Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Mallow AC 5K

Mallow AC 5K

 

  Mallow AC 5K Results      
Position Name Club / Location Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Paul Moloney Mallow AC     15:57 SM 21
2 Niall Shanahan       16:04 SM 174
3 Aoghan Macdomhnaill West Limerick AC     16:34 SM 23
4 John O Connell Leevale AC     16:38 SM 26
5 Donagh Powell Rathfarnham     16:54 SM 12
6 Gary Egan An Bru AC     16:57 M40 36
7 John Hartnett An Bru AC     17:18 M40 168
8 Patrick Hayes Emerald AC     17:33 SM 117
9 Keith Daly Limerick AC     17:44 M40 13
10 David Hanlon Limerick AC     17:51 M40 214
11 John Hogan Mallow AC     18:09 M40 252
12 Carol Finn Leevale AC     18:29 SW 60
13 Eamonn O Keeffe Milstreet AC     19:01 SM 10
14 Sean O Sullivan West Limerick AC     19:05 M45 152
15 David Kilmartin North Cork AC     19:15 JM 192
16 Stephen Casey An Bru AC     19:15 SM 120
17 Luke Heaver North Cork AC     19:17 JM 119
18 Colm Sheehan Mallow AC     19:20 M45 229
19 Neil Curtin       19:32 M45 153
20 Tomas Mannix Banteer     19:41 JM 221
21 Paudie Brennan       19:46 SM 201
22 Mei Ming Cronin       19:47 JW 68
23 Chris Gallahue Mooreabbey Milers     19:59 SM 260
24 Kevin O Donoghue West Limerick AC     19:59 SM 155
25 Simon Reynolds Killmallock     20:03 SM 175
26 Michael Fitzgerald Ballyclough     20:12 M40 65
27 Billy Lenihaan Grange AC     20:12 M50 136
28 Maurice Lynch       20:14 W45 259
29 Denis Cronin Mallow AC     20:21 M50 122
30 Aoife Carroll Mallow AC     20:24 W35 34
31 Jeremy O Hanlon Dromahane AC     20:30 M45 110
32 Adrian O Sullivan       20:36 M45 101
33 Declan Leonard Ballyclough     20:52 M40 66
34 Donnacha Dennehy Rising Sun AC     20:52 M40 43
35 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     21:03 M40 31
36 Denis Murphy       21:05 SM 183
37 Kevin O Callaghan Dromahane AC     21:07 SM 138
38 Neil Holland Mallow AC     21:30 M60 173
39 Willie Gifford       21:53 JM 258
40 Brian O Riordan Kilfinane AC     21:55 SM 51
41 John Dudley Mooreabbey Milers     21:57 SM 142
42 Dan Guiney       22:04 M55 58
43 Kevin Kilmartin North Cork AC     22:05 JM 193
44 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC     22:05 M45 194
45 Donny Carey       22:22 SM 131
46 Padraig Mulcahy Dromahane RR     22:24 M45 165
47 Jonathan Higgins       22:26 SM 3
48 Annette O Reilly Kilfinane AC     22:34 SW 50
49 Patrick Myers Mallow AC     22:38 SM 261
50 Declan Roche Shanballymore     22:41 SM 135
51 Kieran Twomey       22:48 M50 85
52 Andrew Wormald Kilmallock AC     22:50 M50 116
53 Ronan Mccarthy       22:56 SM 195
54 Maurice O Connell       22:57 M40 61
55 Derry Tierney ChurchtownRR     23:02 M45 124
56 Max Philips       23:07 JM 191
57 Dermot Murphy       23:10 M40 181
58 Jerry Twohig Duhallow AC     23:17 M65 62
59 Sean Powell Mallow AC     23:18 M55 11
60 Derek O Flynn Mallow AC     23:26 SM 143
61 Michael Dennehy Rising Sun AC     23:39 M45 157
62 Joe Mccormack Killmallock     23:52 W50 222
63 Adam Geaney Happy Feet     23:59 JM 204
64 Mike Macdomhnaill West Limerick AC     24:02 M60 25
65 Brian Healy North Cork AC     24:02 JM 178
66 Tim Healy       24:02 M40 180
67 Joe Mcsweeney An Bru AC     24:13 M55 160
68 Aoife O Flynn Mallow AC     24:22 SW 144
69 John Murphy Mallow AC     24:30 JM 46
70 Peter O Sullivan       24:32 M40 171
71 John Howard       24:34 M45 211
72 Zara O Hanlon North Cork AC     24:37 JW 111
73 Anna Ramos Mallow AC     24:37 W40 228
74 Billy Murphy Mallow AC     24:39 JM 48
75 Caroline Sheehan Mallow AC     24:42 W40 19
76 Denis Geaney Dromahane AC     25:05 JM 218
77 Mary Buckley       25:11 W35 209
78 Margie O Connor ChurchtownRR     25:12 SW 38
79 Helen Healy       25:14 W50 179
80 Paddy Murphy Mallow AC     25:22 JM 45
81 Carmel Macdomhnaill West Limerick AC     25:28 W60 24
82 Catherine Hanlon ChurchtownRR     25:35 W40 215
83 Anne Dennehy Bweeng Trailblazers     25:37 W40 42
84 Richard O Connor       25:42 SM 18
85 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     25:56 W35 73
86 Caroline O Grady Kilmallock AC     25:57 W40 32
87 Regina Cronin Mallow AC     26:04 SW 56
88 Helena O Connor Mallow AC     26:23 SW 232
89 Michael Cremin Dromahane RR     26:28 M45 167
90 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant AC     26:36 W45 141
91 Sam Sheehan Mallow AC     26:41 JM 47
92 Paul O Shea An Bru AC     26:42 SM 187
93 Eileen Twohig Duhallow AC     26:59 W60 198
94 Kathryn Costello Ahern Mallow AC     27:01 SW 223
95 Claire Cosgrave Mallow AC     27:04 JW 224
96 Maria Quaid Dromahane RR     27:06 W40 220
97 Una Downey Mallow AC     27:07 W50 206
98 Deirdre Toohey       27:11 W40 212
99 Yvonne Murphy Duhallow AC     27:16 SW 123
100 Clive Shinnick Ballyhooly     27:23 SM 59
101 John Robinson Mallow AC     27:27 M65 20
102 Mary Boyle Duhallow AC     27:46 SW 190
103 Angela Sheehan Mallow AC     27:51 W55 2
104 Denis Motherway       27:51 M40 213
105 Breda Murphy Mallow AC     27:53 W50 71
106 Deirdre Glynn Mallow AC     27:54 W45 262
107 Donal O Sullivan       27:55 M45 84
108 Eileen O Sullivan       27:55 W45 83
109 Bronagh Shorten Bweeng Trailblazers     27:58 W40 6
110 Clare Heaver C25K     28:08 W40 118
111 Pa Daly Mallow AC     28:08 SM 162
112 Liam O Donnell Dromahane RR     28:11 M40 166
113 Pat Naughton An Bru AC     28:30 M65 70
114 Emma Bourke       28:39 SW 263
115 Abby Barlow       28:40 JW 189
116 Raymond Barlow Mallow AC     28:40 SM 188
117 Catherine Nyhan       28:43 JW 256
118 Barbara Creed Dromahane AC     28:47 W35 74
119 Adrian O Donovan C25K     28:47 M40 113
120 Denis Creedon Dromahane RR     28:47 M40 186
121 Sean Sherlock Mallow AC     28:48 SM 57
122 Aoibhe Hogan North Cork AC     28:50 JW 86
123 Matt Hogan North Cork AC     28:51 M40 87
124 Peter Gaffney Mallow AC     28:56 M75 115
125 Ruby Sheehan North Cork AC     29:07 JW 44
126 Olivia Murphy Mallow AC     29:14 JM 49
127 Niamh Barrett       29:39 W50 82
128 Ger Healy Liscarroll     29:45 SM 205
129 Joanne O Gorman       29:45 SW 184
130 Nollaig Murphy       29:52 W35 197
131 Paul Noonan       29:59 M50 227
132 Jean Hanlon North Cork AC     30:08 W45 140
133 Donna Crowley Mallow AC     30:31 W35 72
134 Jason Doody Mallow AC     30:32 JM 53
135 Brian Doody Mallow AC     30:33 SM 52
136 Billy Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     30:38 JM 200
137 Amanda Lenihan       30:44 SW 137
138 Tony Gore C25K     30:50 M40 67
139 Liam O Boyle C25K     30:50 SM 33
140 Michael Macredmond       31:05 SM 208
141 Chris Nagle C25K     31:08 SM 109
142 Deirdre Buckley C25K     31:11 W40 177
143 Clodagh Lehane Mallow AC     31:12 JW 128
144 Emer Henham Mallow AC     31:13 W35 55
145 Vanessa Horgan Bweeng Trailblazers     31:18 W35 104
146 Denise O Donovan Bweeng Trailblazers     31:23 W40 105
147 Katy Lane       31:23 SW 75
148 Tom Long C25K     31:25 M50 1
149 Caroline Brosnan       31:26 W35 251
150 Linda Morris C25K     31:30 W35 156
151 Una Murphy C25K     31:30 W45 112
152 Ruth Lehane Mallow AC     31:39 SW 172
153 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant AC     31:57 W50 139
154 Susan O Donoghue C25K     32:02 W40 196
155 Katie Sullivan       32:12 JW 182
156 Jessica Dunlea C25K     32:34 SW 9
157 Conor Scanlan       32:34 SM 8
158 Gerarda Fitzgerald Buttevant AC     32:39 W45 199
159 Michael Conroy C25K     32:39 M50 103
160 Katie Lehane       32:47 SW 257
161 Caroline Whelan C25K     32:55 W35 63
162 Caroline O Callaghan C25K     32:56 W45 231
163 Jennifer Corcoran Sloggers to Joggers     32:57 W45 78
164 Deborah Macardle Sloggers to Joggers     33:06 W50 79
165 Annette O Mahony C25K     33:11 W45 158
166 Annette Cronin C25K     33:13 W45 159
167 Noreen Macredmond       33:18 W35 210
168 Kay Cronin Mallow AC     33:19 W40 54
169 Pauline Cronin C25K     33:21 W45 114
170 Meg Murphy Mallow AC     33:21 W50 207
171 Kate Howard Mooreabbey Milers     33:25 W50 217
172 Linda Grogan C25K     33:29 W35 64
173 David O Sullivan C25K     33:33 M40 130
174 Tomas Lucey Mallow AC     33:37 W45 219
175 Adrian Thornhill C25K     33:40 M40 14
176 Avril O Connor C25K     33:45 W40 170
177 Deborrah Hennessy C25K     33:45 W40 169
178 Sophie Jane Nodwell Mallow AC     33:52 JW 76
179 Aisling Carroll C25K     33:54 SW 35
180 Aileen Culley C25K     33:55 W35 4
181 Aoife Lehane Mallow AC     34:00 JW 129
182 Patria O Callaghan C25K     34:01 W45 102
183 Conor Mccarthy Blackwater Tri     34:07 SM 264
184 Joanne O Brien Mallow AC     34:07 W40 216
185 Catherine Sheehan C25K     34:24 W45 230
186 Theresa Healy C25K     34:27 SW 164
187 Mary Phelan Sloggers to Joggers     34:54 W50 81
188 Norma Lynch Sloggers to Joggers     34:54 W50 80
189 Jane Guerin       34:56 JW 30
190 Jade Lynch       34:58 JW 29
191 Amanda Heffernan C25K     35:09 W35 154
192 Maria O Connell C25K     35:09 SW 22
193 Edel Sheehan       35:12 SW 27
194 Lisa Sheehan       35:14 W35 28
195 Catherine Hill C25K     35:16 W40 176
196 Pamela O Leary C25K     35:17 W35 17
197 Charlie O Callaghan       35:28 JM 41
198 Brendan O Callaghan       35:33 M40 40
199 Sarah Finn       35:48 SW 7
200 Maria O Mahony Bweeng Trailblazers     35:48 W45 5
201 Geraldine Kneeshaw C25K     36:16 SW 163
202 Deirtdre Nagle C25K     36:21 SW 125
203 Clare Neville C25K     36:34 SW 107
204 Noel Clancy       36:40 M50 69
205 Liz Clancy C25K     36:58 W40 151
206 Roisin Kelleher       36:59 JW 145
207 Martina O Sullivan C25K     37:00 W45 106
208 Adrian Fitch Mallow AC     37:00 M50 161
209 Alice Cummins C25K     37:01 W45 16
210 Hannah Creedon Mallow AC     37:03 JW 77
211 Ruth Crowley Happy Feet     38:04 W40 202
212 David O Donoghue C25K     38:29 SM 39
213 Brenda Neville C25K     38:33 SW 15
214 Linda Crowley C25K     38:36 W45 37
215 Niall Lehane Mallow AC     38:37 M45 127
216 Gillian Hiorgan C25K     38:45 W35 108
217 Rachel Geaney Happy Feet     39:17 JW 203
218 Gavin Harold       40:13 JM 133
219 Leah Harold       40:48 JW 134
220 Declan Harold       40:49 M40 132
221 Anna O Connor       41:33 JW 147
222 Daisy O Toole       41:44 JW 148
223 Caoimhe Leonard       41:54 JW 149
224 Catherine Cosgrave Mallow AC     41:56 W50 225
225 Mary O Gorman       41:56 W50 185

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results