Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Coillte 10K Race Results

Coillte 10K Race Results

 

  Coillte 10K Race Results      
           
Place Athlete name Club Time Category Bib
1 David Mansfield Clonliffe Harriers     32:03 SM 257
2 Niall Shanahan Crecora     32:22 SM 216
3 Colm Turner Limerick AC     32:44 SM 280
4 James Doran An Riocht AC     32:58 SM 202
5 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC     33:13 SM 253
6 Declan Moore Bilboa AC     33:34 SM 330
7 Tony Reicly Portlaoise     33:45 M45 261
8 Denis Shanahan Thurles Crokes     33:54 M40 208
9 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     34:03 SM 233
10 John Treacy Thurles Crokes     34:12 SM 244
11 Brian Murphy Ennis Track     34:29 SM 250
12 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum AC     34:57 SM 214
13 Tommy O Brien An Riocht     35:06 M40 252
14 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC     35:17 M50 230
15 Roibeard Miller Ballyfin AC     35:27 M40 248
16 Ian Kelly West Limerick AC     35:39 SM 329
17 Rory Morrissey Mountmellick AC     35:48 SM 265
18 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC     35:51 SM 205
19 Nigal O Flaherty Clonmel AC     35:57 M40 237
20 Colm Bradshaw Dundrum AC     36:00 SM 412
21 Shane Cooney Brothers Pearse     36:08 SM 232
22 Trevor Dunne An Riocht AC     36:09 SM 235
23 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane     36:40 SW 294
24 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC     36:45 SM 201
25 JJ Cremin An Bru AC     36:51 SM 301
26 William O Dwyer Dundrum AC     36:58 M45 217
27 Patrick Roche Carrick on Suir AC     37:02 SM 231
28 Peter Madden Templemore     37:07 M45 215
29 Nigal Carroll Bmoh AC     37:15 SM 259
30 John Fogarty Thurles Crokes     37:19 M40 241
31 Sean Percy Templemore AC     37:21 M45 441
32 Shane O Sullivan Castletroy     37:23 SM 256
33 Jerzy Gindera Nenagh     37:25 M40 331
34 Tony Scanlan Elm Road     37:34 SM 240
35 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes     37:39 SM 249
36 Don Hayes An Bru AC     37:45 SM 262
37 Seamus Duggan Templemore AC     37:46 M40 416
38 Declan Doherty Thurles Crokes     37:47 M45 209
39 Mike Gleeson Templemore     38:06 SM 397
40 James Ryan Dundrum AC     38:08 M50 203
41 Michelle Cox Newbridge AC     38:20 SW 210
42 James Liddane BMOH AC     38:25 SM 322
43 Patrick Bookle St. Josephs AC     38:26 M50 207
44 Martin Keane Dundrum AC     38:32 SM 334
45 Niall Harris Castletroy     38:47 SM 246
46 Philip McBain Borrisoleigh Track Attack     38:52 SM 291
47 Seamus Hoyne Ballyskenach AC     38:58 M40 302
48 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes     39:04 W35 236
49 Joey Feery Clonmel AC     39:14 SM 258
50 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC     39:22 SM 365
51 Daniel Slattery Clonmel AC     39:26 SM 449
52 David O Connor Kanturk Cork     39:31 SW 222
53 Donal Keane Dundrum AC     39:34 M40 272
54 Maurice Hope An Bru     39:38 SM 381
55 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     39:45 SW 325
56 Grainne O Callaghan North Cork AC     39:48 SW 219
57 Jim O Sullivan Tipperary Town     39:55 M60 229
58 Joe Gough West Waterford AC     39:58 M60 305
59 Patrick McCarthy Ballyskenach AC     40:10 SM 273
60 Darren Grayson Cashel     40:17 SM 352
61 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC     40:20 M50 234
62 Francis Morrison Grange Fermoy AC     40:26 M40 368
63 Richie O Donnell BMOH AC     40:28 M40 290
64 Brian Carroll Moyne AC     40:32 SM 277
65 Antonio Raffa BMOH AC     40:38 SM 340
66 John Shanahan Dundrum AC     40:32 SM 449
67 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC     40:57 M50 382
68 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     41:02 SW 285
69 LT Ryan Upperchurch     41:07 M45 394
70 Eoin McAuliffe West Limerick AC     41:16 SM 335
71 Michael Moore Dundrum AC     41:17 M55 226
72 John Guerin BMOH AC     41:29 SM 315
73 Maeve Flannery Derg AC     41:50 W35 271
74 Noel Casey Dundrum AC     41:55 M40 220
75 Thomas Coen Tipp Wheelers     41:57 M45 415
76 Jim Hally Dundrum AC     42:02 M45 378
77 Derek Vaughan BMOH AC     42:06 M40 264
78 Pat Breen Waterford AC     42:13 SM 306
79 John Kelly St Cresant Cork     42:13 M40 323
80 Bryan Sheedy Brookhaven Walk     42:15 M40 303
81 Sean McGrath Dundrum AC     42:19 SM 239
82 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     42:25 SM 351
83 Colin McBride Carrick Aces     42:26 M40 211
84 Jason Collins Currana Golden     42:27 SM 343
85 Lenny Fitzgerald Cappawhite     42:29 M40 421
86 Siobhan McHugh Clonmel AC     42:34 W45 292
87 Dessie O Connor Pallasgreen     42:49 SM 336
88 Declan O Connor Kilduff     42:50 SM 311
89 Laura Armstrong Dundrum AC     42:51 SW 392
90 Louis Deverard Moyne AC     42:52 SM 444
91 Tom Madden Marian AC     42:56 M60 289
92 Seamus Hourigan An Bru AC     42:57 M45 376
93 Anthony Power Clonmel AC     43:07 M55 263
94 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     43:10 W45 255
95 Derek Leetch BMOH AC     43:11 M40 363
96 Ray O Halloran 55 Glenbrook Old     43:21 M40 379
97 Darren Lynch BMOH AC     43:28 SM 346
98 Frank Flynn Murroe     43:51 M40 356
99 Damian Landy BMOH AC     43:55 M40 314
100 Stephen Clotier Unattached     44:02 M55 339
101 Mark Cullinane Dundrum AC     44:02 SM 437
102 Patrick Sexton Nenagh     44:03 M45 354
103 Alan Carter Clonmel AC     44:04 M40 374
104 Thomas Fox Kilfinane AC     44:05 SM 427
105 Don Murphy BMOH AC     44:10 M40 341
106 Ray O Riordan Thurles Crokes     44:11 M40 371
107 Dan O Keeffe Clonmel AC     44:26 M40 254
108 Paula Mills Thurles Crokes     44:37 W40 309
109 Robert O Brien Old Mill     44:38 M40 375
110 Philip Saxon Cashel     44:39 M45 221
111 Aaron Kinahan Tipperary Town     44:42 SM 260
112 Michael Browne Dundrum AC     44:46 SM 319
113 Mark Nyhan Grange Fermoy     44:46 M50 445
114 Valerie McDonough North Down AC     44:51 W45 380
115 Darren O Brien Derg AC     44:57 SM 431
116 Tracey Culleton Ballynonty     44:57 W35 304
117 Brian O Reilly Larragh AC     45:02 M55 317
118 Brian Walsh Unattached     45:04 M40 396
119 Martha Quirke Dundrum AC     45:05 W40 434
120 Catherine Fogarty Dundrum AC     45:07 W35 406
121 Barry Moycaw Adare     45:07 SM 409
122 Niall Quinlan Galtee Runners     45:10 SM 433
123 Teresa O Connor Dundrum AC     45:10 W40 410
124 Tiernan O Donnell Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     45:13 M45 223
125 Brian Culbert Limerick     45:19 SM 408
126 John Laste Clonmel AC     45:25 M50 361
127 Barry O Brien Bilboa AC     45:26 SM 266
128 Aidan Collins BMOH AC     45:27 M40 296
129 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC     45:29 W40 338
130 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC     45:32 M40 324
131 Conor Coleman Cappamore     45:40 M45 404
132 Niamh Julian Cappawhite     45:51 SW 447
133 Ger Heffernan Anacarty     45:55 M40 384
134 Tommy Flynn Unattached     46:00 SM 403
135 Paul Shanahan Unattached     46:28 SM 318
136 Liam Ryan Ballyskenach AC     46:33 M50 295
137 Olwy Larkin Portlaoise     46:35 W45 359
138 Cormac O Flaherty Unattached     46:36 SM 276
139 Dorothy Ryan Limerick Country Club AC     46:52 W55 358
140 John Landy Unattached     46:59 M40 288
141 Charles Walsh Kilshenane     47:02 SM 426
142 Dermot Hartigan BMOH AC     47:11 M45 364
143 Patrick Ryan Cahir     47:14 SM 299
144 Richard Gordan BMOH AC     47:20 M45 438
145 John Marshal Cashel     47:23 M55 287
146 Noel Breen Ballinvassa     47:24 SM 383
147 Jacky Thebault St Nicholas AC     47:26 M50 268
148 Declan Hogan Dundrum AC     47:38 M40 284
149 Eamon Fitzgibbon Hogan Harriers     47:44 M50 283
150 Seamus Lynch Dooneen AC     47:44 M45 439
151 David mcGrath Birr Road Runners     48:08 SM 275
152 Mary Keane Dundrum AC     48:08 SW 333
153 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     48:29 W35 429
154 Shane Ryan Dooneen AC     48:40 SM 390
155 Malachy McCarthy West Limerick AC     48:48 M60 347
156 Dave Flynn BMOH AC     48:50 M40 355
157 John Kingston Moatebulcane     48:51 M45 242
158 Brid Quirke Dundrum AC     48:55 W35 320
159 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC     48:56 M45 417
160 Laurenz Egan Moycarkey Coolcroo AC     48:59 M40 366
161 Tom Quirke St Nicholas AC     49:02 SM 269
162 Brid Quinlan Upperchurch     49:11 W35 395
163 Aoife Kingston Mooreabbey Milers     49:16 SW 297
164 Enda Griffin Hogans Harriers     49:21 M40 308
165 Tommy Hartman Unattached     49:22 SM 345
166 Irene Lennon Adeles Eat Train Live     49:27 W35 298
167 Emer Hickey Danganmore     49:29 W40 350
168 Will Ryan Thurles Crokes     49:44 SM 418
169 Catherine Quinn Unattached     49:55 SW 313
170 Edel Hennessy Kilfinane AC     50:08 SW 282
171 John Barry Clonoulty     50:15 M40 367
172 Michael Carr Golden     50:15 SM 360
173 Patricia McNamara West Limerick AC     50:16 W45 225
174 Ian Patterson Clonmel AC     50:36 M40 281
175 Tracie O Dwyer Dundrum AC     50:41 W35 270
176 Paul O Dwyer Dundrum     51:16 SM 401
177 John Bray Dromlohan     51:19 SM 307
178 Jenna Leetch St Nicholas AC     51:43 W35 274
179 Brenda Ryan       51:45 W40 420
180 Pat Phelan Upperchurch     51:52 SM 440
181 Oliver Ryan Old Pallas     52:23 M40 442
182 John Lonergan no Club     52:38 M60 399
183 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     52:42 M50 393
184 Cahir O Leary 85 Bloomfield     52:51 SM 247
185 Paul Conway Cahir     52:53 SM 388
186 Eileen Carey Thurles Crokes     53:06 W50 332
187 Thomas Moloney Clerihan     53:09 SM 402
188 Cathriona Fitzgerald Mohera     53:21 F40 446
189 Mark King Moyne AC     53:28 M40 328
190 Declan Doyle River View New Ross     53:39 M55 206
191 Aidan Quinn Anacarty     53:53 SM 373
192 Jim Ryan Limerick Country Club AC     53:53 M55 357
193 Conor Lovett Dooneen AC     53:58 M50 349
194 Nichelle Davis Ballynonty     54:02 W40 278
195 Aine Crosse no Club     54:04 W35 435
196 Frank Donnelan       54:21 M50 321
197 Niall Sheehy Ballincurra     54:25 M40 243
198 Eilish Ryan Dundrum AC     54:33 W40 413
199 Patrick Quirke Pallasgreen     54:34 M55 227
200 Aisling Ely Clonoulty     54:41 W35 224
201 Hilary Collins Coolquill AC     54:56 W55 245
202 Alan Hayes Ballinahinch     55:02 SM 398
203 Eamon Hanley no Club     55:06 SM 337
204 Sinead Ryan Castlemoyle     55:15 W40 422
205 Sinead Mullins Drysdale     55:38 W35 385
206 Declan Morel 11 O Connell     55:45 SM 436
207 Elaine Murphy Dundrum AC     55:53 W40 204
208 Denise O Brien St Nicholas AC     55:57 W45 279
209 Brendan Hennessy An Bru AC     55:58 M40 411
210 Sarah Butler Dundrum AC     56:00 W40 362
211 Sean Heelan Kilfinane AC     56:01 M40 286
212 Shannon Parisot Thurles Crokes     56:01 SW 370
213 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC     56:07 W40 326
214 James Tobin Durras     56:35 M50 200
215 William Lonergan Clonmel AC     56:51 M60 387
216 Sheevaun Thompson Mount Patrick     57:24 W40 400
217 Christina Fryday Dundrum AC     57:24 W40 310
218 Sarah Fitzpatrick Dundrum Fit4life     57:41 SW 419
219 Ginny Hutton Fethard AC     58:29 W50 353
220 Anthony Gray Golden     59:15 M40 432
221 Marian Anderson Cappawhite     59:16 SW 443
222 Patricia Lanigan Ryan Dundrum AC     59:34 SW 389
223 Aisling Kiely Dundrum AC     59:35 W55 372
224 Patricia Moloney Dundrum AC     59:40 W45 218
225 Pat Hayes Clonoulty     59:50 M50 414
226 Catherine Dunne Moyne AC     59:57 W45 405
227 Roberta Ryan Clonmel AC   1:00:48 W45 428
228 Niall Mullane Mungret   1:00:51 SM 212
229 Noreen Kennedy An Bru AC   1:01:10 SW 251
230 Agne Bullyceva An Bru AC   1:01:29 SW 377
231 Pauline O Connell Johnstown   1:01:34 W50 407
232 Eileen Hackett Ahnid   1:01:35 W35 369
233 Mary Curtis New Ross   1:02:34 W50 228
234 Moira Molloy Clashanishka   1:02:34 W50 386
235 Michael O Dwyer Clonoulty   1:02:35 W35 300
236 Martina Ryan Reafadda   1:03:23 SM 344
237 Trish O Brien St. Nicholas AC   1:04:51 SW 267
238 Margret Golden no Club   1:04:52 W40 293
239 Michael Sheehan Limerick Country Club AC   1:04:52 M60 342
240 Brigid Murdoch Limerick Country Club   1:04:52 W50 316
241 Margaret Carroll Dundrum AC     46:20 W50 1 lap

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results