Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Killea 10K race Results

Killea 10K race Results

 

  Killea 10K Race Results      
           
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Bib
           
1 Tom Lupton Portlaoise     34:32     34:30 204
2 Gareth Mc Glinchey Dundrum     34:41     34:41 209
3 James Maher Templemore     34:46     34:45 226
4 Liam Kelly Moyne     35:50     35:49 238
5 Aaron Quigley Nenagh     35:53     35:53 222
6 Laurence Arthur Killaloe     36:12     36:11 230
7 Stephen Flanagan Moyne     36:39     36:37 255
8 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo     37:09     37:08 248
9 Paudie Coen Dundrum     38:14     38:12 258
10 James Ryan Dundrum     38:22     38:21 234
11 Michael Coen Dundrum     38:55     38:53 259
12 Michael Carey Coolquill     39:54     39:52 252
13 Larry Stapleton Templemore     40:12     40:10 262
14 John Vakey Borrisoleigh     40:18     40:17 217
15 Linda Grogan Dundrum     40:30     40:28 241
16 Tony Broderick Templemore     40:40     40:38 206
17 Keeley Tideswell Clonmel     41:02     41:00 227
18 Noel Casey Dundrum     41:36     41:33 229
19 Margaret Danagher Templemore     42:00     41:58 239
20 Tommy Gleeson Templemore     42:01     41:51 203
21 John Boland Templemore     43:52     43:49 208
22 Cathal Ely Thurles     43:55     43:51 251
23 Liam McGrath Newport     44:08     44:03 225
24 Ned Cronin Portlaoise     44:16     44:12 253
25 Maria Maher Ballaghmore     44:41     44:38 200
26 Tom Shannahan Borrisoleigh     44:56     44:50 247
27 Peter Ormond Shinrone     45:49     45:46 233
28 Michael Murray Clonakenny     46:35     46:11 265
29 Liam Ryan Ballyskenagh     47:43     47:39 250
30 Joe Tuohy Ballyskenagh     47:45     47:39 246
31 Joshua Davern Cashel     48:41     48:24 201
32 Ann Mc Cormack Ballyskenagh     48:48     48:36 257
33 Pat Keane Borrisoleigh     49:19     49:01 240
34 Laura Bradish Templemore     49:21     49:19 256
35 Lorcan Looby Drom     51:21     51:15 264
36 Patrick Kennedy Templemore     51:53     51:47 211
37 Patrick Kennedy Templemore     51:53     51:47 260
38 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     52:24     52:21 263
39 Louise Orourke Limerick     52:33     52:28 210
40 Denis Cummins Templemore     53:25     53:20 464
41 Sorcha MacMahon Thurles     53:27     53:20 237
42 Donnachadh Gleeson Templemore     53:56     53:49 231
43 Denis Russell Kilea     53:58     53:51 228
44 Helen Butler Cashel     54:52     54:49 242
45 Mary Corcoran Killea     54:53     54:44 220
46 Niamh Egan Templemore     54:53     54:44 221
47 Gerry Carroll Ballyskenagh     55:03     54:59 244
48 Patricia Ryan Borrisoleigh     55:53     55:49 261
49 David De Courcy Wicklow     56:00     55:53 214
50 Louise Quinn Templemore     56:12     56:08 218
51 Edel Brady Kilcormac     56:12     56:07 219
52 Tadhg Harrington UpperChruch     56:34     56:27 232
53 Patricia O Meara Birr     57:09     57:03 207
54 Vivian De Courcy Loughmore     57:30     57:22 213
55 Aine Buckley Cashel     59:10     59:05 223
56 John Buckley Tullamore     59:11     59:05 224
57 Chris Larkin Templemore   1:01:19   1:01:05 249
58 Alan Kelly Thurles   1:01:45   1:01:37 243
59 Sarah Mullally Templemore   1:02:24   1:02:05 245
60 Martina Donnelly Killea   1:03:33   1:03:18 215
61 Maria Maher Templemore   1:03:42   1:03:33 235
62 Deirdre Brislane Toomevara   1:03:42   1:03:33 254
63 Breda O Meara Templemore   1:03:45   1:03:28 202
64 Linda Delahunty Clonmore   1:04:50   1:04:33 216
65 Paddy Kennedy Templederry   1:06:14   1:06:06 205
66 Patricia Leahy Castleiney   1:06:34   1:06:17 212
67 Catherine O Brien Templemore   1:08:34   1:08:17 236
68 Josephine Browne  Thurles   1:28:26   1:28:06 266

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results