Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  Holycross School 5K Results

Holycross School 5K Results

 

           
  Holycross School 5K Race Results      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Category Bib #
1 Sergiy Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers     15:01 SM 18
2 Noel Marun Portlaoise AC     17:19 SM 51
3 Stephen  Flanagan  Moyne AC     17:30 SM 59
4 Gareth  MC Glinchey Dundrum AC     17:33 SM 164
5 Peter Madden Templemore     17:57 M45 48
6 Eoin Mockler Upperchurch     18:55 SM 168
7 Mike Gleeson Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:02 SM 12
8 Philip Macbain Borrisoleigh     19:06 SM 133
9 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     19:13 M40 47
10 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:22 M45 56
11 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     19:26 SW 52
12 Paul Bowe Moycarkey     19:30 SM 10
13 JP McSherry Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:32 M40 148
14 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:38 M50 3
15 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     19:58 SW 73
16 Phil Ryan Ballynonty     20:14 SW 154
17 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     20:19 SW 19
18 Ger O Grady Sarsfields     20:40 SM 163
19 Sharon Kiely Holycross     20:47 SW 13
20 Aaron Ryan Clonoulty     20:51 SM 65
21 Raymond O Riordan Thurles Crokes     20:51 M40 53
22 Liam  Spillane Holycross     21:11 SM 166
23 Michael Kennedy Holycross     21:22 M40 84
24 Michael Quinn Holycross     21:27 SM 57
25 Louisa Condon Thurles Crokes     21:32 F40 155
26 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:45 M45 17
27 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     21:47 F45 39
28 William Ryan Thurles Crokes     21:49 SM 171
29 Anne Digan Nenagh     21:58 SW 76
30 Jimmy  Lonergan Clonmel AC     22:03 M55 147
31 Tomas  Comerford Holycross     22:05 SM 134
32 Ausra Mackeviciute Cashel     22:06 SW 139
33 Richard Doyle Thurles Crokes     22:08 M45 137
34 Paula Mills Crokes     22:11 F40 40
35 Colin Gilsenan Running on Empty     22:35 M40 75
36 Christy Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:50 M50 151
37 John] Fitzgerald Holycross     22:54 M45 68
38 Declan  Maher  Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:58 SM 162
39 Lisa Quinlan Moyne AC     22:58 SW 146
40 Liam  Kiely Cahir     22:59 SM 165
41 Catherine Quinn Boherlahen     23:00 SW 58
42 Ger Corbett Thurles Crokes     23:16 M50 33
43 Michael Kennedy Holycross     23:26 M40 131
44 Martin Quinn Holycross     23:32 M45 14
45 Jimmy Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:34 M55 15
46 Frances Long Moyne AC     23:37 F45 24
47 Michael Doyle Holycross     24:11 SM 138
48 Lorna Dunne Thurles     24:23 SW 35
49 Pat Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:33 M40 20
50 Evelyn  Allen Holycross     25:02 F40 31
51 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     25:14 SW 170
52 Teresa Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:38 F50 149
53 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:40 M45 64
54 Breda McNamara Moyne AC     25:48 SW 21
55 Teresa Coffey Borris Track Attack     25:49 SW 32
56 Una Crowley Thurles Crokes     25:56 F45 161
57 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     25:57 M50 60
58 Tanya Delaney Moyglass AC     26:13 SW 153
59 Joan Stakelum Ryan Cahir     26:14 SW 152
60 Bernadette Spillane Moyne AC     26:14 SW 143
61 Ann Harrod Thurles Crokes     26:21 F45 130
62 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes     26:22 F50 44
63 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:39 F45 140
64 Ger Maher Moycakey Borris     26:44 SM 158
65 Martin Flanagan Holycross     26:45 SM 25
66 Aoibheann Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:47 SW 132
67 Brian Walsh Holycross     26:47 M45 37
68 Marie  Meaney Thurles     27:00 F45 22
69 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes     27:01 M55 61
70 Sandra Peters Cahir M & T     27:05 F45 127
71 C�it Ryan Cashel     27:27 SW 1
72 Tracie O Dwyer Dundrum AC     27:32 SW 41
73 Ger Kennedy Holycross     27:32 SM 144
74 Marian Hughes Thurles Crokes     27:39 F55 6
75 Betty Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:46 F45 142
76 Mark O Gorman Holycross     27:47 SM 70
77 Frank Tuohy Holycross     27:48 SM 28
78 Carolyn Fitzgerald Holycross     27:54 F40 69
79 Rosarie Harrington Thurles Crokes     27:55 F45 167
80 Eoin Ryan Holycross     28:00 SM 172
81 Esther  Lowry Holycross     28:07 SW 135
82 Aoife Ryan Cashel     28:12 SW 2
83 Brid Kennedy Thurles Crokes     28:13 F50 45
84 Siobhan Carey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:23 SW 74
85 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     28:25 SW 11
86 Helana Mawe Thurles Crokes     28:28 F45 5
87 Marguerite Hayes Thurles Crokes     28:32 F55 72
88 Claire Ryan Fit4Life Dundrum     28:45 F45 54
89 Deborah Ryan Cahir M & T     28:55 F40 67
90 Garvan Wickham Holycross     29:00 M40 80
91 Marie  Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:15 F40 141
92 Lisa Breen Thurles     29:18 F40 23
93 Pat Hynes Holycross     29:30 M55 159
94 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel     29:35 SW 63
95 Adrian  Mc Ginley Templemore AC     29:44 SM 88
96 Siobhan Doran Moycarkey     29:54 SW 9
97 Tony Hevey Holycross     30:23 M45 30
98 Catheriona Healy Cahir M & T     30:30 SW 16
99 Helen Hurley Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:34 F50 150
100 Pauline  O Connel Moyne AC     30:34 F45 145
101 Bill O Sullivan Holycross     30:55 M40 27
102 Colette Alley Dundrum AC     30:59 F40 42
103 Rosie McGrath Holycross     31:04 F40 7
104 Paula Ryan Holycross     31:04 F45 38
105 Karen Hynes Holycross     31:04 F45 160
106 Elaine Doyle Cahir M & T     31:22 F40 66
107 Martin  Butler Ballingarry M& L     31:52 F45 169
108 Anne Marie Kelly Templemore     32:05 F40 156
109 Orla Mannion Lorrha     32:08 F40 49
110 Assumpta Fogarty Thurles     32:56 SW 71
111 David Humphries Holycross     33:05 M40 87
112 Aidan Hassett Holycross     33:06 M45 50
113 Siobhan Ryan Tipperary     33:17 F40 43
114 Mary O Sullivan Holycross     34:29 F45 4
115 Sarah Mc Ginley Holycross     35:44 SW 89
116 Orlaith O Sullivan Cool Club     36:06 SW 46
117 Eileen  Bourke Holycross     36:31 SW 126
118 Jim Ryan Holycross     37:00 M45 78
119 Siobhan Ryan Holycross     37:25 SW 8
120 Edward  Lohan Holycross     38:16 M50 83
121 Margaret Kelly Fit4Life Dundrum     38:53 F50 55
122 Josephine Brown Thurle     39:52 F55 157
123 Natalie Moloney Thurles     43:14 SW 77
124 Sharon Madden Borrisoleigh     43:14 SW 34
125 Jacqueline Humphries Holycross     43:29 F40 86
126 Maria Nolan Holycross     43:54 F45 62
127 Caroline Kennedy Cahir M & T     44:16 F45 128
128 Sheila Nolan Thurles     46:09 F55 81
129 Bridget O Reilly Holycross     46:31 F40 82
130 Catherine  Doran Holycross     47:43 F45 175
131 Hannah Spillane Thurles Crokes     47:43 F45 136
132 Seamus Doran Holycross     48:18 M45 174
133 JJ O Dwyer Holycross     48:19 M45 173
134 Denise Hevey Holycross     51:53 F45 29
135 Kate Kennedy Holycross     53:08 F45 85

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results