Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Churchtown Road Runners AC 5 Mile Results

Churchtown Road Runners AC 5 Mile Results

 

Churchtown Road Runners AC 5 Mile Race Results      
             
Place Athlete Name Club Gun Time Chip Time Division Bib
1 Bjorn Downes Moureabbey Milers AC     28:53     28:53 SM 7
2 Dermot Kearns Dooneen AC     28:58     28:58 M45 74
3 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC     29:26     29:26 M40 45
4 David Hanlon Limerick AC     29:29     29:29 M40 2
5 Denis Finn Castlemagner     29:46     29:47 SM 119
6 Ken O Mahony Togher AC     29:54     29:54 SM 40
7 Thomas Blackburn Moureabbey Milers AC     30:08     30:08 M50 12
8 Rosemary Ryan Dooneen AC     30:13     30:12 W40 120
9 Martina Kiely St Finbars     30:31     30:30 W35 143
10 Martin Hennessey Kilfinane AC     30:50     30:50 M35 126
11 Trevor O Connor North Cork AC     30:57     30:56 M40 86
12 Sean O Sullivan West Limerick AC     31:06     31:04 M45 57
13 Carol Finn Leevale AC     31:26     31:25 SW 118
14 Janusz Chelstowski Mitchelstown     31:29     31:28 M35 49
15 Nicholas Moloney An Bru AC     31:59     31:58 M35 87
16 John Joe O Grady North Cork AC     32:09     32:08 M50 94
17 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC     32:18     32:16 M55 59
18 Kieran O Connor North Cork AC     33:01     33:00 M55 72
19 Krzysztof Sikorski Kilmallock AC     33:04     33:02 M35 50
20 Gerard Hanley Moureabbey Milers AC     33:24     33:19 M40 110
21 Jack O Neill North Cork AC     33:26     33:25 SM 123
22 Robert Cunningham Moureabbey Milers AC     33:37     33:35 M35 31
23 Jim O Sullivan Tipperary     33:39     33:36 M60 13
24 Maurice Buckley North Cork AC     33:40     33:39 M50 73
25 Liam Buckley       33:42     33:39 SM 135
26 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC     33:56     33:56 M40 46
27 Fergus Murphy Lyre     34:21     34:13 SM 141
28 Kevin Buckley Freemount     34:23     34:11 M35 95
29 John O Boyle St Cocas AC     34:30     34:29 SM 14
30 Adrian O Sullivan Freemount     34:34     34:23 M50 28
31 John Paul McCarthy Kilmallock AC     34:40     34:38 SM 53
32 Niall Bennis Limerick County Club     34:58     34:41 SM 101
33 Marie O Shea Moureabbey Milers AC     35:09     35:04 W40 41
34 Ivan Hayes Limerick     35:09     34:57 M35 17
35 Garry Collins Buttevant RC     35:16     35:09 M40 30
36 Eoin Butler Churchtown RR AC     35:18     35:18 M40 6
37 Paul Dowling Buttevant RC     35:22     35:15 SM 114
38 Johnny Sexton North Cork AC     35:42     35:38 M45 111
39 Tommy Lee Kilfinane AC     35:51     35:48 M45 63
40 Deirdre O Leary North Cork AC     35:54     35:51 W35 117
41 John Kelly Mallow AC     36:12     36:00 M45 22
42 Sinead Buckley North Cork AC     36:29     36:25 W35 104
43 Rita Brouder West Limerick AC     36:29     36:17 W35 27
44 David O Brien       36:40     36:36 SM 108
45 Mary Buckley Donoughmore     36:47     36:44 W50 23
46 Maurice Lynch Feenagh     36:54     36:50 M40 96
47 Raymond Barrow Mallow AC     37:31     37:19 M35 32
48 Kieran Twomey       37:43     37:38 M50 139
49 Seamus Butler Kilbrin     37:58     37:45 M45 121
50 Simon Reynolds Kilmallock AC     38:26     38:24 SM 54
51 Liam O Sullivan West Limerick AC     38:27     38:17 M40 20
52 Paula Ryan North Cork AC     38:28     38:22 SW 91
53 Michael Hayes Kilfinane AC     38:42     38:36 M35 124
54 Rick Houghton North Cork AC     38:42     38:37 M45 70
55 Deirdre McCarthy North Cork AC     38:45     38:41 W45 55
56 Agy Markusevska North Cork AC     38:52     38:48 SW 106
57 Niall Pearse Pallas AC     38:53     38:44 M45 24
58 Michael Reynolds Kilmallock AC     39:02     39:00 M60 51
59 Paul Aherne Kilfinnane     39:07     38:54 M40 1
60 Michael O Halloran Churchtown     39:15     39:04 M35 33
61 Adrian Sheehan       39:19     39:08 M45 122
62 Elaine Kelleher Macroom     39:19     39:13 W40 66
63 Jack Duane Buttevant RC     39:20     39:14 M35 107
64 Mike Browne Churchtown RR AC     39:23     39:12 M35 18
65 Maire McKenna Buttevant RC     39:31     39:25 W35 65
66 Derry Tiernan Churchtown RR AC     39:32     39:30 M50 29
67 Michael Dooley Eagle AC     39:34     39:23 M50 127
68 Malachy Mc Carthy West Limerick AC     39:35     39:25 M60 116
69 Paul McMahon Churchtown     39:45     39:34 SM 21
70 Linda Malone Churchtown RR AC     39:52     39:49 W35 42
71 Padhraic Egan Liscarroll     39:56     39:45 SM 90
72 Bernard O Neill Drumcindra Dublin     40:00     39:54 SM 85
73 Ray Hayes Limerick     40:02     39:45 M40 102
74 John Breen       40:20     40:09 M35 138
75 Joseph McSweeney An Bru AC     40:54     40:51 M55 58
76 Mary Pyke Moureabbey Milers AC     41:14     41:05 W40 39
77 Trevor Cosgrave Pallas AC     41:28     41:19 M35 25
78 Julianne Buckley Duhallow AC     41:43     41:24 W35 142
79 James Herbert Kilmallock AC     41:51     41:49 M35 47
80 Jerry O Connell Mallow AC     42:05     41:53 M60 71
81 Mary Murphy Shandrum     42:26     42:22 W55 79
82 Siofra Hogan Adare     42:36     42:27 W35 77
83 Ben Begley Dromina     42:44     42:27 SM 103
84 Michael O Connor       43:03     42:58 M35 136
85 Mary Howard       43:21     43:13 W35 115
86 Joanne Casey Buttevant RC     43:37     43:29 W35 105
87 Catherine Lynch North Cork AC     43:38     43:33 W50 75
88 Brendan Hennesey An Bru AC     43:54     43:49 M40 137
89 Debbie Morton       44:01     43:50 W40 140
90 Katie Murphy Churchtown RR AC     44:11     44:04 W35 5
91 Emer O Casaide Churchtown RR AC     44:51     44:39 W35 15
92 Kirstie North Churchtown RR AC     44:56     44:53 W35 80
93 Robert Ruane Churchtown     45:27     45:23 M35 10
94 Derik Shanahan Jolly Joggers     45:52     45:40 SM 43
95 Ben Murphy Kilfinane AC     46:12     45:58 M35 125
96 Emer Lee Kilfinane AC     46:14     45:59 W50 62
97 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     46:18     46:13 W40 36
98 Georgina Whelan Buttevant RC     46:20     46:11 W35 93
99 Michelle O Keeffe Buttevant     46:26     46:13 SW 128
100 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     46:28     46:23 W40 35
101 Aoife Gilbourne Kilfinane     46:33     46:19 SW 133
102 Caroline O Grady Kilmallock AC     46:42     46:38 W40 69
103 Mairead Hogan Newtwopothouse     47:04     46:50 W40 9
104 Malachy O Casaide Churchtown RR AC     47:09     46:56 M40 16
105 Anita Herlihy Churchtown RR AC     47:14     47:06 W35 109
106 Betty O Shaughnessy Buttevant RC     47:28     47:21 W50 64
107 Tony O Flaherty Churchtown     47:49     47:33 M40 131
108 Darragh Sheehy Kilfinane AC     48:02     47:45 SM 134
109 Lisa Kilcommons Churchtown RR AC     48:05     47:57 SW 19
110 Jamie Walsh Galtee Runners     48:06     47:49 M35 56
111 Donogh Raftery Churchtown     48:07     47:58 M45 84
112 Mary Lolfer Galtee Runners     48:15     47:59 W55 60
113 Marie Dineen Buttevant RC     48:18     48:10 W45 52
114 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant RC     48:18     48:09 W45 92
115 Michelle Geaney Bweeng Trail Blazers     48:36     48:23 W35 88
116 Sinead Edwards Bweeng Trail Blazers     48:36     48:23 W35 89
117 Katie Lynch Broadford     49:00     48:41 W35 81
118 Michelle Lenihan Ballingarry     49:05     48:51 SW 132
119 Cathy O Sullivan Churchtown RR AC     49:18     49:10 W35 3
120 Linda O Brien Mallow     49:22     49:02 SW 1186
121 Julianne Madigan Buttevant     49:23     49:03 W45 1185
122 Mary Mackessy Adare     49:49     49:41 W35 76
123 AnnMaire Hayes Milford     49:54     49:35 W35 99
124 Maria O Brien Buttevant RC     50:32     50:24 W45 98
125 Ber Morrissey Jolly Joggers     50:42     50:31 W45 11
126 Joanne Hanrahan Churchtown RR AC     50:43     50:28 W40 112
127 Louise Scanlan Churchtown     51:22     51:12 W45 48
128 Levi O Keeffe Churchtown RR AC     51:53     51:45 SW 4
129 Marie Meade Galtee Runners     51:54     51:38 W40 61
130 Joanne McMahon Jolly Joggers     52:07     52:01 W35 37
131 Gerard O Connell Liscarroll     52:14     51:53 M55 68
132 Mary O Donoghue Dromina     52:53     52:34 W35 97
133 Eibhlis Raftery Churchtown     53:00     52:51 W40 83
134 Deirdre Crowley Jolly Joggers     53:01     52:54 W40 8
135 Ainara Borda Jolly Joggers     53:01     52:52 W35 78
136 Ger Healy Jolly Joggers     53:38     53:27 M40 44
137 Nora Buckley Churchtown RR AC     55:06     54:49 SW 26
138 Aine Dillon Churchtown     55:16     55:06 W35 82
139 Miriam Burton Churchtown RR AC     55:23     55:08 W35 100
140 Neville Sweetnam Churchtown RR AC     55:55     55:35 SM 129
141 William O Gorman Milford     56:31     56:10 SM 67
142 Janice Howard Churchtown     57:47     57:27 W35 1178
143 Norma O Mahony Churchtown RR AC     58:12     57:56 SW 38
144 Eilish O Shea Churchtown RR AC     59:32     59:16 W40 34
145 Joanne Sheehy Kilfinane AC   1:00:13     59:55 W45 113
146 Teresa Sheehy O Brien Kilfinane AC   1:04:36   1:04:18 W35 130
147 Helen O Sullivan Jolly Joggers   1:05:09   1:04:49 W40 1184
148 Ben Dickens Jolly Joggers   1:05:16   1:04:57 M35 1181
149 Claire O Sullivan Jolly Joggers   1:05:17   1:04:57 W40 1183
150 Conor Clarke Lisgriffin   1:08:37   1:08:23 SM 1188
151 AnnMaire Sheehan Lisgriffin   1:08:37   1:08:23 SW 1187
152 Deirdre Murphy Dublin   1:11:16   1:10:56 SW 1179
153 Gerry Murphy Churchtown   1:11:16   1:10:56 M60 1180
             

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results