Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Ferrycarrig 5 Mile Race Results

Ferrycarrig 5 Mile Race Results

 

  Ferrycarraig 5 Mile Race Results          
               
Place Name Club Time Chip Category Corporate Teams Bib #
1 Mick Clohisey Raheny Shamrock A.C.     24:01     24:01 SM   37
2 Brian Maher KCH     24:30     24:30 SM   669
3 Niall Sheil St. Killian's A.C.     26:13     26:13 SM   289
4 Noel Murphy Waterford AC     27:08     27:08 SM   487
5 James Hamm Portlaoise AC     27:55     27:55 SM   608
6 Brian Swaby Waterford AC     28:03     28:03 SM Team Crean 714
7 Kevin Murphy Slaney Olympic     28:14     28:16 M50   172
8 Billy Reck Berliners     28:36     28:36 M40   271
9 Rory Morrissey Mountmellick A.C.     28:38     28:38 SM   160
10 David Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C.     29:00     28:59 M50   124
11 Sean Murphy       29:04     29:04 M40   616
12 John Stone       29:16     29:15 SM   298
13 David Barron       29:27     29:26 M40   81
14 Conaill Cooper Slaney Olympic A.C.     29:30     29:28 SM   48
15 Bobby Redmond Berliners     29:30     29:29 SM   273
16 Liam Collins       29:35     29:34 SM   43
17 Brian O Shaughnessy St. Killian's A.C.     29:41     29:40 SM Wexford Co Co 263
18 Jackie Carthy Kilmore AC     29:42     29:42 SW   35
19 Noel Dempsey       29:43     29:41 SM   57
20 Brian Maher Slaney Olympic A.C.     29:50     29:49 M40   146
21 John Foley       29:57     29:55 SM   90
22 Eddie Kennedy D.M.P. A.C.     30:09     30:07 M40   134
23 Tommy McElwaine SBR     30:13     30:13 M40   705
24 Anthony Dowd       30:21     30:20 M40   63
25 Alan Duffy       30:25     31:02 SM   71
26 Paul Browne Berliners     30:35     30:33 M40   19
27 Adele Walsh St Senans     30:38     30:48 SW Team Crean 713
28 David Byrne       30:43     30:40 SM   27
29 Liam Bowe       30:45     30:42 M40   664
30 Sally Forristal St Josephs     30:46     30:47 SW   659
31 David Dempsey Gowran AC     31:02     31:01 SM   603
32 John Carey Kilkenny City Harriers     31:09     31:08 M50   33
33 Eathan Anderson       31:33     31:23 JM   2
34 Colin Garry Slaney Olympic A.C.     31:43     31:40 SM   97
35 John Byrne       31:45     31:41 M40   28
36 Adrian Reville Kilmore AC     31:48     31:43 M40   570
37 Brendan Lyng       31:53     31:43 M40   625
38 Declan Ivers Slaney Olympic     32:06     32:02 M40   620
39 Jonathan Healy       32:07     32:03 SM   105
40 Jessie O Connor Slaney Olympic A.C.     32:11     32:09 M40   195
41 Mick Morrissey Slaney Olympic A.C.     32:17     32:14 M50   477
42 Austin Codd       32:21     32:18 M40   40
43 Monica Corcoran St. Michael's AC     32:23     32:23 SW   559
44 Robert Connerty       32:23     32:15 M40   519
45 Malo Roban       32:26     32:23 M40   500
46 Ann Sullivan D.M.P. A.C.     32:33     32:34 W50 Wexford Co Co 300
47 Stuart Ryan       32:38     32:29 SM MW Hire 536
48 Dermot Foley Menapians     32:44     32:35 SM Team Crean 610
49 Ger Griffen       32:46     32:42 M40   614
50 Conor Barry Wexford Marathon Club     32:50     32:46 M40   5
51 Damien Quirke       32:52     32:48 M50   523
52 Niall Crosbie       32:58     32:52 M40   554
53 Joe O Callaghan       33:00     32:54 M40   192
54 Dermot Maguire       33:12     33:09 M40   145
55 Maria Griffen St Josephs     33:14     33:13 W40   623
56 Dylan Barry       33:21     33:16 M40   4
57 Eoin Kissane United Striders A.C.     33:23     33:20 M40   490
58 Brian Sheridan       33:27     33:18 SM Scoil Mhuire 290
59 Padraig Murphy Tullow Wreckers     33:28     33:24 SM Tullow Wreckers 177
60 Helen Doyle Kilmore AC     33:29     33:28 W40   522
61 Jason Phelan Waterford AC     33:29     33:27 M40   268
62 Mandy O Regan-Howell       33:39     33:24 M40 Scoil Mhuire 260
63 Lee Savage WMC     33:40     33:32 SM   657
64 Kevin Walsh Kilmore AC     33:43     33:39 M50   667
65 Stephen Willoughby       33:45     33:40 M50   517
66 Robert Dunne Castlecomer A.C.     33:52     33:44 M40   74
67 Jean McEvoy Abbeyleix & District     33:53     33:52 W40   573
68 Adrian Campbell       33:55     33:47 SM Scoil Mhuire 32
69 Sinead O Brien Kilmore AC     34:04     34:03 W40   186
70 Phillip Freeman       34:06     33:57 SM   668
71 Brendan Sidney Wexford Triathlon Club     34:12     34:04 M40   294
72 Deirdre Murphy West Waterford A.C.     34:17     34:14 W40   166
73 Conor Shovlin       34:20     34:15 SM   293
74 Edward Long Kilkenny triathlon club     34:21     34:14 M40   142
75 Anthony Kennelly Wexford Marathon Club     34:24     34:17 M40   491
76 Stephen Whelan SBR     34:28     34:19 SM   619
77 Seamus Harding Shelmaliers     34:31     34:23 M40   673
78 Eamonn Byrne       34:35     34:26 M40   602
79 Martin Kehoe United Striders A.C.     34:37     34:32 M40   123
80 Stephen Ainsworth Menapians AC     34:38     34:34 M40   164
81 Paul Driscoll Wexford Marathon Club     34:39     34:29 SM   69
82 Nigel MCCord Racing 795     34:40     34:36 SM   655
83 David Tully Racing 795     34:43     34:39 M40   504
84 Owen Robinson       34:44     34:38 SM   276
85 Fintan Power       34:47     34:40 SM   552
86 Paul Hillis Wexford Marathon Club     34:50     34:42 SM   111
87 John Brennan       34:54     34:48 M40   16
88 Tracy Flanagan Dublin Bay Running Club     34:57     34:53 W40   85
89 Ray Moran       35:00     34:51 M40 Team Crean 715
90 Sean Grant       35:01     34:53 SM   493
91 Ciara Bowe SBR Ferns     35:09     35:06 W40 Wexford Co Co 495
92 Joe Whelan       35:09     34:55 M40   515
93 Cathal Comey       35:20     35:11 SM   44
94 Gavin Hayes       35:21     35:13 SM   104
95 Mary Doolin St Josephs     35:25     35:23 W40   622
96 Ciaran O Leary       35:26     35:20 M40   501
97 Eamon Saunders       35:36     35:32 M50   287
98 Vinny Clohisey Raheny Shamrock A.C.     35:39     35:34 M60   38
99 Fintan Kavanagh       35:42     35:33 SM   118
100 Maria McDonald WMC     35:42     35:31 SW   666
101 Tadhg Madden Tullow Wreckers     35:50     35:45 SM Tullow Wreckers 144
102 Ray O Brien       35:54     35:41 SM   188
103 Niamh Tebay Waterford AC     35:55     35:48 SW Team Crean 510
104 Anthony Murphy Wexford Martin Club     35:56     35:46 M40 Team Aldi 171
105 Helen Stafford Wexford Triathlon Club     35:59     35:46 SW   297
106 Patrick Hennessy       36:04     35:59 M40   107
107 Breda Monaghan Tullow Wreckers     36:06     36:01 W40 Tullow Wreckers 153
108 Kelly Long Slaney Olympic A.C.     36:08     36:07 SW   141
109 sean walsh       36:10     36:03 SM   508
110 Simon English       36:16     36:01 SM   78
111 John Dier Menapians     36:22     36:18 M50   604
112 Crona Brady       36:28     36:22 SW   12
113 Pat Foley       36:29     36:14 M40   92
114 Eugene Byrne       36:31     36:24 M50   529
115 ann Watkins St Josephs     36:34     36:32 SW   651
116 Colm Moore St. Annes Athletic Club     36:38     36:27 M40   155
117 Jim O Brien Focusonfitness     36:40     36:24 M40   189
118 Aidan Roche       36:42     36:24 M40   280
119 Sean Murphy Wexford Marathon Club     36:42     36:21 M40   483
120 Denis Noonan       36:43     36:38 M40   183
121 Michael Sweeney SBR Ferns     36:44     36:38 M40   571
122 Dominic Brennan       36:49     36:39 M40   718
123 Sunday Nzerem Slaney Olympic     36:49     36:48 M40   618
124 John Harding Shelmaliers     37:00     36:49 M50   671
125 Derek Curran       37:07     36:59 M40   55
126 Frances Lee Mullally St. Joseph's A.C.     37:12     37:09 W40   568
127 John Kelly St Annes     37:16     37:04 M50   658
128 Joyce Varley Wexford Triathlon Club     37:20     37:07 W40   541
129 Anthony Sinnott       37:21     37:11 M40   521
130 Jason Moran St. Annes Athletic Club     37:28     37:17 SM   157
131 Mary Renwick Wexford Triathlon Club     37:30     37:15 W40   274
132 Seamus Kehoe       37:34     37:24 M50   125
133 Mick Berry       37:36     37:14 M40 Team Crean 574
134 Ronan Fitzgerald       37:40     37:28 M40   83
135 Gerard Mulhall Menapians AC     37:43     37:26 M40 Wexford Co Co 527
136 Niamh Coman       37:47     37:40 W40   526
137 Michael O Leary       37:49     37:36 M40   561
138 Martina Furlong D.M.P. A.C.     37:50     37:43 W40 Wexford Co Co 486
139 Catherine O Connor Menapians AC     37:53     37:51 W50   197
140 Richie Moore       38:00     37:48 SM   154
141 Clodagh McNulty       38:00     37:52 W40   654
142 Thomas Crofts Slaney Olympic     38:02     38:00 SM   617
143 Paul Foley       38:04     37:46 M50   93
144 Colm Doyle       38:05     37:56 SM   482
145 David White       38:06     38:00 SM   494
146 Jim Dunne Tullow Wreckers     38:08     38:03 M40 Tullow Wreckers 72
147 Fidelma Rossiter Kilmore AC     38:08     37:49 W40   569
148 Michael Brenna       38:11     38:03 SM   717
149 Paul Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C.     38:14     38:08 M40   170
150 Joyce Murphy       38:17     38:10 W40   653
151 Kevin Moran       38:18     38:06 SM   156
152 Derry Nolan Tullow Wreckers     38:18     38:13 SM Tullow Wreckers 180
153 Miriam Sherlock       38:20     37:59 W40   292
154 Joanne Murphy Tullow Wreckers     38:21     38:15 W40 Tullow Wreckers 176
155 Seamus Obrien St Pauls     38:22     38:01 M50   712
156 Michael Doyle Tullow Wreckers     38:26     38:19 M40 Tullow Wreckers 64
157 Damien Foran       38:29     38:14 M40   94
158 Anne Keating       38:30     38:18 W40   662
159 Beth Oconnor United Striders     38:32     38:21 W40   661
160 Deirdre O'Connor       38:36     38:23 W40   553
161 Tadhg Henderson Menapians     38:41     38:28 SM   665
162 Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic A.C.     38:41     38:38 SW   514
163 David Kendellen Racing 795     38:42     38:27 M40   133
164 MJ Culleton       38:45     38:34 W40 MW Hire 535
165 Roseanna White       38:49     38:44 SW   516
166 James Murphy Tullow Wreckers     38:59     38:53 M40 Tullow Wreckers 174
167 Johnny Kelly St Pauls     39:00     38:53 M40   710
168 Mary Gaynor Menapians AC     39:06     38:56 W50   99
169 Gosia Malgorzata Szymura Slaney Olympic A.C.     39:06     39:03 W40   509
170 Lorcan Murphy       39:08     39:01 M40   169
171 Goretti Bracken Tullow Wreckers     39:09     39:01 W40 Tullow Wreckers 10
172 Eilish Casey Wexford Triathlon Club     39:11     38:58 SW   540
173 Orla Doyle       39:12     39:03 SW   65
174 Kate Bermingham Adrenaline     39:13     38:59 W40   701
175 Francis Kelly Tullow Wreckers     39:13     39:08 SM Tullow Wreckers 127
176 Margaret Cahill       39:14     39:10 W40   30
177 Emma Brent Waterford AC     39:15     39:07 SW Team Crean 17
178 Matthew Byrne D.M.P. A.C.     39:18     39:12 M40   489
179 Martin Wickham       39:19     39:04 M40   546
180 Christine Hill       39:20     39:17 SW   110
181 Ciara Power       39:23     39:11 SW   572
182 Padraig Murphy Menapians     39:24     39:16 SM   723
183 Isabel Mahon       39:31     39:23 W50   147
184 Bernard Wadding       39:32     39:26 SM   513
185 Mag Dunphy Slaney Olympic A.C.     39:45     39:42 W50   75
186 Maura Neville Slaney Olympic A.C.     39:46     39:40 W40   178
187 Orla Joyce       39:48     39:43 SW Scoil Mhuire 116
188 Adrian Harris       40:01     39:46 SM   547
189 Hilary O' Connell Waterford AC     40:03     39:54 SW   488
190 Eric Derr       40:07     39:52 SM   58
191 George Murphy Tullow Wreckers     40:14     40:08 M40 Tullow Wreckers 175
192 Deirdre O Grady St. Killian's A.C.     40:17     39:56 W40 Scoil Mhuire 200
193 Gerry Moran       40:17     39:56 M40 Team Crean 159
194 George Wycherley       40:18     39:54 M50   719
195 Clodagh Connolly       40:21     40:16 W40   45
196 Shane Redmond       40:25     40:21 JM   496
197 Darren OGRady Menapians     40:28     40:11 M40   609
198 Sinead Hughes       40:28     40:20 SW   114
199 Gail Martin St. Pauls A.C.     40:31     40:16 W40   564
200 Karen Foley Tullow Wreckers     40:32     40:26 W40 Tullow Wreckers 87
201 Niall Crosbie       40:35     40:24 SM   52
202 Kay O Brien       40:37     40:23 W40   184
203 Aidan O Brien       40:39     40:28 M40   191
204 Norena Kelly       40:39     40:19 W50   672
205 Oonagh Rowe       40:40     40:25 SW   283
206 Jennifer O Neill Tullow Wreckers     40:41     40:26 SW Tullow Wreckers 258
207 Pierce Bowen Wexford Triathlon Club     40:42     40:30 SM Team Aldi 8
208 Michael Sweetman Clonmel Tri Club     40:49     40:31 M50   670
209 Paul Harper       40:50     40:16 SM   722
210 Alan Cloney       40:53     40:39 M40   567
211 Gary O Keeffe       40:56     40:47 M40 Arachas 252
212 Gill Hegarty Adrenaline     40:56     40:36 W40   674
213 Claire Sutton       40:57     40:45 SW   542
214 Brian Hutton       40:59     40:43 SM   706
215 Mary Carton SBR Ferns     41:03     40:54 W50   36
216 Mick Cullen       41:07     40:54 M40   720
217 Patrica Obrian McCord Adrenaline     41:07     40:53 SW   656
218 Angie Whelan D.M.P. A.C.     41:07     40:56 SW   476
219 John Rochford       41:14     41:00 M40   281
220 Rebecca Phelan       41:25     41:04 SW   267
221 Pat Bruen       41:25     41:03 M50 Team Crean 21
222 Stephn Crean       41:32     41:10 SM   704
223 Denis Gill Wexford Marathon Club     41:35     41:12 SM   100
224 Cengiz Celik       41:40     41:35 M50   621
225 Mick Foley Racing 795     41:44     41:27 M40   91
226 Ger Hudson       41:46     41:22 M40 Arachas 113
227 Caitriona White       41:51     41:39 W40   485
228 Teresa Kelly Adrenaline     41:52     41:38 W40   675
229 Butch Barlow       41:52     41:27 M50   716
230 Phillip Murphy Adrenaline     41:53     41:39 W50   702
231 Lorraine O Brien United Striders A.C.     41:54     41:40 W40   187
232 Alice Mahon       41:57     41:49 JW   148
233 Damien Quirke       42:00     41:40 M50   711
234 Paul Ryan       42:05     41:55 W40 MW Hire 534
235 Michael Walsh       42:09     41:49 M40   530
236 Jonathan Doran       42:09     42:02 SM   62
237 Eilish Kehoe       42:11     42:04 W40   121
238 Anna Monahan WMC     42:13     41:54 W40   606
239 Maire Browne Carley       42:13     41:54 W40   492
240 Ruth O Connell Wexford Marathon Club     42:21     42:16 SW   193
241 Georgina Gaul Wexford Marathon Club     42:22     42:09 W40   98
242 Alan Hickey Jordan       42:24     41:59 SM Arachas 115
243 Vincent Byrne       42:25     42:17 M50   29
244 Enda Waters Slaney Olympic A.C.     42:36     42:23 SW   543
245 Frances Doyle       42:41     42:32 W50   67
246 Charlene Butler Tullow Wreckers     42:42     42:36 SW Tullow Wreckers 22
247 MJ Bolger       42:45     42:29 M40   708
248 Nicholas Eldridge       42:48     42:39 SM   77
249 Tim Nolan       42:51     42:29 M40   182
250 Nicola Feehan St. Annes Athletic Club     42:52     42:37 SW   82
251 Ger Carley       42:53     42:34 M50   484
252 Marcella Laziciusova       42:55     42:42 SW Team Aldi 138
253 David Tormey       42:56     42:31 W50   544
254 Majella Colfer       42:56     42:48 W40   42
255 Graine Aylmer Tullow Wreckers     43:02     42:56 W40 Tullow Wreckers 3
256 Colin Dobbs       43:08     42:40 M40   59
257 Anthony Breen       43:08     42:40 M40   14
258 Emer Duffy       43:10     42:45 W40 Arachas 70
259 Alison Murphy United Striders     43:11     43:01 W50   660
260 Niall O Muiri Racing 795     43:14     42:58 M50   257
261 Paddy Brazzill       43:15     42:47 SM Arachas 13
262 Sharon Fallon       43:15     42:53 W40   79
263 Liam Davis       43:17     42:55 M40 Team Crean 56
264 Louise Cosgrave       43:23     42:59 SW   50
265 Kevin Donovan Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     43:32     43:25 SM   61
266 Deirdre Bowers Kavanagh       43:33     43:13 W40   9
267 Deirdre Byrne       43:34     43:21 JW   528
268 Sean Bates       43:44     43:32 M40   6
269 Wendy Noble       43:45     43:26 W40   179
270 Keith Carr       43:47     43:20 M40   524
271 Fran Cunningham       43:48     43:34 SW   54
272 Patricia Walsh       43:57     43:36 W40   531
273 Darragh Coffey       43:58     43:38 SM   41
274 Eileen Redmond       44:02     43:37 SW   272
275 Jean Goff       44:03     43:37 SW   555
276 Gary Doyle       44:14     43:58 SM   68
277 Annette Guinan SBR Ferns     44:14     44:06 SW   102
278 Jane Porter Slaney Olympic A.C.     44:19     44:00 W60   269
279 Barbara Sludds       44:25     43:58 SW   296
280 Mary Behan Tullow Wreckers     44:30     44:23 W40 Tullow Wreckers 7
281 Kate Doyle Slaney Olympic A.C.     44:32     44:12 SW   66
282 Aoife McDonald       44:33     44:21 SW   150
283 Trudy Cahoon Tullow Wreckers     44:39     44:32 W40 Tullow Wreckers 31
284 Shelley O Connor D.M.P. A.C.     44:46     44:19 W40   520
285 Greta Roberts Tyrrell Slaney Olympic A.C.     44:55     44:45 W40   545
286 Lorraine O Donoghue       44:55     44:45 SW   199
287 Donal OReilly       44:59     44:48 M40 MW Hire 537
288 Enda ORourke       45:01     44:39 M50   539
289 Annika Passi Murphy       45:10     44:57 SW Team Aldi 265
290 Patrick Crean SBR     45:14     44:56 M50   611
291 Olive Brownrigg       45:14     45:10 W40   20
292 Frances Murphy SBR     45:24     45:07 W40   612
293 Niall Reck       45:31     45:09 M40   563
294 Laura Flynn       45:34     45:09 SW Scoil Mhuire 86
295 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C.     45:39     45:20 W60   122
296 Brian McLoughlin SBR     45:45     45:27 M50   652
297 Louise Henderson       45:47     45:29 W40   106
298 Bernie Kiely       45:50     45:32 W40   135
299 Margaret Byrne       45:51     45:26 W50   26
300 Siobhan Lillis       45:53     45:42 SW   140
301 Brigid Bolger       46:05     45:49 W40   707
302 Brian O Leary       46:07     45:45 M50 Team Crean 255
303 Mary Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C.     46:12     45:55 W40   167
304 Gail Kavanagh       46:17     46:04 SW   532
305 Elizabeth Keating United Striders A.C.     46:20     46:11 SW   120
306 Trish Hyland       46:22     46:09 SW   518
307 Emer Kelly SBR     46:25     46:07 W40   624
308 Fran O Hagan       46:25     46:07 W50   251
309 Paul Rochford       46:30     46:19 M50   282
310 Alan Hickey       46:31     46:07 M40 Arachas 108
311 Chantal Rowe United Striders A.C.     46:33     46:20 W40   284
312 PJ Harris       46:45     46:31 M40   548
313 Tom Kavanagh SBR Ferns     46:58     46:39 M60   119
314 Billy Harpur SBR Ferns     47:10     47:05 M70   103
315 Sarah Ryan       47:27     47:05 SW   286
316 Mandy Byrne Tullow Wreckers     47:27     47:11 W50 Tullow Wreckers 24
317 Brian Reilly       47:33     47:15 M40   506
318 Joyce Hawkins       47:44     47:30 W40   558
319 Karen Loveday       47:45     47:30 W40   143
320 Alicia Nolan       47:45     47:22 W40   181
321 Al Monahan WMC     47:57     47:38 M40   607
322 Lillie O Brien       48:03     47:40 W40   185
323 Cathy Fox       48:09     48:06 SW   497
324 Kathy Kane       48:11     48:09 W50 Scoil Mhuire 117
325 Claire Omorchoe       48:24     48:06 W40   615
326 Linda Tobin       48:24     48:10 W50   613
327 Andrea Roche       48:25     48:22 SW Scoil Mhuire 277
328 Nicole Guerrine       48:25     48:22 SW Scoil Mhuire 101
329 Matt Kelly       48:27     48:01 M50   132
330 Patrice Franey       48:35     48:21 SW   503
331 Colette Obrian Adrenaline     48:36     48:22 W40   703
332 Deirdre Murphy Run Monesterevin     48:47     48:27 W40   724
333 John Chapman       49:03     48:40 M50   721
334 Michael McLaughlin       49:05     48:42 M40 Team Crean 499
335 Catherine O Rourke       49:06     48:47 SW   261
336 Martin O Rourke       49:06     48:47 M50   262
337 Siobhan Doyle Menapians AC     49:11     49:00 W50   295
338 Rachael Sullivan       49:18     49:07 W40   299
339 Sharron Dier Menapians     49:20     49:05 W40   605
340 siobhan O Leary       49:39     49:18 W40   253
341 Catherina Codd Slaney Olympic A.C.     49:41     49:21 SW   39
342 Karen Codd       49:54     49:42 SW   480
343 Janette Mulvany       49:57     49:37 W40 Arachas 162
344 Louise Furlong Adamstown A.C.     50:30     50:14 W40   95
345 Barbara Donovan       50:31     50:13 W40   498
346 Majella Mythen       50:42     50:28 W40   663
347 Pauline McGowan       51:06     50:46 SW   152
348 Catherine Kelly Tullow Wreckers     51:22     51:06 W40 Tullow Wreckers 126
349 Diane Breslin Slaney Olympic A.C.     51:26     51:06 SW   18
350 Bronagh Murphy       51:26     51:01 W40 Arachas 173
351 Tiffany Wickham       51:27     51:03 W40   538
352 Alan Reville       51:27     51:04 M50   275
353 Angela McDonald Slaney Olympic A.C.     52:05     51:45 W40   151
354 Susan Crosbie       52:32     52:07 W40   51
355 Peter Mulvany       52:38     52:13 M50 Arachas 1
356 Phil Higgins       52:44     52:16 M50   109
357 Lorraine Ryan       53:01     52:47 SW   505
358 Nicola Rowley       53:10     52:43 W40   285
359 Marie Cullen       53:35     53:23 SW   53
360 Shane Marron       54:08     53:52 SM   149
361 Derek Walsh       54:16     53:49 SW   550
362 Lisa Walsh       54:16     53:49 SW   549
363 Sinead Kirwan Tullow Wreckers     54:20     54:13 SW Tullow Wreckers 137
364 Michelle Whelan       55:46     55:28 W40   551
365 Catherine Fogarty       56:56     56:41 W40   709
366 Stephen O Leary       57:00     56:42 M50   478
367 Peter O Conor       57:20     56:52 SM   198
368 Seamus Connolly       59:49     59:28 M60   507
369 Nemone Van Der Bliake     1:00:26   1:00:05 W40   511
370 Samantha Kelly     1:00:28   1:00:04 W40   565
371 Sean Lynam     1:04:39   1:03:54 M50   556
372 Pamela Murphy     1:14:34   1:13:59 W50   566
373 Mary Donovan     1:24:23   1:23:58 SW   60

2017 Race Results

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results