Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Shandrum A C 5 Mile Race Results

Shandrum A C 5 Mile Race Results

 

Shandrum 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Club Time Division Bib #
1 P J Carey Kilmallock AC     29:10 SM 115
2 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners     31:12 SM 135
3 Tony MacMahon Kilmallock AC     32:14 SM 127
4 Damien Holian Mourneabbey Milers AC     32:34 M50 141
5 Trevor O Connor       32:59 M40 162
6 Jim O Sullivan       33:10 M60 106
7 Paudie Brennan       33:30 SM 155
8 Liam Buckley Broadford AC     33:35 SM 158
9 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     33:45 M50 123
10 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     34:13 M50 150
11 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     34:19 M50 151
12 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     34:20 M40 126
13 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     34:34 SM 140
14 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     34:35 SW 139
15 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     34:47 M40 110
16 Gary Collins Buttevant AC     34:56 M40 108
17 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     35:08 M40 119
18 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     36:19 SW 138
19 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     36:21 SM 120
20 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     36:32 SW 142
21 Helen O Callaghan Riverstick Kinsale AC     36:36 W40 103
22 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC     36:47 M40 161
23 Paul Crotty West Limerick AC     36:54 M40 125
24 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     38:25 W40 130
25 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock AC     39:25 M50 137
26 James Herbert Kilmallock AC     39:32 SM 121
27 Peter Reidy Shandrum AC     39:44 SM 107
28 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     40:07 SM 102
29 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC     40:08 M50 112
30 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     40:14 M60 129
31 Donal O Donoghue Little Island AC     40:27 M50 160
32 Patricia Ryan Mourneabbey Milers AC     40:32 SW 148
33 Bryan Reidy Shandrum AC     40:34 SM 105
34 Susan Browne Buttevant AC     40:53 SW 132
35 Julie O Riordan North Cork AC     41:06 W50 144
36 Paul Aherne Kilfinane AC     41:11 M40 152
37 Raymond Ryan Shandrum AC     41:31 M40 101
38 James Moran Shandrum AC     41:35 SM 153
39 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock AC     42:05 SM 116
40 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     42:27 M60 122
41 Derek Shanahan Joggers Churchtown     42:36 SM 128
42 Liam Hogan Shandrum AC     42:40 SM 134
43 Mary Murphy Shandrum AC     42:50 W50 104
44 Michelle Carey Mourneabbey Milers AC     42:52 SW 147
45 Verry Sheedy Kilmallock AC     42:52 M60 136
46 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     43:46 W50 145
47 Patrick O Leary Shandrum AC     44:17 SM 146
48 Ben Begley       45:24 SM 154
49 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant AC     45:24 W40 131
50 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     45:27 W40 118
51 Kathryn Costello Aherne Mallow AC     45:33 SW 163
52 John Brady North Cork AC     45:37 M60 149
53 Bartholomew Kearney Leevale AC     47:04 M50 159
54 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     47:06 W50 117
55 Siobhan Colclough Kilfinane AC     47:47 SW 156
56 Jacinta Buckley Broadford AC     48:59 SW 157
57 Louisa O Reilly Mallow AC     49:42 W40 164
58 Sandra Boyle Shandrum AC     51:34 W40 109
59 Joanne O Sullivan Shandrum AC     51:36 SW 111
60 Catherine Morrissey Shandrum AC     56:23 W50 124
61 Mary Maguire Shandrum AC     56:24 W50 113
62 Ann O Callaghan Shandrum AC     56:26 W50 133
63 Josephine Naughton Shandrum AC     56:28 W50 114
64 Teresa O Brien Kilfinane AC     57:10 SW 143

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results