Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Conna 5K Race Results

Conna 5K Race Results

 

  Conna 5K Race Results        
Position Name Club Gun Time Division Bib #
1 Bryan Crowley Watergrasshill AC     17:26 SM 40
2 Kealan O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     17:44 SM 881
3 John Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     17:46 SM 108
4 Brian O Callaghan Togher AC     17:51 SM 58
5 Joseph Daly Carrignavar AC     17:55 SM 78
6 Mark  Collins Max Runners     17:58 M40 116
7 John Beecher St Catherines AC     18:02 SM 43
8 Donal Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     18:05 SM 63
9 Conor Mullany West Waterford AC     18:11 JM 186
10 Damian Keanneally Eagle AC     18:14 SM 105
11 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs AC     18:29 SW 909
12 Nick Parkinson Midleton     18:29 M40 6
13 Trevor Geary St Catherines AC     18:31 M40 118
14 Allan Carr St Catherines AC     18:35 SM 57
15 Brendan O Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     18:40 M45 143
16 Willie O Connor Galtee Runners AC     18:46 M45 163
17 Darren Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     18:47 M40 94
18 James Fletcher Galtee Runners AC     19:04 M40 66
19 Conor  Bartley Grange Fermoy AC     19:07 M45 184
20 David Barry Youghal AC     19:07 M40 114
21 John Gray Grange Fermoy AC     19:09 SM 98
22 Richard Morrison St Nicholas AC     19:10 JM 80
23 Dave O Connor St Catherines AC     19:11 SM 45
24 Eamonn Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     19:18 M40 113
25 Eddie  O Brien Mitchelstown     19:19 JM 56
26 Johnny O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     19:21 M45 85
27 John Barry Conna     19:30 SM 179
28 Pat Costigan St Catherines AC     19:32 M45 11
29 Joe  Gough West Waterford AC     19:37 M60 120
30 John Mullins Glanmire     19:38 SM 151
31 Ted O Leary West Waterford AC     19:39 M45 76
32 Des Ryan MBCC     19:44 M45 164
33 Brian O Connor Grange Fermoy AC     19:51 M40 119
34 Shane Kearney Laya     19:53 SM 37
35 Francis Morrison Grange Fermoy AC     19:55 M45 106
36 Evelyn Cashman Youghal AC     19:56 SW 889
37 Verling John Ftzgerald Galtee Runners AC     19:56 M45 129
38 John  Mulcahy St Catherines AC     20:08 SM 31
39 Peter O Brien Grange Fermoy AC     20:08 SM 110
40 Joe Scanlon Grange Fermoy AC     20:10 M45 72
41 Denis  Mccarthy East Cork AC     20:10 M50 29
42 Denis  Kelleher Midleton     20:14 M55 15
43 Ellen Hanley Grange Fermoy AC     20:14 SW 133
44 Jonathan Kenneally St Catherines AC     20:19 SM 130
45 Paul Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     20:25 M40 77
46 John Leo Laya     20:34 SM 107
47 Brendan Hickey St Catherines AC     20:38 M40 39
48 Dilly Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     20:41 M55 157
49 Bill O Keeffe St Catherines AC     20:47 M50 192
50 Brendan Collins St Nicholas AC     20:47 M40 135
51 Martin Lynch Ballincollig AC     20:51 M55 2
52 Daniel Mangan Conna     20:53 SM 196
53 Agata Laskowska Cork     20:53 SW 112
54 Keith Barry St Catherines AC     21:03 M40 24
55 Kenneth Geary Ballyduff     21:08 M45 88
56 Will Daly St Catherines AC     21:24 SM 115
57 Laurance O Connor St Catherines AC     21:30 SM 191
58 Denis Carroll Eagle AC     21:32 M55 906
59 Daniel Walsh Mitchelstown     21:33 SM 60
60 Sean Mehigan Mallow AC     21:35 M50 139
61 Paul Pomphrett Aghada AC     21:36 SM 13
62 Kieran Harte St Catherines AC     21:40 M50 1
63 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy AC     21:42 M50 84
64 Richie O Connell Ballynoe     21:44 SM 888
65 Michael  Abernethy Midleton AC     21:44 SM 68
66 Paul  Mulcahy St Catherines AC     21:49 M50 59
67 Ricky Costello Watergrasshill AC     21:49 SM 93
68 Michael  Whelan Mitchelstown     21:54 M55 49
69 Clodagh  Lucey       21:54 SW 898
70 Michael Pratt Grange Fermoy AC     21:58 M55 71
71 Kieran  Keane Ballyduff     22:00 SM 908
72 Vincent Murphy Watergrasshill AC     22:08 M40 913
73 Timothy O Callaghan Leamlara     22:08 SM 173
74 Sara Barry St Catherines AC     22:08 SW 104
75 Keith Buckley Grange Fermoy AC     22:09 SM 140
76 Aidan Collins Rathcormac     22:10 SM 175
77 Robert Hamill Youghal AC     22:11 M45 8
78 Mark Pyne Grange Fermoy AC     22:16 M45 16
79 Eddie Trindle Laya     22:22 M40 168
80 Sarah Mulcahy St Catherines AC     22:22 JW 122
81 Eddie  O Regan Youghal AC     22:22 M60 916
82 Paul  O Connell St Catherines AC     22:24 M40 887
83 Ger Morrison Conna     22:27 M40 9
84 John Tobin Kilworth     22:28 M45 914
85 Pat Kennedy Kildorrery     22:29 W40 929
86 Michael Noonan Laya     22:33 SM 170
87 Chales Russell Glanworth     22:39 M40 177
88 Denis  Davern Galtee Runners AC     22:39 M50 128
89 John Swanton Galtee Runners AC     22:44 SM 882
90 David Mc Carthy St Nicholas AC     22:49 SM 99
91 Maurice Tobin Grange Fermoy AC     22:50 M60 144
92 Catherine  O Sullivan Galtee Runners AC     22:51 W40 86
93 Natalie Nicholson St Catherines AC     22:54 JW 12
94 Ray Kenny Kilworth     22:58 M40 931
95 Seamus Girdusky New York     22:58 JM 188
96 Batt Sheehan St Catherines AC     23:07 M50 55
97 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC     23:07 SM 176
98 Tom Cody Midleton AC     23:12 M60 893
99 Aidan Barry St Catherines AC     23:13 M45 103
100 Jack Thedault St Nicholas AC     23:19 M40 89
101 Frank Goss Youghal S C     23:19 M50 917
102 Noel Mc Carthy Cork     23:24 SM 899
103 Gerard Burke St Nicholas AC     23:27 M40 189
104 Kieran Murphy Knockanore     23:30 SM 33
105 Noel  Carr Tralee Harriers     23:33 M40 41
106 Michael Walsh St Catherines AC     23:34 M45 159
107 Edmond Galvin St Catherines AC     23:35 M45 195
108 Micheal Creed Fermoy     23:36 M50 904
109 Alan Morley Midleton AC     23:42 M40 181
110 Paul  Brophy Rathcormac     23:46 M40 124
111 Linda Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     23:47 W40 91
112 Orla Fitzgerald Ferrybank AC     23:48 W35 101
113 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     23:48 M45 51
114 John Mason Youghal     23:52 SM 926
115 John  Sheehan Conna     23:55 M45 4
116 Donal O Brien St Nicholas AC     24:00 M60 83
117 Pat Bransfield St Nicholas AC     24:03 M55 169
118 John  Drislane St Nicholas AC     24:09 SM 53
119 Alan Murphy Midleton     24:13 M40 930
120 Aisling McEvoy Watergrasshill AC     24:15 W35 137
121 Niamh Morrissey Army     24:16 SW 61
122 Ciaran Coleman Youghal AC     24:18 M40 147
123 Denis Hickey Youghal AC     24:19 M45 896
124 Kei  Ado Rochestown     24:25 M55 136
125 Patricia Murphy Watergrasshill AC     24:29 M45 900
126 Adrian Tanner St Catherines AC     24:33 M45 74
127 Conor Cronin Lee Side     24:41 SM 891
128 Georgina Cunningham St Catherines AC     24:43 W45 145
129 Martha Morrisson Knockanore     24:44 W40 918
130 Roisin Ronayne Castlelyons     24:45 W45 87
131 Ger Downes Limerick     25:02 M45 28
132 Carol Lewis Galtee Runners AC     25:10 SW 73
133 Mike Mcmahon Killeagh     25:14 M45 928
134 Conor  Hickey Killeagh     25:14 SM 927
135 Sam Coakely Youghal     25:14 SM 920
136 Catherine  Clancy St Catherines AC     25:19 W50 17
137 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC     25:19 SM 10
138 Annette Fitzgerald St Catherines AC     25:25 SW 895
139 Donal Murphy Rockchapel     25:27 M45 52
140 Paul Evans Rathcormac Ramblers     25:33 M45 905
141 Ciobhan Murphy Midleton AC     25:37 W40 892
142 Maire O Regan Knockanore     25:38 SW 35
143 Sarah Mccurtin Fermoy     25:41 SW 950
144 Jacqui Mulcahy St Catherines AC     25:46 SW 30
145 Patricia Barry St Catherines AC     25:48 W40 102
146 Donie O Connell Midleton AC     25:53 M60 199
147 Helena Corcoran Grange Fermoy AC     26:00 W35 907
148 Liz Foley St Nicholas AC     26:00 W45 153
149 Ken Hickey Conna     26:02 SM 180
150 Etha Murphy St Nicholas AC     26:05 W45 912
151 Martin Carr Conna     26:09 M40 27
152 Pat Morrison St Nicholas AC     26:10 M40 79
153 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     26:17 W35 96
154 Alan Looby St Nicholas AC     26:21 M45 65
155 Maire Ui Chonghaile Donoughmore AC     26:22 W55 185
156 Luke  Cronin Erins Own     26:24 JM 890
157 Mark Broderick St Nicholas AC     26:26 SM 109
158 David Wallace       26:29 SM 165
159 Ger  Sheehan St Catherines AC     26:39 W50 54
160 Edel Morrison Killeagh     26:39 SW 22
161 Siobhan Hayes St Catherines AC     26:40 W45 146
162 Oliver Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     26:47 M40 92
163 Michael  O Mahony       26:55 SM 886
164 Paul Higgins St Catherines AC     27:00 M45 182
165 Kathleen O Brien St Catherines AC     27:00 W60 126
166 Sarah Gough KCH     27:08 SW 121
167 Ger O Dea Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     27:22 SM 47
168 Tim Fouhy Glanworth     27:38 M50 64
169 Emer Hayes Midleton AC     27:41 W50 160
170 Lizzy  Fitzgerald       27:45 SW 20
171 Maria  Morrison Conna     27:50 SW 23
172 Noreen Daly St Catherines AC     27:53 W45 82
173 Rachel Cronin Watergrasshill AC     27:56 SW 911
174 Lesley Feeney St Catherines AC     28:01 W55 123
175 Michelle Fitzgerald Killeagh     28:03 W40 21
176 Sinead Birdusky AHHS New York     28:14 JW 187
177 Eithne Bermingham Grange Fermoy AC     28:17 W50 922
178 Mary Lee Conna     28:17 W55 5
179 Pat Collins St Nicholas AC     28:27 M55 50
180 Tom Morrison Conna     28:30 M45 19
181 Antoinette Morrison Conna     28:33 W45 18
182 Daniel Hanrahan Newbridge     28:40 M60 127
183 Angela  O Mahony Grange Fermoy AC     28:43 W45 111
184 Niamh Pyne Conna     28:47 W45 14
185 Amanda Lenihan Grange Fermoy AC     28:50 SW 156
186 Brid Barry St Catherines AC     28:58 W40 25
187 Philip Mullane Ballintotis Fit for Life     29:00 M45 198
188 Noreen Kiely FITSTOP     29:13 W45 7
189 Margaret Rohan Pat Walsh Running     29:14 W60 62
190 Sarah O Connor Conna     29:20 SW 46
191 Martina O Connor       29:29 SW 95
192 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners AC     29:33 SM 158
193 Emer O Connor St Catherines AC     29:36 SW 190
194 Helen Fitzgerald Ballintotis Fit for Life     29:40 W40 197
195 Mary Kennedy Ballintotis Fit for Life     29:40 W40 148
196 Margaret Fitzgerald Ballynoe     29:46 W40 44
197 Clare  Forde Fota Island AC     29:47 W35 70
198 Denis  Fenton St Nicholas AC     29:47 M55 193
199 Denise Murphy St Nicholas AC     29:48 W40 134
200 Nelius O Flynn St Nicholas AC     29:52 M50 171
201 Mgt O Flynn St Nicholas AC     29:52 W50 166
202 Aidan Dalton St Nicholas AC     29:53 SM 90
203 Mary Colfer Galtee Runners AC     30:05 W55 897
204 Ann Galvin Conna     30:09 W40 36
205 Pamela Lenihan Fota Island AC     30:14 W35 97
206 Kim Curtin Conna     30:16 SW 100
207 Daniel Noonan Rathcormac     30:23 JM 174
208 Julian Alubaidy Rathcormac     30:24 M50 172
209 Carol Collins St Nicholas AC     30:34 W50 167
210 Assumpta Mangan Conna     30:39 W50 194
211 Cathy Bailey Galtee Runners AC     30:56 W40 910
212 Colm Molloy Ballynoe     31:01 M40 38
213 Anne O Sullivan Ballincollig AC     31:06 W60 67
214 Tricia Cullinane West Waterford AC     31:08 W35 903
215 Ciara  Duffin West Waterford AC     31:21 W35 902
216 Mary Casey Fun Runners     31:28 W50 883
217 Christine O Hara Fun Runners     31:29 W45 925
218 Denise Roulding Fun Runners     31:30 W45 200
219 Joan O Connor Galtee Runners AC     31:34 W55 183
220 Mary K Tobin Glanmire     31:45 W50 885
221 Patricia Leahy Conna     31:46 W45 178
222 Lorraine O Sullivan Conna     31:48 SW 75
223 Billy Caball Rising Sun AC     31:59 M60 161
224 Oonagh Carey Rathcormac     32:11 SW 901
225 Marie Barry St Nicholas AC     32:17 W35 154
226 Breda Kennedy St Nicholas AC     32:18 W45 894
227 Cathy O Brien Mitchelstown     32:22 W60 132
228 John  Casey Mitchelstown     32:23 M55 131
229 Helen Mehigan Mallow AC     32:37 W45 138
230 Mary Kenefick Ballymacoda     32:50 W45 921
231 Lavinia O Sullivan Killeagh     32:59 W35 162
232 Maggie Dunne Grange Fermoy AC     33:25 W60 117
233 Claire Carr Conna     33:33 W40 26
234 Amanda Crowley Max Runners     33:34 W45 150
235 Linda Clinch Max Runners     33:34 W45 149
236 Triona Crowley Max Runners     33:34 SW 152
237 Diarmuid Barry Castlelyons     33:45 SM 919
238 Judi Baker Grange Fermoy AC     34:14 W55 142
239 Niall Carr Tralee     35:02 JM 42
240 Mary Flanagan Conna     35:33 SW 34
241 Joyce Kingston Fun Runners     35:43 W60 884
242 Andrea Quirke St Nicholas AC     35:52 W35 125
243 Catherine  Mac Sweeney Dungourney     35:53 W45 81
244 Linda Hayes       36:06 W35 3
245 Aine Mc Carthy Killeagh     36:07 SW 69
246 Mary Meaney Mitchelstown     38:19 W55 155

2017 Race Results

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results