Home  >  2016 July August Race Results  >  Kilworth Festival 5K Results

Kilworth Festival 5K Results

 

  Kilworth Festival 5k Results    
           
Place Name Club Time Division Bib #
1 Shane Healy Tracton AC     16:34 SM 158
2 William Stephens Coolquill AC     16:36 SM 153
3 Gareth McGlinchey Dundrum AC     17:46 SM 74
4 Nigel Sheehan Youghal     18:08 SM 175
5 Dane Murphy Watergrasshill AC     18:31 SM 223
6 Ruairi Myers Carrig     18:49 SM 33
7 Fred Sheedy Kilworth     19:42 SM 54
8 Lucas Bobenreith Araglin     19:57 SM 24
9 Tom Flynn NA     20:04 M40 197
10 Kevin Lenihan Mooreabbey Milers     20:04 SM 82
11 Conor Bartley Bartlemy AC     20:07 M40 231
12 Shane Hanley Galtee Runners     20:22 SM 161
13 George Wiley Galtee Runners     20:32 SM 179
14 Brian Walsh Kinsale     20:51 SM 135
15 James Moakley Kilworth     21:08 SM 230
16 Liam Keane Araglin     21:23 SM 90
17 Joe Murphy Eagle AC     21:36 M60 67
18 Cathal O Meara Kilworth     21:55 SM 50
19 Shane O Brien Kilworth     22:08 SM 186
20 Stephen Donnellan Kilworth     22:14 M50 7
21 Gwen Conroy Watergrasshill AC     22:17 SW 102
22 Ciaran Gowen Kilworth     22:21 SM 93
23 Dave Roche Kildorrery Harriers     22:25 M40 65
24 Neil Quinlan Galtee Runners     22:26 SM 162
25 Tyron Ryan Fermoy     22:36 SM 95
26 John Tobin Kilworth     22:36 M40 228
27 Sean Lotty Kilworth GAA     22:37 SM 138
28 Mikey Gowen Kilara     22:39 B16 129
29 Aidan Kenny Kilworth GAA     22:39 M40 4
30 Tom Kenny Kilworth     22:39 SM 3
31 Pa Cronin NA     22:49 SM 244
32 Shane Tobin Kilworth     22:49 SM 39
33 Terri Watkins Kilworth     22:59 SW 84
34 Patrick Coughlan Kilara     23:00 B14 128
35 Kevin Doyle Grange Fermoy AC     23:03 M40 83
36 Cian Hall Kilworth GAA     23:09 SM 137
37 Martin Hickey NA     23:12 M40 143
38 Michael Mitchell Blackwater AC     23:14 M40 75
39 Clare Riordan Kilworth     23:15 SW 202
40 Jill O Flynn Kilworth     23:15 G16 20
41 Noel Gowen Kilworth     23:19 M40 40
42 Oliver Leahy Midleton     23:24 M40 62
43 Stephen McGrath Kilworth     23:37 SM 34
44 Michael Creed Fermoy     23:48 M40 210
45 Noel Ryall Midleton     23:56 M50 63
46 William Hegarty Kilworth     24:12 M50 9
47 Sean Mulcahy Blarney     24:18 SM 191
48 John O Brien Kilworth Meet And Train     24:23 M50 25
49 Seamus Keane Rathcormac     24:30 SM 110
50 Jon Mayter Cork City     24:33 SM 98
51 Eileen Beecho Ballyhooly     24:39 SW 47
52 Ben Begley Kilmallock AC     24:41 SM 96
53 Rose Bartley Bartlemy AC     24:48 SW 232
54 David Henley Tallow     24:56 M50 157
55 Luke Carey Kilara     25:18 B14 237
56 Alan Looby St Nicholas AC     25:21 M45 81
57 Eleanor Twomey Kilworth Meet And Train     25:26 SW 32
58 Allen Cotter St Nicholas AC     25:29 SM 221
59 Lisa Henley Tallow     25:31 W40 156
60 Sean Lomasney NA     25:36 M50 182
61 Sylvia Mulcahy NA     25:41 SW 192
62 Fearghal Donnellan Kilworth     25:46 SM 8
63 Aidan Maher Grange AC     25:52 B14 201
64 Kieran Quinn Kilworth     25:52 SM 195
65 Phil Downey NA     25:53 SW 139
66 David Maher Grange AC     25:58 B14 200
67 Paul Prendiville Kilworth     25:59 SM 105
68 Rebecca Healy White NA     26:00 G16 49
69 Padraig O Toole Fermoy     26:01 B14 243
70 Gearoid Carey NA     26:01 B14 22
71 Liam Og Hegarty Kilara     26:01 B14 130
72 Patrick Kenny Kilara     26:06 B14 127
73 Grace Fanning Kilworth Meet And Train     26:08 SW 53
74 Sean Og Kenneally Kilara     26:23 B14 132
75 Sam Ryan Fermoy     26:24 SM 94
76 Ryan Jordan NA     26:42 B14 64
77 Ber Sheehan NA     26:47 SW 108
78 Katrione O Flynn NA     26:47 W40 107
79 Maria O Toole Fermoy     26:52 W50 242
80 Annette Hegarty NA     27:06 SW 38
81 Franciszek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwhohill     27:07 B14 78
82 Jacek Jabkiewicz Carrigtwhohill     27:07 M40 77
83 Serena Murray Grange Ardmore     27:09 SW 204
84 Seamus Duggan Fermoy     27:14 M40 11
85 John Duggan CPO     27:17 SM 12
86 Ber McCormack Fittstop     27:19 SW 76
87 Fiona Fleming Cork     27:25 SW 134
88 Marie Kenneally NA     27:33 W40 220
89 Helena Murphy Bandon Fit For Life     27:33 SW 245
90 Alan Murray Kilworth     27:34 SM 23
91 Mary Kennedy Ballintotis F4L     27:52 W40 150
92 Leo Coffey Kilara     28:04 B14 236
93 Darragh Roche NA     28:20 SM 42
94 Pat Collins St Nicholas AC     28:29 M50 89
95 Eamon Byrne NA     28:49 M40 35
96 Alun Burdett Fittstop     28:50 M40 10
97 Eithne Bermingham Kilworth Meet And Train     28:51 W40 2
98 Oisin Hogan Kilara     29:03 B14 126
99 Pat Harrington Castletownroche     29:08 M60 114
100 Noreen Kiely Fittstop     29:13 W40 113
101 Carol Fanning Kilworth Meet And Train     29:18 SW 52
102 Cathal  Creed Fermoy     29:25 B14 208
103 Aoibhe Carey Kilworth     29:33 G16 229
104 Ruby Coffey Kilara     29:33 G14 235
105 Rebecca Carey NA     29:38 SW 99
106 Bartholemew Kearney Leevale AC     29:49 M50 55
107 Carl O Regan NA     29:55 SM 70
108 Ian Hegarty NA     30:00 M40 36
109 John Hegarty NA     30:00 SM 37
110 Conall Gifford Castletownroche     30:09 B16 170
111 Mag Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     30:30 W50 133
112 Caitriona Walsh Kilworth     30:31 SW 30
113 Kieran Walsh Kilworth     30:31 SM 29
114 Marian Tobin Kilworth Camogie     30:39 SW 109
115 Emmett Coffey Kilworth     30:44 M50 241
116 Shirley Flynn Ballyduff Upper     30:51 W50 147
117 Olivia Lucey Cork City     30:58 SW 97
118 Claire Lomasney Araglin     31:27 SW 217
119 Niamh Ni Laithain Fermoy     31:45 W40 144
120 Louise Allen  NA     31:58 SW 142
121 Luara Guerin Kilworth Meet And Train     32:13 W40 31
122 Caroline Nolan NA     32:13 SW 46
123 Rose Fitzgerald Fittstop     32:18 W40 151
124 Joy Dahill Fermoy     32:28 SW 123
125 Vera Howard NA     32:28 SW 122
126 Fiona Crowley Kilworth Meet And Train     32:37 SW 183
127 Ciaran Crowley Kilworth GAA     32:37 B14 184
128 Dearbhla Creed Fermoy     32:38 G14 209
129 Anne Lucey Murphy Tower     32:55 W60 68
130 Joanne Dawson Wibbly Wobbly Wonders     33:06 W50 218
131 Endija O Donoghue NA     33:19 W40 41
132 Christina O Donnell NA     33:29 SW 124
133 Denise Ryan McCormack NA     33:29 SW 28
134 Catherine Howard Ballylanders     33:30 W40 215
135 Liz Patterson St Nicholas AC     33:36 W50 212
136 Malachy Coffey Kilara     33:50 B14 238
137 John McCarthy NA     33:53 M50 73
138 Janette Power Rebel Runners     34:11 W40 106
139 Rose Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     34:12 G14 155
140 Oliver Murphy Grange Fermoy AC     34:17 M40 154
141 Liz Hogan Kilworth Meet And Train     34:21 W40 112
142 Orla McNamara Kilworth Meet And Train     34:22 SW 141
143 Nicola Pierce Kilworth     34:36 SW 140
144 Liz Hartnett NA     34:41 SW 214
145 Noreen Patterson St Nicholas AC     34:48 W40 213
146 Ben Carey Kilara     35:02 B14 166
147 Katie Lehane Castletownroche     35:23 SW 169
148 Teresa Jabkiewicz Carrigtwhohill     35:28 G14 79
149 Barbara Jabkiewicz Carrigtwhohill     35:29 SW 80
150 Michelle O Keeffe Kilworth     35:56 SW 121
151 Jean Walsh Fermoy     35:57 W50 146
152 Alex O Herlihy NA     36:02 B14 5
153 Eamon O Herlihy NA     36:03 SM 6
154 Alma Kingston Tallow     36:11 SW 118
155 Joyce Kingston Tallow     36:20 W50 117
156 Bridget O Hara Kilworth Meet And Train     36:27 W50 48
157 Orna O Reilly Fermoy Rowing Club     36:48 G16 176
158 Kathleen Casey NA     37:04 W50 100
159 Mary O Neill Mitchelstown     37:13 SW 168
160 Suzanne O Gorman Kilworth     37:14 SW 167
161 Jim O Neill Mitchelstown     37:14 SM 181
162 Willie Quinn NA     37:45 M50 101
163 Naoise Hegarty Kilara     39:10 G14 131
164 Siun Carey NA     39:14 G14 21
165 Denise O Brien NA     39:20 W60 136
166 Sam O Brien Kilworth     39:42 B14 160
167 Isabelle O Brien Kilworth     39:42 G14 246
168 Elsie Quirke Kilworth     39:43 G14 164
169 Mike O Brien Kilworth     39:43 M40 247
170 Cian O Regan NA     40:49 B14 69
171 Elena Baugh Fermoy     41:28 G16 240
172 Olwyn Baugh Fermoy     41:36 G14 239
173 Annie O Meara Kilworth     41:36 G14 207
174 Michael Quirke Kilworth     41:37 B14 159
175 Emma O Keeffe Kilworth     41:46 SW 119
176 Ber O Keeffe Kilworth     41:59 W50 120
177 Ita Bloom Doran Grange     42:44 G14 111
178 Leah Nolan NA     42:45 G14 45
179 Orla McCarthy NA     42:58 G14 88
180 Iain MacCallum Kilworth     42:59 M40 87
181 Mary Beecher NA     44:04 SW 203
182 Phil Heskin Kilworth     44:15 SW 216
183 Jakub Kuna Kilworth     45:23 B14 17
184 Esten Kuna Kilworth     45:25 G14 13
185 Rasto Kuna Kilworth     45:25 M40 18
186 Aileen Lacey NA     45:27 W40 149
187 Penny May Lacey NA     45:27 G14 148
188 Alice Condon NA     45:27 W60 145
189 Betty Walsh St Catherines     45:48 W40 152
190 Fynn Carley NA     46:04 B14 19
191 Paul Magnier NA     46:55 M50 1
192 Mary Fanning NA     46:58 W60 51
193 Marian Galligan NA     47:48 SW 116
194 Josephine O Callaghan NA     47:49 SW 115
195 Arthur Coughlan NA     48:09 M40 91
196 Fiona Coughlan Fermoy     48:10 W40 92
197 Robyn Maher NA     48:12 G14 199
198 Denise Maher NA     49:04 W40 198
199 Hannah Quirke Kilworth     49:57 G14 165
200 Carmel Quirke Kilworth     50:01 W40 163
201 Anna Kuna Kilworth     50:28 W60 15
202 Helena Kuna Kilworth     50:31 W40 14
203 Samuel Kuna Kilworth     50:32 B14 16
204 Una O Meara Kilworth     50:37 G14 205
205 Cian O Meara Kilworth     50:37 M40 206
206 Emma Caplice  Kilworth GAA     50:51 G14 178
207 Paddy Murphy Killara     50:57 B14 211
208 Teresa Parke NA     52:13 SW 226
209 Carmel Towey NA     52:14 W60 225
210 Ella Byran NA     52:14 SW 224
211 Donal Leahy NA     52:55 M60 66
212 Luke Walsh Kilworth     52:56 SM 233
213 Rebecca Clark NA     53:01 SW 234
214 Kathleen O Brien Ballyhooly     53:17 SW 185
215 Garrett Myles Kilworth     53:52 M40 222
216 Shay Murphy NA     53:54 B14 219
217 Michelle Geary Fermoy     54:22 W50 190
218 Ella Lovett Kilworth     54:49 SW 227
219 Kevin O Connor Donabate     54:50 SM 187
220 Johnny McCormack NA     55:52 B14 85
221 Melissa McCormack NA     56:07 SW 86
222 Kelly Condon NA     56:07 SW 26
223 Cian Condon NA     56:08 B14 27
224 Tom Flynn Grange Fermoy AC     58:38 M60 125
225 Lisa O Leary  NA     58:38 W40 103
226 Patrick O Leary  Fittstop     58:38 M60 104
227 Sophie Caplice  Kilworth GAA     58:39 G14 177
228 Albie Dowdes Kilworth GAA     58:40 G14 180
229 Valerie Murphy Kilworth   1:01:29 SW 194
230 Lucy Quinn NA   1:01:29 G16 193
231 Marie Quinn Kilworth   1:01:29 G16 196
232 Francis Nash Kilworth   1:01:54 SW 249
233 Kay Nash Kilworth   1:02:07 W60 248
234 Erika Finnegan Kilworth   1:03:00 SW 44
235 Alicia Finnegan Kilworth   1:03:00 G14 43
236 Simon Mallaby Fermoy   1:06:41 SM 60
237 Scott Fitzgerald NA   1:06:41 SM 61
238 Rory O Reilly Fermoy   1:06:44 SM 58
239 Clem Dempsey Fermoy   1:06:49  M40 56
240 Damien Mungovan Fermoy   1:06:49 SM 57
241 Adam O Donovan Fermoy   1:06:51 SM 59

Race Management

Jaguar Timing Systems

View

Another

Introduction message

View

Premier Timing Systems

Calendar of upcoming Events

July August 2016 results

2017 Race Results