Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Killea 5K Race Results

Killea 5K Race Results

 

         
  Killea 5K Road Race Results    
         
Place Athlete Name Club Time Bib #
1 Jerzy Gindera Nenagh     18:08 9
2 Brendan Guider Templemore     18:35 94
3 Patrick Cormack Thurles     18:57 32
4 Fiona Kavanagh Killea     21:39 54
5 John Marshall Cashel     22:17 1
6 Marie O Doherty Borrisoleigh     22:53 93
7 Laura Carey Coolquill     22:57 52
8 Mark Fahy Borrisoleigh     23:06 44
9 JP Costello Birr     23:32 35
10 Gearoid O Sullivan Killea     23:35 57
11 John Treacy Clonakenny     23:38 76
12 Jim Cummins Rahealty     23:49 51
13 Caroline Hassett Borrisoleigh     23:50 30
14 Liam Costigan Clonakeeny     24:09 77
15 Aodhna Barret Killea     24:18 66
16 Ciara Cummins Rahealty     24:28 75
17 Julie Tideswell Clonmel     24:31 19
18 Jim Costigan Clonakenny     24:50 91
19 Sharon Cantwell Thurles     25:10 58
20 Tom McGrath Templemore     25:18 65
21 Donal Crampton Killea     25:22 79
22 Adrienne Mullen Templemore     25:36 22
23 Ella Fogarty Templemore     25:44 61
24 Oran Ryan Templemore     26:12 31
25 Doral Draper Roscrea     26:23 6
26 Margaret Meehan Borrisoleigh     26:24 13
27 Jack Bourke Templemore     26:29 69
28 Rorita Callanan Templemore     26:29 26
29 Anna MacMullan Templemore     26:38 23
30 Joseph Stapleton Roscrea     26:41 84
31 Emma McGrath Roscrea     26:48 38
32 Garry Dann Erill     26:52 64
33 Diarmuid Molumby Thurles     27:14 42
34 Aisling Kelly Birr     27:50 45
35 Fiona Keely Templemore     27:57 11
36 Angelina Moore Templemore     28:07 28
37 Caroline Draper Roscrea     28:20 7
38 Paddy Stapleton Roscrea     28:33 86
39 Roy Doyle Clonmore     28:39 20
40 Aisling Gleeson Templemore     28:45 55
41 Carol Treacy Borrisoleigh     28:55 16
42 James Ryan Borrisoleigh     29:00 72
43 Annmarie Costigan Templetouhy     29:15 87
44 Deirdre Collins Templemore     29:23 63
45 Martin Ryan Templemore     29:23 46
46 David Kennedy Killea     29:23 85
47 Taffy Mc Grath Loughmore     29:38 81
48 Gerldaine Kelly Nenagh     29:56 41
49 Ashley Dann Erill     30:03 50
50 Breda Fogarty Templemore     30:08 14
51 Eileen Hackett Moyne     30:17 73
52 Mary Donnellan Neneagh     30:18 10
53 Kathleen Carroll Ballyskenagh     30:25 71
54 Brid Keely Kildare     30:28 12
55 Sarah Ryan Thurles     30:37 27
56 Cathy Phelan Borris-In-Ossory     30:42 2
57 Ann Murray Templetouhy     30:51 60
58 Mary Mulrooney Roscrea     30:54 62
59 Lua Fitzpatrick Templemore     30:55 39
60 Clodagh Hynes Templemore     31:08 34
61 Breda Stapleton Roscrea     31:26 80
62 Helen Hurley Borrisloeigh     31:34 40
63 Aine Whelan Nenagh     32:04 43
64 Fiona Burke Templemore     32:22 15
65 Ciara Maher Borrisoleigh     32:24 5
66 Paudie Mulholland Killea     32:26 74
67 Lynne Percy Laois     32:28 47
68 Martina Kennedy Borrisoleigh     32:29 4
69 Deirdre Wall Borrisloeigh     32:29 3
70 Aisling Kennedy Killea     32:44 49
71 Martina Leamy Roscrea     32:47 78
72 Ali Donnelly Killea     33:23 48
73 Ellen O Connor Templemore     34:51 53
74 Kyle Whelan Killea     35:05 24
75 Catherine Roche Killea     35:35 25
76 Martina Martin Templemore     37:42 29
77 Josie Ryan Templemore     37:42 33
78 Orla Whelan Nenagh     38:07 56
79 Sean Stapleton Roscrea     39:33 82
80 Sharon Draper Roscrea     40:37 8
81 Colim Dunne Clonakenny     41:09 59
82 Eleanor O Sullivan Killea     42:23 70
83 Julie Hammell Killea     42:48 83
84 Samantha O Meara Clonakenny     43:43 92
85 Valerie Fogarty Templemore     46:20 88
86 Samantha Hayes Killea     46:20 89
87 Ann Ryan Roscrea     46:21 90
88 Grainne Russell Templemore   1:00:55 21

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results