Home  >  2018 Race Results  >  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Results

 

  Borrisoleigh Track Attack 5K Race Results      
Place Athletes Name Club Gun Time Division Bib
1 Sean Tobin Clonmel AC     14:22 SM 4
2 Freddy Keron Sittuk Raheny Shamrocks AC     14:42 SM 23
3 James Ledingham Kilkenny City Harriers     15:36 SM 19
4 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     16:50 M50 29
5 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum AC     16:55 SM 72
6 David Sheahan Nenagh tri club     17:01 M40 155
7 Evan Fitzgerald Clonmel        17:02 JM 21
8 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC     17:24 SM 107
9 Paul Noonan Limerick AC     17:36 SM 9
10 Eamonn Morrissey Dundrum AC     17:43 SM 40
11 Peter Madden Templemore AC     17:49 M40 91
12 Shane Buckley Dundrum AC     17:53 JM 47
13 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes AC     18:17 SF 50
14 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     18:27 SM 90
15 John Vahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     18:29 M40 7
16 Laura Tobin Clonmel AC     18:33 SF 3
17 Willie Shanahan Thurles Crokes AC     18:39 M40 145
18 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     18:41 M40 103
19 Shane Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     18:42 SM 209
20 Michael Carey Coolquill AC     18:50 M40 133
21 Michael McCormack       18:54 SM 124
22 Diarmuid Maher       18:56 M40 53
23 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     18:58 M40 101
24 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     18:59 SM 152
25 Patrick Bowe Moyne AC     19:01 M40 106
26 Lorcan O Keeffe Clonmel AC     19:01 JM 20
27 Grace Reilly Portlaoise AC     19:02 SF 94
28 Sean Percy Templemore AC     19:09 M40 214
29 Dymphna Ryan Dundrum AC     19:11 SF 17
30 Philip MacBain Templemore AC     19:16 SM 211
31 LT Ryan Upperchurch     19:19 M50 144
32 Ailbe Cummins Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:22 SM 198
33 J P McSharry Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:24 M40 149
34 George O Sullivan West Limerick AC     19:26 M40 81
35 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC     19:35 JM 102
36 Daniel Slattery Clonmel AC     19:37 JM 18
37 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     19:38 SF 93
38 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:40 M50 44
39 Declan Buckley Dundrum AC     19:42 M40 77
40 Michael Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:44 SM 181
41 Niall Hackett       19:48 M40 150
42 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     19:51 M50 83
43 Paddy Clarke Templemore AC     19:59 M40 142
44 Noel Hamell Templemore AC     20:06 M50 182
45 Tommy Gleeson Templemore AC     20:08 M50 165
46 Tom Moloney Thurles Crokes AC     20:10 M50 126
47 Eileen McCullough Thurles Crokes AC     20:10 SF 200
48 John Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:12 M50 66
49 Peter Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     20:13 SM 122
50 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes AC     20:22 M40 206
51 Larry Stapleton Fit4Life Templemore     20:23 M40 42
52 Robert McCarthy Dooneen AC     20:28 SM 51
53 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     20:35 M50 114
54 Jack Maher Ballyskenach AC     20:38 SM 153
55 ANOTHER       21:02   221
56 Liam McGrath       21:02 M50 95
57 Jack Alexander Coolquill AC     21:02 M60 52
58 Laura Carey Coolquill AC     21:02 SF 204
59 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     21:03 SF 120
60 Eamonn Corcoran       21:06 SM 117
61 Peter Ormond Ballyskenach AC     21:17 M40 173
62 Shane Hassett       21:19 SM 128
63 Michael Maher Ballyskenach AC     21:20 M50 141
64 Chris O Connor Country Club     21:21 SM 10
65 Paddy Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:22 M50 100
66 Edel Foster An Bru AC     21:25 SF 129
67 Jack Carroll Garda AC     21:27 SM 88
68 Michael O Brien Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:28 SM 110
69 Mark Fahey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:29 SM 85
70 Tom Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:34 M40 31
71 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes AC     21:36 F40 118
72 Millie Kelly Dundrum AC     21:37 JF 105
73 Matt Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:37 M40 36
74 Pa Houlihan Garda AC     21:40 SM 87
75 Laura McCarthy Armstrong Dundrum AC     21:46 SF 196
76 Simon Brollisson       21:53 SM 154
77 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:53 M40 89
78 Eithne Kennedy       21:54 SF 202
79 Yvonne Casey An Bru AC     21:55 SF 136
80 Sam O Meara Templemore        21:59 M50 179
81 Sam Devaney       22:03 SM 183
82 John Cummins       22:03 M40 108
83 Kate Kennedy Templemore        22:06 SF 180
84 Donal Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:08 M40 28
85 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach AC     22:22 M50 74
86 Baiba Vilande Borrisoleigh     22:24 SF 1
87 Armands Vilande Borrisoleigh     22:38 SM 2
88 David Levy Garda AC     22:43 SM 86
89 Mattie Stapleton       22:45 M40 186
90 Alan Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:53 SM 64
91 Willie Maher Ballyskenach AC     22:54 SM 172
92 Ronan Ely       22:58 SM 199
93 Michelle Maher Thurles Crokes AC     23:05 SF 178
94 Helen Hartigan An Bru AC     23:12 F50 134
95 Tom Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:13 M40 164
96 Anthony Moran       23:18 SM 197
97 Carmel Ormond Ballyskenach AC     23:22 M50 162
98 Roisin Maher Loughmore     23:22 SW 176
99 Martin Maher borrisoleigh     23:25 SM 132
100 Michael O Hagan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:34 M40 8
101 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     23:55 F40 167
102 Frances Long Moyne AC     23:55 F40 170
103 J Culleton Ballyskenach AC     23:55 M40 138
104 PJ Kiely Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:01 SM 84
105 Michael Dwyer Ballyskenach AC     24:02 M40 151
106 Joan Stakelum Ryan Holycross     24:03 SW 147
107 Jacquline Forkin       24:13 F40 158
108 Laura Bradish Templemore        24:27 SW 203
109 Caroline Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:34 SF 216
110 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick AC     24:40 F60 109
111 Gillian Whelan Touraneena Runners     24:41 SF 82
112 Jacqui Stapleton Thurles Crokes AC     24:51 SF 130
113 Noreen Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:52 F40 25
114 Nuala Dorney Thurles Crokes AC     24:56 W50 208
115 Mary Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:02 F40 69
116 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:02 F40 38
117 Jimmy Hennessy Fit4Life Templemore     25:04 M60 188
118 Mick Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:05 M50 22
119 Kathleen O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:08 F50 68
120 J J Bourke Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:09 SM 127
121 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:17 M40 57
122 Niamh Buckley Dundrum AC     25:26 JF 78
123 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     25:27 F40 123
124 J J Kinane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:38 SM 146
125 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes AC     25:46 M60 92
126 Ciara Hennessy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:50 SF 99
127 Jan O Dwyer Dundrum AC     25:51 F40 58
128 Michelle Guiry Touraneena Runners     25:58 SF 210
129 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     25:58 SF 166
130 Teresa Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:16 F50 12
131 Emma O Meara Templemore        26:17 SW 177
132 George Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:39 M40 207
133 Noel Cahill Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:44 M50 61
134 Jacqueline Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:47 SF 65
135 Roisin Parker Ballyskenach AC     26:50 JF 161
136 Carol Hassett Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:14 SF 98
137 Sinead Ryan Dundrum AC     27:24 SF 195
138 Sandra Wright Ballyskenach AC     27:56 F40 80
139 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     27:58 F40 112
140 Karen Smyth Ballyskenach AC     28:09 F40 41
141 Edel Martin Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:12 SM 217
142 Patrice Cooney Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:12 F40 205
143 Rachel Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:18 F40 32
144 Caroline Murray Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:39 F40 30
145 Richard Tynan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:39 M60 125
146 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:42 M40 26
147 Dolores Hennessy Fit4Life Templemore     28:46 F60 189
148 Marie Reilly Loughrea AC     28:49 F50 16
149 Shannon Parker Ballyskenach AC     28:53 JW 159
150 Annette Fitzgerald Midleton AC     29:05 F40 27
151 Edel Grogan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:08 SF 14
152 Mary Cahill Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:11 SF 13
153 Siobhan Carey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:12 SF 34
154 Adah Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:30 JF 75
155 Pat Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:31 SM 48
156 Joanne Murray Loughrea AC     29:34 F50 15
157 Frances Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:35 F40 140
158 Mags Looby Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:36 F50 39
159 Cian Buckley Dundrum AC     29:36 JM 79
160 Marie Keating Touraneena Runners     29:38 SF 60
161 Eoin Cosgrave       29:48 JM 193
162 Martin Cosgrove       29:52 M40 192
163 Suzanne White Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:52 F50 135
164 Mary Walsh Touraneena Runners     29:54 F50 201
165 Patricia Ryan Dundrum AC     30:12 SF 194
166 Margaret O Brien Ballyskenach AC     30:23 F40 56
167 Marie Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:47 F40 37
168 Sheila Devaney       30:47 F50 168
169 Kathleen Carroll Ballyskenach AC     31:04 F50 121
170 Patricia Crowley Ballyskenach AC     31:19 SF 49
171 Kitty O Brien       31:20 SF 212
172 Regina Carroll Touraneena Runners     31:33 F40 174
173 Seamus Devaney Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:41 M50 187
174 Tracy Devanehy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     31:41 F40 184
175 Michelle Young Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:00 SF 113
176 Aoibhinn Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:07 F40 35
177 Patrick Dolan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:31 M60 24
178 Pauline O Connell Moyne AC     32:45 F50 157
179 Paula Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:45 F50 171
180 Philomena Mason Borrisoleigh Track Attack     32:57 F50 6
181 Clodagh Kearns       33:02   185
182 Aoife O Meara Borrisoleigh Track Attack     33:05 SF 62
183 Grainne Hallinan Touraneena Runners     33:15 F40 190
184 Mary Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     33:22 F50 59
185 Helen Hurley Borrisoleigh Track Attack     33:22 F50 137
186 Gillian O Donnell       33:46 SF 169
187 Sarah Kelly       33:46 SF 156
188 Paddy Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     33:50 M60 67
189 Sharon Harkin Borrisoleigh Track Attack     34:02 SF 116
190 Kate Minogue Borrisoleigh Track Attack     34:18 JF 63
191 Carmel Ormond Ballyskenach AC     34:23 F50 163
192 Aisling Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     34:25 SF 46
193 Aisling Hallinan Touraneena Runners     34:43 SF 191
194 Claire Hogan       34:51 SF 213
195 M Culleton Ballyskenach AC     35:00 F40 139
196 Therese Ryan Ballyskenach AC     35:19 F50 73
197 Danny Parker Ballyskenach AC     36:05 M40 160
198 Ciara Maher Borrisoleigh Track Attack     36:52 JF 71
199 Aoibhinn Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     36:53 JF 11
200 Martina Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     36:58 SF 70
201 Sarah Brislane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     38:02 SF 215
202 Niamh O Toole Borrisoleigh Track Attack     38:02 SF 148
203 Tara Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     38:02 SF 115
204 Celia Dwan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     39:05 F40 143
205 Therese Walker Borrisoleigh Track Attack     39:14 SF 218
206 Natasha Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     39:30 JF 111
207 Valerie Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     41:32 JF 55
208 Kalyn Treacy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     41:32 JF 54
209 Triona Buckley Dundrum AC     41:40 F40 76
210 Yvonne Kelly Dundrum AC     41:52 F40 104

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results