:23 F35 593
466 Lisa Finn Mallow AC   1:58:11   1:57:31 F40 285
467 Margaret Dillon Castlecomer AC   1:58:12   1:57:42 F55 216
468 Phil Dee Garda AC   1:58:23   1:57:17 SM 204
469 Billy Prout Clonmel AC   1:58:23   1:57:42 M60 812
470 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC   1:58:24   1:57:35 F50 912
471 Ciara Walsh Kilmacow   1:58:25   1:57:57 F35 937
472 John Fitzpatrick Clonmel Tri Club   1:58:26   1:57:26 M40 296
473 Timothy O Mahoney Glanmire   1:58:29   1:57:28 M50 727
474 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC   1:58:31   1:58:07 M40 786
475 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC   1:58:36   1:57:54 F35 917
476 Aifric Byrne Clonmel AC   1:58:36   1:57:54 SF 82
477 Ciara Meehan Clonmel AC   1:58:37   1:57:54 F45 571
478 Fergal Clifford Cahir   1:58:38   1:57:40 M40 120
479 Tony Bell Bweeng Trail Blazers   1:58:43   1:57:52 M45 29
480 Liam Butler Dundrum AC   1:58:47   1:58:37 M60 79
481 Joanne Donnelly Golden   1:58:48   1:58:09 F35 224
482 Denise Cronin Mallow AC   1:58:53   1:58:09 F40 166
483 Breda Kenny Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:00   1:58:46 F45 450
484 Richie Daly Waterford Tri Club   1:59:01   1:57:51 SM 196
485 Damien Whelan Ballymore Cobh AC   1:59:03   1:58:13 M45 946
486 John O Meara Carrick on Suir AC   1:59:05   1:58:37 M45 739
487 Majella McNamara Galtee Runners AC   1:59:06   1:58:30 F40 563
488 Aine Crosse Horse and Jockey   1:59:10   1:58:32 F40 170
489 Marian O Mahony Team IP   1:59:12   1:58:27 F40 736
490 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train   1:59:18   1:58:46 F35 35
491 Caroline Sheehan Mallow AC   1:59:20   1:58:39 F40 884
492 Mary Fahy Abbeyleix   1:59:23   1:58:34 F40 271
493 Michael Clarke B2A Clonmel   1:59:24   1:59:06 M45 114
494 Emma Ryan Clonmel AC   1:59:25   1:58:45 F35 858
495 Mark Donovan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:59:30   1:59:03 M45 227
496 Pat Tynan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   1:59:30   1:59:03 M45 925
497 Helena Kennedy Doyle Borrisoleigh Track Attack   1:59:34   1:58:48 F35 449
498 Martin Keohane Lismore   1:59:36   1:58:45 M40 455
499 Brian Hogg Clonmel Tri Club   1:59:37   1:58:51 SM 401
500 Lynn Beirne Kilkenny   1:59:38   1:59:10 F35 28
501 Anne O Mahony Cork   1:59:38   1:59:02 SF 730
502 Tomas O Briain Grange Fermoy AC   1:59:41   1:58:15 M65 641
503 Jj Keyes Clonmel   1:59:41   1:58:42 M50 460
504 Adrienne McGovern Kildare   1:59:41   1:58:41 F45 552
505 Sinead Croke St Josephs AC   1:59:44   1:59:00 F35 164
506 Declan O Callaghan West Waterford AC   1:59:46   1:59:23 M40 658
507 Jonathan Hall Clonmel   1:59:50   1:58:14 SM 356
508 Bryan O Donnell Janssen   1:59:52   1:58:49 M40 682
509 Graham Burke St Nicholas AC   1:59:54   1:59:05 M40 72
510 Sinead Ryan Cashel   1:59:56   1:59:11 F45 872
511 Katie Bullen West Waterford AC   1:59:59   1:59:22 F35 68
512 Patricia Daly Youghal   2:00:20   1:59:36 F40 194
513 Miriam O Gorman Clonmel AC   2:00:24   1:59:44 F50 702
514 Orla Fitzgerald Ferrybank   2:00:27   1:59:35 SF 291
515 John Griffin Clonmel AC   2:00:28   1:59:50 M45 346
516 Dan Buckley Cloughduv Runners   2:00:38   1:59:42 M45 57
517 Rory Sheehan Phoenix S&C   2:00:47   2:00:03 SM 889
518 Ewelina Hrynkiewicz-Kucybala Shannon   2:00:52   2:00:10 F35 407
519 Sarah Ahern Ballymore Cobh AC   2:00:56   2:00:08 F35 4
520 Mary Behan St Pats AC Tullow   2:01:07   2:00:28 F45 27
521 Patricia Nolan Rathvilly   2:01:08   2:00:22 SF 632
522 Brenda McMahon Ferrybank   2:01:10   2:00:17 SF 560
523 Eileen Maher Galtee Runners AC   2:01:27   2:00:29 F35 520
524 Paul Tobin Clonmel   2:01:33   2:00:30 M45 916
525 Rosemary Wiley Galtee Runners AC   2:01:35   2:00:37 F35 958
526 David Thompson Clonmel Tri Club   2:01:39   2:00:27 M40 911
527 Dermot O Shea Windgap   2:01:40   2:00:42 M40 761
528 Michael McNamara Midleton AC   2:01:56   2:00:58 M60 565
529 Mark Dunphy Beallough Road Runners   2:02:01   2:00:54 M45 254
530 Donnamarie Ryan Kilmeaden   2:02:12   2:01:17 F35 857
531 Aine Butler Clonmel AC   2:02:29   2:01:40 F45 77
532 Lisa Brenock Galtee Runners AC   2:02:33   2:01:37 F45 48
533 Jessica Ahern Cahir Meet and Train   2:02:35   2:01:53 F35 1
534 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC   2:02:41   2:01:56 F40 275
535 Paul Nagle Kanturk Road Runners AC   2:02:54   2:02:14 M50 627
536 Nuala Hogan West Waterford AC   2:02:59   2:02:14 F35 400
537 Annette Comerford Carrick on Suir   2:03:02   2:02:24 F45 136
538 Norah Deacon Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:03:06   2:01:46 F55 202
539 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel   2:03:06   2:02:22 F50 207
540 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:03:07   2:02:04 F35 870
541 Triona Ring Shandrum AC   2:03:14   2:02:01 F40 834
542 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC   2:03:24   2:02:30 M40 926
543 Eugene Nolan Grand Cayman   2:03:31   2:02:44 M45 631
544 Cathal De Barra Dublin   2:03:31   2:02:45 M45 201
545 Fiona Barry Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:03:39   2:02:21 F35 19
546 Gearoid Mac Coitir Cork   2:03:43   2:02:38 SM 511
547 Sarah Delahunty Clonmel Tri Club   2:03:51   2:02:58 F40 208
548 Carmel Dunlea Cahir Meet and Train   2:03:53   2:03:09 F35 250
549 Szilvia McGee Clonmel AC   2:03:53   2:02:42 SF 551
550 Mary Dyer Touraneena Runners   2:03:55   2:02:46 F40 260
551 Joanne Cronin Bishopstown   2:03:57   2:03:26 SF 167
552 John Wallace Kilkenny   2:04:03   2:03:09 M55 929
553 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle   2:04:10   2:03:30 F35 698
554 Shane Ahern Mullinahone   2:04:14   2:03:26 SM 5
555 Maria White West Waterford AC   2:04:17   2:03:19 F45 950
556 Rose Power West Waterford AC   2:04:18   2:02:51 F45 810
557 Norma Goggin Waterford Tri Club   2:04:29   2:03:50 F55 331
558 Frances Gavin Wexford Marathon Club   2:04:35   2:03:36 F45 323
559 Mary Howard Kildorrery   2:04:40   2:03:35 F35 406
560 Joanne Murphy Slaney Olympic AC   2:05:10   2:04:29 F35 610
561 Hazel Crowley West Waterford AC   2:05:12   2:04:14 F35 178
562 Anna Deegan Athy Triathlon Club   2:05:13   2:04:00 F35 205
563 Eileen Ryall Pat Walsh Running   2:05:18   2:04:22 F50 847
564 Noel Ryall Pat Walsh Running   2:05:19   2:04:23 M50 848
565 Collette Rohan Togher AC   2:05:20   2:04:19 F50 840
566 Jason Cunningham Clonmel   2:05:25   2:04:19   186
567 Ailish Nugent Clonmel   2:05:30   2:04:45 F40 638
568 Philip Norris Clonmel   2:05:30   2:04:34 SM 636
569 Belinda St John Cahir   2:05:32   2:04:30 F40 901
570 Liz Lalor Cahir Meet and Train   2:05:35   2:04:40 F35 474
571 John G Collins Abbeyfeale   2:05:39   2:05:01 M50 133
572 Aidan Brickley Kilmallock   2:05:44   2:05:01 M55 51
573 Barbara Harvey Clonmel   2:05:56   2:05:10 F35 373
574 Monica Lambe Clonmel   2:06:01   2:05:17 F35 475
575 Gints Plaudis Clonmel   2:06:05   2:03:47 M45 794
576 Huge Shark Tara AC   2:06:06   2:05:00 M40 880
577 Pat Haugh Bridge millers   2:06:08   2:05:09 M45 375
578 Orla Doyle Wexford Marathon Club   2:06:12   2:05:32 F35 239
579 Noel O Neill An Bru AC   2:06:16   2:05:26 M45 747
580 Oliver Kearney Duhallow AC   2:06:18   2:05:22 M60 426
581 Paul Heffernan Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:06:18   2:05:26 M45 391
582 Magdalena Lisiak Cashel   2:06:40   2:05:51 F35 496
583 Yvonne Gough Togher AC   2:06:43   2:05:42 F50 337
584 Maurice Clancy Waterford   2:06:46   2:05:45 SM 113
585 Kevin Coughlan Douglas   2:06:48   2:06:00 M55 160
586 Maura Herlihy Castleisland  Co Kerry   2:06:50   2:05:44 F35 393
587 Marie Sheehan St Nicholas AC   2:06:51   2:06:02 F40 888
588 Laura Mathews Cahir Meet and Train   2:06:54   2:06:09 SF 533
589 Peter Flannery Clonmel   2:06:55   2:06:03 M45 300
590 Jonathan Carey IP Physical Therapy   2:06:56   2:06:10 SM 89
591 Brendan Flanagan Buttevant RC   2:06:56   2:06:37 M45 298
592 Tina Crotty Clonmel AC   2:06:59   2:06:11 F45 173
593 Breeda Marnane Cahir Meet and Train   2:07:01   2:06:19 F50 528
594 Daniel Laight Mullinahone   2:07:08   2:06:14 SM 473
595 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel   2:07:25   2:06:45 M40 704
596 Barbara Lewandowska Clonmel   2:07:38   2:06:26 SF 492
597 Aileen Murphy Galtee Runners AC   2:07:41   2:06:36 F35 601
598 Bernard Beatty Ferrybank AC   2:07:52   2:07:06 SM 24
599 Clare O Brien IP Physical Therapy   2:08:17   2:07:10 F40 649
600 Deirdre Harrigan Carrigtwohill AC   2:08:21   2:07:10 F35 368
601 Sharon McCarthy Carrigtwohill   2:08:21   2:07:10 F50 545
602 Clare Forde Fota Island Running Club   2:08:34   2:07:26 F35 313
603 Mark Davis Cuckoos Nest   2:08:34   2:07:43 M40 199
604 Francis Lynch Mallow Tri club   2:08:42   2:07:35 M40 506
605 Caroline O Donovan Ballinacurra villagers   2:08:48   2:07:55 F35 692
606 Aine Doocey Fethard   2:09:01   2:08:21 F40 228
607 Melissa Dunne Ballinacurra Villagers   2:09:03   2:08:10 F35 252
608 Sonya Murphy Ardmore Road Runners   2:09:04   2:08:12 F40 621
609 Donal O Brien Cork   2:09:06   2:08:50 M40 650
610 Aishling O Brien Cork   2:09:07   2:08:50 F40 644
611 Liam Hickey Clonmel   2:09:08   2:07:54 M45 397
612 Louise Higgins Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:09:08   2:08:03 F35 398
613 Patricia Foley Happy Feet   2:09:09   2:07:45 F45 311
614 Marie Laste Clonmel AC   2:09:16   2:08:26 F50 481
615 Sinead Lee Nenagh Tri Club   2:09:27   2:08:20 F50 488
616 Fiona O Keeffe Mallow AC   2:09:46   2:08:29 F40 718
617 Mary Cahill West Waterford AC   2:09:53   2:08:51 F45 85
618 Patrick Power Ballymore Cobh AC   2:09:53   2:08:56 SM 809
619 Katherine Farrell Ballymore Cobh AC   2:09:53   2:08:57 F35 277
620 John Duggan Marathon Club Ireland   2:10:04   2:08:42 M45 245
621 Marian Cronin Ballintotis Fit for life   2:10:12   2:09:24 F35 169
622 Michael Carroll Cahir   2:10:21   2:09:30 SM 99
623 Barry Fitzgerald Bilboa AC   2:10:37   2:09:47 SM 288
624 Rink Van Der Wal Clonmel Tri Club   2:10:44   2:09:39 M50 927
625 Emma Peagram Team tywang   2:11:02   2:10:24 F35 787
626 David Halloran Mallow   2:11:03   2:10:15 M60 358
627 Alan Looby St Nicholas AC   2:11:06   2:10:03 M45 501
628 Mary Gaskin Clonmel   2:11:44   2:10:34 F40 321
629 Barbara Brennan Searlait Twyang   2:11:47   2:11:08 F35 45
630 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:11:52   2:10:47 SF 573
631 Betty Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:11:52   2:10:47 F45 894
632 Tom Dunle Cahir   2:12:05   2:11:21 M40 249
633 Nessa Stokes Rochestown   2:12:17   2:11:05 F35 908
634 Kieran Kennedy Cork   2:12:25   2:11:04 SM 445
635 Audrey Quigley Carrick On Suir   2:12:25   2:11:03 F40 817
636 Anita Gleeson Dungarvan   2:12:26   2:11:13 SF 328
637 Aileen Kennedy St Catherines AC   2:12:27   2:11:04 F40 441
638 Naoimh Dooley Dundrum AC   2:12:27   2:11:47 F40 231
639 Marie Fuller Drimoleague   2:12:39   2:11:42 F40 317
640 Craig Butler Tipperary Town   2:12:45   2:12:16 SM 78
641 Oonagh Duffy Clonmel   2:12:55   2:11:52 F45 244
642 Sheilanne Brosnan Castleisland   2:13:01   2:11:55 F35 53
643 Ciara Mitchell Ardmore Road Runners   2:13:08   2:12:02 F40 584
644 Anita Beatty Ferrybank AC   2:13:08   2:11:50 F35 23
645 Alan Hayes Cashel   2:13:20   2:12:26 SM 378
646 Kevin Flynn Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:13:20   2:12:14 SM 304
647 Michael Egan Clonmel AC   2:13:27   2:12:38 SM 264
648 Katie Power Fitness with emer   2:13:37   2:12:10 SF 805
649 Aidan Cooney Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:13:40   2:12:32 M45 147
650 Joe Long Ballyderown   2:13:53   2:12:55 M40 500
651 Emma Buckley Carrigtwohill AC   2:13:55   2:12:45 SF 60
652 Kieran Kirwan Kilmacthomas   2:14:06   2:12:52 SM 468
653 Pat Hayes Dundrum AC   2:14:06   2:13:13 M55 380
654 Lorraine Kirk Abbeyleix   2:14:06   2:13:23 F35 466
655 Rachel Lonergan Clonmel   2:14:10   2:13:04 SF 499
656 Aoife Condon Phoenix S&C   2:14:12   2:13:29 SF 138
657 Kim O Keeffe Newcastle   2:14:14   2:13:09 SF 719
658 Grainne Alley Clonmel   2:14:16   2:13:04 F35 6
659 Fiona Young Patrickswell   2:14:18   2:13:08 F55 964
660 Catherine Conroy Breen Slaney Olympic AC   2:14:21   2:13:40 F45 143
661 Michelle Guiry Touraneena runners   2:14:30   2:13:19 SF 353
662 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC   2:14:33   2:13:45 F45 608
663 Lorraine O Brien United Striders AC   2:14:38   2:13:12 F50 653
664 Nollaig Healy Clonmel   2:14:50   2:13:48 F40 386
665 Eibhlin Power Carrick on suir   2:14:51   2:14:13 SF 803
666 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC   2:14:52   2:13:47 F50 864
667 Kelly McGrath Kilmanahan   2:14:52   2:14:07 SF 553
668 Denise Donnelly Clonmel AC   2:14:54   2:13:49 F50 223
669 Adi Muhamad Passage West   2:15:01   2:13:56 SM 597
670 Maggie Smyth Runners Support Page   2:15:26   2:14:17 F40 897
671 Niall Murphy Clonmel   2:15:49   2:14:23 SM 617
672 Katie Flynn Carrick On Suir   2:16:23   2:15:44 SF 303
673 Michelle Lenihan West Limerick AC   2:16:40   2:15:19 SF 491
674 Franny Younghusband Nenagh   2:17:01   2:15:39 F60 965
675 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:17:06   2:16:20 SF 374
676 Claire Barry Fitness with Emer   2:17:23   2:16:13 F40 17
677 Michael Malone Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:17:24   2:16:21 M45 523
678 Karolina Machel Abbott   2:17:24   2:16:15 F35 514
679 Anna Kaczynska Clonmel   2:17:24   2:16:27 F40 422
680 Brendan Whyte Carrigtwohill AC   2:17:27   2:16:15 M40 955
681 Pauline Hannafin Ballymore Cobh AC   2:17:47   2:16:59 F45 364
682 Sandra Burke KTRTC   2:17:58   2:16:56 F35 76
683 Pat Murphy Watergrasshill AC   2:18:11   2:16:45 M45 619
684 Stephen Griffin Cork   2:18:23   2:17:15 M45 347
685 Joanna Younghusband Nenagh   2:18:45   2:17:22 SF 966
686 Padraigin Riggs Mooreabbey Milers AC   2:18:59   2:18:18 F60 833
687 Aisling O Neill Mallow AC   2:19:13   2:17:50 F40 743
688 Gemma Meenaghan Crawley   2:19:29   2:18:24 F40 574
689 Angela O Mahony Grange Fermoy AC   2:19:36   2:18:27 F50 729
690 Patrick Kennedy Killenaule   2:20:16   2:19:29 SM 448
691 Margo Wallace Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:20   2:18:59 F55 930
692 Millie O Connor Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:20   2:19:00 F50 677
693 Patricia O Halloran Graigue Ballycallan AC   2:20:25   2:19:05 F40 709
694 Dick Walsh Wexford   2:20:28   2:19:37 M40 939
695 Debbie Quinlan Portlaoise   2:20:29   2:19:07 F40 820
696 Wojciech Ryzinski Clonmel   2:20:41   2:19:19 SM 875
697 Maria Hutchinson Waterford   2:20:43   2:19:50 F45 414
698 Sarah Moloney Kilkenny   2:20:45   2:19:25 SF 589
699 Sinead O Keeffe Kilkenny   2:20:46   2:19:26 F45 722
700 Martha Langford Piltown   2:20:48   2:19:35 F40 478
701 Sinead Donohue Piltown   2:20:50   2:19:36 F45 226
702 Alan Kennedy South Tipp Cycling Club   2:21:23   2:20:02 M40 442
703 Audrey Eakins Moynalty AC   2:21:33   2:20:40 F45 261
704 Anne Looney Cahir Meet and Train   2:21:35   2:20:26 F35 502
705 Iosla Breathnach Kerry Crusaders   2:21:39   2:20:37 F40 43
706 Lorna Smith Abbeyleix   2:22:02   2:20:55 F40 896
707 Andrew Burke Conmel   2:22:52   2:21:38 SM 69
708 Michael Wilson Als pals   2:22:57   2:21:24 M45 960
709 Joan Wilson Portugal   2:22:58   2:21:25 F50 959
710 Denis Fitzgerald Watergrasshill AC   2:23:04   2:21:57 SM 289
711 Don Buckley Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:23:06   2:21:57 M45 59
712 Mary Corbett O Rourke Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:23:06   2:22:00 F50 150
713 Chantal Rowe United Striders AC   2:23:22   2:21:56 F45 842
714 Tom Walsh Thurles Crokes AC   2:23:23   2:22:08 M50 943
715 Annabelle Normile Clonmel   2:23:39   2:22:17 F40 635
716 Georgina Gilligan Clonmel AC   2:23:41   2:22:24 F35 326
717 Dearbhla O Keeffe Waterford Road Runners   2:23:44   2:22:27 SF 716
718 Eamonn Davern Charleviile   2:23:57   2:22:58 M40 198
719 Orla Desmond Crookstown   2:24:04   2:22:52 F35 214
720 Siobhan Heffernan Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:24:07   2:22:54 F40 392
721 Gary O Donovan Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:24:08   2:22:55 M40 693
722 David Elliott Saturday Road Runners   2:24:58   2:23:52 M50 265
723 Noel Kenny Ballinasloe Road Runners   2:25:30   2:24:18 M55 451
724 Emily O Regan Lust for life   2:26:02   2:24:44 F40 751
725 Susan Dunne Oughaval AC   2:26:03   2:24:39 F40 253
726 Frances Fahey Clonmel AC   2:26:05   2:24:48 F45 270
727 Annie Falvey Clonmel Tri Club   2:26:08   2:24:52 F45 274
728 Michael White Waterford   2:26:17   2:25:09 M60 951
729 Billy Kerton Clonmel   2:26:26   2:25:16 SM 458
730 Catherine Hughes Piltown   2:26:32   2:25:09 F45 408
731 Marie O Sullivan Ballinacurra Villagers   2:26:33   2:25:15 F45 777
732 Alison McNamara Clonmel   2:26:35   2:25:24 F45 561
733 Eddie Anderson Ferrybank   2:26:39   2:25:21 M55 7
734 Helen Greene Gowran   2:26:56   2:25:36 F60 344
735 Len Hanrahan Mallow AC   2:27:02   2:25:54 M45 367
736 Aidan O Brien Kilmallock   2:27:39   2:26:18 SM 643
737 Denise O Connor Mallow AC   2:27:51   2:26:29 SF 671
738 Danielle Hussey Bweeng Trail Blazers   2:27:51   2:26:28 F35 413
739 Clodagh Kearns Touraneena runners   2:27:53   2:26:43 SF 428
740 Michael Coakley West Waterford AC   2:28:19   2:27:10 M50 123
741 Marita Chaplin BMOH AC   2:28:46   2:27:45 F35 109
742 Orla Flanagan BMOH AC   2:28:46   2:27:45 F35 299
743 Helen Meany An Bru AC   2:28:49   2:27:59 F50 570
744 Kathleen Phelan Clonmel   2:28:55   2:27:32 SF 792
745 Siobhan Roche Lust for Life   2:28:56   2:27:37 F40 838
746 Elizabeth O Connell An Bru AC   2:29:03   2:28:14 F50 663
747 Eileen Kerry Portlaoise   2:29:10   2:27:48 F40 457
748 Jo Brett Clonmel AC   2:29:36   2:28:21 F45 49
749 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC   2:29:36   2:28:20 F45 525
750 Rachel Gao Dundrum South Dublin AC   2:30:53   2:29:39 F35 320
751 Alan Moore Dundrum South Dublin AC   2:30:54   2:29:34 M55 590
752 Joanne Dawson Wibbly Wobbly Wonders   2:31:00   2:29:39 F45 200
753 Mag Flynn Fermoy   2:31:01   2:29:40 F45 305
754 Carol Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:31:20   2:30:13 F35 919
755 Adele Hall Clonmel   2:31:53   2:30:45 SF 355
756 Kerry Constant Waterstown Warriors   2:32:05   2:30:50 M60 144
757 David Minogue Ballyea streakers   2:33:38   2:32:22 M40 582
758 Eugene Withero Ballybeg striders   2:33:45   2:32:29 M55 962
759 Adrian Kirwan Kilmacthomas   2:34:21   2:33:07 M40 467
760 Matthew O Shea Piltown   2:35:40   2:34:21 M40 763
761 Susan Brannigan Clonmel   2:36:05   2:34:38 SF 40
762 Deirdre Clancy West Waterford AC   2:36:39   2:35:14 F60 112
763 Jackie Hickey Clonmel AC   2:37:14   2:35:59 F50 396
764 Karen O Callaghan Lissarda   2:37:20   2:36:08 F40 660
765 Kim Doyle Da fun runners   2:37:20   2:36:08 F35 238
766 Olivia Cotter Mallow AC   2:37:44   2:36:21 F40 158
767 Phil Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack   2:38:33   2:37:26 F55 532
768 Helen Patmore Dungarvan   2:39:10   2:37:51 F50 785
769 Niall Murphy Carrick on Suir   2:39:10   2:38:20 M45 616
770 Bernadette Markley Chicago   2:42:16   2:41:00 F45 526
771 Damien MCcabe Bandon Fit4life   2:43:36   2:42:14 SM 537
772 Elizabeth Mills Bandon Fit4Life   2:46:54   2:45:33 F60 580
773 Claire Lomasney Grange Fermoy AC   2:48:03   2:46:46 F35 497
774 John Cheevers SCI   2:50:04   2:48:38 M45 110
775 Bridget O Hara Rebel el   2:53:43   2:53:11 F60 712
776 Fiona Keogh Ferrybank   2:54:52   2:53:32 F35 452
777 Ann Mills Bandon Fit4life   2:54:52   2:53:31 SF 579
778 Joan Bargary Golden   3:02:35   3:01:08 F60 14
779 Claire O Brien Clonmel   3:06:10   3:04:52 F35 647
780 Eileen O Toole Piltown   3:06:10   3:04:46 F50 783
781 Lauraine Hedderman Watergrasshill   3:13:40   3:12:15 SF 390
782 Elizabeth Cawley Templemore   3:25:43   3:24:18 SF 108
783 Kathleen Troy Thurles   3:25:43   3:24:18 SF 920

2018 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results