Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Great Railway Run 5K Results

Great Railway Run 5K Results

 

  Great Railway Run - 5K Results      
           
Place Athlete's Name Location Time Division Bib No
           
1 Graham Nudds Cork     19:53 SM 49
2 Mark Kells Wexford     20:57 SM 29
3 Cathal Twomey Blarney     21:11 SM 80
4 Fionan OhAodain Leamlara     21:31 M40 51
5 Leon Manov Passasge     21:55 SM 93
6 Mairead Lonergan Cork     23:25 SW 34
7 Peter Hartigan Cork     25:18 SM 90
8 Daniel O Mahony Ballyvolane     25:20 SM 53
9 Katie Harte Clonakilty     25:38 SW 21
10 Emma Riordan Heineken     25:58 SW 96
11 Eva O Reilly Heineken     25:58 SW 95
12 Anna Van Veen Crosshaven     26:04 SW 81
13 Liam Myers Cork     26:07 M40 47
14 Olive McCarthy Cork     26:42 W40 87
15 Philip O Donoghue Cork     27:24 M60 94
16 Alex Roche New Ross     27:43 SM 70
17 Gillian Roche New Ross     27:45 W40 69
18 David Healy Carrigaline     28:06 SM 86
19 Melina Buza Blackrock     28:41 SW 4
20 Gerrit Van Veen Crosshaven     28:59 M50 82
21 Cadhla O Connor Cork     29:22 SM 59
22 Paul O Connor Cork     29:31 M40 58
23 Carmel Sheehan Cork     29:45 SW 72
24 Adrian O Meara Carrigaline     30:24 M40 62
25 Sara Steele Carrigaline     30:25 W40 74
26 Ruth Coveney Carrigaline     30:36 W40 13
27 Norma Bradley Cork     30:38 SW 3
28 Deirdre Behan Ringaskiddy     30:47 SW 2
29 Heather Swanton Cork     30:50 SW 75
30 Barbara Swanton Clonakilty     30:50 SW 76
31 Nora Dwyer Cork     30:59 SW 17
32 Lar Corcoran Cork     31:00 SM 9
33 Ann Hayes Carrigaline     31:26 W50 88
34 Patrice James Douglas     31:47 W40 26
35 Philip Healy Belgooly     31:49 SM 23
36 Helen O Callaghan Cork     32:05 SW 56
37 Alison Lehane Rochestown     32:24 SW 31
38 Aislinn Mellamphy Cork     32:26 SW 42
39 Gilles Luquet Crosshaven     32:27 M40 40
40 Fiona Healy Carrigaline     32:34 SW 91
41 Philomena Hayes Ballincollig     32:54 SW 22
42 Ashley O Keeffe Cork     33:00 SW 52
43 Davina Caulfield Cork     33:00 SW 7
44 Dave Looney Cork     33:00 M50 37
45 Grace Leonard Passage West     33:00 W40 32
46 Gemma Ince Cork     33:02 SW 24
47 Vince Gallagher Carrigaline     33:11 M40 18
48 Kathryn Coughlan Carrigaline     33:11 SW 10
49 Kieran Dwane Fermoy     33:32 SM 16
50 Sonia Lopes Ballincollig     34:05 SW 39
51 Pamela Myers Cork     34:29 SW 46
52 Hannah Richter Niederrossla     34:30 SW 67
53 Sandra Keane Douglas     34:44 SW 27
54 Jean Twomey Cork     35:03 W40 79
55 Margaret Naughton Carrigaline     35:07 W40 48
56 Karen Conlon Carrigaline     35:22 W50 8
57 Susan Murphy Cork     35:47 SW 45
58 Laura O Donovan Carrigaline     35:47 SW 60
59 Emma Melsop Carrigaline     35:47 SW 43
60 Kim Walsh Cobh     35:53 W40 83
61 Deirdre Looney Carrigaline     35:56 W40 38
62 Sophie Ritters Marne     36:05 SW 68
63 Natalie Healy Cork     36:05 SW 89
64 Annemarie Levis Cork     36:33 W50 33
65 Gemma Long Cork     36:36 W40 36
66 Claire Walsh Cork     36:55 SW 84
67 Steph De Barra Cork     36:56 SW 15
68 Michelle Barry Cork     36:56 SW 1
69 Charlene O Mahony Ballyvolane     37:03 SW 54
70 Jennifer Kells Enniscorthy     37:09 SW 28
71 Grainne O Neill Douglas     37:12 W40 64
72 Leona O Neill Cork     37:15 SW 63
73 Kathleen Moynihan Cork     37:16 W50 44
74 Mary Godwin Cork     39:30 W40 19
75 Alexandra Coughlan Carrigaline     39:35 SW 12
76 John Coughlan Carrgaline     39:35 M40 11
77 Aoife Gormally Belgooly     40:24 SW 20
78 Niamh Cuthbert Carrigaline     41:36 W40 14
79 Shirley Rodgers Cork     43:47 SW 71
80 Kathryn McSweeney Cork     44:59 W40 41
81 Laura O Sullivan Cork     44:59 SW 55

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results