Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  Holycross School 5K Results

Holycross School 5K Results

 

           
  Holycross School 5K Race Results      
           
Position Name Club / Location Time Category Bib #
1 Sergiy Ciobanu Clonliffe Harriers     15:01 SM 18
2 Noel Marun Portlaoise AC     17:19 SM 51
3 Stephen  Flanagan  Moyne AC     17:30 SM 59
4 Gareth  MC Glinchey Dundrum AC     17:33 SM 164
5 Peter Madden Templemore     17:57 M45 48
6 Eoin Mockler Upperchurch     18:55 SM 168
7 Mike Gleeson Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:02 SM 12
8 Philip Macbain Borrisoleigh     19:06 SM 133
9 Austin Ryan Thurles Crokes     19:13 M40 47
10 Tom Shanahan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:22 M45 56
11 Aine Roche Clonmel AC     19:26 SW 52
12 Paul Bowe Moycarkey     19:30 SM 10
13 JP McSherry Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:32 M40 148
14 John F Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     19:38 M50 3
15 Linda Grogan Dundrum AC     19:58 SW 73
16 Phil Ryan Ballynonty     20:14 SW 154
17 Ann Marie Boland Clonmel AC     20:19 SW 19
18 Ger O Grady Sarsfields     20:40 SM 163
19 Sharon Kiely Holycross     20:47 SW 13
20 Aaron Ryan Clonoulty     20:51 SM 65
21 Raymond O Riordan Thurles Crokes     20:51 M40 53
22 Liam  Spillane Holycross     21:11 SM 166
23 Michael Kennedy Holycross     21:22 M40 84
24 Michael Quinn Holycross     21:27 SM 57
25 Louisa Condon Thurles Crokes     21:32 F40 155
26 Noel Kennedy Borrisoleigh Track Attack     21:45 M45 17
27 Martina Ryan Thurles Crokes     21:47 F45 39
28 William Ryan Thurles Crokes     21:49 SM 171
29 Anne Digan Nenagh     21:58 SW 76
30 Jimmy  Lonergan Clonmel AC     22:03 M55 147
31 Tomas  Comerford Holycross     22:05 SM 134
32 Ausra Mackeviciute Cashel     22:06 SW 139
33 Richard Doyle Thurles Crokes     22:08 M45 137
34 Paula Mills Crokes     22:11 F40 40
35 Colin Gilsenan Running on Empty     22:35 M40 75
36 Christy Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:50 M50 151
37 John] Fitzgerald Holycross     22:54 M45 68
38 Declan  Maher  Borrisoleigh Track Attack     22:58 SM 162
39 Lisa Quinlan Moyne AC     22:58 SW 146
40 Liam  Kiely Cahir     22:59 SM 165
41 Catherine Quinn Boherlahen     23:00 SW 58
42 Ger Corbett Thurles Crokes     23:16 M50 33
43 Michael Kennedy Holycross     23:26 M40 131
44 Martin Quinn Holycross     23:32 M45 14
45 Jimmy Stapleton Borrisoleigh Track Attack     23:34 M55 15
46 Frances Long Moyne AC     23:37 F45 24
47 Michael Doyle Holycross     24:11 SM 138
48 Lorna Dunne Thurles     24:23 SW 35
49 Pat Keane Borrisoleigh Track Attack     24:33 M40 20
50 Evelyn  Allen Holycross     25:02 F40 31
51 Sharon Kiely Moyne AC     25:14 SW 170
52 Teresa Ryan Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:38 F50 149
53 Alan Kelly Borrisoleigh Track Attack     25:40 M45 64
54 Breda McNamara Moyne AC     25:48 SW 21
55 Teresa Coffey Borris Track Attack     25:49 SW 32
56 Una Crowley Thurles Crokes     25:56 F45 161
57 David Fogarty Thurles Crokes     25:57 M50 60
58 Tanya Delaney Moyglass AC     26:13 SW 153
59 Joan Stakelum Ryan Cahir     26:14 SW 152
60 Bernadette Spillane Moyne AC     26:14 SW 143
61 Ann Harrod Thurles Crokes     26:21 F45 130
62 Noreen Kennedy Thurles Crokes     26:22 F50 44
63 Siobhan Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:39 F45 140
64 Ger Maher Moycakey Borris     26:44 SM 158
65 Martin Flanagan Holycross     26:45 SM 25
66 Aoibheann Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     26:47 SW 132
67 Brian Walsh Holycross     26:47 M45 37
68 Marie  Meaney Thurles     27:00 F45 22
69 Michael Dundon Thurles Crokes     27:01 M55 61
70 Sandra Peters Cahir M & T     27:05 F45 127
71 C�it Ryan Cashel     27:27 SW 1
72 Tracie O Dwyer Dundrum AC     27:32 SW 41
73 Ger Kennedy Holycross     27:32 SM 144
74 Marian Hughes Thurles Crokes     27:39 F55 6
75 Betty Slattery Borrisoleigh Track Attack     27:46 F45 142
76 Mark O Gorman Holycross     27:47 SM 70
77 Frank Tuohy Holycross     27:48 SM 28
78 Carolyn Fitzgerald Holycross     27:54 F40 69
79 Rosarie Harrington Thurles Crokes     27:55 F45 167
80 Eoin Ryan Holycross     28:00 SM 172
81 Esther  Lowry Holycross     28:07 SW 135
82 Aoife Ryan Cashel     28:12 SW 2
83 Brid Kennedy Thurles Crokes     28:13 F50 45
84 Siobhan Carey Borrisoleigh Track Attack     28:23 SW 74
85 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     28:25 SW 11
86 Helana Mawe Thurles Crokes     28:28 F45 5
87 Marguerite Hayes Thurles Crokes     28:32 F55 72
88 Claire Ryan Fit4Life Dundrum     28:45 F45 54
89 Deborah Ryan Cahir M & T     28:55 F40 67
90 Garvan Wickham Holycross     29:00 M40 80
91 Marie  Carr Borrisoleigh Track Attack     29:15 F40 141
92 Lisa Breen Thurles     29:18 F40 23
93 Pat Hynes Holycross     29:30 M55 159
94 Kealey Tideswell Clonmel     29:35 SW 63
95 Adrian  Mc Ginley Templemore AC     29:44 SM 88
96 Siobhan Doran Moycarkey     29:54 SW 9
97 Tony Hevey Holycross     30:23 M45 30
98 Catheriona Healy Cahir M & T     30:30 SW 16
99 Helen Hurley Borrisoleigh Track Attack     30:34 F50 150
100 Pauline  O Connel Moyne AC     30:34 F45 145
101 Bill O Sullivan Holycross     30:55 M40 27
102 Colette Alley Dundrum AC     30:59 F40 42
103 Rosie McGrath Holycross     31:04 F40 7
104 Paula Ryan Holycross     31:04 F45 38
105 Karen Hynes Holycross     31:04 F45 160
106 Elaine Doyle Cahir M & T     31:22 F40 66
107 Martin  Butler Ballingarry M& L     31:52 F45 169
108 Anne Marie Kelly Templemore     32:05 F40 156
109 Orla Mannion Lorrha     32:08 F40 49
110 Assumpta Fogarty Thurles     32:56 SW 71
111 David Humphries Holycross     33:05 M40 87
112 Aidan Hassett Holycross     33:06 M45 50
113 Siobhan Ryan Tipperary     33:17 F40 43
114 Mary O Sullivan Holycross     34:29 F45 4
115 Sarah Mc Ginley Holycross     35:44 SW 89
116 Orlaith O Sullivan Cool Club     36:06 SW 46
117 Eileen  Bourke Holycross     36:31 SW 126
118 Jim Ryan Holycross     37:00 M45 78
119 Siobhan Ryan Holycross     37:25 SW 8
120 Edward  Lohan Holycross     38:16 M50 83
121 Margaret Kelly Fit4Life Dundrum     38:53 F50 55
122 Josephine Brown Thurle     39:52 F55 157
123 Natalie Moloney Thurles     43:14 SW 77
124 Sharon Madden Borrisoleigh     43:14 SW 34
125 Jacqueline Humphries Holycross     43:29 F40 86
126 Maria Nolan Holycross     43:54 F45 62
127 Caroline Kennedy Cahir M & T     44:16 F45 128
128 Sheila Nolan Thurles     46:09 F55 81
129 Bridget O Reilly Holycross     46:31 F40 82
130 Catherine  Doran Holycross     47:43 F45 175
131 Hannah Spillane Thurles Crokes     47:43 F45 136
132 Seamus Doran Holycross     48:18 M45 174
133 JJ O Dwyer Holycross     48:19 M45 173
134 Denise Hevey Holycross     51:53 F45 29
135 Kate Kennedy Holycross     53:08 F45 85

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results