Home  >  2016 November and December results  >  Mooreabbey Milers 1 Mile Results

Mooreabbey Milers 1 Mile Results

 

Mooreabbey Milers AC      
           
Position Name Club Time Division Bib #
1 Kieran Lees Mooreabbey Milers      4:48 SM 88
2 James Maher Templemore      4:57 SM 127
3 Liam Shanahan Thurles Crokes      5:03 SM 138
4 Derek Casey An Bru AC      5:08 SM 445
5 Thomas  Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers      5:10 SM 3
6 Bjorn Downes Mooreabbey Milers      5:10 JM 94
7 Sean Quirke Bilbao      5:11 SM 569
8 James Cummins Mooreabbey Milers      5:12 JM 1691
9 Billy Maloney Clonmel AC      5:20 SM 1682
10 PJ Carey Kilmallock AC      5:23 SM 16
11 James Fletcher Galtee Runners      5:25 SM 154
12 William O'Donovan Mooreabbey Milers      5:25 SM 443
13 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers      5:27 SM 33
14 Liam O'Donnell Mooreabbey Milers      5:27 SM 9
15 Derek O'Keeffe Eagle AC      5:30 SM 434
16 Ben Coughlan Mooreabbey Milers      5:31 JM 1689
17 Ed Hannon Kilmallock AC      5:33 SM 15
18 John McCormack Dundrum AC      5:38 SM 429
19 Cathriona Farrell An Bru AC      5:40 SW 448
20 Alan Carter N/a      5:41 SM 1681
21 Francis Morrisson N/a      5:43 SM 28
22 John Gray Grange/Fermoy      5:44 SM 10
23 Bill Shanahan Thurles Crokes      5:44 JM 139
24 Michael Moore Dundrum AC      5:45 SM 17
25 Tadhg Carew Mooreabbey Milers      5:47 JM 1671
26 Linda  Grogan Dundrum AC      5:48 SW 428
27 Sean Shanahan Galtee Runners      5:54 SM 433
28 Ger Griffin Mooreabbey Milers      5:57 SM 63
29 Stephen  McDonnell Dundrum AC      5:57 JM 18
30 Robert Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers      6:00 SM 1685
31 Marie O'Shea Mooreabbey Milers      6:00 SW 22
32 Tony McMahon Kilmallock AC      6:03 SM 152
33 Richard Vaughan Cardiff      6:05 SM 24
34 Ellen Hanley Grange/Fermoy      6:07 SW 431
35 Paddy O'Shea Mooreabbey Milers      6:19 SM 20
36 Aysra Mazkeviciute Dundrum AC      6:21 SW 427
37 Liam Keane Araglen AC      6:22 SM 47
38 Pat Hartigan Mooreabbey Milers      6:26 SM 524
39 Mike Fitzgerald N/a      6:32 SM 1670
40 Paudie Reale N/a      6:33 SM 1662
41 Donie Dwane Kilmallock AC      6:34 SM 151
42 Liam Carew Mooreabbey Milers      6:35 JM 1673
43 Aoife Courtney Mooreabbey Milers      6:35 SW 430
44 Dariusz Gazdoloicz N/a      6:36 SM 519
45 Stuart Maloney Mooreabbey Milers      6:39 SM 525
46 Mike Cussen Mooreabbey Milers      6:45 SM 1692
47 Paddy English N/a      6:48 JM 439
48 Kevin Wilkinson Dooneen      6:49 SM 116
49 Mary Hogan N/a      6:49 SW 437
50 Catherine Hogan Mooreabbey Milers      6:54 SW 14
51 Conor Carew Mooreabbey Milers      6:58 JM 1675
52 Barry Murphy Mallow AC      7:02 SM 39
53 Una Carew Mooreabbey Milers      7:03 JW 1672
54 Niall O'Shea Mooreabbey Milers      7:04 JM 30
55 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers      7:05 SW 432
56 Niamh Blackburn Mooreabbey Milers      7:07 SW 1693
57 PJ Dempsey N/a      7:09 SM 1679
58 Noelle O'Brien Mooreabbey Milers      7:11 SW 472
59 Pauline Chapman Mooreabbey Milers      7:11 SW 449
60 Steve Chapman Mooreabbey Milers      7:14 SM 1688
61 Danni Nevin Mooreabbey Milers      7:15 SW 518
62 Cian Ryan N/a      7:17 JM 446
63 Mandy Parslow Mooreabbey Milers      7:19 SW 161
64 Denis Shanahan Thurles Crokes      7:21 JM 141
65 Louise Casey Mooreabbey Milers      7:22 SW 473
66 David Grogan N/a      7:24 SM 573
67 Cian Hogan N/a      7:27 JM 438
68 Sean Bourke Mooreabbey Milers      7:35 JW 520
69 Damien McDonnell Dunboyne      7:39 SM 1690
70 Roger Sampson Mooreabbey Milers      7:41 SM 1683
71 Aine Ryan Mooreabbey Milers      7:43 JW 516
72 Eugene Ryan Mooreabbey Milers      7:44 SM 475
73 Jackie Bourke Mooreabbey Milers      7:45 JW 521
74 John Frazer Mooreabbey Milers      7:49 SM 572
75 Mary Hanley N/a      7:51 SW 574
76 Aisling Farrell An Bru AC      8:03 JW 470
77 Olin Ryan N/a      8:15 JM 447
78 Martin Kearny N/a      8:18 SM 7
79 Layla Tideswell Clonmel AC      8:22 JW 156
80 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC      8:23 SW 160
81 Paddy Chapman Mooreabbey Milers      8:24 JM 440
82 Ryan Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers      8:24 JM 1686
83 Roisin Carew Mooreabbey Milers      8:31 JW 1674
84 Tadhg O'Brien Mooreabbey Milers      8:38 JM 51
85 Kate O'Connor N/a      8:49 SW 522
86 Paudi Bourke Mooreabbey Milers      8:55 JM 80
87 Tom Ryan N/a      8:56 SM 571
88 Caroline Bourke Mooreabbey Milers      8:57 SW 82
89 Cliodhna Barrett N/a      9:05 JW 46
90 Eoghan Ryan Mooreabbey Milers      9:10 JM 474
91 Ruairi Cunningham Mooreabbey Milers      9:12 JM 1687
92 Ailish Kyle An Bru AC      9:12 JW 471
93 Divina Flynn N/a      9:18 SW 435
94 Stella Hassett N/a      9:18 SW 444
95 Niamh Barrett N/a      9:34 SW 38
96 Padraic O'Brien Mooreabbey Milers      9:57 JM 58
97 Erin Chapman Mooreabbey Milers      9:57 JW 441
98 Brian O'Brien Mooreabbey Milers     10:00 SM 49
99 Ray Murray Mooreabbey Milers     10:04 SM 426
100 Nuala Kearny N/a     10:25 SW 6
101 Joan Sampson Mooreabbey Milers     10:48 SW 1684
102 Linda  O'Donovan Mooreabbey Milers     10:52 SW 442
103 Ethan Lee Creighton N/a     11:20 JM 37
104 Orla Wallace Mooreabbey Milers     11:51 SW 517
105 Nessa Maloney Mooreabbey Milers     13:10 JW 568
106 Martina  Maloney Mooreabbey Milers     13:46 SW 523
107 Doireann Maloney Mooreabbey Milers     13:48 JW 570
108 Michelle Carey Mooreabbey Milers     16:35 SW 436
109 Anna-Mai Chapman Mooreabbey Milers     16:38 JW 450

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results