Home  >  2016 June Race Results  >  An Bru AC 5 Mile Results

An Bru AC 5 Mile Results

 

  An Bru A C 5 Mile Race Results      
           
Position Name Time City Division Bib #
1 Declan Moore     25:49 Bilboa SM 135
2 Danny Smith     27:18 Ballynonty SM 123
3 Gary Egan     27:22 An Bru M40 162
4 Keith Lynch     27:32 Bmoh SM 301
5 John Kinsella     27:39 Bilboa SM 142
6 Stephen Young     27:44 Leevale SM 141
7 Mark Power     28:13 Dooneen SM 129
8 David McEvoy     28:32 Leevale SM 143
9 Chris Murnane     28:49 St Finbarrs SM 140
10 Dermot Hayes     28:58 Dundrum M40 112
11 Colm Bradshaw     29:32 Dundrum SM 302
12 John Hartnett     29:41 An Bru M40 150
13 Joe Chawke     29:45 Dooneen M50 146
14 Paudie Birmingham     29:50 Mallow M40 165
15 Keith Ryan     30:03 Limerick M50 145
16 Sean Quirke     30:13 Bilboa SM 246
17 PJ Carey     30:14 Kilmallock M40 193
18 Ciaran Fitzgerald     30:18 An Bru SM 248
19 Donough Barrow     30:19 Mallow M40 164
20 Aidan Crowley     30:39 North Cork SM 294
21 Denis Lynch     30:40 Kilfinane SM 131
22 Mike Keating     30:42 Galtee Runners M40 292
23 Peadar Lucey     30:43 Mallow SM 169
24 Martin Hennessy     30:53 Kilfinane SM 197
25 Carol Finn     30:56 Leevale SW 264
26 Helen Brouder     31:24 Sportsworld SW 173
27 Tommy Burns     31:29 Dundrum M40 245
28 Enda O Neill     31:34 Kilfinane JM 251
29 Michael Moore     31:39 Dundrum M50 134
30 Derek O Donnell     31:46 Mentone Melbourne M40 214
31 Stephen Casey     31:49 An Bru SM 270
32 Kevin Buckley     31:52   SM 218
33 Tony McMahon     31:56 Kilmallock M50 224
34 John O Connell     31:58 An Bru M40 113
35 Shane Hanley     31:59 Galtee Runners SM 328
36 Jack O Neill     32:18 North Cork JM 177
37 Mike Hayes     32:21 Kilfinane SM 288
38 Denis Cronin     32:29 Mallow M50 155
39 JohnJoe O Grady     32:37 North Cork M50 137
40 Aoife Carroll     32:38 Mallow SW 194
41 Shane O Sullivan     32:43   SM 240
42 Liam Murphy     32:45 Mallow M40 133
43 Maurice Coughlan     32:49   SM 253
44 John Kelly     32:57 Mallow M40 217
45 Brian Devitt     32:58   SM 130
46 Donnacha Enright     33:00 Kilmallock SM 223
47 Thomas O Shea     33:03 Liscarroll M40 198
48 Dymphna Ryan     33:06 Dundrum SW 212
49 Kevin Lenihan     33:09 Mooreabbey Milers SM 126
50 Fiona Boyce     33:15 North Cork SW 204
51 Barry O Brien     33:16 Bilboa SM 127
52 Mairead Mason     33:20 Bilboa W40 256
53 Shane Quille     33:24 West Limerick M40 207
54 Daragh O Malley     33:34   SM 157
55 Peter O Brien     33:38 Grange Fermoy SM 221
56 Maurice Hope     34:04   SM 326
57 John Swanton     34:15 Galtee Runners SM 163
58 Dick Riordan     34:15 North Cork M40 147
59 Aidan Graham     34:17 Dooneen M40 242
60 Tom Madden     34:18 Marian M60 346
61 Patrick O Sullivan     34:19 Kilfinane SM 201
62 Brigita Lukste     34:20 North Cork SW 291
63 Chris Gallahue     34:24 Mooreabbey Milers SM 335
64 Paul Crotty     34:30 West Limerick M40 160
65 Liam O Sullivan     34:32 West Limerick SM 117
66 Marie O Shea     34:32 Mooreabbey Milers W40 151
67 Jonathan Coleman     34:34 Dooneen SM 344
68 Liam McMahon     34:34   SM 297
69 Tommy Lee     34:39 Kilfinane M40 159
70 Niamh Hartnett     34:40   SW 343
71 Neil Holland     34:41 Mallow M60 138
72 Liam Smith     34:43 An Bru SM 139
73 Ellen Hanley     34:44   W40 188
74 Sean Shanahan     34:44 Galtee Runners M50 293
75 Nick Darmody     34:50 Mallow M40 118
76 Brendan O Carroll     34:53 West Limerick SM 102
77 Donie Dwane     35:02 Kilmallock M40 210
78 Paul Dowling     35:03 Buttevant SM 331
79 Yvonne Deegan     35:29 Limerick County W40 338
80 Denis Davern     35:29 Galtee Runners M50 152
81 Linda Murphy     35:30 Grange Fermoy W40 148
82 John Slattery     35:33 Dooneen M40 211
83 Mike Griffin     35:47 Dooneen M40 227
84 Louise Matthews     35:55 Dooneen W40 229
85 Aisling Ahern     36:02 An Bru SW 132
86 Andrew Wormald     36:09 Kilmallock M50 184
87 Brendan Daly     36:15 North Cork M40 277
88 Edel Henriques     36:19 West Limerick SW 106
89 Willie Fitzgerald     36:22 Kilmallock M50 206
90 Johnny Sexton     36:24 North Cork M40 225
91 Annette O Reilly     36:26 Kilfinane SW 199
92 Deirdre McCarthy     36:29 North Cork W40 180
93 Ned O Brien     36:30 Clonmel M60 111
94 Michael Reynolds     36:42 Kilmallock M60 231
95 Maurice Tobin     36:42 Grange Fermoy M60 243
96 Brian O Riordan     36:44 Kilfinane SM 186
97 Helen Hartigan     36:46 An Bru W40 205
98 Donal Healy     36:46 Kilfinane JM 334
99 Colm Cleary     36:58 Kilmallock JM 236
100 John Holland     37:16 Mallow M60 136
101 Liz Leonard     37:20 Sophies Journey W50 172
102 Shane Enright     37:20 Kilmallock JM 220
103 Mary Finn     37:37 Millstreet W50 265
104 Eddie Aherne     37:46 Buttevant M40 176
105 Ian O Boyle     37:52 An Bru SM 268
106 Gerard Donovan     37:55 West Limerick SM 350
107 Patrick Hartigan     37:58 Mooreabbey Milers SM 342
108 Conor Maher     37:59   SM 239
109 Linda Twomey     38:02 North Cork SW 182
110 Pat Kennedy     38:08 Kildorrery SM 348
111 Pat O Connell     38:11 An Bru M50 170
112 Oliver Ryan     38:16   M40 285
113 Marie Crowley     38:24 North Cork SW 295
114 Mary Murphy     38:25 St Finbarrs W50 272
115 Barry MacCarthy     38:29   M40 282
116 Niall Quinlan     38:38 Galtee Runners SM 336
117 Kevin Wilkinson     38:41 Dooneen SM 166
118 David Glynn     38:45 An Bru M50 329
119 Aisling O Malley     38:45 An Bru SW 289
120 Karen Murnane     38:46 An Bru SW 226
121 Joe McSweeney     38:48 An Bru M50 105
122 Willie McCarthy     38:54   M40 278
123 Ben Begley     38:54 Kilmallock SM 271
124 Susan Roche     38:55 Kilfinane W40 219
125 Louise Lynch     38:56 An Bru W40 175
126 Helena Corcoran     38:56 Grange Fermoy SW 235
127 Oliver Murphy     39:01 Grange Fermoy M40 149
128 Patrick Roche     39:03 Kilmallock M60 179
129 Jamie Walsh     39:08 Galtee Runners SM 158
130 Michelle Carey     39:09 Mooreabbey Milers SW 234
131 Richard O Meara     39:11 Galtee Runners SM 332
132 Kathleen O Sullivan     39:15 Kilfinane SW 200
133 Eddie O Sullivan     39:22   SM 333
134 Peter Reidy     39:24 Shandrum SM 191
135 Tony Gammell     39:24   SM 185
136 Desmond O Neill     39:28 Shandrum M40 189
137 Carol Quish     39:28 Mooreabbey Milers W50 340
138 Clare Sexton     39:30 North Cork W40 241
139 John Walshe     39:35 East Cork M60 208
140 Seamus Rainsford     39:37   JM 114
141 Tom Harrold     39:38 North Cork SM 115
142 Jonathan Higgins     39:39   SM 103
143 Brendan Buckley     39:39 North Cork M40 262
144 Tara Carr     39:55 West Limerick W40 287
145 Kieran Carr     39:56   SM 300
146 Susan Browne     39:58 Buttevant SW 174
147 Gerard Finn     40:04   M50 337
148 John Gallagher     40:17 Kildorrery M40 327
149 Derry Tierney     40:51   M40 183
150 Barry Fitzgerald     40:53   SM 284
151 Martin McNamara     40:57   M40 249
152 Denis O Brien     41:03 St Nicolas M40 196
153 Edmond Kinane     41:03 St Nicolas M40 195
154 Liz O Riordan     41:06   W40 341
155 Pauline Chapman     41:12 Mooreabbey Milers SW 233
156 Annette McAuliffe     41:12   SW 247
157 Julie Riordan     41:20 North Cork W50 153
158 Andrew McNamara     41:26   SM 330
159 Louise Laffan     41:26   SW 345
160 Jim McMahon     41:35   SM 299
161 Ian Horgan     41:46   SM 274
162 Catherine Lynch     42:05 North Cork W50 161
163 Paddy Bourke     42:09 Mooreabbey Milers SM 266
164 Michelle Kennedy     42:15 Dooneen W40 228
165 Paul Finn     42:15 An Bru M40 339
166 Aisling Deady     42:18 Kilmallock SW 192
167 Amie Hickey     42:29 Mooreabbey Milers SW 261
168 Orla Hickey     42:29 Mooreabbey Milers SW 275
169 Ann Nash     42:39   SW 171
170 Pat Leonard     42:43     267
171 Kathleen Gammell     42:50 North Cork SW 269
172 John Frazer     42:54 Mooreabbey Milers M60 279
173 Jacqueline Riordan     42:55 North Cork W50 154
174 Caroline O Grady     42:56 Kilmallock W40 254
175 Kate Keane     42:58 North Cork W40 296
176 Michelle English     43:01 Dooneen SW 349
177 Agy Markusevska     43:02   SW 232
178 Eddie Barrett     43:21 Kilmallock SM 259
179 David Condon     43:22 West Limerick M60 104
180 John Dunworth     43:47   SM 110
181 Roger Sampson     43:55 Mooreabbey Milers M50 280
182 Jane Rainsford     44:01   W50 125
183 Joanne Casey Hallihan     44:24 Buttevant SW 187
184 Sonya Ryan     44:28   SW 281
185 Helen Murphy     44:35 An Bru W50 263
186 Fiona Doody     44:35 North Cork W40 121
187 Pat O Keeffe     44:35 North Cork M60 122
188 Deirdre Lee     45:13   SW 347
189 M Daly     45:14   SW 303
190 Beatric Kennedy     45:15 North Cork W40 109
191 Sharon Hogan     45:34 An Bru SW 215
192 Fiona Ryan     45:35 An Bru SW 283
193 Emer Lee     45:47 Kilfinane W50 156
194 Mark Prendergast     46:00   SM 116
195 Pat O Connell     46:05 Shandrum SM 290
196 Pamela Roche     46:05 Shandrum SW 276
197 Derek Russell     46:13   SM 107
198 Eilis Hennessy     46:21 An Bru W40 101
199 Pat Naughton     46:44 An Bru M60 209
200 Pauline O Donoghue     47:28   SW 273
201 Lorraine Walsh     47:35 Team Obf SW 119
202 Michael Halpin     47:42 Kilfinane SM 255
203 Thomas Gunning     47:49 An Bru M40 252
204 Bob Creed     47:56 Kilfinane M40 128
205 Joan O Connor     48:12 Galtee Runners W50 168
206 Mary Lye     48:43 An Bru W60 144
207 Patricia Ryan     48:44 Mooreabbey Milers SW 257
208 Marie Barrett     48:45 Kilmallock SW 258
209 Theresa Clery     48:58 Kilmallock W50 237
210 Aine O Riordan     49:27 Kilfinane SW 230
211 Noreen Kennedy     49:31 An Bru SW 108
212 Phil Cole     51:10 North Cork W40 120
213 Caitriona Hynes     52:02   W40 222
214 Miriam O Connell     52:03 An Bru W40 216
215 Geraldine O Dea     52:19 An Bru SW 250
216 Dermot Curtin     52:32   SM 181
217 Frances O Donovan     52:33 An Bru W50 213
218 Aoife Curtin     52:49   SW 190
219 Mags Treacy     54:18 Shandrum SW 238
220 Cliona Noonan     54:28 Kilfinane SW 286
221 Melissa Sauniere     55:04 An Bru SW 124
222 Philomena Keating     55:31 Kilfinane W50 203
223 Noreen O Sullivan     55:50 Kilfinane W50 202
224 Sandra Kelly     57:43 Kilmallock W40 298
225 Orla Halpin   1:06:38   SW 178

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results