Home  >  2016 November and December results  >  MSD Be Well 4 Mile Results

MSD Be Well 4 Mile Results

 

  MSD Be Well 4 Mile Race Results      
           
Place Name Club or Town Division Time Bib #
1 Richard Horton Roscrea SM     18:58 126
2 William Maunsell Clonmel AC SM     19:06 121
3 Brian Maher Kilkenny City Harriers SM     19:10 241
4 Emmett Dunleavy Sligo AC SM     19:33 98
5 Kevin Moore Dundrum AC SM     19:57 183
6 Damian Murphy West Waterford AC SM     20:01 192
7 Darren Dunne Nenagh Olympic JM     20:05 61
8 David Mansfield Clonliffe Harriers AC SM     20:15 142
9 Anthony Mannix Leevale AC SM     20:19 166
10 Dermot Cummins West Waterford AC SM     20:27 164
11 Michael Carey Clonmel AC SM     20:39 238
12 Tony Fogarty Templemore AC SM     20:52 260
13 Noel Murphy Waterford AC SM     21:24 288
14 Derek Walsh Carrick On Suir AC SM     21:30 246
15 Danny Smith Ballynonty AC SM     21:33 58
16 Denis Shanahan Thurles Crokes M40     21:35 229
17 Paddy Cummins Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM     21:51 178
18 Siobhan O Doherty Borrisokane AC SW     21:52 215
19 David Ryan Clonmel AC M40     21:54 74
20 David McEvoy Leevale AC SM     22:00 100
21 Michael J Ryan Dundrum AC SM     22:04 292
22 Brian Gallagher Ferrybank AC SM     22:05 193
23 Shane Scully Nenagh Olympic SM     22:07 158
24 Joey Feery Clonmel AC SM     22:18 59
25 Michael Byrne St Catherines AC SM     22:28 115
26 Paddy Lyons Tallaght AC SM     22:28 395
27 Dermot Hayes Dundrum AC M45     22:30 330
28 Jimmy Boland Clonmel AC SM     22:51 326
29 John Beecher St Catherines AC SM     23:03 41
30 Colm Ryan Clonmel AC SM     23:07 323
31 Michael Ryan Dundrum AC SM     23:11 342
32 Nigel O Flaherty Clonmel AC M40     23:12 511
33 Ciaran Purcell Dunshaughlin AC SM     23:15 63
34 Conor Fleming Clonmel AC M45     23:17 236
35 Fred Crowley Thurles Crokes JM     23:31 70
36 Gary Scully Nenagh Olympic SM     23:36 157
37 Sean McCarthy Clonmel AC M45     23:37 113
38 Anthony Bowen Clonmel AC SM     23:41 285
39 Ian Farrell Pulse Tri SM     23:47 167
40 Billy Moloney Clonmel AC SM     23:47 420
41 Claire Annan Clonmel AC SW     23:49 416
42 Paul Minogue   SM     23:53 417
43 Stephen Ryan Dundrum AC M40     23:53 160
44 Martin Keane Dundrum AC SM     23:56 225
45 Kevin Lynch   M40     23:56 414
46 Donal Keane Dundrum AC M40     23:56 339
47 Kieran Staunton Kilkenny SM     23:57 135
48 Michael Scully Clonmel Tri SM     24:02 92
49 Andrew Smyth Coolquill AC SM     24:06 280
50 Colm McCarthy Clonmel AC JM     24:11 93
51 Sally Forristal St Josephs AC SW     24:13 53
52 Cian Brannigan Clonmel AC JM     24:14 91
53 Ben McGuire St Finbarrs AC SM     24:17 26
54 Declan Ryan Thurles Crokes SM     24:19 60
55 Richard O Gorman Clonmel AC M50     24:29 37
56 Maebh Fenton Clonmel SW     24:30 73
57 Louise Stack Portlaoise AC JW     24:30 144
58 Aidan Cremin Clonmel AC SM     24:31 368
59 Benny Hahessy Carrick On Suir AC M45     24:32 506
60 Sorcha Moloney Ballyronan JW     24:33 129
61 Cornelius McFadden Clonmel AC M50     24:35 294
62 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC SW     24:36 168
63 Tommy Byrnes Dundrum AC M45     24:37 186
64 Eddy O Donoghue Clonmel AC M40     24:38 542
65 Brian Smyth Coolquill AC SM     24:40 279
66 Kevin Hayes St Catherines AC M40     24:44 116
67 Kenny Curran Ballynonty AC M45     24:50 340
68 Anthony Power Clonea SM     24:55 146
69 Ruaidhri Devitt Dundrum AC SM     24:56 469
70 Bernard Durand Clonmel AC M50     24:58 486
71 Aine Roche Clonmel AC SW     25:01 245
72 Michael Moore Dundrum AC M55     25:04 150
73 Ailbhe Carroll Roscrea SW     25:09 99
74 Mick O Connell MSD Running Club SM     25:10 12
75 Liam McCarthy   SM     25:10 71
76 John Guiry Waterford M40     25:15 306
77 John Crotty Rathgormack SM     25:16 156
78 Andrew Downey Carrick On Suir AC M40     25:17 553
79 Michael O Sullivan Carrick On Suir AC M45     25:21 276
80 David Kenneally Thurles Crokes M45     25:21 376
81 Paul Bowe Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM     25:24 293
82 Catherine De Faoite Clonmel JW     25:25 390
83 Pat Butler Thurles Crokes M40     25:30 123
84 Sean Healy Moycarkey Coolcroo AC SM     25:30 558
85 Kevin Duggan CMBC SM     25:32 47
86 Val Farrell Tipp Wheelers M40     25:32 125
87 Niall O Ceallaigh Clonmel AC M45     25:33 404
88 Patrick Bourke Moyne AC M45     25:33 244
89 Cyril Fogarty Clonmel AC M50     25:36 182
90 Francis Connolly Carrick On Suir M40     25:37 278
91 Gerard Murray   M50     25:47 394
92 Brendan Walshe Clonmel AC M40     25:58 259
93 Noel Casey Dundrum AC M40     25:58 354
94 Thomas Coen Tipp Wheelers M45     25:59 145
95 Billy Bourke Clonmel M40     26:01 52
96 Paul Scully Nenagh Olympic SM     26:01 228
97 James O Brien Clonmel AC SM     26:04 514
98 Maurice Moloney Ballina SM     26:06 50
99 Tony Delaney Dundrum AC M50     26:08 66
100 Zack Anderson Cork Varsity JM     26:08 187
101 Phil Ryan Ballynonty AC W40     26:11 201
102 James Denn Clonmel AC M40     26:13 131
103 Neil Proven Clonmel Tri M45     26:13 165
104 Brendan Aspel Waterford AC M45     26:16 214
105 Suzanne Shine Clonmel AC W35     26:18 338
106 John Brunnock Carrick On Suir AC M40     26:22 387
107 Siobhan McHugh MSD Running Club W40     26:32 11
108 Edmond Kinane St Nicolas AC M50     26:33 492
109 Justin O Connor Clonmel M40     26:38 562
110 Matt Alexander Coolquill AC M60     26:40 284
111 David Flaherty Carrick On Suir M40     26:41 480
112 Ann Marie Meaney Westport SW     26:41 477
113 Vincent McHugh Clonmel AC M40     26:42 219
114 Brian Long Clonmel AC M40     26:47 424
115 Kieran Duggan Mitchelstown SM     26:48 48
116 Noel Gillman Clonmel AC M50     26:51 465
117 Lorcan O Keeffe Clonmel JM     26:51 467
118 Donal Ryan Clonmel AC M45     26:53 363
119 Niamh Tebay Waterford AC SW     26:53 64
120 John Laste Clonmel AC M50     26:54 87
121 Tommy Bourke Clonmel AC M50     26:54 377
122 Pat Heffernan Moyglass M55     26:55 498
123 Liam Morrissey Newcastle SM     27:01 254
124 Angela McCann Clonmel AC W45     27:07 487
125 Owen Fleming Ballynonty AC SM     27:10 411
126 Noel Ryan MSD Running Club SM     27:12 22
127 Billy Prout Clonmel AC M55     27:15 130
128 Jim Hally Dundrum AC M45     27:15 512
129 Tracy Culleton Ballynonty AC W35     27:16 505
130 Pat Coffey Clonmel AC M50     27:18 352
131 Laurence Martin Clonmel M45     27:19 117
132 Kenny Brett Clonmel AC M40     27:20 493
133 Denis Clancy Drangan SM     27:25 412
134 Linda Murphy   SW     27:26 248
135 Anthony Power Clonmel AC M50     27:28 72
136 Matthew Crowe Tipperary M40     27:31 153
137 Richard Vaughan Merthyr Tydfil M45     27:31 176
138 Emily Maher KCH SW     27:32 172
139 Eoin Hoctor Clonmel JM     27:34 239
140 Jordan Sheehan Clonmel Boxing Club JM     27:38 234
141 Michelle Doherty Clonmel AC W40     27:41 515
142 Niall O Donnell Cahir SM     27:44 551
143 Niall O Connell Fethard M50     27:45 152
144 Peter Kiely Clonmel AC M40     27:52 393
145 Tyrone Power Clonmel SM     27:53 421
146 Calire Devitt Dundrum AC SW     28:04 468
147 Eliza O Donnell Boston JW     28:04 217
148 Ciaran O Gorman Galtee Runners SM     28:08 263
149 Mark Heffernan Moyglass JM     28:10 497
150 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy M40     28:12 207
151 Sean O Dea Clonmel AC M50     28:12 265
152 No Number   SW     28:13  
153 Brian Devitt Tipperary SM     28:16 513
154 Anna Byrne Clonmel AC W50     28:17 35
155 Anthony Sweeney Clonmel SM     28:19 566
156 Noel Fitzgerald Clonmel SM     28:21 470
157 Donal Casey Clonmel AC M50     28:26 547
158 Eamonn English Clonmel AC M50     28:27 185
159 John Martin Clonmel SM     28:28 464
160 Alan O Shea Clonmel AC SM     28:29 218
161 PJ O Halloran MSD Running Club SM     28:29 13
162 Paul Walshe Ballynonty AC SM     28:31 329
163 Richard Meehan Ballynonty AC M55     28:36 310
164 Ursula Kiely MSD Running Club SW     28:37 8
165 Stephen McDonald Dundrum AC JM     28:38 226
166 Cormac O Flynn Newcastle SM     28:39 196
167 Brian O Gorman Mitchelstown SM     28:39 337
168 Mairead Julian Dundrum AC W40     28:40 289
169 Fergal Condon Clonmel SM     28:48 84
170 Jonnie Plumb Macclesfield Harriers M45     28:48 199
171 Graham Swanton Clonmel Tri SM     28:50 110
172 Mark Corcoran Clonmel AC SM     28:52 549
173 Derek Keeley Clonmel M45     28:56 277
174 Andrew McHale Kilsheelan M45     28:57 242
175 Kevin O Gorman Mitchelstown M50     28:58 221
176 Rory O Farrell THE RC SM     28:58 397
177 Eoghan Heffernan Cahir JM     29:00 451
178 Dan O Keeffe Clonmel AC SM     29:01 347
179 Ben Peacock London M45     29:02 478
180 Ned Kennedy Rathgormack M40     29:03 367
181 Michael Healy Clonmel SM     29:04 507
182 Kieran Kennedy   SM     29:09 304
183 Charlie Beasley London SM     29:14 375
184 John Frampton Waterford AC SM     29:14 307
185 Gus Slattery Clonmel SM     29:14 128
186 Billy O Grady Newcastle M50     29:16 39
187 Helen J Fitzgerald Cahir W35     29:16 180
188 Emma Durand Clonmel AC JW     29:21 454
189 John Griffin Clonmel Tri M45     29:23 296
190 Alan O Riada Athlone SM     29:23 564
191 Richard Thomas Moore Clonmel SM     29:25 374
192 Mary Keane Dundrum AC SW     29:26 351
193 Robert Hallahan Clonmel SM     29:32 175
194 Nellie Hall Ballynonty AC M50     29:34 194
195 Deidre O Gorman Clonmel SW     29:37 114
196 Ryan St John Cahir JM     29:39 459
197 Paul St John Cahir M40     29:39 458
198 ANOTHER   SM     29:42 555
199 Edmond Hearn Ballyneale M40     29:44 471
200 Niall McCarthy Clonmel AC M45     29:48 491
201 Tom Walsh Thurles M45     29:49 204
202 Michael O Mullain St Finbarrs AC M40     29:51 413
203 Niall Brannigan Clonmel AC SM     29:52 409
204 Pat Walsh Clonmel AC M50     29:52 223
205 Tommy Moore Dundrum AC JM     29:52 227
206 Ciara McSweeney Focus on Fitness W40     29:55 300
207 Noel O Neill Clonmel AC M45     29:56 488
208 Thomas Cuddihy Goatenbridge M40     29:56 68
209 Paddy Lodd Clonmel SM     29:57 385
210 Sinead O Farrell Ballporeen W35     30:00 86
211 Conor McCarthy Clonmel SM     30:01 554
212 Elaine Morrissey Clonmel W35     30:04 55
213 Melissa Dwyer Heart and Train W40     30:04 531
214 Brian Tyrrell Clonmel AC M40     30:06 27
215 Andrew McGrath Clonmel SM     30:07 148
216 Michael McCarthy Tramore M55     30:10 331
217 Craig Looby   SM     30:10 405
218 Emmett Prendergast Clonmel AC SM     30:12 456
219 Jeddy Walsh Clonmel M55     30:12 34
220 Oliver Ryan Pallasgreen M40     30:14 386
221 Michael Clarke Clonmel M45     30:15 42
222 Kenny Dillon Clonmel Boxing Club JM     30:16 230
223 Jimmy Lonergan Clonmel AC M60     30:18 534
224 Ger Carmody MSD Running Club SM     30:20 3
225 Seamus O Neill Ballintotis M45     30:21 141
226 Nuala Ryan Bray W35     30:22 344
227 John Fennell West Waterford AC M40     30:25 169
228 Tommy Dunphy Clonmel M40     30:25 489
229 Jack Durran   JM     30:30 305
230 Patrick O Gorman Clonmel M45     30:31 67
231 Michelle Lonergan Cahir Meet and Train SW     30:36 362
232 Sinead Kennedy Clonmel AC W50     30:43 425
233 Mary Duggan Clonmel SW     30:44 190
234 James D McGrath Clonmel M60     30:46 155
235 Roseanna White Carrick On Suir SW     30:49 154
236 Neill O Connor Clonmel M40     30:51 563
237 William Murphy Clonmel M40     30:52 163
238 Ned O Brien Clonmel M60     30:57 200
239 Susan Hickey Clonmel Tri SW     30:59 383
240 Mark Hickey Clonmel SM     31:00 546
241 Moss Ahern Cahir M40     31:01 382
242 Paul Tuohy Cahir M40     31:02 321
243 Carol O Donoghue Clonmel AC M40     31:08 541
244 John O Meara Ballyneale M40     31:10 532
245 Mary Pyke Mooreabbey Milers W40     31:11 65
246 John Moloney Tipperary M50     31:14 140
247 Kailas Mahadevaiah Clonmel M40     31:18 28
248 Chris Maher Clonmel M50     31:20 494
249 Julie Tideswell Clonmel AC W50     31:21 273
250 John Cashman UCC Staff AC M40     31:21 359
251 Moya Whelan Clonmel AC JW     31:29 195
252 Mary Beth Ryan Togher AC W35     31:31 557
253 Aveen O Neill   JW     31:31 503
254 Sarah Stapleton Clonmel W35     31:34 269
255 Jack O Connell Fethard SM     31:38 151
256 Philip Landers Clonmel M40     31:39 127
257 Brian O Reilly   M40     31:45 45
258 Jason Byrne   SM     31:49 210
259 Keith Robinson MSD Running Club SM     31:50 20
260 Aisling English MSD Running Club SW     31:50 4
261 Timothy O Connor Clonmel M60     31:51 111
262 Mary Mulcahy St Finbarrs AC W50     31:53 247
263 Gary Morrisson Clonmel AC M40     31:55 529
264 Frances Long Moyne AC W45     32:01 314
265 Joan Stakelum Ryan Cahir W35     32:11 370
266 Mark Hearne Clonmel M55     32:13 378
267 Liam Hickey MSD Running Club M45     32:19 346
268 Daniels Krastins Clonmel JM     32:20 62
269 Mark Foley Clonmel AC M55     32:21 261
270 Valerie McCormack Lyon M45     32:31 334
271 Audrey Quigley Rathgormack W45     32:33 33
272 Rebecca Doocey Clonmel AC SW     32:36 540
273 Gloria Boles Cahir Meet and Train W35     32:39 332
274 Jessica Ahern Cahir Meet and Train SW     32:39 381
275 Conal Murphy Clonmel M50     32:40 43
276 Michael Egan Clonmel AC SM     32:41 327
277 James Kelly Clonmel SM     32:43 206
278 Philip Quigley Clonmel AC M50     32:43 105
279 Ted McGrath   M55     32:44 281
280 Peter Cleary   M45     32:44 143
281 Aedin Kennedy Clonmel SW     32:48 303
282 Karen O Dwyer Clonmel SW     32:56 526
283 Deirdre Kearney Moyne AC W45     32:58 502
284 Tadgh Condon   JM     33:03 83
285 Mark Barry Cork M45     33:06 94
286 Stephen Carew St Senans AC M40     33:13 38
287 John Falvey MSD Running Club SM     33:16 5
288 Bernie Hopkins Clonmel AC W55     33:18 49
289 Breda Sheehan Cahir Meet and Train W45     33:20 545
290 Siobhain Whelan Clonmel AC JW     33:24 197
291 Eamonn Crowley Clonmel AC M65     33:25 103
292 Gerard Fogarty Three Castles M55     33:29 222
293 Marion O Neill Clonmel AC M55     33:34 504
294 Declan Gavigan Clonmel M50     33:35 262
295 Caoimhe Joyce Hearne Clonmel SW     33:40 401
296 John Murphy Cahir M50     33:41 309
297 Denise Donnelly Clonmel W50     33:42 419
298 Lizzie Ryan Clonmel AC W45     33:43 400
299 Hugh Sharkey Meath M40     33:44 138
300 Martin Hopkins Clonmel AC SM     33:45 81
301 Conor Murphy Kilsheelan JM     33:47 349
302 Cliona Cleary Tme Bar Flies W45     33:47 212
303 Patrick O Neill   M65     33:48 333
304 James Lonergan Newcastle M45     33:51 295
305 Edwin Moore Clonmel M40     33:52 211
306 Donna Nagle Clonmel AC W35     33:55 267
307 Richie O Donoghue Clonmel M40     33:56 268
308 Aine Butler Clonmel AC W45     33:56 255
309 Nancy Ferris Clonmel SW     33:58 82
310 Alan Ahearne Clonmel M45     34:04 410
311 Rebecca Cassin Clonmel SW     34:07 399
312 Benny Walsh Clonmel SM     34:08 40
313 Emma Butler Clonmel SW     34:11 134
314 James McGrath Clonmel SM     34:11 147
315 Paul Devane   SM     34:12 132
316 Andrew Sheehan Clonmel SM     34:12 177
317 Alison Lonergan Cahir SW     34:12 472
318 Martin Laste Clonmel M50     34:14 353
319 Monica Lambe Clonmel AC W40     34:16 341
320 Aifric Byrne Clonmel AC SW     34:18 213
321 Martina Crotty Clonmel AC W40     34:18 402
322 Sandra La Cockflack Clonmel W40     34:18 403
323 Alison O Mahony Clonmel M40     34:21 548
324 Claire Tierney Clonmel W35     34:21 369
325 Eimer O Keeffe Clonmel SW     34:22 474
326 Sancha Quigley   SW     34:23 270
327 Ivan McMenamin Clonmel M40     34:23 271
328 Sarah Toomey Clonmel AC W40     34:24 483
329 Peadar Furlong Clonmel M50     34:29 320
330 Ann Cronin Carrick On Suir AC W50     34:30 328
331 Geraldine Houlihan MSD Running Club SW     34:33 7
332 Maurice Lee Thurles M50     34:35 203
333 Claire Kinsella Clonmel AC W50     34:44 388
334 Lorraine Kennedy   W35     34:44 120
335 Jo Brett Clonmel AC W40     34:45 118
336 John Fitzpatrick   M45     34:45 358
337 Noel Crowe Tipp Tri Club M50     34:49 188
338 Robert Fahey   SM     34:50 366
339 Aine Heffernan Cahir JW     34:50 452
340 Graham O Regan Clonmel AC M40     34:51 108
341 Michael Purcell New Inn M55     34:56 181
342 Gillian Barry Clonmel SW     35:01 102
343 Mary O Connell Clonmel SW     35:01 101
344 Marian O Mahoney Cahir Meet and Train W40     35:04 355
345 Eddrina White Cahir W35     35:06 556
346 Catherine O Donovan Clonmel SW     35:10 422
347 Gillian Moloney Ballina SW     35:13 51
348 Myles McHugh Clonmel AC M70     35:13 220
349 John O Mahoney Cahir M45     35:15 356
350 Barbara Harvey Clonmel W35     35:16 54
351 Mercedes Kearney   W45     35:16 510
352 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen SW     35:24 360
353 Olive Heffernan Cahir W55     35:27 325
354 Pauline Lonergan Kilsheelan W50     35:28 357
355 Emily O Regan Clonmel W40     35:32 69
356 Chris Quirke   W35     35:34 392
357 Belinda St John Cahir W40     35:41 460
358 Philip Hennessy Clonmel M45     35:47 80
359 Daire Murphy Kilsheelan JM     35:52 348
360 Killian McHale Kilsheelan JM     35:54 243
361 Clare Foley Clonmel W35     35:57 36
362 Dean O Mahoney Ardfinnan SM     35:59 272
363 Cameron Prendergast Clonmel Boxing Club JM     36:04 231
364 Darragh O Keeffe Clonmel JM     36:09 184
365 Grainne Tierney Clonmel SW     36:10 250
366 Claire Kerton Clonmel AC W40     36:12 77
367 Gemma Murphy Clonmel W50     36:13 44
368 Aisling Cooney Clonmel AC W40     36:14 319
369 Michelle Hannafin Clonmel W50     36:18 32
370 Ann Marie O Donnell Clonmel W45     36:18 85
371 Monica Ryan Clonmel SW     36:21 473
372 Grainne Wade Cahir Meet and Train SW     36:25 565
373 Andy Moloney Cahir Meet and Train M50     36:28 258
374 Eamonn Power Carrick On Suir M60     36:33 124
375 Gemma Hanrahan Cahir Meet and Train W45     36:37 508
376 Gillian Hughes Clonmel AC JW     36:37 499
377 Camille Hughes   JW     36:38 500
378 Moira Molloy Clonmel W45     36:38 379
379 Grace Hogan Clonmel SW     36:40 371
380 Sheena Kennedy Cahir SW     36:42 552
381 Ian Walsh MSD Running Club SM     36:45 25
382 Kevin De Barra   M50     36:48 97
383 Anne McGarry Clonmel W35     36:50 537
384 Martina Byrnes Tipp Wheelers W55     36:53 75
385 Orla O Dea Clonmel SW     36:53 533
386 Mary Ryan Tipp Wheelers W40     36:53 159
387 Paul Curran   M50     36:55 264
388 Fiona Ryan Ballincollig SW     36:57 287
389 Sarah Morrissey Clonmel W35     37:08 31
390 Cathy Mansfield Clonmel AC SM     37:11 112
391 Colette Meaney   W35     37:13 536
392 Catherine Delahunty Clonmel W45     37:13 350
393 Emily Kenny Clonmel SW     37:15 535
394 James Lonergan Newcastle M45     37:15 298
395 Fearghal De Faoite Clonmel JM     37:15 389
396 Jim O Donnell Cahir Meet and Train M60     37:15 249
397 Elena Rial Clonmel W45     37:18 266
398 Michael Maunsell Clonmel M60     37:25 301
399 Nollaig Healy Clonmel W40     37:30 136
400 Caroline O Reilly Clonmel SW     37:31 475
401 Breda O Reilly Malin W35     37:32 46
402 Trish Prendergast Kilsheelan W55     37:32 256
403 Caitlin O Connor   JW     37:37 544
404 Adam Coffey Clonmel SM     37:37 161
405 Billy Kerton Clonmel SM     37:38 455
406 Jadwiga Waszkiewicz Clonmel W35     37:43 283
407 Magdalena Waszkiewicz Clonmel SW     37:43 282
408 Jennifer Davey Clonmel SW     37:45 484
409 Siobhan Roche Clonmel W40     38:03 89
410 Marie Laste Clonmel AC W50     38:03 274
411 Adam Lonergan Clonmel Boxing Club JM     38:06 235
412 Jerome Gartland Clonmel Boxing Club JM     38:06 233
413 Ellie Mai Gartland Clonmel Boxing Club JW     38:07 232
414 Grace Durkan Clonmel SW     38:11 365
415 Denise Fleming Clonmel AC W35     38:13 237
416 Nicola Ryan Cahir Meet and Train W45     38:14 364
417 Elaine Howard Clonmel SW     38:14 76
418 Eoin Morrissey Clonmel SM     38:17 384
419 Anne Lynch Galtee Runners W40     38:17 335
420 Johnny Lynch Mitchelstown M40     38:17 336
421 Cathriona Maher Clonmel W45     38:31 496
422 Breda Marnane Clonmel AC W50     38:34 313
423 Marie O Connor   W40     38:46 543
424 Therese Davey Clonmel SW     38:50 485
425 Rose McCormack Macclesfield Harriers W45     38:56 198
426 Christina Ryan Clonmel SW     39:00 495
427 Sheena Hassett Thurles M40     39:00 380
428 Helen Gillman Clonmel AC W50     39:04 466
429 Siobhain Murphy Clonmel W35     39:07 162
430 Lena Griffin Clonmel AC W45     39:09 297
431 Catherine Murphy Clonmel W45     39:28 179
432 Olive Gleeson Cahir W40     39:33 560
433 Mary Morrisson Cahir W40     39:33 530
434 Rachel Delahunty Clonmel JW     39:42 299
435 Rosie Crowe Tipp Wheelers W50     39:56 189
436 Fionnuala Kennedy Clonmel AC W45     40:05 538
437 Iwona Kowalewska Cahir SW     40:05 240
438 Claire Falvey Clonmel AC W40     40:06 482
439 Eddie Prendergast Clonmel AC M55     40:06 257
440 Barry Gavigan Clonmel M40     40:07 490
441 Barbara Doran Clonmel W35     40:08 137
442 John Cahill Coolquill AC M60     40:09 461
443 Mary Walshe Touraneena Runners W50     40:10 290
444 Nessa O Dwyer Newcastle W35     40:10 275
445 Anne Marie O Flynn Newcastle W45     40:10 361
446 Honor Goonan Touraneena Runners W35     40:11 291
447 Vincent Bradshaw Cahir M45     40:22 322
448 Derek Nolan Clonmel M50     40:23 106
449 Declan Nolan Clonmel SM     40:24 107
450 Annabelle Normile Clonmel W40     40:28 139
451 Avril Davey Clonmel SW     40:30 453
452 Katie Keyes Clonmel SW     40:30 315
453 JJ Keyes Clonmel M45     40:30 316
454 Laura Keyes Clonmel W35     40:31 317
455 Paula Kennedy Touraneena Runners W40     40:34 170
456 Gearoid O Duibhir Clonmel M50     40:38 96
457 Patricia Kiely Clonmel AC W35     40:39 308
458 Margaret Widger Clonmel Tri W35     40:41 109
459 Jacqui Walsh Clonmel AC W45     40:48 224
460 Dairine Ni Dhuibhir Clonmel M45     41:18 95
461 Paul Ryan Clonmel SM     41:39 57
462 Jennie Ryan Clonmel W35     41:39 56
463 Cora Houlihan   W35     41:45 312
464 John Power Rathgormack SM     41:45 311
465 Anne Ryan Clonmel AC W60     42:04 286
466 Annie Falvey MSD Running Club SW     42:10 6
467 Neil O Reilly Clonmel M60     42:24 122
468 Anna Loakes London W45     42:31 373
469 Andrew Hill London M40     42:31 479
470 Susan Laste Clonmel AC W50     42:44 88
471 Aileen Ryan Thurles W50     43:14 202
472 Hazel Robinson MSD Running Club SW     43:15 21
473 Dawn Ryan MSD Running Club SW     43:15 23
474 Sinead Campbell Clonmel SW     43:17 528
475 Noel Walsh Clonmel SM     43:21 104
476 Teresa Mackey Clonmel W60     44:11 391
477 Aoife Breen Clonmel JW     44:28 463
478 Nick Breen Clonmel M55     44:28 462
479 Amy Broderick MSD Running Club SW     44:36 1
480 Mary O Neill MSD Running Club SW     44:37 15
481 Tess Kiely Clonmel W55     44:44 343
482 Hubert Crowe Tipperary M45     44:47 205
483 Paula Morrissey Clonmel W40     44:49 30
484 Fiona O Donoghue Bantry SW     44:49 29
485 Elaine Broderick MSD Running Club SW     45:25 2
486 Sally O Neill MSD Running Club SW     45:25 19
487 Siobhan O Dwyer Clonmel W45     46:37 173
488 Hilary O Sullivan Clonmel W45     46:37 174
489 Caitriona Hyland Cahir Meet and Train W40     46:48 324
490 Joanne Reidy Cahir Meet and Train M45     46:48 481
491 Breda English Clonmel W55     48:44 509
492 Marie Fitzgerald Clonmel W55     48:44 561
493 Kieran Cleary Clonmel M65     49:06 171
494 Ann Marie Darcy Tipperary W35     49:11 209
495 Eamonn Darcy Tipperary SM     49:12 208
496 Niamh Robinson Kilbeggan W35     50:12 559
497 Nicola O Mahoney Clonmel SW     50:31 423
498 Sally Gubbins Santa Monica W40     51:13 191
499 Clair Caffrey   SW     51:40 251
500 Pierce Purcell Clonmel AC M75     53:00 90
501 Louise Fahey Clonmel W45     54:44 408
502 Melany McLoone Clonmel W45     54:44 318
503 Joanne Fahey Clonmel W60     58:26 407
504 Tracy Maunsell Clonmel W45     58:34 406
505 Jean McCarthy Clonmel W60   1:02:31 418
506 Tracey O Sullivan Clonmel W40   1:02:32 398
507 David Hughes Clonmel M50   1:03:39 501
508 Maria Barry Clonmel W45   1:04:33 119
509 Michelle Higgins Clonmel W50   1:04:33 216
510 Frances Hogan Clonmel W60   1:05:11 372
511 Anne Kelly Clonmel W55   1:05:11 252

Another

Introduction message

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results