Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Rylane Community 4 Mile Results

Rylane Community 4 Mile Results

 

  Rylane Community Park 4 Mile results      
           
Place Athlete's Name Club Category Time Bib No
1 Sean O Sullivan West Muskerry AC SM     26:34 14
2 Dave Condon Leevale AC SM     27:03 6
3 Anthony Ahern Rylane SM     27:16 15
4 Denis Guiry Donoughmore SM     27:57 12
5 Sylvester Cotter Rylane SM     28:40 2
6 Breandan O Sullivan West Muskerry AC Juvenile     29:43 10
7 Thomas Byrne Rylane SM     31:13 3
8 Joe Murphy Eagle AC SM     31:21 5
9 Rob McNamara Rylane SM     32:11 4
10 Alison Harrison Coachford SW     33:00 8
11 Patrick Cronin Cork SM     33:01 478
12 Jerh O Sullivan West Muskerry AC SM     33:27 11
13 Laura Sexton Rylane SW     33:37 442
14 James Spillane Coachford SM     34:55 13
15 Deb O Donovan Cork SW     36:38 483
16 Michael O Sullivan Rylane SM     36:40 9
17 Orla Kelleher Rylane SW     36:59 1
18 Ann Marie Galvin Aghaballogue SW     37:01 570
19 Ann McCarthy Rylane SW     37:59 493
20 Betty Harrington Donoughmore SW     39:09 543
21 Audrey O Sullivan Rylane SW     39:17 477
22 Marjorie McGinn Aghaballogue SW     39:38 569
23 Elisa Carroll Rylane SW     40:06 476
24 Paul Lane Rylane SM     40:07 468
25 Sinead Casey Dripsey SW     42:05 568
26 Kaye Maher Cork SW     42:13 491
27 Niamh O Sullivan Donoughmore AC SW     42:14 17
28 Margaret Hartnett Duhallow AC SW     43:59 7
29 Linda O Sullivan Rylane SW     44:03 401
30 Cathal Buckley Rylane SM     44:06 589
31 Frances Buckley Rylane SW     44:20 586
32 Sheila Cafferkey Donoughmore AC SW     44:42 16
33 Sean O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile     44:56 488
34 Daniel O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile     44:59 515
35 Fergal Gillespie Rylane Juvenile     45:00 564
36 Brendan Cogan Rylane SM     45:31 409
37 Luke Cogan Rylane Juvenile     45:36 407
38 Anne O Sullivan Rylane SW     45:58 486
39 Caitriona McNamara Rylane SW     59:28 433
40 Aoife Barrrett Rylane SW   1:00:00 470
41 Kayley Egan Rylane Juvenile   1:00:01 431
42 Isabell O Sullivan Rylane SW   1:00:31 497
43 Patrick O Sullivan Rylane SM   1:00:33 498
44 Lorcan O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile   1:00:34 499
45 Liam O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile   1:00:36 496
46 Claire Mulcahy Lombardstown SW   1:01:02 527
47 Maria Buckley Rylane SW   1:01:03 545
48 Sue Aylwin Rylane SW   1:01:10 479
49 Patrick Looney Rylane SM   1:01:11 480
50 Joe Foley Aghaballogue SM   1:01:46 507
51 D J Kelleher Rylane SM   1:01:48 563
52 Aaron Scannell Rylane Juvenile   1:01:50 427
53 Conor Ahern Rylane Juvenile   1:01:54 558
54 Katelyn O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile   1:02:38 516
55 Bobby Healy Rylane SM   1:03:05 517
56 Jeremiah O Sullivan Rylane SW   1:03:06 513
57 Carmel Byrne Rylane SW   1:04:25 411
58 Ann Byrne Macroom SW   1:04:26 412
59 Gearoid Keating Rylane Juvenile   1:04:49 578
60 Amy Ring Rylane JW   1:05:05 444
61 Dan Scannell Rylane SM   1:05:53 425
62 Michelle Scannell Rylane SW   1:05:54 426
63 Aoife Ring Rylane Juvenile   1:05:57 547
64 Clodagh O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile   1:06:01 487
65 Kieran O Sullivan Rylane SM   1:06:21 551
66 Cathleen O Sullivan Rylane SM   1:06:22 552
67 Donagh Murphy Rylane SM   1:06:24 474
68 Olan Casey Rylane Juvenile   1:06:31 446
69 Patrick Murphy Millstreet Juvenile   1:06:33 577
70 Sarah Dennehy Rylane SW   1:06:48 603
71 Siobhan Healy Donoughmore SW   1:07:26 511
72 Donal Kiely Donoughmore SM   1:07:27 512
73 Ella Buckley Rylane SW   1:10:05 588
74 Eoghan buckley Rylane Juvenile   1:10:09 587
75 Niall Ring Rylane SM   1:10:14 548
76 Niamh Cronin Rylane SW   1:10:29 462
77 Christine Martin Rylane SW   1:10:31 457
78 Aoife Cronin Rylane SW   1:10:34 463
79 Joan Kelleher Rylane SW   1:10:52 415
80 Ciara Ahern Rylane JW   1:11:00 559
81 Donal O Hanlon Rylane SM   1:11:03 502
82 James Casey Rylane SM   1:11:06 503
83 Eily Twomey Rylane SW   1:11:39 550
84 Ailbe Lynch Coachford SM   1:11:48 459
85 Elizabeth Long Coachford SW   1:11:50 460
86 Louise Barrett Rylane SW   1:11:54 464
87 Julie Lucey Coachford SW   1:12:15 458
88 Jamie Wilson Rylane SM   1:13:16 481
89 Rosemary O Connell Rylane SW   1:14:12 528
90 Eamon Cooney Rylane SM   1:14:19 422
91 Tanya Foley Cork SW   1:15:21 508
92 Jack Moore Cork SM   1:15:22 510
93 Ross Murphy Mayfield Juvenile   1:15:52 533
94 Mary Cotter Rylane SW   1:16:02 414
95 Siobhan O Brien Rylane SW   1:16:05 565
96 Grace O Brien Rylane Juvenile   1:16:10 566
97 Lucy O Brien Rylane Juvenile   1:16:11 567
98 Noreen Dennehy Rylane SW   1:16:15 450
99 Elaine Wilson Rylane SW   1:16:17 598
100 Jamie O Sullivan Rylane Juvenile   1:16:38 538
101 Jennifer Harrington Carrigaline SW   1:16:39 537
102 BarryJohn Murphy Mayfield SM   1:16:56 532
103 Kathy Griffin Rylane SW   1:17:47 416
104 Con Griffin Rylane SM   1:17:49 417
105 Liam Scannell Rylane SM   1:21:09 465
106 Helen Scannell Rylane SW   1:21:16 466
107 Cian O Sullivan Rylane SM   1:21:59 539
108 Niamh Murphy Mayfield Juvenile   1:22:01 534
109 Senan Lane Rylane Juvenile   1:22:02 448
110 Ellen Collins Rylane SW   1:26:17 500
111 Kenneth O Sullivan Rylane SM   1:26:25 580
112 Maeve Corkery Coachford SW   1:26:31 579
113 Margaret O Sullivan Rylane SW   1:30:07 591
114 Catriona Hubbard Rylane SW   1:32:39 452
115 Eugene Hubbard Rylane SM   1:32:40 453
116 Sarah Hubbard Rylane Juvenile   1:32:42 454

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results