Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Marian Geraghty 5k Race Results

Marian Geraghty 5k Race Results

 

  Marian Geraghty 5k Results        
             
Position Name City Gun Time Division Bib # User Field 1
1 Conor  Butler T Harriers     17:28 SM 43 5K
2 JOHN WHITELAW       17:46 B18 82 5K
3 Mark Hackett       18:21 SM 42 5K
4 FEARGHAL BRADLEY INDUSTRIAL FITNESS     18:47 B16 30 5K
5 ETHAN DUNIGAN TULLAMORE     19:15 SM 17 5K
6 Cian Martin Tullamore     19:32 B18 72 5K
7 TONY COX BALLYFIN AC     19:44 SM 14 5K
8 CHARLIE BRACKEN MTBOLUS     20:20 B14 22 5K
9 GEOFF GRIFFITH       20:25 SM 105 5K
10 GERRY DUNICAN T HARRIERS     20:43 SM 13 5K
11 JACK DONEGAN T HARRIERS     20:51 B12 35 5K
12 SARAH WHITLAW       20:57 SW 79 5K
13 Poppy Hackett       21:05 G12 38 5K
14 ANOTHER       21:22   78 5K
15 KIERAN LEONARD       21:58 B18 128 5K
16 FERGHAL MCCARTY       22:03 B14 77 5K
17 CONOR DUNNE T HARRIERS     22:04 B16 53 5K
18 SCOTT GRIFFITH CLARA     22:05 B12 104 5K
19 JAMES KILMARTIN KILCORMAC     22:13 SM 18 5K
20 CATHAL MAHON BIRR     22:14 SM 21 5K
21 ADAM DOOLEY BLUEBALL     23:05 B16 3 5K
22 BRYAN MULLEN       23:18 B18 111 5K
23 PHILIP[ COONEY       23:19 B18 108 5K
24 COLIN SPAIN MTBOLUS     23:22 B14 9 5K
25 CIARAN MCKEON CLARA     23:42 B12 16 5K
26 OISIN KILMARTIN KILCORMAC     23:48 B14 23 5K
27 BRIAN COONEY       24:03 B14 110 5K
28 CLODAGH LEAHY       24:04 G14 45 5K
29 RICHARD BRACKEN MTBOLUS     24:11 B12 24 5K
30 LIAM KILMARTIN GLEBE     24:24 B8 25 5K
31 ANN HANRAHAN BIRR AC     24:37 SW 60 5K
32 FIN BRACKEN       24:37 SM 102 5K
33 PETER RYAN       25:00 B14 129 5K
34 CAITLIN RIGNEY       25:09 SW 99 5K
35 DANIEL HAND       25:18 B14 58 5K
36 Sean  Buckley KK     25:19 B16 70 5K
37 DYLAN HAND KK     25:32 B16 55 5K
38 MARTIN MCKEON CLARA     25:34 SM 15 5K
39 Heidi Hackett       25:58 G10 39 5K
40 JOHN TROY Rath     26:00 B12 119 5K
41 NOREEN HUNT TULLAMORE     26:11 SW 20 5K
42 DIARMUID REYNOLDS T HARRIERS     26:13 SM 51 5K
43 CATHERINE KILMARTIN KK     26:34 SW 49 5K
44 HARRY CARROLL       26:41 B8 120 5K
45 Rory Costello Blueball     26:50 B10 63 5K
46 Declan Murray Rath     27:32 SM 92 5K
47 JOSEPH DALY       27:37 B18 97 5K
48 JOHN MAHON       27:39 B18 98 5K
49 ELAINE TROY Rath     28:02 G16 118 5K
50 Aime Morris Swords Dublin     28:06 SW 40 5K
51 Conor  OWENS MOUNTBOLUS     28:16 B18 113 5K
52 AILEEN WALSH       28:19 SW 137 5K
53 Duke Makim Birr Ac     28:34 SM 44 5K
54 Adrian Costello Blueball     28:38 B14 64 5K
55 MARCELLA GOULDING       28:40 SW 96 5K
56 EDEL NOLAN TULLAMORE     28:57 SW 26 5K
57 MAIREAD MADDEN BALLINSLOE     29:05 SW 29 5K
58 HELEN REYNOLDS T HARRIERS     29:20 SW 50 5K
59 Cathal Mullins Ballycumber Offaly     29:28 B10 37 5K
60 Niall Fogarty cloghan Offaly     29:37 M40 36 5K
61 MARIE THOMPSON TULLAMORE     29:38 SW 19 5K
62 STEPHEN GLEESON       29:56 B12 126 5K
63 KAREN DUNNE       30:17 SW 54 5K
64 LUCIA COGHLAN KINNEGAD     30:21 SM 33 5K
65 ANNE DURIN EDENDERRY AC     30:21 SM 34 5K
66 GWYN MEREDITH MTBOLUS     30:30 B8 32 5K
67 GWYN MEREDITH MTBOLUS     30:31 SM 31 5K
68 ANNE  MARIE EGAN MAYNOOTH     30:41 SW 10 5K
69 Ciara Bracken       31:00 SW 91 5K
70 Locky  Fletcher kk     31:18 B8 87 5K
71 Trevor Fletcher KK     31:18 SM 88 5K
72 KATIE MURRAY       31:21 SW 59 5K
73 KAREN MC GILLIAN       32:59 SW 131 5K
74 JAMES GRENNAN       33:00 SM 132 5K
75 Sarah Costello Blueball     33:37 G10 65 5K
76 LILY HAND KK     33:38 G10 56 5K
77 JACK CARROLL       35:05 B12 121 5K
78 MICHAEL CARROLL       35:05 SM 122 5K
79 SUSAN TROY DRUMCULLEN     36:09 SW 117 5K
80 Odhran Fletcher kk     36:22 B8 89 5K
81 NIALL ODONNELL       36:34 B8 100 5K
82 Jamess Buckley kk     36:47 SM 66 5K
83 CAOIMHE RIGNEY Blueball     37:23 G12 69 5K
84 REGINA MC CARTHY       37:36 SW 103 5K
85 DANIELLE DUNICAN KK     39:10 SW 124 5K
86 MICHELLE MAHER       39:56 SW 86 5K
87 Pippa Hackett       39:56 W35 41 5K
88 EMRO JOHNSON MTBOLUS     39:58 G14 62 5K
89 SARAH MEACLE BLUEBALL     39:58 G14 5 5K
90 MARIE LOCK BOORA     40:24 SW 52 5K
91 CAROLINE DOWLING       41:47 G18 83 5K
92 EMER MCCARTHY       41:47 G16 75 5K
93 SINEAD DOWLING       41:53 G14 81 5K
94 AINE RIGNEY Blueball     42:06 G10 67 5K
95 ISABELLE GLEESON MTBOLUS     42:18 G10 1 5K
96 Eva Bracken Newgate     42:18 G10 90 5K
97 NADINE KEATLY MTBOLUS     42:48 G16 11 5K
98 JACKIE MASEFIELD MTBOLUS     43:29 SW 4 5K
99 MARY VAUGHAN       43:29 SW 123 5K
100 ANDREW JOHNSON MTBOLUS     44:02 B12 61 5K
101 JADE DENTON       44:09 B12 109 5K
102 CAROLINE MEACLE BLUEBALL     44:10 G14 8 5K
103 MARK HEALION       44:57 SM 135 5K
104 DENISE CROKE IND FITNESS     45:13 W45 27 5K
105 HANNAH GLEESON       45:20 G14 125 5K
106 EIMEAR RIGNEY Blueball     45:22 G14 68 5K
107 EVAN HEALION       45:39 B10 133 5K
108 LAURA HEALION       45:39 G10 134 5K
109 DEBBIE ROCHE IND FITNESS     45:44 SW 28 5K
110 ANNETTE MEACLE BLUEBALL     46:00 SW 7 5K
111 CHARLOTTE TODD  ONEILL       46:21 G14 48 5K
112 CLARE TODD  ONEILL       46:24 SW 47 5K
113 DANNY OWENS       48:20 SM 112 5K
114 GERARD GLEESON MTBOLUS     48:34 SM 2 5K
115 CATHRINE RYAN Blueball     48:51 SW 130 5K
116 DIERDRE HEALION       48:51 SW 136 5K
117 DEMI HANNON MTBOLUS     49:13 G16 12 5K
118 RACHEL COADY       49:13 G8 94 5K
119 KAYTLIN GOULDING       49:13 G16 95 5K
120 TREVOR SERVISS       49:15 SM 85 5K
121 EMILY SERVISS       49:17 SW 84 5K
122 MARY  RUSSELL       49:19 SW 74 5K
123 JOAN MURRAY       50:43 SW 57 5K
124 Martina Taaffe Tullamore     50:44 SW 71 5K
125 Deirdre Dowling Kilkenny     51:58 SW 73 5K
126 ANN MC CARTHY       52:00 SW 76 5K
127 Art Bracken Newgate     52:01 M50 93 5K
128 JADY NOLAN       52:51 SW 116 5K
129 ROSE HORAN       52:51 SW 114 5K
130 HELEN CLARKE KK     52:51 SW 115 5K
131 OLIVE SCULLY       57:11 SW 106 5K
132 GERRY SCULLY       57:29 SM 107 5K
133 DAN BRACKEN     1:01:25 SM 101 5K
134 OLLIE CASEY     1:01:36 SM 46 5K
135 JOHNNY MAHON     1:01:38 SM 127 5K

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results