Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Shandrum AC 5K Race Results

Shandrum AC 5K Race Results

 

Shandrum AC 5 K Results        
           
Place Name Club Time Division Bib
1 Jeremiah Sheehan       17:01 SM 374
2 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     17:58 SM 283
3 Maurice Feehan Gneevagullia AC     18:06 SM 258
4 Karen Costello       18:20 SW 300
5 Joe O Brien       18:29 SM 282
6 Patrick Troy       18:33 SM 369
7 Ailbhe McDaid Liverpool Harrier     18:36 SW 359
8 Cathal Boles Shandrum AC     18:52 JM 291
9 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     18:59 SM 372
10 Carol Finn Leevale AC     19:29 SW 274
11 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     19:52 SM 358
12 Kane Collins UCD AC     20:04 SM 264
13 Maurice Buckley       20:08 SM 352
14 Patrick Lomagny       20:29 SM 267
15 Colm Walsh Leevale AC     20:37 SM 361
16 Niall Bennis Limerick Co Club     20:46 SM 356
17 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     20:46 SW 351
18 Paul Crotty       20:55 SM 270
19 Cian O Mahony       21:01 JM 387
20 Shane Moran Shandrum AC     21:03 SM 253
21 Mike Browne Churchtown Road Runners AC     21:12 SM 279
22 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     21:16 SW 370
23 Aoife Carroll Mallow AC     21:26 SW 298
24 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     21:28 SW 339
25 Michael Quinn       21:31 JM 362
26 Michael Mullins       21:39 SM 348
27 Aisling Ahern An Bru AC     21:41 SW 269
28 Maurice Lynch       21:44 SM 295
29 Mary Sweeney St Finbars AC     21:50 SW 261
30 Eoin Coughlan       22:03 SM 389
31 Con Mulcahy       22:16 SM 268
32 Bill Collins       22:19 JM 299
33 Daire Ryan       22:22 JM 366
34 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     22:25 SW 326
35 PJ Noonan       22:26 JM 333
36 Rory Troy       22:26 JM 393
37 Johnny Buett North Cork AC     22:40 SM 296
38 Jack Twohill       22:52 JM 346
39 Jamie Coughlan Shandrum AC     23:01 SM 391
40 Jamie Reidy Shandrum AC     23:04 SM 336
41 Denis Cogan       23:06 SM 265
42 John McCarthy Shandrum AC     23:08 SM 331
43 Amelia Boarkowka Hogan North Cork AC     23:09 JW 343
44 Linda Malone       23:10 SW 278
45 Clare Sexton North Cork AC     23:17 SW 340
46 Derry Tierney Churchtown Road Runners AC     23:24 SM 281
47 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     23:30 SM 323
48 Oisin O Brien       23:35 JM 373
49 Ray Hayes       23:37 SM 357
50 Kate Cotter Kentucky USA     23:43 SW 327
51 Pauline Sweetman Churchtown Road Runners AC     23:43 SW 277
52 Alan O Brien Shandrum AC     23:48 SM 257
53 Turlough O Neill       24:26 JM 290
54 John Sexton North Cork AC     24:27 SM 371
55 Patrick O Connell Shandrum AC     24:30 SM 293
56 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     24:33 SW 328
57 Phil Noonan       24:33 SM 334
58 Desmond O Neill Shandrum AC     24:34 SM 289
59 Mary Murphy St Finbars AC     24:48 SW 260
60 Raymond Ryan Shandrum AC     24:54 SM 345
61 Billy Cooney       24:59 SM 367
62 Grace Hunter Doneraile     25:00 SW 259
63 Mary Folan Ryan West Limerick AC     25:00 SW 297
64 Bryan Reidy Shandrum AC     25:09 SM 252
65 Gavin Reidy Shandrum AC     25:11 SM 251
66 Maria Mullins       25:50 SW 347
67 Debbie Buckley       25:50 SW 355
68 Stephen Ring Shandrum AC     25:54 SM 254
69 Donie Shine Duhallow AC     25:55 SM 377
70 Donna Lyons Duhallow AC     25:55 SW 392
71 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC     25:57 SM 266
72 Marysia Boarkowka Hogan North Cork AC     25:59 JW 342
73 John Hogan Mallow AC     26:00 SM 344
74 Liam Ryan       26:01 SM 368
75 Gillian Lucey Doneraile     26:31 SW 262
76 Martina Moloney Churchtown Road Runners AC     26:32 SW 280
77 Neville Sweetman Churchtown Road Runners AC     26:37 SM 276
78 Tadhg Buckley Shandrum AC     26:56 SM 287
79 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     27:01 SM 388
80 Margie O Connor Churchtown Road Runners AC     27:04 SW 286
81 Aisling O Neill Mallow AC     27:21 SW 284
82 Anita Herlihy Churchtown Road Runners AC     27:31 SW 350
83 Katherie Gammell       27:32 SW 375
84 John Brady North Cork AC     27:39 SM 275
85 Emma Hunter Doneraile     27:59 SW 272
86 Gerard O Connell       28:03 SM 271
87 Patricia Noonan       28:11 SW 335
88 Fidelma Reidy Shandrum AC     28:12 SW 288
89 Mark Walmsley       28:20 SM 341
90 Cora Ryan       28:23 SW 363
91 Geraldine O Mahony Shandrum AC     28:26 SW 330
92 Cathy O Sullivan Churchtown Road Runners AC     28:39 SW 349
93 Shane Browne Duhallow AC     29:10 SM 378
94 Yvonne Kertsch       29:13 SW 285
95 Catriona O Mahony       29:32 SW 386
96 Carmel McCarthy Shandrum AC     29:56 SW 332
97 Conor Collins       30:01 SM 263
98 Brid McDaid       30:14 SW 360
99 Elaine Coughlan Shandrum AC     30:15 SW 390
100 Katie Boles Shandrum AC     30:24 SW 292
101 Cyril Power An Bru AC     30:25 SM 354
102 Timmy Griffin Shandrum AC     30:31 SM 385
103 Mary Maguire Shandrum AC     30:32 SW 325
104 Michelle Hassett Dromina     31:05 SW 329
105 Aisling Carroll Mallow AC     32:20 SW 376
106 Jessica Ring Shandrum AC     32:41 SW 365
107 Andrew Ring       32:41 SM 364
108 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     32:59 SW 294
109 Josephine Finn Shandrum AC     33:22 SW 394
110 Liam O Mahony       33:28 JM 381
111 Ben Begley       33:57 SM 353
112 Owen Boyle       34:08 SM 379
113 Marko Boyle       34:09 JM 383
114 Josephine Naughton Shandrum AC     34:23 SW 337
115 Catherine Morrissey Shandrum AC     34:23 SW 324
116 Ann O Callaghan Shandrum AC     34:24 SW 338
117 Triona Ring Shandrum AC     44:03 SW 255
118 Neill Boyle       45:41 JM 382
119 Sandra Boyle       45:46 SW 380
120 Luka Boyle       45:46 JM 384

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results