Home  >  2017 Race Results  >  Baltydaniel NS 5K Results

Baltydaniel NS 5K Results

 

Baltydaniel School 5K Results      
           
Place Name Club Location Time Division Bib #
1 Bjorn Downes Mooreabbey Milers     17:36 SM 58
2 Martina Kiely St Finbarrs     18:03 SW 98
3 John Hogan Mallow AC     18:16 SM 176
4 Eoin Healy North Cork AC     19:07 SM 147
5 Pat Madden Castletownroche     19:17 SM 160
6 Mei-Ming Cronin Mallow     19:18 SW 175
7 David Kilmartin North Cork AC     19:24 SM 117
8 Luke Hever Mallow     19:38 SM 27
9 Ewan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers AC     19:52 SM 83
10 Tomas Mannix Banteer     20:13 SM 190
11 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runner     20:16 SM 144
12 Jack O Keeffe Ballyclough     20:35 SM 143
13 Conor Manning North Cork AC     20:39 SM 86
14 TJ Bluett North Cork AC     21:23 SM 154
15 Mike McDonnell Baltydaniel NS     21:55 SM 137
16 Micheal Dennehy Rising Sun AC     21:59 SM 69
17 Brian Giltinan       22:11 SM 73
18 Sean Murphy Lombardstown     22:28 SM 75
19 Vinny Grimes Mallow     22:31 SM 191
20 Aine Sheehan Fermoy     22:33 SW 48
21 Eanna Garvey North Cork AC     22:34 B12 79
22 Michael Kilmartin Mallow AC     22:54 SM 118
23 Kevin Kilmartin North Cork AC     22:55 B12 114
24 Allyn Barrow Mallow     22:56 G12 35
25 Aine Cotter Glanworth     23:20 SW 47
26 Declan Roche Shanballymore     23:25 SM 121
27 Michelle Gnoato Mallow     23:32 SW 44
28 Rory O Connor Baltydaniel NS     23:35 B12 135
29 Cora Bluett North Cork AC     23:42 SW 153
30 Marguerite Murphy Bweeng Trail Blazers     23:42 SW 162
31 Joe McSweeney An Bru AC     24:15 SM 87
32 Niamh Buckley Mallow     24:18 SW 97
33 Noel Carroll Limerick     24:27 SM 63
34 Patricia Ryan Mooreabbey Milers AC     24:33 SW 84
35 David Mccarthy charleville     24:37 SM 80
36 Michael Kiely Shanballymore     24:49 SM 187
37 Diarmuid Lane Grenagh     24:55 SM 173
38 Peter O Connor Baltydaniel NS     25:11 B12 136
39 Michelle Kelleher Mallow     25:31 SW 126
40 Michelle O Connor Burnfort     25:50 SW 161
41 Noelle Foley duhallow AC     25:53 SW 125
42 Sean Masterson Mallow     25:54 SM 59
43 Sheela O Regan Mallow     26:00 SW 178
44 Alex Sheehan Mallow AC     26:01 SW 183
45 Catherine Ring duhallow AC     26:01 SW 62
46 Grace O Flynn       26:06 G12 65
47 Regina Sheehan Duhallow AC     26:17 SW 71
48 Eimear Duignan Mallow     26:24 G12 157
49 Michael Duignan Mallow     26:26 SM 156
50 Valerie Garvey Mallow AC     26:42 SW 78
51 Michelle Geary Fermoy     26:43 SW 46
52 Dylan McAuliffe Banteer     26:46 SM 91
53 Una Kingston Mallow     26:47 SW 108
54 Finbarr Sheahan Mallow     26:51 SM 41
55 Claire Cosgrave Mallow ac     27:00 SW 76
56 Agreda Lyons Nadd     27:05 SW 100
57 Angela Sheehan Mallow AC     27:15 SW 182
58 David Kingston Mallow     27:20 B12 107
59 Martin Moloney Kilmallock AC     27:27 SM 52
60 Daniel Stelcik Lyre     27:29 B12 45
61 Olan Hever Mallow     27:34 B12 26
62 Fearghal Hogan Mallow     28:01 SM 169
63 Caroline Hogan Kilavullen     28:03 SW 168
64 Gary Ring Barry Group     28:06 SM 145
65 John Ivory Mooreabbey Milers AC     28:09 SM 99
66 Aileen O Connor Mallow     28:13 SW 124
67 Bill Myers Mallow     28:13 SM 123
68 Colin Ruane North Cork AC     28:20 SM 72
69 Teresa O Mahony Buttevant     28:24 SW 174
70 Helena O Connor Mallow     28:29 SW 122
71 Beatrice Kennedy North Cork AC     28:33 SW 177
72 Yvonne Kertsch Buttevant RC     28:36 SW 184
73 Sheleen Glynn Mallow     28:52 SW 158
74 Jack Holliday Mallow     28:53 SM 159
75 David Kelly Ballincollig     28:55 SM 103
76 William Stokes Baltydaniel NS     29:11 B12 30
77 Lisa Barrow Mallow     29:13 SW 49
78 Abbie Barrow Doneraile     29:14 G12 50
79 Shane Browne duhallow AC     29:20 SM 64
80 Margaret Lucey Mallow ac     29:22 SW 167
81 Fiona Doody North Cork AC     29:23 SW 202
82 Brendan McSweeney Kildorrery     29:24 SM 142
83 Sharon McSweeney Kildorrery     29:24 SW 141
84 Tim Healy Mallow AC     29:25 SM 66
85 Kayla O Mahoney Mallow     29:40 G12 104
86 Sinead Renton Mallow AC     29:43 SW 89
87 Aimee Renton Mallow     29:43 G12 88
88 Emma Bourke Kanturk     29:47 SW 85
89 Ava O Mahoney Mallow     30:14 G12 101
90 Kathleen Murphy newtownshandrum     30:15 SW 181
91 Onora McAuliffe Banteer     30:15 SW 90
92 Ruby Sheehan Mallow     30:16 G12 37
93 Regina Sheehan Mallow     30:16 SW 36
94 Aoibh Hogan Kanturk     30:55 G12 163
95 Mark Hogan       30:55 SM 164
96 Jonathan Gleeson Mallow     30:58 B12 172
97 Denis Gleeson Mallow     30:58 SM 171
98 Conall Gifford Castletownroche     31:10 SM 186
99 Meghan Harpur Clonmel     31:13 G12 209
100 Sasha Tideswell Clonmel     31:13 G12 210
101 Deirdre Buckley Castletownroche     31:26 SW 70
102 Louise O leary Mallow     31:33 G12 20
103 Micheal Leahy Kilmallock     32:01 SM 170
104 Paula O Brien Ardpatrick     32:01 SW 152
105 Eoghan Forde Killavullen     32:11 B12 24
106 Billy Fitzgerld Buttevant     32:16 B12 148
107 Denise Maguire Galbally     32:40 SW 74
108 Joanna Hallissey Kanturk     32:46 SW 77
109 Gerarda Fitzgerld Buttevant     32:58 SM 149
110 James Kelly O Connor       33:30 B12 22
111 Tara Simpson Banteer     33:33 SW 92
112 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     33:44 SW 185
113 Gerard Kingston Mallow     34:40 B12 109
114 James Smith Doneraile     34:42 B12 204
115 Donough Jnr Barrow Mallow     34:43 B12 33
116 Lisa O Dea Barry Group     34:47 SW 146
117 Ben Desmond Mallow     34:49 B12 43
118 Katie Forde Killavullen     36:25 G12 23
119 Jimmy Sullivan Mallow     36:28 B12 119
120 Eabha O Brien       36:32 G12 189
121 Bill O Brien Mallow     36:32 SM 188
122 Joan Twohill newtownshandrum     36:34 SW 180
123 Felix O Riordan Baltydaniel     37:39 B12 110
124 Laura Walsh North Cork AC     37:46 SW 60
125 Clodagh Lehane Mallow     37:48 G12 42
126 Claire Smiel       37:49 G12 155
127 Katie Sullivan Mallow     37:49 G12 120
128 Grace O Connor Baltydaniel NS     37:50 G12 32
129 Phil Cole North Cork AC     37:52 SW 179
130 Lydia Doody Buttevant     37:52 SW 203
131 Annamarie Harley       38:03 G12 105
132 Alison O Leary Mallow AC     38:44 G12 21
133 Nicole O Regan Mallow     38:47 G12 127
134 Marie Coleman       38:56 G12 207
135 Lily O Callaghan Mallow     38:58 G12 18
136 Heidi Good Mallow     39:06 G12 19
137 Aisling Cashman Mallow     39:13 G12 25
138 Robyn Gayer Baltydaniel     39:36 G12 67
139 LucyAnne McAuliffe       39:53 G12 212
140 Michael Cronin       39:56 SM 131
141 Brid Hanrahan Galbally     39:57 SW 93
142 Edmond Cogan Baltydaniel     39:58 B12 39
143 Catherina Commons Galbally     40:01 SW 94
144 Orla Wallace Galbally     40:12 SW 95
145 Tricha Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers     40:12 SW 96
146 Ruadhan McAuliffe       41:24 B12 213
147 John Kilmartin Mallow     42:02 B12 28
148 Jessica Zimmerman Baltydaniel     42:03 G12 29
149 Suzanne Bugler Baltydaniel     42:10 SW 38
150 Joe Barrow Mallow     42:14 B12 34
151 Eileen Smith Doneraile     42:14 SW 205
152 Grace Murphy Churchtown Road Runners     44:12 G12 112
153 Katie Murphy Churchtown Road Runners     44:15 SW 113
154 Amy Darley North Cork AC     45:56 SW 61
155 Lucie Cronin       46:02 SW 130
156 Aislinn Kelly Curraghkerry     46:02 G12 102
157 Ella Foley Doneraile     46:26 G12 165
158 Rebecca Reid Mallow     46:28 G12 82
159 Tracy Egan Foley Doneraile     46:46 SW 166
160 Zoe Esaw Ballyclough     46:51 G12 51
161 Ciara Macintyre Buttevant     47:20 G12 201
162 Anna Coleman       47:22 G12 206
163 Noah O Riordan Baltydaniel     47:27 B12 111
164 Sean O Regan Mallow     47:47 SM 128
165 Niall Reid Mallow     47:47 B12 81
166 Charlie Esaw Ballyclough     47:48 SM 53
167 Niamh O Regan Mallow     48:14 SW 129
168 Emer Kilmartin Mallow     48:25 G12 115
169 Oriana Collins Buttevant     48:28 G12 106
170 Lily Barrett Buttevant     48:32 G12 150
171 Ava Doolan Mallow     48:32 SW 134
172 Rachel Kilmartin Mallow     49:18 SW 116
173 Kate Stokes Baltydaniel NS     51:00 SW 31
174 Kate O Connell Doneraile     54:16 SW 139
175 Fiachra O Keeffe Clonoulty Rossmore     54:17 SM 138
176 Liz O Connell Doneraile     54:17 SW 140

2017 Race Results

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results