Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  North Cork AC 5K Results April

North Cork AC 5K Results April

 

  North Cork AC 5K Results        
           
Place Athlete's Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Bjorn Downes Mooreabbey Milers AC     17:10 SM 95
2 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     17:30 SM 100
3 David Hanlon Limerick AC     17:40 SM 324
4 Donie Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     17:52 SM 291
5 Trevor Woodgate Mallow     18:40 SM 287
6 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     18:57 SM 311
7 Mei Ming Cronin Mallow     18:59 SW 371
8 David Kilmartin North Cork AC     19:26 SM 350
9 Colm Walsh Cork     19:39 SM 310
10 Luke Hever North Cork AC     19:42 SM 274
11 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC     20:01 SM 351
12 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     20:26 SW 268
13 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     20:30 SM 289
14 Paudie Brennan Doneraile     20:48 SM 286
15 Billy Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     20:48 SM 298
16 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     21:30 SM 296
17 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     21:32 SM 218
18 Brian Giltinun       21:53 SM 308
19 Eamonn Cleary       21:53 SM 309
20 Michael Coote Mallow     21:59 SM 275
21 Declan Roche Shanballymore     22:00 SM 332
22 Darren Fitzgerald St Catherines     22:29 SM 367
23 Niall Lehane Mallow AC     22:29 SM 338
24 Kevin Nolan Shanballymore     22:32 SM 281
25 Eanna Garvey North Cork AC     22:35 SM 270
26 John O Connor Shandrum AC     22:45 SM 322
27 Niamh Buckley Mallow     23:02 SW 314
28 Michael Murphy Mallow     23:05 SM 337
29 Pat O Connell Shandrum AC     23:20 SM 335
30 Edmund O Brien Douglas     23:22 SM 304
31 Stephen O Connor Newtownshandrum     23:23 SM 330
32 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     23:28 SM 215
33 David McCarthy       23:31 SM 302
34 Michael Kiely Rising Sun     23:31 SM 313
35 Stephen O Sullivan Mallow     23:35 SM 288
36 Rory O Connor North Cork AC     23:40 SM 285
37 Michelle Kelleher Ballyclough     23:44 SW 347
38 Rick Houghton Charleville     23:50 SM 301
39 Derek O Flynn Mallow AC     24:14 SM 333
40 John Walshe East Cork AC     24:16 SM 278
41 Tom Ryan       24:21 SM 318
42 Mary Murphy Shandrum     24:29 SW 361
43 Caroline Buckley Banteer     24:40 SW 368
44 Pamela Roche North Cork AC     24:46 SW 336
45 Sonja Rjc       24:55 SW 319
46 Tom O Regan OBF     25:00 SM 282
47 Sean Masterson Mallow     25:03 SM 345
48 Jacke Bugler Mallow     25:11 SM 356
49 Bernard Bugler Mallow     25:16 SM 355
50 Helena O Connor Mallow AC     25:18 SW 346
51 Diarmuid Lane Grenagh     25:22 SM 369
52 Norma O Halloran Charleville     25:23 SW 348
53 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC     25:27 SW 327
54 Aisling Carey Kilmallock AC     25:28 SW 299
55 John Brady North Cork AC     25:32 SM 292
56 Ciara O Keeffe Buttevant RC     25:40 SW 272
57 Pat O Keeffe North Cork AC     25:41 SM 334
58 Paul Aherne Kilfinnian     25:42 SM 97
59 Mary Hanley Glenroe     25:52 SW 375
60 Margie O Connor Churchtown Roadrunners     25:54 SW 294
61 Katelyn Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners     26:03 SW 326
62 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     26:05 SW 340
63 Tiernan Mulcahy North Cork AC     26:15 SM 284
64 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     26:20 SM 376
65 Liam Bugler Mallow     26:26 SM 359
66 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners     26:33 SW 323
67 Larry Walsh       26:35 SM 366
68 Michelle O Connor Carrig na bhFear     26:49 SW 303
69 Hazel O Regan Kildorrery     27:09 SW 244
70 Liona Hanley       27:11 SW 317
71 Peggy Burke Kilmallock AC     27:23 SW 300
72 Martina Moloney Churchtown Roadrunners     27:24 SW 293
73 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     27:27 SW 295
74 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant RC     27:35 SW 370
75 Denise Cunningham Mallow     27:36 SW 269
76 Kathryn Costello Aherne Mallow AC     27:43 SW 354
77 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     27:47 SW 329
78 Zara O Hanlon North Cork AC     27:50 SW 349
79 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant     27:52 SW 316
80 Deirdre Glynn Mallow AC     27:59 SW 353
81 Jean Hanlon       28:02 SW 306
82 Gary Ring Barry Group     28:06 SM 221
83 Patrick O Leary Newtownshandrum     28:10 SM 363
84 Michelle Middleton       28:20 SW 273
85 Frances O Leary       28:24 SW 365
86 Rachel Hanlon Liscarroll     28:25 SW 325
87 Emma Bourke Kanturk     28:36 SW 307
88 Abbie Barrow Mallow     28:50 SW 280
89 Raymond Barrow Mallow     28:50 SM 279
90 Onora McAuliffe Banteer     28:55 SW 341
91 Eoghan Forde North Cork AC     29:13 SM 357
92 Roger Mulqueen An Bru AC     29:29 SM 372
93 Oisin Mulqueen Bruff     29:29 SM 374
94 Valerie O Sullivan North Cork AC     29:31 SW 283
95 Ger Healy Liscarroll     30:22 SM 98
96 Catherine McSweeney Whitechurch     31:42 SW 320
97 Mary O Dwyer Douglas     31:42 SW 321
98 Laura Walsh North Cork AC     31:49 SW 373
99 Mary O Keeffe Churchtown Roadrunners     32:07 SW 271
100 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     32:33 SW 96
101 Deirdre Buckley Barry Group     32:34 SW 297
102 Phil Cole North Cork AC     33:15 SW 328
103 Katie Forde Killavullen     33:23 SW 360
104 Emma Byrne Fermoy     33:33 SW 290
105 Damian Byrne St Catherines     33:34 SM 364
106 Meabh O Regan Kildorrery     33:34 SW 266
107 Pio O Regan Kildorrery     33:34 SM 267
108 Anna O Regan Kildorrery     33:34 SW 247
109 Conall Clifford Castletownroche     33:51 SM 358
110 Charlie O Callaghan North Cork AC     33:52 SM 312
111 Janet O Callaghan Mallow AC     33:53 SW 305
112 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     33:59 SW 352
113 Ian O Sullivan North Cork AC     34:00 SM 99
114 Clodagh Lehane Mallow     34:54 SW 339
115 Teresa Sheehy O Brien Kilfinane AC     35:25 SW 362
116 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     35:51 SW 331
117 Norma Buckley O Keeffe Bweeng Trailblazers     36:12 SW 315
118 Evie O Mahony Jolly Joggers     36:15 SW 342
119 Ellie Manning Jolly Joggers     36:25 SW 344
120 Helen O Sullivan Jolly Joggers     36:25 SW 343
121 Anne Marie Deady Ballyclough     36:55 SW 277
122 Tracy Wallace Dromahane Road Runners     36:56 SW 276

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results