Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Kilfinane 4 Mile Results

Kilfinane 4 Mile Results

 

Kilfinane 4 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Club Time Category Bib #
           
1 Stuart Moloney Mooreabbey Milers AC     21:09 SM 245
2 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     21:13 SM 288
3 Tommy O'Brien An Riocht     22:30 M40 276
4 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC     22:53 SM 334
5 P.J. Carey Kilmallock AC     23:04 M40 292
6 Ruairi  O'Callaghan Eagle AC     23:06 SM 279
7 Derek O'Keeffe Eagle AC     23:32 M40 373
8 Thomas Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers AC     23:55 M50 233
9 John  Shanahan Dundrum AC     24:11 SM 280
10 Martina Kiely St. Finbarrs     24:19 SW 384
11 Carol Finn Leevale AC     24:57 SW 271
12 Jack  O'Neil North Cork AC     25:05 JM 336
13 Damien Holian Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:20 M50 368
14 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     25:24 M40 386
15 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     25:30 SM 389
16 Shona  Keane Limerick Tri Club     25:33 SW 240
17 Denis McCaul Not Affiliated     25:53 M40 339
18 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     25:53 SM 377
19 Grainne O'Callaghan North Cork AC     25:58 SW 278
20 Declan  O'Connor Not Affiliated     26:03 SM 351
21 Ciaran O'Gorman Galtee Runners     26:05 SM 363
22 Tony  McMahon Kilmallock AC     26:10 M50 291
23 Kevin Broughton  Bilboa AC     26:14 M40 237
24 Jim O'Sullivan Not Affiliated     26:17 M60 318
25 George  O'Sullivan West Limerick AC     26:20 M40 250
26 Shane Quille West Limerick AC     26:24 M40 277
27 Ross O'Donovan An Bru AC     26:33 SM 290
28 John Joe O'Grady North Cork AC     26:43 M50 274
29 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     26:44 SM 324
30 Sean  Mehigan Mallow AC     26:50 M40 286
31 Marie O'Shea Mooreabbey Milers AC     26:58 W40 243
32 Maurice  Buckley North Cork AC     27:07 M50 359
33 Ursula Bluett North Cork AC     27:13 JW 352
34 Cathal  Gleeson Bilboa AC     27:15 M40 273
35 Jonathan Coleman Dooneen AC     27:23 SM 391
36 Maurice  Lynch Not Affiliated     27:24 M40 321
37 John  Laste Clonmel AC     27:30 M50 330
38 Brigita Lukste North Cork AC     27:33 SW 388
39 Jean Mulcahy An Bru AC     27:38 SW 295
40 Kieran O'Connor North Cork AC     27:42 M50 358
41 Tom Madden Marian AC     27:53 M60 272
42 Mike Griffin Dooneen AC     27:55 SM 348
43 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     27:59 M50 332
44 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     28:08 M40 242
45 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     28:14 M40 298
46 Brian O'Riordan Kilfinane AC     28:29 SM 239
47 Pat Morrissey Adare     28:31 M40 383
48 Denis Davern Galtee Runners     28:33 M50 311
49 Seamus Hourigan An Bru AC     28:33 M40 297
50 James Keogh Kilfinane AC     28:48 M40 234
51 Colm  Clery Kilmallock AC     28:49 JM 361
52 Aidan Graham Not Affiliated     29:11 M40 366
53 John Slattery Dooneen AC     29:12 M40 371
54 Michael Quilligan Not Affiliated     29:17 SM 394
55 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     29:28 SM 296
56 Catherine O'Sullivan Galtee Runners     29:32 W40 309
57 Deirdre O'Leary North Cork AC     29:43 SW 337
58 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     29:55 SM 282
59 Paul Cusack Mallow AC     29:59 M40 284
60 Pat  Quaid Shandrum AC     30:01 M40 294
61 John Hayes Mooreabbey Milers AC     30:16 SM 323
62 Cora Bluett North Cork AC     30:21 W40 353
63 John Moloney Not Affiliated     30:39 SM 387
64 Ger Condon Not Affiliated     31:03 SM 395
65 James McMahon Pallasgreen     31:04 M40 325
66 Niall Pearse Pallasgreen     31:08 M40 327
67 Mary Pike Mooreabbey Milers AC     31:14 W40 244
68 Derry Tierney Churchtown Roadrunners     31:15 M50 320
69 Dessie O'Connor Not Affiliated     31:17 SM 350
70 Tom Ryan Not Affiliated     31:21 SM 365
71 TG Ryan Kilfinane AC     31:25 SM 235
72 Helen  Hennessy An Bru AC     31:47 SW 293
73 Mike Noonan Not Affiliated     31:51 SM 378
74 Linda  Malone Churchtown Roadrunners     31:52 SW 308
75 Isobel Hanley Not Affiliated     31:52 SW 393
76 Ben Begley Dromin     31:53 SM 270
77 Liam O'Sullivan West Limerick AC     32:09 SM 241
78 Kevin Quilligan Mallow AC     32:26 M50 287
79 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     32:43 SW 376
80 David Hannon Limerick AC     32:49 M40 317
81 Catherine Hanlon Churchtown Roadrunners     32:50 W40 319
82 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers AC     33:15 SW 246
83 Jerry Sheedy Kilmallock AC     33:24 M60 265
84 Lauren Murphy Kildorrery     33:25 JW 249
85 Tom Paul Murphy Kildorrery     33:25 SM 248
86 Sonya Ryan Not Affiliated     33:30 SW 364
87 Louise Hanley Kilfinane AC     33:43 SW 343
88 Ford Hayworth Not Affiliated     34:09 M40 390
89 Ciara O'Keeffe Buttevant AC     34:11 SW 369
90 Michael Fenton Not Affiliated     34:15 M40 275
91 Conor Gleeson Kilfinane AC     34:24 SM 238
92 Paddy O'Sullivan Kilfinane AC     34:36 JM 355
93 Tracey Doody Mallow AC     34:43 W40 285
94 Colin Kinnane Kilmallock AC     34:45 SM 372
95 Jennifer Cronin Mallow AC     34:49 W40 283
96 Aisling Carey Kilmallock AC     34:59 SW 379
97 Peggy Burke Kilmallock AC     34:59 W50 385
98 James McCarthy Not Affiliated     35:02 M40 367
99 Richard O'Connor Not Affiliated     35:44 SM 281
100 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     35:59 W50 370
101 Patrick Roche Kilmallock AC     36:07 M60 375
102 Lydia O'Donnell Kilfinane AC     36:10 W40 289
103 Anna  O'Donnell Kilfinane AC     36:16 SW 333
104 Carol Condon Not Affiliated     36:17 SW 396
105 Patsy Hall Adare     36:50 M60 380
106 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant AC     36:53 W40 329
107 Tom Normoyle Adare     37:08 M40 381
108 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     37:15 W40 346
109 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     37:19 W40 347
110 Lisa Kilccommons Churchtown Roadrunners     37:22 SW 312
111 Karen  O'Halloran Churchtown Roadrunners     37:27 SW 307
112 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC     38:01 SW 247
113 Mike O'Dwyer Not Affiliated     38:16 M50 392
114 Ger Healy Liscarroll     38:39 M40 342
115 Ann Dalton Galtee Runners     38:47 W40 322
116 Theresa Clery Kilmallock AC     39:17 W50 362
117 Jean  Hanlon North Cork AC     39:28 W40 345
118 Joan  O'Connor Galtee Runners     39:42 W50 310
119 Daniel O'Callaghan Not Affiliated     39:55 M50 236
120 Sarah Woulfe Kilfinane AC     41:20 SW 356
121 Denise Maguire Galbally     42:15 SW 267
122 Ailish Ivory Strugglers     44:17 SW 269
123 Cliona Hayes Kilfinane AC     45:00 SW 299
124 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC     45:33 W40 354
125 Teresa O'Brien Kilfinane AC     45:55 SW 357
126 Catherine Maher Kilfinane AC     46:53 W50 360
127 Sandra Kelly Kilmallock AC     47:11 W50 382
128 Ann  Hosford Kilfinane AC     47:24 W50 374
129 Catherina Barrett Galbally     48:22 SW 268
130 Br1d  Hanrahan Strugglers     50:21 SW 266

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results