Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  The Glen 5K Results

The Glen 5K Results

 

           
    The Glen 5K Results      
Position Name Location Time Division Bib #
           
1 Stuart Moloney Aherlow     16:04 SM 687
2 Colm  Bradshaw Annacarty     18:48 SM 873
3 Willie O'Donoghue Galbally     19:14 SM 500
4 Alan Carter Cahir     19:52 SM 797
5 JT  Ryan Caherconlish     19:59 SM 706
6 Kevin Lenihan Kildorrery     20:02 SM 460
7 Sharon Cleere Thurles     20:24 SW 699
8 Elaine O'Donoghue Aherlow     21:07 SW 688
9 Thoms Blackburn Moreabbey Milers AC     21:14 SM 871
10 Ger Griffen Raheen     21:14 SM 690
11 David  Wallace Castlegregory     21:15 SM 498
12 Denis  O'Shea Clonbeg     21:26 family 680
13 Willie Perry Ballinacourty     22:18 JM 472
14 Mark Sweeney Lattin     22:20 SM 682
15 Paddy O'Shea Ballincourty     22:31 family 678
16 Jusin  Cottrell Ballinacourty     22:54 SM 677
17 Patrick  Kennedy Bohercrowe     22:56 SM 683
18 Paddy Bourke Galbally     22:58 SM 458
19 Barry Fitzgerald Pallasgreen     23:00 SM 710
20 Ben Begley Kilmollock     23:01 SM 686
21 Ruby Carroll Clonmel     23:07 SW 836
22 William Hennessy Rossbog     23:18 SM 480
23 Bernard O'Brien Coach Road     23:35 SM 499
24 Sean Mullins Corderry     23:36 SM 875
25 Sarah Fitzpatrick Fernhill     23:49 SW 876
26 Michelle Carey Galbally     24:23 SW 843
27 Pauline Chapman Galbally     24:48 family 685
28 Tony Collins Tipp town     24:50 SM 459
29 Fiona O'Connor Donohill     24:50 SW 473
30 Patrick  McHugh Hollyford     25:20 SM 874
31 Mary Kelly Ardavillane     25:28 family 474
32 Padraigh Conway Fermoy     25:38 SM 796
33 Rebecca O'Sullivan Ballinacourty     25:50 SW 453
34 Carol Quish Moreabbey Milers AC     26:01 SW 693
35 Ann Nash Ballingarry     26:13 SW 455
36 Frankie Leonard Aherlow     26:30 SM 799
37 Martin Ryan Aherlow     26:30 SM 698
38 Danielle  Nevin Galbally     26:32 SW 456
39 Patricia Ryan Galbally     27:00 SW 724
40 Seamus Perry Ballinacourty     27:36 JM 467
41 Robert Hennessy Aherlow     27:37 SM 486
42 Karen McCormack Aherlow     27:49 family 694
43 Tim Ryan Kilross     27:54 SM 696
44 Catherine Quish Emily     28:32 SW 835
45 Cathy Walsh Garnacanty     29:32 SW 692
46 Aisling O'Connell Aherlow     29:39 SW 681
47 Elaine Kerry Bansha     29:41 SW 872
48 Compton Family Galbally     30:17 family 1102
49 Bobby  Russell Aherlow     30:32 family 466
50 Caroline  Bourke Galbally     30:33 family 457
51 David  Grogan Aherlow     31:01 family 700
52 Joanne O'Connell Lattin     31:04 SW 798
53 Maria Ryan O Brien Cahir     31:10 SW 877
54 Fitzgerald Family Dundrum     31:17 family 805
55 Mary Hyland Ballyporeen     31:19 SW 479
56 Noel Breen Donohill     31:48 family 806
57 Derry Peters Cashel     31:53 SM 803
58 Catherine Howard Ballylanders     32:28 SM 794
59 Noreen Holmes Oola     32:39 SW 697
60 Philly  Kiely Lisvernane     32:48 SM 454
61 Marie White Cahir     33:20 SW 476
62 Lucy O Connor Tipp town     33:20 Sw 1103
63 Anne  O'Donnell Cahir     33:37 SW 691
64 Mary Hayes Ballyhurst     33:46 SW 465
65 Anne  Casey Clerihan     33:49 SW 477
66 Helen O'Donoghue Ballinhassig     34:27 SW 689
67 Orla Farrell Cahir     34:33 SM 475
68 Vincent Howard Aherlow     34:55 SM 679
69 Trisha Halley Tipp town     35:47 SW 463
70 Hazel McGann Tipp town     35:47 SW 464
71 Keith Hogan Aherlow     35:49 SM 738
72 Kieran Moroney Ballinacourty     38:29 family 461
73 Louise Brennan Tipp town     38:45 SW 725
74 Anne Maher Oola     39:37 SW 1101
75 Joan  Bargary Golden     39:39 SW 844
76 Josie Cleary kilross     47:24 SW 462
77 Margaret McSweeney Galbally     48:33 SW 870
78 Martin Quinn Tipp town     49:56 SM 849
79 Louise Ryan Tipp town     50:33 family 676
80 John  Mullane kilross     50:41 SM 684
81 Michael McCormack Aherlow     52:10 SM 695
82 Ed Fitzgibbon Burncourt     55:48 SM 795
83 Ailish O'Brien Burncourt   1:00:30 SW 793
84 Jane Leonard Aherlow   1:00:51 family 478

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results

2018 Race Results