Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Rosscarbery 10K Results

Rosscarbery 10K Results

 

  Rosscarbery 10K Results        
             
Position Name Location Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib #
             
1 Alfie Davis Cork     40:31     40:29 SM 59
2 Padraig Sheehan Clonakilty     40:44     40:40 SM 229
3 Garrett Lordan Clonakilty     41:28     41:26 SM 126
4 Paul Cotter       42:05     59:32 M40 274
5 Colin Murphy Carrigaline     43:22     43:19 M40 159
6 Shane O Donovan Bandon     44:56     44:53 SM 186
7 Killian O' riordan Rosscarbery     45:18     45:13 SM 253
8 Ronnie Barry Bandon     45:39     45:37 SW 6
9 Kenneth Kingston Drimoleague     46:06     45:56 SM 116
10 Sean Keohane Rosscarbery     46:12     45:42 SM 114
11 Damien O Driscoll Kilbrittain     46:15     46:09 M40 193
12 Ann O' Neill       46:27     46:25 SW 276
13 Martin White       46:57     46:54 SM 279
14 Jakub Kminiak Clonakilty     47:19     47:09 SM 121
15 Jerome Mccarthy Cork     47:30     47:19 SM 135
16 Ciaran O Gorman Mitchelstown     47:33     47:27 SM 194
17 Grainne O Callaghan Kilmallock     47:41     47:35 SW 175
18 Caroline Kelly Loughrea     47:49     47:47 SW 112
19 Kevin Corbett Carrigaline     47:52     47:42 SM 44
20 Billy O Brien Skibbereen     48:05     48:01 SM 172
21 Colm O Sullivan Clonakilty     48:29     48:19 M50 216
22 Johnny Murphy       48:37     48:30 M40 161
23 Timothy Nyhan Leap     48:59     48:42 SM 170
24 Liam O Mahony Cork     49:11     49:05 SM 200
25 Louise Murphy Cork     49:15     49:08 SW 165
26 Benjamin Gearey Dennehys Cross     49:22     49:17 M45 75
27 Brian Cotter Bandon     49:34     49:30 M45 45
28 Donnacha Mccarthy Leap     49:37     49:21 SM 137
29 Tom Crowley Clonakilty     49:38     49:25 M50 249
30 Donie O Donovan Skibbereen     49:59     49:41 SM 188
31 Philip Kelleher Douglas     50:01     49:57 SM 109
32 Rory O' reilly Offaly     50:10     49:54 SM 260
33 James Murphy Cork     50:14     50:10 SM 162
34 Maeve O' Mahony Clonakilty     50:30     50:19 SW 267
35 Mark Salter-Townshend Skibbereen     50:33     50:23 M50 226
36 Michael Collins Leap     51:00     50:50 SM 32
37 Elaine Guinane Silversprings     51:04     50:58 W40 80
38 Richard O Sullivan Clonakilty     51:27     51:23 M40 214
39 Juliet Murphy       51:31     51:16 SW 266
40 Michael Wall Kilbrittain     51:51     51:45 M50 237
41 Jose Antonio Mozo Cork     52:14     52:06 SM 157
42 Sean O Mahony Clonakilty     52:21     52:14 M40 196
43 Conor Jones Cork     52:22     52:03 SM 107
44 Peter Catchpole Cork     52:38     52:33 SM 23
45 Gavin Fox       52:41     52:29 SM 270
46 Padie O Mahony Ballincollig     52:42     52:26 SM 198
47 Michael collins       53:20     53:14 SM 262
48 Wendy O Morchoe Waterford     53:21     53:17 SW 206
49 Aoife Collins Glasheen     53:40     53:23 W35 37
50 Anthony Muldoon Dublin     53:44     53:26 SM 158
51 Denis O Sullivan Rosscarbery     53:54     53:38 M50 218
52 Colin Murphy Cork     53:57     53:50 SM 163
53 Jack Collins Cork     53:58     53:48 SM 30
54 Kieran Mcgrath Dublin     53:59     53:37 SM 144
55 Brendan Collins Dunmanway     54:07     53:56 M40 29
56 Siobhan Courtney Skibbereen     54:09     53:49 SW 48
57 Colum Crowley Bishopstown     54:16     53:52 SM 54
58 Mark John Gannon Bandon     55:07     55:03 SM 73
59 Siobhan O Donovan Rosscarbery     55:09     54:58 SW 191
60 Sean Mahon Castlehaven     55:27     55:23 M45 129
61 John Mooney Bandon     55:53     55:45 SM 153
62 Rachel Mccarthy Bandon     56:18     56:11 SW 138
63 Emer Walsh Cork     56:18     56:03 SW 239
64 Mary Crowley Clonakilty     56:19     55:59 W50 55
65 Claire Dunne       56:21     56:13 W40 277
66 Jiri Zeman Clonakilty     56:26     56:06 SM 243
67 Leslie Sullivan Dunmanway     56:35     56:10 M40 232
68 Steven Corbett       56:51     56:36 SM 265
69 Olan Burke       57:02     56:46 SM 255
70 Colette O Regan Clonakilty     57:06     56:46 W50 211
71 Tommy Dunne Rosscarbery     57:09     56:59 SM 64
72 Michelle O Donnell Clonakilty     57:09     56:49 W35 181
73 Babette Bookelaar Sundays Well     57:15     57:10 SW 11
74 Brendan Hogan Rosscarbery     57:18     57:05 SM 101
75 Micheal O Sullivan Rosscarbery     57:19     57:07 SM 246
76 Dave Tyner Innishannon     57:22     57:10 SM 236
77 Gary Howarth       57:50     57:41 M50 259
78 Helen Anderson Clonakilty     58:00     57:55 W40 1
79 Mark Kelleher Skibbereen     58:29     58:00 SM 110
80 Kay O Mahony Clonakilty     58:38     58:26 SW 203
81 Mary Collins Clonakilty     58:38     58:08 W40 38
82 Colm O Cochlain Dublin     58:55     58:35 M45 177
83 Olivia Field Owenahincha     59:04     58:32 SW 68
84 Barry Phillips       59:09     58:41 M40 271
85 Carol Hodgins Douglas     59:12     58:50 W35 100
86 David Griffin Dripsey     59:12     58:51 SM 78
87 David O Mahony Dripsey     59:14     58:53 SM 201
88 Mary O Sullivan Enniskeane     59:17     59:07 W45 221
89 Heather Collins Dunmanway     59:18     59:07 SW 34
90 Freida Mcgrath Cork     59:21     58:57 SW 145
91 Vincent Florish Rochestown     59:22     59:13 SM 70
92 Pat Daly Rochestown     59:22     59:13 SM 57
93 Darren Hickey Douglas     59:30     59:20 SM 99
94 Neil Mahony Bandon     59:34     59:11 SM 130
95 Brendan Coakley Reenascreena     59:46     59:36 M40 28
96 Sinead O Donoghue Dennehys Cross   1:00:10     59:59 W40 183
97 Megan Hayes Rosscarbery   1:00:15   1:00:05 SW 92
98 Liam Creedon Rosscarbery   1:00:21   1:00:04 M45 49
99 Sean Hayes Rosscarbery   1:00:21   1:00:04 SM 88
100 Daniel O Regan Rosscarbery   1:00:29   1:00:15 M45 208
101 Triona Twomey Cork   1:00:30   1:00:12 SW 235
102 Gerard Nawra Ovens   1:00:35   1:00:20 SM 169
103 Eoin O Neill Enniskeane   1:00:36   1:00:13 SM 207
104 Carmel Hayes Rosscarbery   1:00:52   1:00:34 W35 94
105 Louise O Donoghue Coachford   1:00:52   1:00:41 W35 182
106 Fran O'Callaghan     1:01:00   1:00:50 W35 272
107 Paul Goss Schull   1:01:12   1:00:53 M50 76
108 Katie Murphy Rochestown   1:01:12   1:00:38 W45 166
109 Michael Behan Ballincollig   1:01:16   1:01:01 SM 8
110 Mairead Collins Leap   1:01:19   1:01:09 SW 35
111 Carol Byrnes Limerick   1:01:20   1:00:50 W35 250
112 Claire Horan Belgooly   1:01:21   1:00:54 W35 103
113 Peter Hayes Rosscarbery   1:01:25   1:01:19 SM 87
114 Anita Cahill Fermoy   1:01:29   1:15:14 W45 16
115 Fiona Sjaberg Fermoy   1:01:30   1:15:14 W45 230
116 Sylwester Mielewczyk Mallow   1:01:38   1:01:29 SM 148
117 Anna Mielewczyk Mallow   1:01:38   1:01:29 W35 149
118 Arla Kelly Rosscarbery   1:01:40   1:01:12 SW 113
119 Susan Kingston Drimoleague   1:01:41   1:01:22 SW 117
120 Brian Martin Midleton   1:01:49   1:01:44 M50 132
121 Humphrey Canty Lissarda   1:01:52   1:01:21 M40 19
122 Lorraine Whelton Goleen   1:01:57   1:01:44 W40 241
123 Deirdre Chapman Tramore   1:01:59   1:01:35 W45 24
124 Breda Goss Schull   1:02:05   1:01:45 W50 77
125 Emily Carmody Belgooly   1:02:05   1:01:40 W35 20
126 Owen Collins Leap   1:02:18   1:02:07 SM 31
127 Daniel O Sullivan Rosscarbery   1:02:24   1:02:14 SM 219
128 Aine Macfarlane Bandon   1:02:28   1:02:05 W40 127
129 John Fitzpatrick Rosscarbery   1:02:31   1:02:15 M45 69
130 Ruairc Courtney     1:02:33   1:02:15 SM 1174
131 Michelle O'Connor     1:02:58   1:02:28 W35 251
132 Fiona Guinee England   1:03:05   1:02:46 SW 81
133 Mary mccarthy Clonakilty   1:03:27   1:16:58 SW 264
134 Kate Hayes Dublin   1:03:46   1:03:18 W35 93
135 Daniel O Mahony Ballyvolane   1:03:50   1:03:27 SM 199
136 Denis Harrington Bandon   1:03:53   1:03:31 SM 83
137 Siobhan Lenihan Kilmacthomas   1:04:06   1:03:42 W45 123
138 Maude Walsh     1:04:07   1:03:58 W40 273
139 Des Mccarthy Bandon   1:04:12   1:03:44 SM 134
140 Tara Ryan     1:04:33   1:04:33 W35 1172
141 John Murray Bandon   1:04:36   1:04:16 M50 167
142 Donna Cleary Adare   1:04:47   1:04:34 W35 27
143 William Egan Carrigaline   1:04:54   1:04:44 M40 345
144 John Pearson Dublin   1:05:10   1:04:42 SM 223
145 Hilary Gallwey Clonakilty   1:05:11   1:04:43 SW 72
146 Deirdre Hennessy Clonakilty   1:05:11   1:04:43 SW 96
147 Laforet Alice     1:05:26   1:05:18 SW 278
148 Stephen Hayes Clonakilty   1:05:37   1:05:19 SM 86
149 Nas Khan Clonakilty   1:05:38   1:05:21 SM 268
150 Amy Connolly Skibbereen   1:05:47   1:05:35 SW 42
151 Catherine O Donovan Clonakilty   1:05:57   1:05:45 SW 190
152 Patricia Gannon Bandon   1:06:06   1:06:01 W50 74
153 Sarah O Brien Skibbereen   1:06:23   1:06:17 SW 173
154 Claire O Regan Rosscarbery   1:06:27   1:06:11 SW 209
155 Mandy Mcevoy Clonakilty   1:06:33   1:06:07 SW 143
156 Alan Mcevoy Cork   1:06:33   1:06:06 M40 142
157 Christopher O Donovan Skibbereen   1:06:42   1:06:30 SM 189
158 Una Sacnnell Clonakilty   1:06:45   1:06:31 W45 225
159 Mary Harris Fermoy   1:06:58   1:06:31 W40 84
160 Aine Flynn     1:07:06   1:06:58 W45 280
161 Colette Creedon Mallow   1:07:07   1:07:00 W45 52
162 Charlotte Fellows Douglas   1:07:13   1:06:44 W40 67
163 Aoife O Toole Cork   1:07:17   1:06:46 SW 222
164 Niamh Mahony Bandon   1:07:17   1:06:54 W35 131
165 Alec Moffett Cork   1:07:23   1:06:51 SM 152
166 Ger O Mahony Rosscarbery   1:07:24   1:07:08 W50 205
167 Deirdre O Brien Wilton   1:07:31   1:07:23 SW 174
168 Eoin Stephens Cork   1:07:35   1:07:19 SM 231
169 Anat O Donovan Bandon   1:07:39   1:07:35 W35 192
170 Edel Hayes Rosscarbery   1:07:53   1:07:42 SW 90
171 Declam McCarthy     1:08:21   1:07:42 SM 1151
172 Donal Mcsweeney Clonakilty   1:08:33   1:08:10 SM 146
173 Chris Moseley Clonakilty   1:08:33   1:08:21 SM 155
174 Michelle Browne Rosscarbery   1:08:45   1:08:27 W40 13
175 Katherine Collins Kilmacthomas   1:08:49   1:08:24 W40 39
176 Mick Connelly Rosscarbery   1:08:51   1:08:35 M50 41
177 Ann O Connor Glanmire   1:09:13   1:08:52 W50 179
178 Liz Doyle Rochestown   1:09:43   1:09:36 W35 61
179 Pablo Herranz     1:10:14   1:09:36 m40 1173
180 Niall Mccarthy Drinagh   1:10:24   1:10:07 SM 136
181 Emma Swift Clonakilty   1:10:26   1:10:04 SW 257
182 Ethna Canniffe Turners cross   1:10:34   1:10:00 W40 17
183 Elaine Healy     1:10:57   1:10:00 W40 1155
184 Susie Baily Ballincollig   1:11:14   1:11:01 W35 3
185 Linda Moseley Clonakilty   1:11:41   1:11:28 SW 156
186 Clive Shinnick     1:12:03   1:11:27 SM 256
187 Sandra Hayes Cork   1:12:38   1:12:09 SW 89
188 Elaine Flavin Rosscarbery   1:12:39   1:12:10 SM 261
189 Janis Herlihy Rosscarbery   1:12:43   1:12:24 W40 98
190 Marie Barrett Bantry   1:12:43   1:12:24 W40 5
191 Michael O Donovan Kildare   1:12:48   1:12:29 M45 185
192 Las O Connor Dublin   1:12:56   1:12:27 SW 178
193 Molly Swift Clonakilty   1:12:57   1:12:35 SW 258
194 Jeremy Murphy     1:13:11   1:12:35 M40 1153
195 Louise Bonner Innishannon   1:13:27   1:13:04 W35 10
196 Paul Edmunds Dublin   1:13:43   1:13:17 SM 65
197 Lucy Edmunds Clonakilty   1:14:01   1:13:35 SW 66
198 Rory Mccranor Clonakilty   1:14:13   1:13:38 SM 141
199 Paul Martin Ballincollig   1:15:04   1:14:32 SM 133
200 Emma Sullivan Dunmanway   1:15:08   1:14:41 W40 233
201 Bernice O Shea Schull   1:15:11   1:14:53 W40 213
202 Pauline Blucheau Cork   1:15:24   1:15:17 SW 9
203 Tracy Creedon Rosscarbery   1:15:38   1:15:05 W45 53
204 Elizabeth Mills Bandon   1:15:43   1:15:14 W50 151
205 Tim Kingston Kilbrittain   1:16:16   1:15:52 M40 115
206 Kieran Murphy Kilmallock   1:16:23   1:16:12 SM 164
207 Michelle Hayes Rosscarbery   1:16:24   1:16:12 SW 91
208 Ann Mills Bandon   1:16:54   1:16:24 SW 150
209 Joanne Cannon Clonakilty   1:17:14   1:16:44 W50 18
210 Louise Howard Kinsale   1:17:39   1:17:09 SW 104
211 Lisa O'Halloran     1:17:44   1:03:16 SW 1154
212 Joanne O Donnell Ballincollig   1:17:58   1:17:27 W35 180
213 Tim Buckley Dunmanway   1:19:01   1:18:39 M45 14
214 Paula Daly Rosscarbery   1:19:14   1:19:01 W35 58
215 Colleen Kelly Cork   1:19:18   1:18:49 SW 111
216 Jane Macmahon London   1:19:18   1:18:49 W40 128
217 Siobhan Heffernan Clonakilty   1:20:11   1:20:02 W35 95
218 Susan Harte Rosscarbery   1:20:22   1:19:49 W40 85
219 Lisa Mccarthy Clonakilty   1:20:22   1:19:44 W45 140
220 Noelle Howarth Rosscarbery   1:21:21   1:20:48 W45 105
221 Maryjo O Gorman Rosscarbery   1:21:21   1:20:48 W50 195
222 Karen O Mahony Enniskeane   1:22:26   1:22:04 W35 204
223 Patricia O Donovan Ballineen   1:22:31   1:24:20 W45 423
224 Mary Deasy Ballineen   1:22:31   1:22:31 SW 336
225 Marian Nagle     1:22:52   1:08:43 SW 1156
226 Valerie Collins Clonakilty   1:23:10   1:22:44 SW 33
227 Norma Collins Ballinhassig   1:23:11   1:22:45 W45 40
228 Niamh Tobin     1:23:21   1:22:46 SW 275
229 Charlene O Mahony Ballyvolane   1:23:23   1:23:01 SW 202
230 Paul O Mahony Dublin   1:24:27   1:24:10 M45 197
231 Caroline Cullinane     1:24:50   1:10:45 W45 1152
232 Sarah Grimes Carrigtwohill   1:25:11   1:24:34 W40 79
233 Erica Drum Dublin   1:25:20   1:24:50 SW 62
234 Alison Beer Clonakilty   1:25:25   1:24:52 W35 7
235 Una Cullinane Rosscarbery   1:25:52   1:25:18 W50 56
236 Helen O Donoghue Ballinhassig   1:25:57   1:25:43 W50 184
237 Maria Jones Dublin   1:27:42   1:41:11 SW 108
238 Andy Chapman Tramore   1:27:52   1:27:33 W50 25
239 Irene Collins Rosscarbery   1:28:04   1:27:38 SW 36
240 Sharon Hayes Rosscarbery   1:30:13   1:29:48 W45 244
241 Gertie O Rourke Rosscarbery   1:30:14   1:29:48 W50 212
242 Ann Linehan Rosscarbery   1:30:14   1:29:47 W50 125
243 Eoghan Casey Innishannon   1:30:38   1:30:35 SM 21
244 Caroline O Callaghan Rosscarbery   1:33:36   1:33:04 W40 176
245 Keely Lacyosullivan Rosscarbery   1:34:56   1:34:23 SW 122
246 Aine Whelton Bandon   1:36:29   1:36:08 SW 240
247 Jerry O' mahony     1:36:37   1:36:02 SM 269
248 Padraig O' Donovan     1:40:29   1:40:03 SM 245
249 Jamie O'Donovan Clonakilty   1:40:31   1:40:05 SM 248
250 Joanna Winkelmann Clonakilty   1:48:58   1:48:20 W45 242
251 Emma Harkins Clonakilty   1:48:58   1:48:20 W40 82
252 Ann Keohane     1:50:33   1:36:10 W45 1157
253 Eileen Mcsweeney Rosscarbery   1:52:27   1:51:49 W50 147
254 Sue Brockman Rosscarbery   1:57:21   1:56:44 W50 12
255 Kerry Harrington Rosscarbery   1:57:22   1:56:45 W50 263
256 Anna Prendergast     1:57:22   1:56:45 W45 254
257 Eileen Kingston Clonakilty   2:05:53   2:05:17 W45 119
258 Caoilfhionn Casey Clonakilty   2:05:53   2:05:17 W50 22

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results