Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Marian Geraghty 5k Race Results

Marian Geraghty 5k Race Results

 

         
  Marian Geraghty 5K Race Results        
           
Place Athlete's Name Club / Location Time Category Bib
           
1 Geoff Griffith Clara     19:39 SM 92
2 Sean Rowan Run 32 Counties     19:47 SM 62
3 Danielle Donegan Tullamore Harriers     20:01 G16 61
4 Ben McMahon Run 32 Counties     21:00 SM 54
5 Jack Donegan Tullamore     21:01 B12 60
6 Laura Mooney Tullamore     21:39 G16 110
7 Colin Spain Mount Bolus     21:55 B14 12
8 Daniel Gleeson Tullamore     22:20 B16 14
9 Charlie Bracken Mount Bolus     22:35 B16 34
10 Oisin Kilmartin Kilcormac     22:54 B14 39
11 Clodagh Leahy Drumcullen     22:59 G12 71
12 Conor Ryan Blue Ball     23:15 B18 105
13 Richard Cotter Aghinagh GAA     23:56 B16 40
14 Aaron O Kelly Blue Ball     24:14 B14 80
15 Kevin Leonard Blue Ball     24:15 B18 113
16 Adrian Costello Tullamore     24:15 B12 85
17 Rory Costello Tullamore Harriers     24:30 B10 84
18 Stephen Cooney Blue Ball     24:42 B16 109
19 Philip Cooney Tullamore     24:46 B16 108
20 Kieran Leonard Blue Ball     24:50 B16 112
21 Nathan Rowney Tullamore     24:55 B14 28
22 Jodie Meacle Tullamore     25:23 SM 27
23 Una Mullen Tullamore Harriers     25:33 SW 102
24 Declan Murray Birr AC     27:09 SM 72
25 Cayla Fletcher Kilcormac     27:22 G12 43
26 Richard Bracken       27:27 B10 37
27 Pete Ryan Blue Ball     27:44 B12 104
28 Lucy Fitzgerald Blue Ball     27:46 G10 21
29 Tomas Corrall Blue Ball     27:47 B8 101
30 Noel Flynn Kilcormac     27:53 SM 65
31 Olive Mannion Birr     28:00 SW 67
32 Sarah Fitzgerald Blue Ball     28:34 G12 20
33 Mary Dunican Blue Ball     28:46 SW 74
34 Liam Kilmartin       29:10 B8 38
35 Sinead O'Donnell Maynooth     29:18 SW 45
36 Margaret Rigney Blue Ball     29:34 SW 51
37 Sarah Costello Tullamore Harriers     29:37 B8 83
38 Gemma Fletcher Kilcormac     29:42 W35 87
39 Claire Slevin       29:50 SW 70
40 John Owens Mount Bolus     29:57 B18 119
41 Tracey Stewart Tullamore     30:48 SW 81
42 David McMahon Mount Bolus     30:53 SM 9
43 Darragh Rusk Blue Ball     31:08 B12 98
44 Patricia Rush Blue Ball     31:10 SW 97
45 Geraldine Condron Tullamore     31:59 SW 96
46 Micheal Kelly Kilrush     32:17 SM 76
47 Rose Gleeson Killurin     32:18 SW 75
48 Paul Lyons Mount Bolus     33:08 SM 26
49 Veronica Casey Tullamore Harriers     33:27 SW 86
50 Mary Phelan Finglas     34:01 SW 30
51 Ciara Bracken Leighton Buzzard     34:05 SW 66
52 James Grennan Birr     34:19 SM 117
53 Karen McGillion Birr     34:22 SW 116
54 Eimear Rigney Blue Ball     36:11 G14 50
55 Hannah Gleeson Tullamore     37:19 G14 13
56 Odhran Fletcher Kilcormac     38:22 SM 88
57 Diarmuid Bracken Kilcormac     38:24 B14 47
58 Aine Rigney Blue Ball     40:18 G10 53
59 Eva Bracken Gurtacur     40:20 G8 44
60 Caoimhe Rigney Blue Ball     40:20 G12 49
61 Emily Rose Johnson Mount Bolus     42:05 G14 8
62 Grace Johnson Mt. Bolus     42:06 G16 7
63 Adrew Johnson Mount Bolus     42:07 B12 11
64 Sian-Marie Johnson Mt. Bolus     42:36 SW 10
65 Niall O'Donnell Kilkenny     43:32 B8 36
66 Conor Bracken Kilcormac     44:17 B16 46
67 Jackie Masefieldhall Rathilham     45:07 SW 25
68 Mary Vaughan Tullamore     45:07 SW 115
69 Mary Russell Tullamore     45:08 SW 95
70 Judy Cooney Boora     45:13 SW 107
71 Annette Meade Blueball     45:35 SW 57
72 Sarah Meade Tullamore     45:35 G14 58
73 Theresa Mahon Blueball     46:40 SW 63
74 Eoin Moylan Kilcormac     46:42 B10 90
75 Mairead Ryan Mt. Bolus     48:47 SW 5
76 Margaret Ryan Ballincanty     48:47 W55 3
77 Shanie Coady Tubber     48:47 W35 6
78 Cliona Mannion Kilcormac     48:52 G8 69
79 Orla Ni Nuallain Ferbane AC     49:03 SW 68
80 Deirdre Healion Tullamore     49:07 SW 82
81 Catherine Ryan Blue Ball     49:07 SW 103
82 Fiona Moylan Kilcormac     49:08 SW 89
83 Thomas Moylan Kilcormac     49:09 SM 91
84 Patrick Nevin Mt. Bolus     49:12 B8 2
85 Sue Cronely Mount Bolus     49:19 SW 4
86 Trish Rowney       49:45 SW 78
87 Bernie Bryant Clonaslee     49:49 SW 77
88 Niall Fitzgerald Blue Ball     50:02 B8 22
89 Eilis Serviss Mount Bolus     50:12 SW 17
90 Catherine Fitzgerald Blue Ball     50:12 SW 19
91 Mirian Cotter Aghinagh     50:44 G16 35
92 Grainne Horan Birr     50:44 G16 33
93 Eadaoin Kilmartin Kilcormac     50:44 G16 32
94 Gary Moynihan Mount Bolus     50:46 SM 24
95 Liz Moynihan Dublin     50:46 SW 23
96 Yvonne Martin Kilcormac     51:03 SW 111
97 Rose Horan Kilcormac     51:03 SW 93
98 Judy Nolan Kilcormac     51:03 SW 94
99 Sarah-Ann Sutherland Mt. Bolus     51:06 SW 1
100 Fiona Bracken Kilcormac     51:06 SW 48
101 Brian Meade Blueball     51:06 SM 59
102 Janice Hennessy Mount Bolus     51:06 SW 16
103 Jim Fitzgerald Blue Ball     51:23 SM 18
104 Trevor Serviss Mount Bolus     51:23 SM 15
105 Caroline Meade       51:56 G10 56
106 Jane Lowry Kilcormac     52:07 G14 41
107 Annie Flynn Kilcormac     52:24 G16 64
108 Sorcha Moylan Kilcormac     52:24 G16 42
109 Denise Croke Portlaoise     52:27 SW 29
110 Debbie Roche Newbridge     52:28 SW 31
111 Pete George Mount Bolus     52:43 SM 73
112 Morin Murray Blue Ball     52:44 SW 99
113 Mia Murray Blue Ball     52:44 G8 100
114 Aidan Scully Portlaoise     54:20 SM 122
115 Edel Scully       54:33 SW 121
116 Sean Leonard       54:41 SM 79
117 Danny Owens Mount Bolus     54:41 SM 118
118 Michael Scully Portlaoise     54:47 SM 120
119 Hannah Scully       54:47 SW 124
120 Emma Scully       54:47 SW 123
121 Ronan Leonard Blue Ball     57:00 SM 114
122 Donal Rigney Blue Ball     59:34 M40 52

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Accurate Timing

Learn how our system works

View

Premier Timing Systems

2018 Race Results

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results